PENNSYLVANIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Sunday, September 26, 2021.

Welcome to the PENNSYLVANIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2021-2022 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Allegheny Pittsburgh Baldwin HS Dale Kreuer High School  
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Boyce Middle School Stacie Paronish Grade 5   Grade 6  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Central Catholic HS Andrew Sweeney High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Dorseyville MS Melissa Swift Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Upper St Clair Fort Couch MS Andrew Lucas Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Monroeville Gateway HS Jim Pottinger High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Keystone Oaks HS Josh Kirchner High School  
Allegheny Moon Township Moon Area HS Tracey Spinelli High School  
Allegheny Moon Township Moon Area Middle School Heidi Gariti Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Allegheny Mc Keesport Serra Catholic HS Ashley Dorn High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Shaler Area HS Paul Stadelman High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh St. Edmund's Academy Bob Tucek Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Upper St. Clair HS Patricia Palazzolo High School  
Beaver Ambridge Ambridge Area HS Shad Greco High School  
Beaver Beaver Beaver Area HS Corey Shinton High School  
Berks Boyertown Boyertown Area HS Josh Turner High School  
Berks Robesonia Conrad Weiser Jr-Sr HS Lindsay Gerhart High School  
Berks Wyomissing Wyomissing Area Jr/Sr HS Nate Miller High School  
Blair Hollidaysburg Hollidaysburg Area HS Melissa Jack High School  
Bucks Doylestown Central Bucks HS-East Bill Smith High School  
Bucks Warrington Central Bucks High School South Chris McGlone High School  
Bucks Churchville Churchville Elementary School Mary Doherty Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Newtown Goodnoe Elementary School JoAnn Lawall Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Hillcrest ES Monica Gardner Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Holland Elementary School Anna LaForgia Kane Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Doylestown O.L. of Mt Carmel School Theresa Goodwin Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Quakertown Quakertown Community HS Allen Hunsicker High School  
Bucks Richboro Richboro ES Stephanie Fitzgerald Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Rolling Hills ES Erin Prozzillo Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Newtown Sol Feinston ES Kristin Gudusky Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Churchville Welch Elementary School Stephanie Fitzgerald Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Newtown Wrightstown Elementary School Anna LaForgia Kane Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Butler Butler Butler HS Stephanie Peters High School  
Butler Mars Mars Area Centennial School April Whorf Grade 5   Grade 6  
Butler Mars Mars Area Middle School Courtney Gallagher Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Butler Mars Mars ES Kayla Pittser Grade 4  
Butler Harmony Seneca Valley Sr. HS Dean Walker High School  
Centre Boalsburg St. Joseph's Catholic Academy Alyson Miller High School  
Centre State College State College Area HS Meghan Doebler High School  
Chester West Chester Bayard Rustin High School Nina Stamenova High School  
Chester Exton Downingtown East HS Matt Grinwis High School  
Chester Malvern Great Valley HS Erin Jochym High School  
Chester Wayne Valley Forge MS Margaret Cannon Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Chester Malvern Villa Maria Academy Diann Venezia High School  
Cumberland Boiling Springs Boiling Springs HS Kristine Ahl High School  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Cumberland Valley HS Stacey Knerr High School  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Eagle View MS Stacey Knerr Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cumberland Enola East Pennsboro HS Renu Chandra High School  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Mountain View Middle School Stacey Knerr Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cumberland Shippensburg Shippensburg Area Sr HS Michael Sassin High School  
Dauphin Hershey Hershey Middle School David Yingst Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Newtown Square Episcopal Academy Chris Anderson Grade 6   Grade 7   High School  
Delaware Glen Mills Garnet Valley HS Melissa Charles High School  
Delaware Bryn Mawr Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Acad. Ariele Klausner Grade 8   High School  
Delaware Radnor Radnor High School Tara Daley High School  
Delaware Springfield St. Francis of Assisi School Michele Verratti Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Franklin Waynesboro Waynesboro HS Stacey Sawicki High School  
Lancaster Lancaster Lancaster Country DS Mary Turner Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lancaster Manheim Manheim Central HS Jennifer Abel High School  
Lancaster Lancaster Manheim Township HS Adrian Klopp High School  
Lancaster Millersville Penn Manor HS Kathy Grenier High School  
Lebanon Lebanon Cedar Crest HS Shane Thomas High School  
Lebanon Palmyra Palmyra Middle School Donna Foran Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lebanon Palmyra Pine Street Elementary School Donna Foran Grade 4   Grade 5  
Lehigh Allentown Allentown Central Cath HS Jonathan C. Pany High School  
Lehigh Allentown Allentown Regional Catholic JHS Jonathan C. Pany Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lehigh Emmaus Emmaus HS Sarah Kinzel High School  
Lehigh Allentown Parkland Sr. HS Kristin Yudt High School  
Lehigh Center Valley Southern Lehigh HS Erin Everett High School  
Monroe East Stroudsburg East Stroudsburg HS South Despina Secor High School  
Monroe Stroudsburg Stroudsburg HS Monica Calemmo High School  
Montgomery Abington Abington JHS Joshua Woolsey Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Glenside Copper Beech ES Richard Welsh Grade 6  
Montgomery Fort Washington Germantown Academy Jason Straub High School  
Montgomery Abington Highland Elem. School Bonnie Howe Grade 6  
Montgomery Elkins Park McKinley Elementary School Andrew Hudson Grade 6  
Montgomery Flourtown Mt. St. Joseph Academy William Naydan High School  
Montgomery Lansdale North Penn HS Michael Gourley High School  
Montgomery Abington Overlook Elementary School Karima Boyd Grade 6  
Montgomery Hatfield Pennfield Middle School Gerald Kerzmann Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Plymouth Meeting Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS Kirk Kumfert High School  
Montgomery Roslyn Roslyn ES Tyheshia Carmichael Grade 6  
Montgomery Huntingdon Valley Rydal East ES Matthew Brenner Grade 6  
Montgomery Royersford Spring-Ford HS Kelly Artzerounian High School  
Montgomery Pottstown The Hill School Jennifer Kokoska High School  
Montgomery Fort Washington Upper Dublin HS Christopher Hayden High School  
Montgomery Willow Grove Willow Hill Elementary School Cheryl Alexion Grade 6  
Northampton Bethlehem Liberty HS Dionne Service High School  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Masterman School Stanislav Ostrikov High School  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Nazareth Academy Grade Sch Maribeth Kane Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Philadelphia Philadelphia William Penn Charter School Elizabeth Flemming High School  
Pike Dingmans Ferry East Stroudsburg HS North Amberly Warner High School  
Pike Shohola Shohola Elementary School Christine Towle Grade 4   Grade 5  
Snyder Middleburg Midd-West HS Chandler Sheaffer High School  
Union Lewisburg Lewisburg Area HS Ben Kettlewell High School  
Washington Monongahela Ringgold HS Matthew Egizio High School  
Washington Washington Trinity HS Melanie Sirianni High School  
Westmoreland Greensburg Greensburg Central Catholic HS Colleen Kinkead High School  
Westmoreland Greensburg Hempfield Area HS Paula Shaffer High School  
York York Central York HS Raymond DuBose High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2021 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated September 2021 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.