PENNSYLVANIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Friday, January 21, 2022.

Welcome to the PENNSYLVANIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2021-2022 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Allegheny Pittsburgh Baldwin HS Dale Kreuer High School  
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Boyce Middle School Stacie Paronish Grade 5   Grade 6  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Central Catholic HS Andrew Sweeney High School  
Allegheny Cheswick Cheswick Christian Academy Todd Rosio High School  
Allegheny Cheswick Deer Lakes High School Lisa Taliani High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Dickson Prep STEAM Academy Jill Keresztury Grade 6  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Dorseyville MS Melissa Swift Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Upper St Clair Fort Couch MS Andrew Lucas Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Fox Chapel HS Bill Barle High School  
Allegheny Monroeville Gateway HS Jim Pottinger High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Keystone Oaks HS Josh Kirchner High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Manchester Academic Charter School Vasilios Scoumis Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Wexford Marshall Middle School Dan Williams Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Moon Township Moon Area HS Tracey Spinelli High School  
Allegheny Moon Township Moon Area Middle School Heidi Gariti Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Allegheny Wexford North Allegheny Sr. HS Jonathan Clemmer High School  
Allegheny Mc Keesport Serra Catholic HS Ashley Dorn High School  
Allegheny Sewickley Sewickley Academy Matthew Michaels High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Shady Side Academy MS Amy Hutuk Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Shaler Area HS Paul Stadelman High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh St. Edmund's Academy Bob Tucek Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Universal Academy of Pittsburgh Shorouq Bader Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Upper St. Clair HS Patricia Palazzolo High School  
Beaver Ambridge Ambridge Area HS Shad Greco High School  
Beaver Beaver Beaver Area HS Corey Shinton High School  
Beaver Ellwood City Riverside HS Raylene Boots High School  
Berks Boyertown Boyertown Area HS Josh Turner High School  
Berks Robesonia Conrad Weiser Jr-Sr HS Lindsay Gerhart High School  
Berks Kutztown Kutztown Area HS Sallie Sandler High School  
Berks Wyomissing Wyomissing Area Jr/Sr HS Nate Miller High School  
Blair Hollidaysburg Frankstown Elementary Nicole Shultz Grade 5  
Blair Hollidaysburg Hollidaysburg Area HS Melissa Jack High School  
Blair Williamsburg Williamsburg HS Micah Lingenfelter High School  
Bucks Yardley Abrams Hebrew Academy Joan Lamkey Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Doylestown Central Bucks HS-East Bill Smith High School  
Bucks Warrington Central Bucks High School South Chris McGlone High School  
Bucks Doylestown Central Bucks High School West Anthony Paglione High School  
Bucks Churchville Churchville Elementary School Mary Doherty Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Newtown Council Rock HS - North Michael Murphy High School  
Bucks Yardley Edgewood Elementary School Kimberly Sheaffer Grade 4  
Bucks Newtown Goodnoe Elementary School JoAnn Lawall Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Hillcrest ES Monica Gardner Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Holland Elementary School Anna LaForgia Kane Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Newtown Newtown Elementary School Ken Rooney Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Newtown Newtown Friends School Mike Montgommery Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Doylestown O.L. of Mt Carmel School Theresa Goodwin Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Quakertown Quakertown Community HS Allen Hunsicker High School  
Bucks Richboro Richboro ES Stephanie Fitzgerald Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Rolling Hills ES Erin Prozzillo Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Newtown Sol Feinston ES Kristin Gudusky Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Churchville Welch Elementary School Stephanie Fitzgerald Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Warminster William Tennent HS Heather Stek High School  
Bucks Newtown Wrightstown Elementary School Anna LaForgia Kane Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Butler Butler Butler HS Stephanie Peters High School  
Butler Mars Mars Area Centennial School April Whorf Grade 5   Grade 6  
Butler Mars Mars Area HS Cecilia Porter High School  
Butler Mars Mars Area Middle School Courtney Gallagher Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Butler Mars Mars ES Kayla Pittser Grade 4  
Butler Harmony Seneca Valley Sr. HS Dean Walker High School  
Cambria Johnstown Bishop McCort HS Ms. Cindy Penatzer High School  
Cambria Johnstown Richland Elementary School Maryann Korenoski Grade 6  
Cambria Johnstown Richland Jr.-Sr. HS Joe Tokarsky High School  
Centre State College Mount Nittany MS Jocelyn Pezalski Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Centre State College Park Forest MS Suzii Owens Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Centre Boalsburg St. Joseph's Catholic Academy Alyson Miller High School  
Centre State College State College Area HS Meghan Doebler High School  
Chester West Chester Bayard Rustin High School Nina Stamenova High School  
Chester Berwyn Conestoga Sr. HS Vince Russo High School  
Chester Exton Downingtown East HS Matt Grinwis High School  
Chester Malvern Great Valley HS Erin Jochym High School  
Chester Malvern Great Valley MS Kelly Eidell Grade 8  
Chester West Chester Henderson HS Joan Hohwald High School  
Chester Berwyn Tredyffrin/Easttown MS Lisa Stehouwer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Chester Wayne Valley Forge MS Margaret Cannon Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Chester Malvern Villa Maria Academy Diann Venezia High School  
Cumberland Boiling Springs Boiling Springs HS Kristine Ahl High School  
Cumberland Camp Hill Camp Hill HS Kathy Brock High School  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Cumberland Valley HS Stacey Knerr High School  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Eagle View MS Stacey Knerr Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cumberland Enola East Pennsboro HS Renu Chandra High School  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Mountain View Middle School Stacey Knerr Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cumberland Shippensburg Shippensburg Area Sr HS Michael Sassin High School  
Dauphin Hershey Hershey Middle School Dave Cavic Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Newtown Square Episcopal Academy Chris Anderson Grade 6   Grade 7   High School  
Delaware Glen Mills Garnet Valley HS Melissa Charles High School  
Delaware Havertown Haverford MS Teresa Riley Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Bryn Mawr Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Acad. Ariele Klausner Grade 8   High School  
Delaware Newtown Square Marple Newtown HS Michael Clancy High School  
Delaware Radnor Radnor High School Tara Daley High School  
Delaware Bryn Mawr St. Aloysius Academy Tricia Goode Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Springfield St. Francis of Assisi School Michele Verratti Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Wallingford Strath Haven HS Beth Benzing High School  
Erie Erie Northwest PA Collegiate Acad. Peter Wojciechowski High School  
Franklin Mercersburg Mercersburg Academy Amy Kelley High School  
Franklin Waynesboro Waynesboro HS Stacey Sawicki High School  
Jefferson Reynoldsville Jefferson County DuBois AVTS Charlene Thompson High School  
Lackawanna Scranton West Scranton IS Brenda Dixon Grade 6  
Lancaster Lancaster Lancaster Country DS Mary Turner Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lancaster Lancaster Lancaster Mennonite School Sean Boer High School  
Lancaster Manheim Manheim Central HS Jennifer Abel High School  
Lancaster Lancaster Manheim Township HS Adrian Klopp High School  
Lancaster Millersville Penn Manor HS Kathy Grenier High School  
Lawrence New Castle Neshannock Memorial School Chelsea Phillian Grade 6  
Lebanon Lebanon Cedar Crest HS Shane Thomas High School  
Lebanon Lebanon Cornwall Elementary School Alison Livering Grade 5  
Lebanon Palmyra Palmyra Middle School Donna Foran Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lebanon Palmyra Pine Street Elementary School Donna Foran Grade 4   Grade 5  
Lehigh Allentown Allentown Central Cath HS Jonathan C. Pany High School  
Lehigh Allentown Allentown Regional Catholic JHS Jonathan C. Pany Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lehigh Emmaus Emmaus HS Sarah Kinzel High School  
Lehigh New Tripoli Northwestern Lehigh MS Mary Giannelli Grade 8  
Lehigh Allentown Parkland Sr. HS Kristin Yudt High School  
Lehigh Center Valley Southern Lehigh HS Erin Everett High School  
Lehigh Allentown St. Thomas More School Tricia Steckel Grade 6  
Luzerne Drums Hazelton Area Acad. of Sciences Raffael Billet High School  
Luzerne Plymouth Wyoming Valley West HS Edward Groth High School  
Monroe East Stroudsburg East Stroudsburg HS South Despina Secor High School  
Monroe Stroudsburg Stroudsburg HS Monica Calemmo High School  
Montgomery Abington Abington JHS Joshua Woolsey Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Bryn Athyn Bryn Athyn Church ES Jessica Johns Grade 6   Grade 7  
Montgomery Plymouth Meeting Colonial Middle School Michael Lyle Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Glenside Copper Beech ES Richard Welsh Grade 6  
Montgomery Wynnewood Friends' Central School Julie Plunkett High School  
Montgomery Fort Washington Germantown Academy Jason Straub High School  
Montgomery Abington Highland Elem. School Bonnie Howe Grade 6  
Montgomery Elkins Park McKinley Elementary School Andrew Hudson Grade 6  
Montgomery Flourtown Mt. St. Joseph Academy William Naydan High School  
Montgomery Huntingdon Valley Murray Avenue Middle School Denise Meyers Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Lansdale North Penn HS Michael Gourley High School  
Montgomery Abington Overlook Elementary School Karima Boyd Grade 6  
Montgomery Hatfield Pennfield Middle School Gerald Kerzmann Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Plymouth Meeting Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS Kirk Kumfert High School  
Montgomery Roslyn Roslyn ES Tyheshia Carmichael Grade 6  
Montgomery Huntingdon Valley Rydal East ES Matthew Brenner Grade 6  
Montgomery Royersford Spring-Ford 5th/6th Center Courtney Ojakovo Grade 6  
Montgomery Royersford Spring-Ford HS Kelly Artzerounian High School  
Montgomery Pottstown The Hill School Jennifer Kokoska High School  
Montgomery Fort Washington Upper Dublin HS Christopher Hayden High School  
Montgomery Pennsburg Upper Perkiomen MS Ruth Guenther Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Merion Station Waldron Mercy Academy Theresa Gannon Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Montgomery Willow Grove Willow Hill Elementary School Cheryl Alexion Grade 6  
Montgomery Pottstown Wyndcroft School Kathy Iacobucci Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Northampton Bethlehem Freedom HS Jeff Young High School  
Northampton Walnutport Lehigh Elementary School Michael Frohnheiser Grade 5  
Northampton Bethlehem Liberty HS Dionne Service High School  
Northampton Bethlehem Moravian Academy John McKay High School  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Masterman School Stanislav Ostrikov High School  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Nazareth Academy Grade Sch Maribeth Kane Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Our Lady of Hope School Patricia Cody Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Philadelphia Philadelphia St. Francis de Sales School Isabella Moraschi Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Philadelphia Philadelphia William Penn Charter School Elizabeth Flemming High School  
Pike Milford Delaware Valley HS Joy Sohn High School  
Pike Dingmans Ferry East Stroudsburg HS North Amberly Warner High School  
Pike Shohola Shohola Elementary School Christine Towle Grade 4   Grade 5  
Snyder Middleburg Midd-West HS Chandler Sheaffer High School  
Union Lewisburg Lewisburg Area HS Ben Kettlewell High School  
Washington Canonsburg Canonsburg Middle School Pamela Silverblatt Grade 7   Grade 8  
Washington Monongahela Ringgold HS Matthew Egizio High School  
Washington Washington Trinity HS Melanie Sirianni High School  
Wayne Hawley Wallenpaupack Area HS Colleen Connors High School  
Westmoreland Greensburg Greensburg Central Catholic HS Colleen Kinkead High School  
Westmoreland Greensburg Hempfield Area HS Paula Shaffer High School  
Westmoreland North Huntingdon Norwin HS Joe Oestreich High School  
York York Central York HS Raymond DuBose High School  
York Dallastown Dallastown Area HS Connie Rose-Mulder High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2022 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated January 2022 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.