OHIO MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Sunday, April 17, 2022.

Welcome to the OHIO MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2021-2022 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Allen Bluffton Bluffton HS Pam Riffle High School  
Allen Lima Lima Central Catholic HS Trudy Thompson High School  
Allen Lima Shawnee HS Matthew Lora High School  
Ashland Ashland Ashland HS Kate Long High School  
Auglaize St Marys St. Marys Memorial HS Bruce Renner High School  
Belmont Shadyside Shadyside High School Jessica Hotlosz High School  
Butler Oxford Kramer Elem. School Joe Heilman Grade 4   Grade 5  
Butler Monroe Monroe HS Keith Brackenridge High School  
Clark Springfield Ridgewood School Rebecca Konecki Grade 4   Grade 5  
Crawford Crestline Colonel Crawford HS Krista McKibben High School  
Cuyahoga Bay Village Bay HS Brent Neibecker High School  
Cuyahoga Beachwood Beachwood HS Lisa Morgan High School  
Cuyahoga Beachwood Beachwood Middle School Amy Hazelton Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Cuyahoga Cleveland Birchwood School of Hawken Charles Debelak Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Cuyahoga Cleveland Birchwood School of Hawken Lisa Samarin Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cuyahoga Pepper Pike Brady Middle School Christa Krohn Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Cuyahoga Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Hts HS Meghan Nielsen High School  
Cuyahoga Cleveland Euclid HS Ron Zucca High School  
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown School Ron Hovan High School  
Cuyahoga Lyndhurst Hawken Middle School Chris Harrow Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cuyahoga Beachwood Hilltop Elementary School Laura Rice Grade 4   Grade 5  
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights Laurel School Mark Mulac High School  
Cuyahoga Rocky River Magnificat HS Karen Bain High School  
Cuyahoga Mayfield Mayfield HS Lisa Heinl High School  
Cuyahoga North Olmsted North Olmsted HS Geralyn Tomsik High School  
Cuyahoga Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls HS John Novotny High School  
Cuyahoga Pepper Pike Orange High School Nick Gerhard High School  
Cuyahoga Cleveland St. Dominic School Dave Dahnert Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Cuyahoga Cleveland St. Ignatius HS Jon Barker High School  
Cuyahoga Strongsville Strongsville HS Mike Scott High School  
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights University School Danny Jones Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cuyahoga Chagrin Falls University School Susan McClellon High School  
Delaware Lewis Center Olentangy Orange HS Stephanie Archer High School  
Franklin Upper Arlington Barrington Elementary School Jane Reyer Grade 4   Grade 5  
Franklin Dublin CSTEAM Education Jie Huang Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Franklin Dublin Dublin Coffman HS Amy Kowatch High School  
Franklin Dublin Dublin Jerome High School Lisa Lemon High School  
Franklin Dublin Dublin Scioto HS Heath Hall High School  
Franklin Columbus Greensview Elementary Sarah Hurdzan Grade 4   Grade 5  
Franklin Upper Arlington Hastings Middle School Lauren Piunno Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Franklin Columbus Horizon Science Academy ES Kandy Claypool Grade 4   Grade 5  
Franklin Upper Arlington Jones Middle School Brian Shininger Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Franklin Gahanna The Columbus Academy David Feinberg High School  
Franklin Worthington Thomas Worthington HS Jabaar Thompson High School  
Franklin Upper Arlington Tremont Elementary School Christina Balderaz Grade 4   Grade 5  
Franklin Columbus Upper Arlington HS Jeff Reinhardt High School  
Franklin Columbus Wickliffe Progressive School Melissa Szabrak Grade 4   Grade 5  
Franklin Upper Arlington Windermere ES d Amy Graver Grade 4   Grade 5  
Franklin Columbus Worthington Kilbourne HS Doug Troutner High School  
Geauga Chesterland Hawken School Thomas Marlowe High School  
Geauga Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School Beth Ward High School  
Geauga Chesterland West Geauga Middle School Jay Kletecka Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Hamilton Cincinnati Edwin H. Greene Intermediate Jessica Davis Grade 6  
Hamilton Cincinnati Immaculate Heart of Mary School R. Edward English Jr. Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Hamilton Cincinnati Indian Hill HS Daniel Boyer High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame HS Erika Sidler High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Seven Hills School Carri Haskins Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Hamilton Cincinnati Seven Hills School Sarah Mullan High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati St. Xavier HS Thomas Broe High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Sycamore HS Callie Hoffman High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Sycamore Junior High School Jim Miles Grade 7   Grade 8  
Hamilton Cincinnati Walnut Hills HS Brian Meeron High School  
Hancock Findlay St Michael's School Amy Horstman Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Knox Mount Vernon St. Vincent de Paul School Lisa Parrott Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lake Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy Lisa Richardson Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Lake Mentor Mentor High School Christine Lowe High School  
Lawrence Ironton St. Joseph Central Catholic HS Tamara Johnson High School   Algebra Course 1
Licking Granville Granville Christian Academy Jennifer Haga High School  
Licking Granville Granville HS Lisa Allen High School  
Lorain Avon Lake Avon Lake HS Jim Goodman High School  
Lorain Lorain Horizon Science Academy Stephanie Dewey Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lucas Toledo St. Francis de Sales HS Fr. Alan Zobler, OSFS High School  
Lucas Sylvania Toledo Islamic Academy Emily Skiadas Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Mahoning Boardman Boardman Glenwood Junior High School Kristen Ebie Grade 7   Grade 8  
Mahoning Canfield Canfield HS Jeremy Hamilton High School  
Mahoning Youngstown Cardinal Mooney HS Rob Raseta High School  
Medina Wadsworth Central Intermediate School Bryce Weber Grade 5   Grade 6  
Medina Medina Claggett Middle School Shayna Samosky Grade 6   Grade 7  
Medina Medina Highland HS Ty Damon High School  
Medina Medina Medina Sr HS Nicholas Raso High School  
Medina Wadsworth Sacred Heart School Michelle Hevener Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Mercer Celina Celina Intermediate School Steve Gladhill Grade 6  
Montgomery Dayton Carroll HS Elisabeth Emser High School  
Montgomery Dayton Carroll HS Mary Ollier High School  
Montgomery Centerville Incarnation School Erin Maly Grade 5   Grade 6  
Montgomery Dayton Northridge High School Paul Winkler High School  
Montgomery Dayton The Miami Valley School Jon Graetz High School  
Pickaway Circleville Circleville HS Brian Bigam High School  
Pickaway Commercial Point Teays Valley West Middle School Ashley Lupfer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Putnam Ottawa SS Peter & Paul School Pat Siefker Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Richland Lexington Lexington High School Ryan Zahn High School  
Richland Shelby Shelby Sr HS Scott Gurney High School  
Summit Akron Archbishop Hoban HS Jeni Kostko High School  
Summit Copley Copley HS Andrew Stephens High School  
Summit Copley Copley-Fairlawn Middle School Wendy Lewis Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Summit Hudson East Woods Elementary School Rita Aggarwal Grade 4   Grade 5  
Summit Hudson Hudson Middle School Annette Blue Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Summit Akron Nolley Elementary School Becky Matson Grade 4  
Summit Macedonia Nordonia Hills HS Sarah Paris High School  
Summit Richfield Revere HS Joanne Gillette High School  
Summit Bath Revere Middle School Kevin Somerville Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Summit Hudson Seton Catholic School Karen Alestock Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Summit Cuyahoga Falls St. Joseph School Nancy Wilson Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Summit Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary HS Angela Sanor High School  
Summit Hudson Western Reserve Academy Tiffany Ott High School   Algebra Course 1
Union Marysville Creekview Intermediate School Jennifer DelaHostria Grade 6  
Warren Kings Mills Kings HS Lynn M. Brant High School  
Warren Mason Mason High School Colleen Everett High School  
Wood Perrysburg St. Rose School Kathy Henry Grade 5   Grade 6  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2022 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated April 2022 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.