NEW YORK MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Friday, January 21, 2022.

Welcome to the NEW YORK MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2021-2022 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Albany Guilderland Cen Guilderland HS Rachel Anderson High School  
Albany Albany Lisha Kill MS Greg Bearup Grade 7  
Albany Colonie Sand Creek MS Greg Bearup Grade 7  
Bronx Bronx Bronx Arts & Science CMS Reyyan Erguder Grade 4  
Bronx Bronx Bronx HS of Science Barry Weng High School  
Bronx Bronx Fieldston School Meg Hanson High School  
Bronx Bronx Horace Mann School Christopher H. Jones High School  
Bronx Bronx Riverdale Country School William Argenta High School  
Bronx Riverdale SAR Academy Adina Steinberg Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bronx Riverdale SAR High School Britt Henoch High School  
Broome Binghamton Binghamton High School Luisa Duerr High School  
Broome Endicott Union-Endicott HS Aileen Zielewicz High School  
Cayuga Weedsport Weedsport High School Joseph Graziano High School  
Chenango Sherburne Sherburne-Earlville MS/HS Roseanne Kantor High School  
Clinton Peru Peru High School Carrie Pierson High School  
Erie Amherst Amherst Central HS Kerry Mulvaney High School  
Erie Buffalo Canisius HS Stephen Pecori High School  
Erie East Aurora East Aurora HS Mary Beth Richey High School  
Erie Kenmore Mount St. Mary Academy Anne Evangelos High School  
Erie Buffalo Nichols School Martin Riesen Grade 8  
Erie Springville Springville-Griffith HS Tammy Pattison High School  
Erie Buffalo St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst. Hannah Fye High School  
Fulton Broadalbin Broadalbin-Perth HS Rachel Shrome High School  
Genesee Le Roy Wolcott Street School Stacie Wilson Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Hamilton Wells Wells Central School Adam Clute High School   Algebra Course 1
Herkimer Ilion Central Valley Academy Ron Kuty High School  
Jefferson Carthage Carthage HS Kelly Palmisano High School  
Jefferson Watertown Faith Fellowship Christian School Ezra Gonzales Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Jefferson Watertown Immaculate Heart CHS Sr. Mary Anne Croitz High School  
Kings Brooklyn Al-Noor School Yihia Mohammed High School  
Kings Brooklyn Berkeley-Carroll School Emily Gorman High School  
Kings Brooklyn Big Apple Academy Olga Fayeman Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Kings Brooklyn Brooklyn Friends MS Maria Sanchez Grade 7  
Kings Brooklyn Brooklyn Technical HS Dr. Thomas Blozy High School  
Kings Brooklyn James Madison HS Sara Spiegel High School  
Kings Brooklyn Mazel Day School Batya Engel Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kings Brooklyn P.S. 176 Chrisanthy Giannopoulos Grade 4   Grade 5  
Kings Brooklyn Poly Prep CDS Stephen Bates Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kings Brooklyn Poly Prep CDS Emily Liao High School  
Kings Brooklyn St. Ann's School Matthew Kaplan Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 8   High School  
Kings Brooklyn Yeshivah of Flatbush Marsha Kevelson Grade 4   Grade 5  
Kings Brooklyn Yeshivah of Flatbush Helen Rosenzweig Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Madison Chittenango Chittenango HS Jay Wingard High School  
Monroe Rochester French Road ES Caitlin O'Neill Grade 4   Grade 5  
Monroe Rochester French Road ES Maureen Wedgwood Grade 4   Grade 5  
Monroe Fairport Johanna Perrin MS Michael Kohl Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monroe Fairport Martha Brown Middle School Laura Harman Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monroe Rochester Rochester Academy CS Elizabeth Thulin Grade 8  
Nassau Baldwin Baldwin Sr HS Sandra Pionegro High School  
Nassau Mineola Chaminade HS Michael Strandberg High School  
Nassau Elmont Dutch Broadway School Robert Banbrick Grade 6  
Nassau Elmont Dutch Broadway School Melissa O'Brien Grade 5  
Nassau Freeport Freeport HS Joe D'Agostino High School  
Nassau Locust Valley Friends Academy Jillian Chiarenza High School  
Nassau Great Neck Great Neck South HS Thomas Weisswange High School  
Nassau Cedarhurst HAFTR Academy Matthew Alt High School  
Nassau Jericho Jericho MS Maria Panayiotou Grade 7  
Nassau Long Beach Long Beach MS Christopher Kozak Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Brookville Long Island Lutheran HS JoAnn O'Brien High School  
Nassau Lynbrook Lynbrook HS Michael Franklin High School  
Nassau Malverne Malverne HS Jeffrey Furman High School  
Nassau Manhasset Munsey Park ES Michael Quartararo Grade 6  
Nassau New Hyde Park New Hyde Park Memorial HS Ellen VanWie Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau North Merrick North Merrick WINGS Mara Karfinkel Grade 6  
Nassau Great Neck North Shore Hebrew Academy HS Dennis Nagel High School  
Nassau Glen Head North Shore MS Kristin Frayler Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Oceanside Oceanside Middle School Dan Art Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Oyster Bay Oyster Bay HS Jack Bixhorn Grade 8   High School  
Nassau Port Washington Paul D. Schreiber HS Tina Gallager High School  
Nassau Plainview Plainview-Kennedy HS Jaclyn Leary High School  
Nassau Locust Valley Portledge School Kelly Corby High School  
Nassau Roslyn Heights Roslyn HS Charles Windwer High School  
Nassau Roslyn Heights Roslyn Middle School Charles Windwer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Manhasset Shelter Rock ES Debbie Papadopoulos Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nassau Rockville Centr South Side HS Terese Whang High School  
Nassau Rockville Centre South Side MS Susan Daily Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Oyster Bay St. Dominic HS Hilary Ratner High School  
Nassau Manhasset St. Mary's HS David Hurley High School  
Nassau Massapequa St. Rose of Lima School Brian Jensen Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Syosset Syosset HS Kimberly Dwyer High School  
Nassau Old Westbury Wheatley School Julia Cashman High School  
New York New York Academy of St. Joseph Chris Krow Grade 4   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Cathedral School Suzanne Oster Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Collegiate School Maria Allen High School  
New York New York Columbia Grammar & Prep School Nathan Dummitt High School   Algebra Course 1
New York New York Convent of Sacred Heart Emanuela Favaro High School  
New York New York Dalton School Lisa Borenstein High School  
New York New York Dwight School Kerbie Reader High School  
New York New York Friends Seminary Ben Frisch High School  
New York New York Grace Church School Nigel Richmond Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York HS MSE@CCNY David Scheiman High School  
New York New York Millennium HS Brandon Kline High School  
New York New York NYC Lab School Timothy Evans Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
New York New York New Exploration into Science Tech & Math Gina Hsu Grade 4   Grade 5  
New York New York Park East Day School Deborah Bellin Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Ramaz Upper School Natan Ovshey High School  
New York New York Regis HS Brendan MacDonnell High School  
New York New York Spence School Richard Koo Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Spence School Carolyn Wendler High School  
New York New York Stuyvesant HS Brian Sterr High School  
New York New York The Chapin School Yojin Chung Grade 6   Grade 7  
New York New York The Geneva School of Manhattan Peter Lee Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Trinity School Chance Nalley Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Onondaga Syracuse Bishop Ludden Jr-Sr HS Heather Hess High School  
Onondaga Solvay Solvay HS Kermit Buckman High School  
Ontario Canandaigua Canandaigua Elementary School Lynn Coleates Grade 4   Grade 5  
Ontario Canandaigua Canandaigua Elementary School Martha O'Donnell Grade 4   Grade 5  
Orange Central Valley Monroe-Woodbury G&T Programs Debra Garling Grade 4   Grade 5  
Putnam Putnam Valley Putnam Valley MS Mary Cohen Grade 6  
Queens Bayside Bayside HS Matthew Fischler High School  
Queens Flushing Francis Lewis HS Deanna Abramowitz High School  
Queens Flushing IS 74 Q-Nathaniel Hawthorne MS Christina Lucci Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Bayside Marie Curie-MS 158Q Freddy Sampson Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Elmhurst Newtown HS Michael Caban High School  
Queens Long Island City Q300 -The 30th Ave. School James Woo Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Forest Hills Russell Sage JHS 190 William Collins Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Flushing The Windsor School David Villafana High School  
Rensselaer East Greenbush Columbia HS Marilyn Thompson High School  
Rensselaer Troy Emma Willard School Alan Berry High School  
Richmond Staten Island Monsignor Farrell HS Maria Tesoriero High School  
Richmond Staten Island New Dorp HS Lilliana Vendra High School  
Richmond Staten Island Staten Island Technical HS Lisa Asher High School  
Richmond Staten Island Tottenville HS Joshua Higgins High School  
Rockland Bardonia Albertus Magnus HS Marie Maher High School  
Rockland New City Clarkstown HS North Jonathan Chernick High School  
Rockland Thiells North Rockland HS Michele Sassone High School  
Rockland Nyack Nyack HS Erika Tatti High School  
Rockland Pearl River Pearl River HS Greg Licht High School  
Rockland Pearl River Pearl River MS Karen Gutterman Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Rockland Suffern Suffern HS Jenna Denman High School  
Rockland Suffern Suffern Middle School Karen Mena Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Rockland Orangeburg Tappan Zee HS Seth Resnikoff High School  
Saratoga Clifton Park Shenendehowa HS Carrie Yecies High School  
Saratoga Clifton Park Shenendehowa High School-West Carrie Yecies High School  
Schenectady Niskayuna Iroquois Middle School Jennifer Toohey Grade 6   Grade 7  
Schenectady Schenectady Niskayuna HS Stepahine Franck High School  
Schenectady Niskayuna Van Antwerp MS Christine Tylock Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk Melville AB Enrichment Allan Brimer Grade 6  
Suffolk Bayport Bayport-Blue Point HS Constance Chiraz High School  
Suffolk West Islip Beach Street Middle School James Grover Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk Brentwood Brentwood HS David Kiedaisch High School  
Suffolk Commack Commack HS Christina Polanish High School  
Suffolk Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills HS East Kathryn Liegey High School  
Suffolk Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills HS WEST Ian Dunst High School  
Suffolk Greenlawn Harborfields HS Kristin Akbar High School  
Suffolk Islip Islip HS Beth Colombo High School  
Suffolk Middle Island Longwood JHS Martine Baum Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk Mattituck Mattituck HS John Albers Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Suffolk Miller Place North Country Rd School Maureen Radday Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk East Setauket P.J. Gelinas JHS Stanley Hanscom High School  
Suffolk Sag Harbor Pierson HS Kevin Roode High School  
Suffolk Port Jefferson Port Jefferson MS Megan Ryan Grade 6   Grade 7  
Suffolk Stony Brook R.C. Murphy JHS Ann Marie Duca High School  
Suffolk Shoreham Shoreham-Wading River HS Ellen Fraser High School  
Suffolk Melville St. Anthony HS Steven Roveto High School  
Suffolk West Islip Udall Road MS James Grover Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk Huntington Stat Walt Whitman HS Matthew Murphy High School  
Suffolk East Setauket Ward Melville HS Aaron Tam High School  
Suffolk West Babylon West Babylon HS Kristina Owenburg High School  
Tompkins Ithaca DeWitt Middle School Susan Danskin Algebra Course 1
Tompkins Ithaca Ithaca HS Frederick Deppe High School  
Tompkins Lansing Lansing Middle School Christy VanArnum Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Washington Fort Edward Fort Edward HS Nelson Chase III High School  
Washington Granville Granville Jr/Sr HS Willard Hardin High School  
Washington Greenwich Greenwich Jr./Sr. HS Jessica Lourie High School  
Westchester Ardsley Ardsley Middle School Linda Nappi Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Bronxville Bronxville HS Zhanna Cabrera High School  
Westchester Armonk Byram Hills HS Fran Roby High School   Algebra Course 1
Westchester Dobbs Ferry Dobbs Ferry HS Paulette Sirakos High School  
Westchester Scarsdale Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Nichael Baum High School  
Westchester Harrison Harrison HS Aidan Burns High School  
Westchester Chappaqua Horace Greeley HS Glenn Wong High School  
Westchester Cross River John Jay HS Xiaomei Tang High School  
Westchester Mount Vernon MV Steam Academy Peter Palij High School  
Westchester North Salem North Salem HS/MS Anne Bratt High School  
Westchester Rye Rye Country Day School Sebastian Mineo High School  
Westchester Rye Rye Country Day School Susan Peck Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Scarsdale Scarsdale HS Samuel Greenberg High School  
Westchester Hartsdale The Leffell School Ted Garber Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Thornwood Westlake HS Danielle Locher High School  
Westchester White Plains White Plains HS Mark Stanton High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2022 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated January 2022 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.