NEW YORK MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Sunday, September 26, 2021.

Welcome to the NEW YORK MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2021-2022 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Albany Guilderland Cen Guilderland HS Rachel Anderson High School  
Albany Albany Lisha Kill MS Greg Bearup Grade 7  
Albany Colonie Sand Creek MS Greg Bearup Grade 7  
Bronx Bronx Bronx HS of Science Barry Weng High School  
Bronx Riverdale SAR Academy Adina Steinberg Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Chenango Sherburne Sherburne-Earlville MS/HS Roseanne Kantor High School  
Clinton Peru Peru High School Carrie Pierson High School  
Erie East Aurora East Aurora HS Mary Beth Richey High School  
Erie Springville Springville-Griffith HS Tammy Pattison High School  
Genesee Le Roy Wolcott Street School Stacie Wilson Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Herkimer Ilion Central Valley Academy Ron Kuty High School  
Jefferson Carthage Carthage HS Kelly Palmisano High School  
Jefferson Watertown Immaculate Heart CHS Sr. Mary Anne Croitz High School  
Kings Brooklyn Big Apple Academy Olga Fayeman Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Kings Brooklyn St. Ann's School Matthew Kaplan Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 8   High School  
Monroe Rochester French Road ES Caitlin O'Neill Grade 4   Grade 5  
Monroe Fairport Johanna Perrin MS Michael Kohl Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Elmont Dutch Broadway School Robert Banbrick Grade 6  
Nassau Elmont Dutch Broadway School Melissa O'Brien Grade 5  
Nassau Freeport Freeport HS Joe D'Agostino High School  
Nassau Locust Valley Friends Academy Jillian Chiarenza High School  
Nassau Great Neck Great Neck South HS Thomas Weisswange High School  
Nassau Jericho Jericho MS Maria Panayiotou Grade 7  
Nassau Long Beach Long Beach MS Christopher Kozak Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Glen Head North Shore MS Kristin Frayler Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Port Washington Paul D. Schreiber HS Tina Gallager High School  
Nassau Locust Valley Portledge School Kelly Corby High School  
Nassau Roslyn Heights Roslyn HS Charles Windwer High School  
Nassau Roslyn Heights Roslyn Middle School Charles Windwer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Manhasset Shelter Rock ES Debbie Papadopoulos Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nassau Oyster Bay St. Dominic HS Hilary Ratner High School  
Nassau Manhasset St. Mary's HS David Hurley High School  
New York New York Columbia Grammar & Prep School Nathan Dummitt High School   Algebra Course 1
New York New York Dalton School Lisa Borenstein High School  
New York New York HS MSE@CCNY David Scheiman High School  
New York New York Spence School Carolyn Wendler High School  
New York New York Stuyvesant HS Brian Sterr High School  
New York New York Trinity School Chance Nalley Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Onondaga Solvay Solvay HS Kermit Buckman High School  
Ontario Canandaigua Canandaigua Elementary School Lynn Coleates Grade 4   Grade 5  
Ontario Canandaigua Canandaigua Elementary School Martha O'Donnell Grade 4   Grade 5  
Queens Bayside Bayside HS Matthew Fischler High School  
Queens Long Island City Q300 -The 30th Ave. School James Woo Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Flushing The Windsor School David Villafana High School  
Rensselaer Troy Emma Willard School Alan Berry High School  
Richmond Staten Island Monsignor Farrell HS Maria Tesoriero High School  
Rockland Bardonia Albertus Magnus HS Marie Maher High School  
Rockland New City Clarkstown HS North Jonathan Chernick High School  
Rockland Nyack Nyack HS Erika Tatti High School  
Rockland Pearl River Pearl River HS Greg Licht High School  
Rockland Orangeburg Tappan Zee HS Seth Resnikoff High School  
Saratoga Clifton Park Shenendehowa High School-West Carrie Yecies High School  
Schenectady Niskayuna Iroquois Middle School Jennifer Toohey Grade 6   Grade 7  
Schenectady Schenectady Niskayuna HS Stepahine Franck High School  
Schenectady Niskayuna Van Antwerp MS Christine Tylock Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk West Islip Beach Street Middle School James Grover Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk Commack Commack HS Christina Polanish High School  
Suffolk Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills HS East Kathryn Liegey High School  
Suffolk Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills HS WEST Ian Dunst High School  
Suffolk Greenlawn Harborfields HS Kristin Akbar High School  
Suffolk Mattituck Mattituck HS John Albers Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Suffolk East Setauket P.J. Gelinas JHS Stanley Hanscom High School  
Suffolk Port Jefferson Port Jefferson MS Megan Ryan Grade 6   Grade 7  
Suffolk West Islip Udall Road MS James Grover Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk Huntington Stat Walt Whitman HS Matthew Murphy High School  
Tompkins Lansing Lansing Middle School Christy VanArnum Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Washington Fort Edward Fort Edward HS Nelson Chase III High School  
Washington Granville Granville Jr/Sr HS Willard Hardin High School  
Washington Greenwich Greenwich Jr./Sr. HS Jessica Lourie High School  
Westchester Ardsley Ardsley Middle School Linda Nappi Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Bronxville Bronxville HS Zhanna Cabrera High School  
Westchester Armonk Byram Hills HS Fran Roby High School   Algebra Course 1
Westchester Dobbs Ferry Dobbs Ferry HS Paulette Sirakos High School  
Westchester Scarsdale Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Nichael Baum High School  
Westchester Harrison Harrison HS Aidan Burns High School  
Westchester Chappaqua Horace Greeley HS Glenn Wong High School  
Westchester Cross River John Jay HS Xiaomei Tang High School  
Westchester Mount Vernon MV Steam Academy Peter Palij High School  
Westchester Rye Rye Country Day School Susan Peck Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Scarsdale Scarsdale HS Samuel Greenberg High School  
Westchester Thornwood Westlake HS Danielle Locher High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2021 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated September 2021 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.