MATH LEAGUE PRESS Contest Registration Index

Last updated Friday, April 14, 2023.

Welcome to the MATH LEAGUE PRESS 's school registration index for the 2022-2023 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by state, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.

* Javascript must be enabled to use the jump feature in the list boxes below. This web page is best viewed with a Javascript-enabled browser.

Select a state to view school contest registration information.

Note: States not listed in the menus above have no schools registered.
State County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Arkansas Pulaski Sherwood Lisa Academy North Elementary Claudia Holcomb Grade 4   Grade 5  
Arizona Maricopa Gilbert Highland HS Lauri Douglass High School  
Arizona Maricopa Phoenix Mountain Pointe HS Adrian Vermeer High School  
Arizona Maricopa Mesa Mountain View HS Kristen Zehnder High School  
Arizona Maricopa Paradise Valley Phoenix Country Day School Jackie Ferraro High School  
Arizona Maricopa Phoenix Sahuaro ES Madison Armer Grade 4   Grade 5  
Arizona Maricopa Tempe Tempe HS Oscar Felix Angulo High School  
Arizona Yavapai Prescott Tri-City Prep HS Bonnie Winters High School   Algebra Course 1
Delaware New Castle Newark Mt. Sophia Academy Anna Hight High School  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington St. Elizabeth Elementary Stan Arasim Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington Tatnall School Kay-Ann Boswell High School  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington The Charter School of Wilmington Shawn Clark High School  
Iowa Johnson Iowa City Iowa City West HS Jon Bach High School  
Iowa Muscatine Muscatine Muscatine HS Ron Knapper High School  
Iowa Ringgold Mount Ayr Mount Ayr Community Sch Dara Greenland Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kansas Crawford Pittsburg Pittsburg HS Rashell Yockey High School  
Kansas Johnson Shawnee Hope Lutheran School Laura Haverkamp Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Kansas Johnson Olathe Olathe North HS James Tarwater High School  
Kansas Johnson Shawnee Shawnee Mission NW HS Susan Nagel High School  
Kansas Johnson Shawnee Mission Shawnee Mission South HS Vincent LaVergne High School  
Kansas Johnson Overland Park Shawnee Mission West HS Sarah Gonzalez High School  
Kansas Leavenworth Leavenworth Leavenworth HS Ginger Riddle High School   Algebra Course 1
Kansas Shawnee Topeka Seaman HS Tim Hebert High School  
Kentucky Campbell Newport Newport Central Catholic HS Katrina Nare High School  
Kentucky Fayette Lexington Paul Laurence Dunbar HS Peter Knapp High School  
North Carolina Cabarrus Concord Harris Road Middle School Rebecca Blanchard Grade 6  
North Carolina Carteret Morehead City West Carteret HS Lisa Zacholl-Parker High School  
North Carolina Caswell Yanceyville Dillard Middle School Lacy Flynn Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
North Carolina Caswell Providence North Elementary School Marcy Priotrowski Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Caswell Yanceyville Oakwood ES Marcella Piotrowski Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Caswell Mebane South ES Marcy Piotrowski Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Guilford Greensboro Triad Math and Science Academy Muhammer Kurt High School   Algebra Course 1
North Carolina Lincoln Denver Catawba Springs School Mary Eaddy Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Mecklenburg Charlotte Mallard Creek HS Shawn Lawrence High School   Algebra Course 1
North Carolina Mecklenburg Cornelius W.A. Hough High School Leslie Belcher High School  
North Carolina Rockingham Reidsville Stoney Creek ES Marcy Piotrowski Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Wake Cary Cary Academy John Noland High School  
North Carolina Wake Raleigh Ravenscroft School Michael Erikson High School  
North Carolina Wake Wake Forest Wake Forest Charter Academy Tori Williams Grade 7   Grade 8  
North Dakota Stark Dickinson Dickinson HS Desirae Tibor High School  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha Central HS Brent Larson High School  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha St. Pius X/ St. Leo Linda Harrison Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha Sunset Hills Elementary Jenny Henningsen Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nebraska Scotts Bluff Scottsbluff Scottsbluff High School Shelby Aaberg High School  
Nevada Clark Las Vegas Clark HS Cassandra Arquette High School  
Nevada Clark Henderson Coral Academy of LV Windmill James Hambleton Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Nevada Clark Henderson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Ismail Marul High School  
Nevada Elko Elko Elko High School Jeff Sarbacker High School  
Nevada Washoe Reno Coral Academy South ES Ahmet Cifici Grade 4   Grade 5  
Nevada Washoe Incline Village Lake Tahoe School Patrick Fleming Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nevada Washoe Sparks Northern Nevada Math Club Sherry Griffin High School  
Oregon Washington Portland Bethany Math Club Madhavi Lukalapu Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Oregon Washington Beaverton Hope Chinese Charter School Yinping Choi Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Oregon Washington Portland Sunshine Elite Education Yancong Zhou Grade 4   Grade 5  
Oregon Washington Beaverton Valley Catholic School Kipp Johnson Algebra Course 1
Puerto Rico Ponce Ponce Caribbean School Siham Rasheed Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
South Carolina Georgetown Andrews Andrews Elementary School Jessica Morris Grade 4   Grade 5  
Tennessee Davidson Nashville Harpeth Hall School Martha Elrod High School  
Tennessee Davidson Nashville University School of Nashville Cynthia Crenshaw High School  
Tennessee Hamilton Signal Mountain Signal Mountain MS/HS Kathy McCormack Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Tennessee Knox Knoxville L&N STEM Academy Ingrid Pariseau High School  
Tennessee Shelby Collierville Greater Memphis Chinese School Lin Jin Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Tennessee Shelby Cordova St. Francis Catholic School Tina Sosnowski Grade 7   Grade 8  
Tennessee Shelby Memphis White Station HS Yanli Cui High School  
Tennessee Wilson Mount Juliet Green Hill HS Joshua Tinley High School  
Utah Salt Lake Sandy Beehive Science and Tech. Academy Megan Theorine Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Utah Sevier Richfield Richfield HS Robyn Southwick High School  
Utah Utah Lindon Maeser Prep Academy Rochelle Plott Grade 8   High School  
Washington Clark Camas Union HS Mike Griffith High School  
Washington Cowlitz Kelso Rose Valley Elementary James Kiefer Grade 4   Grade 5  
Washington King Sammamish Eastlake HS Karen Guinasso High School  
Washington King Sammamish Elizabeth Blackwell Elementary Chang-Chieh Chou Grade 4   Grade 5  
Washington King Seattle Lakeside Upper School Dean Ballard High School  
Washington King Auburn Meredith Hill Elementary School Joan Bunting Grade 4   Grade 5  
Washington King Redmond Overlake School Patricia Noble Grade 5  
Washington King Medina St. Thomas School Eric Gulbis Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Washington King Medina St. Thomas School Kim Norton Grade 4  
Washington Snohomish Marysville Grace Academy Tim Pearce Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
West Virginia Monongalia Morgantown Morgantown Math Circle Fang Yang Grade 5   Grade 8  
Wyoming Platte Wheatland Platte County SD #1 Eric Hansen High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2023 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated April 2023 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.