MATH LEAGUE PRESS Contest Registration Index

Last updated Friday, January 21, 2022.

Welcome to the MATH LEAGUE PRESS 's school registration index for the 2021-2022 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by state, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.

* Javascript must be enabled to use the jump feature in the list boxes below. This web page is best viewed with a Javascript-enabled browser.

Select a state to view school contest registration information.

Note: States not listed in the menus above have no schools registered.
State County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Arkansas Pulaski Little Rock LISA West Middle Sch Tuba Dundar Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Arkansas Pulaski Sherwood Lisa Academy North Elementary Claudia Holcomb Grade 4   Grade 5  
Arkansas Pulaski Little Rock Lisa Academy West Elementary Revenna Johnson Grade 4   Grade 5  
Arkansas Pulaski Little Rock Lisa Academy West HS Cagri Selcuk High School  
Arizona Maricopa Phoenix Brophy College Preparatory Jason Svedin High School  
Arizona Maricopa Gilbert Highland HS Lauri Douglass High School  
Arizona Maricopa Phoenix Mountain Pointe HS Jeff Unruh High School  
Arizona Maricopa Mesa Westwood High School Maureen Magnusson High School  
Arizona Yavapai Prescott Tri-City Prep HS Bonnie Winters High School  
Delaware New Castle Newark Mt. Sophia Academy Anna Hight High School  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington St. Ann's School Marie-Pier Ingraham Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington Tatnall School Karin Donnelly High School  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington The Charter School of Wilmington Susan Clark High School  
Iowa Dallas Waukee Waukee High School Jay Winter High School  
Iowa Dallas Waukee Waukee Northwest HS Jay Winter High School  
Iowa Johnson Iowa City Iowa City West HS Jon Bach High School  
Iowa Muscatine Muscatine Muscatine HS Ron Knapper High School  
Iowa Plymouth Hinton Hintom Community School Val Kovarna High School   Algebra Course 1
Iowa Plymouth Hinton Hinton High School Matt Leary High School   Algebra Course 1
Kansas Johnson Olathe Olathe North HS James Tarwater High School  
Kansas Johnson Shawnee Mission Shawnee Mission South HS Vincent LaVergne High School  
Kansas Johnson Overland Park Shawnee Mission West HS Sarah Gonzalez High School  
Kansas Leavenworth Leavenworth Leavenworth HS Ginger Riddle High School  
Kansas Shawnee Topeka Seaman HS Tim Hebert High School  
Kentucky Campbell Newport Newport Central Catholic HS Katrina Nare High School  
Kentucky Fayette Lexington Paul Laurence Dunbar HS Peter Knapp High School  
North Carolina Cabarrus Concord Harris Road Middle School Jodie Hott Grade 6  
North Carolina Carteret Morehead City West Carteret HS Lisa Zacholl-Parker High School  
North Carolina Caswell Yanceyville Dillard Middle School Jasmin Whitsett Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
North Carolina Caswell Providence North Elementary School Emily Smith Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Caswell Yanceyville Oakwood ES Lauryn Thomas Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Caswell Mebane South ES Lynn Moretz Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Cumberland Fayetteville Fayetteville Academy Kendra Byrd High School  
North Carolina Mecklenburg Charlotte Charlotte Catholic HS Libby Lerner High School  
North Carolina Mecklenburg Charlotte Mallard Creek HS Shawn Lawrence High School  
North Carolina Mecklenburg Cornelius W.A. Hough High School Leslie Belcher High School  
North Carolina Rockingham Reidsville Stoney Creek ES Laura Campbell Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Wake Cary Cary Academy John Noland High School  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha Central HS Brent Larson High School  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha St. Pius X/ St. Leo Linda Harrison Grade 5   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha Sunset Hills Elementary Jenny Henningsen Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nebraska Lancaster Lincoln Lincoln Northeast HS Steve Eckman High School  
Nebraska Scotts Bluff Scottsbluff Scottsbluff High School Shelby Aaberg High School  
Nevada Clark Las Vegas Clark HS Debbie Vallin High School  
Nevada Clark Henderson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Ismail Marul Grade 8   High School  
Nevada Elko Elko Elko High School Jeff Sarbacker High School  
Nevada Washoe Incline Village Lake Tahoe School Patrick Fleming Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nevada Washoe Sparks Northern Nevada Math Club Sherry Griffin High School  
Oregon Multnomah Corbett Corbett HS Roger Binschus High School  
Oregon Washington Portland Bethany Math Club Madhavi Lukalapu Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Oregon Washington Portland GoodTime Chinese School Yibing Shu Grade 4  
Oregon Washington Beaverton Valley Catholic School Kipp Johnson High School  
South Carolina Georgetown Andrews Andrews Elementary School Jessica Morris Grade 4   Grade 5  
South Carolina Georgetown Andrews Andrews Elementary School Ashley Thompkins Grade 4   Grade 5  
Tennessee Bedford Bell Buckle The Webb School Sandy Truitt High School  
Tennessee Davidson Nashville Harpeth Hall School Martha Elrod High School  
Tennessee Davidson Nashville University School of Nashville Cynthia Crenshaw High School  
Tennessee Hamilton Signal Mountain Signal Mountain MS/HS Kathy McCormack High School  
Tennessee Knox Knoxville Knoxnville Sch of Prog Education Jesse Trucks Grade 4  
Tennessee Knox Knoxville L&N STEM Academy Ingrid Pariseau High School  
Tennessee Shelby Memphis White Station HS Yanli Cui High School  
Tennessee Shelby Memphis Woodland Presbyterian School Lauren Ford Grade 7   Grade 8  
Tennessee Wilson Mount Juliet Green Hill HS Joshua Tinley High School  
Utah Cache Nibley Thomas Edison Charter School Nichole Knudsen Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Utah Utah Lindon Maeser Prep Academy Rochelle Plott High School  
Utah Utah Lindon Maeser Prep Academy Michelle Wagner Grade 8  
Washington Clark Camas Union HS Mike Griffith High School  
Washington King Sammamish Eastlake HS Karen Guinasso High School  
Washington King Sammamish Elizabeth Blackwell Elementary Jessie Chou Grade 4   Grade 5  
Washington King Seattle Lakeside Upper School Dean Ballard High School  
Washington King Auburn Meredith Hill Elementary School Joan Bunting Grade 4   Grade 5  
Washington King Redmond Overlake School Denise Renno Grade 5   Grade 6   Algebra Course 1
Washington King Medina St. Thomas School Alex Colledge Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Washington Snohomish Marysville Grace Academy Tim Pearce Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2022 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated January 2022 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.