CALIFORNIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Friday, January 21, 2022.

Welcome to the CALIFORNIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2021-2022 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county (or county region for LA County), then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Alameda Fremont American HS Usha Sangam High School  
Alameda Fremont Ardenwood Elem. School Antoinette Schlobohm Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Alameda Berkeley Black Pine Circle School DeAndre Calhoun Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Alameda Fremont Chadbourne ES Lisa Marie Bozzo Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Alameda Emeryville Emery HS Jesus Herrera High School  
Alameda Fremont Grimmer Elementary School Weizhen Zhang Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Alameda Fremont Irvington HS Ann Tavsanli High School  
Alameda Fremont John Gomes Elementary School Millie Allred Grade 6  
Alameda Mountain House Mathletes Institute Harpreet Bal Grade 5   Grade 6   Algebra Course 1
Alameda Oakland Oakland Tech. HS Marydaisy Fong High School  
Alameda Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame HS Mustafa Siddiqee High School  
Alameda Pleasanton Stratfor Middle School Suman Desai Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Alameda Fremont Stratford School (Fremont) Evelyn Santiago Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Alameda Oakland The College Preparatory School Minh Nguyen High School  
Alameda Fremont Walters Middle School Manju Chandna Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Contra Costa Concord Clayton Valley HS Nicole Ryan High School  
Contra Costa Pleasant Hill College Park HS Frank Vasgerdsian High School  
Contra Costa Walnut Creek Contra Costa Christian School Jenni Li Grade 4  
Contra Costa San Leandro Kid A Workshop Catherine Tan Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 7  
Contra Costa San Ramon Pine Valley Middle School Nicole Shivitz Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Contra Costa Pinole Pinole Valley HS Christopher Gray High School  
Contra Costa Richmond Salesian HS Christina McAfee High School  
Fresno Clovis Buchanan HS Alyssa Lomier High School  
Fresno Fresno Carden School of Fresno Rose Rohlfing Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Fresno Fresno Clovis North HS David Hobbs High School  
Fresno Fresno Clovis West HS Denise DenHartog High School  
Fresno Fresno Design Science HS Sandra Atkins High School  
Fresno Fresno Sunnyside HS Adam VonBoltenstern High School  
Kern Bakersfield Bakersfield Christian HS Steven Chai High School  
Kern Bakersfield Norris Middle School Trent Ford Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kern Bakersfield Stockdale HS Matthew Green High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Brentwood School Billy Kaplan High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Immaculate Heart HS Maria Gale High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Marlborough School Melissa Banister High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Marymount HS Daryl Doan High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Pressman Academy Samantha Kelley Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles The Episcopal Sch of LA Amy Stout Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Brentwood The John Thomas Dye School Jamie Persad Grade 5   Grade 6  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Westside Neighborhood School Janet Koiles Grade 4   Grade 5  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Windward School Patrick Friel High School  
Los Angeles NE Glendale Chamlian Armenian School Louisa Golshan Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE La Verne Damien HS Xiomara Velasquez High School  
Los Angeles NE Diamond Bar Diamond Bar HS Jeff Brose High School  
Los Angeles NE Claremont Foothill Country Day School Mitesh Shah Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE La Canada La Canada HS Cindy Calm High School  
Los Angeles NE Pasadena Polytechnic School Carlo Ordonez High School  
Los Angeles NE La Crescenta Rosemont Middle School Margaret Gruss Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE San Marino San Marino HS Joseph Penafuerte High School  
Los Angeles NE South Pasadena South Pasadena Middle School Doug Buhler Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE Rowland Heights Southlands Christian Schools Robert Hilton High School  
Los Angeles NE Hacienda Heights St. Mark's Lutheran Sch Samantha Lee Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Los Angeles NE Sierra Madre The Gooden School Annie Hsu Grade 4   Grade 5  
Los Angeles NE Sierra Madre The Gooden School Carl Mathess Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NW Encino Crespi Carmelite HS Sahiv Lopez High School  
Los Angeles NW Woodland Hills El Camino Real Charter HS John Dalsass High School  
Los Angeles NW Granada Hills Granada Hills Charter HS Danielle Martinez-Peabody High School  
Los Angeles NW Chatsworth Sierra Canyon School Tom Keller Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NW Chatsworth Sierra Canyon School Chris Tillman High School  
Los Angeles NW Woodland Hills St. Bernardine of Siena LIbby Fuller Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Los Angeles NW Encino Valley Beth Shalom Day Sch Nancy Herbst Grade 6  
Los Angeles NW Calabasas Viewpoint School Pat Giuffrida Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles SE Carson CA Acad. of Math-Sci Joseph Lee High School  
Los Angeles SE San Pedro Rolling Hills Prep Alexander Suarez Telle High School  
Los Angeles SW Torrance Casimir Middle School Juliet Schurr Grade 8  
Los Angeles SW Palos Verdes Peninsula Chadwick School Lauren Ramos High School  
Los Angeles SW Santa Monica New Roads School Jeremiah Bruner High School  
Los Angeles SW Palos Verdes Estates Palos Verdes High School Lorraine Loh-Norris High School  
Los Angeles SW Palos Verdes Estates Palos Verdes Intermediate School Phyllis Thom Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles SW Rolling Hills Estates Palos Verdes Penin. HS Kashmira Vijaiyan High School  
Los Angeles SW Redondo Beach Redondo Union HS Sarah Keasler High School   Algebra Course 1
Los Angeles SW Torrance South HS Paula Woodward High School  
Los Angeles SW El Segundo Vistamar School Elle Wong High School  
Marin San Rafael Marin Academy Rachel Kernodle High School  
Marin Corte Madera Marin Country Day School John Lynch Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Marin San Rafael San Rafael HS Lee Chretien High School  
Marin Ross The Branson School Frederick A. Parsons High School   Algebra Course 1
Marin San Rafael The Marin School Risa Wolfson High School  
Monterey Monterey Santa Catalina School Amy Mulgrew High School  
Monterey Pebble Beach Stevenson School Zekai Akcan High School  
Napa Napa St. Apollinaris School Wilhelmina Kempkey Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Orange Irvine Ardent Academy for Gifted Youth Young Lee Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Orange Irvine Beacon Park Maureen Leong Grade 8  
Orange Fountain Valley Fountain Valley High School Brandon Nguyen High School  
Orange Westminster La Quinta HS Shawn Hall High School  
Orange Santa Ana Mater Dei High School David Taylor High School  
Orange Irvine Northwood HS Chris DiAntonio High School  
Orange San Clemente San Clemente HS Patrick O'Rourke High School  
Orange Lake Forest Serrano Intermediate School Sue Ho Grade 7  
Orange Lake Forest Serrano Intermediate School Pamela Olaveson Grade 8  
Orange Mission Viejo Stratford School (Mission Viejo) Michele Collins Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Orange Fullerton Troy HS Shannon Cogswell High School  
Orange La Habra Whittier Christian HS Ann Young High School  
Placer Roseville St. Albans Country Day School Laura Doran Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Riverside Hemet Hemet HS Kristin DeWit High School  
Riverside Riverside Hua Xia Chinese School Ziliang Zhou High School  
Sacramento Carmichael Churchill Middle School Sarah Locke Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Sacramento Elk Grove Elk Grove HS Sean McNally High School  
Sacramento Elk Grove Franklin HS Michael Steele High School  
Sacramento Elk Grove Laguna Creek HS Jason Richmond High School  
Sacramento Sacramento Mira Loma HS Tim Thayer High School  
Sacramento Elk Grove Pleasant Grove HS Terri Burke High School  
Sacramento Sacramento Sheldon HS Jeff Wallace High School  
San Bernardino Chino Orion International Academy Sally Wu Grade 6   High School  
San Diego San Diego Black Mountain Middle School Julie Garcia Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
San Diego San Diego Canyon Crest Academy Brian Shay High School  
San Diego San Diego Carmel Valley Middle School Ming GaoMao Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
San Diego San Diego Deer Canyon ES Sarah Sagi Grade 4   Grade 5  
San Diego San Diego Del Mar Pines Sch Michelle Hancock Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
San Diego San Diego Francis Parker School Brigette Krantz Grade 4   Grade 5  
San Diego La Mesa Helix HS Jon Childers High School  
San Diego La Jolla La Jolla Country Day School John Edman High School  
San Diego Carlsbad Pacific Rim ES Ilene Cooper Grade 5  
San Diego San Diego Pacific Trails MS Melissa Griffen High School  
San Diego San Diego SDKPA Math Club Soyeon Lee Grade 4  
San Diego San Marcos San Marcos HS Robert Gordon High School  
San Diego Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian Schools Mike Maxon High School  
San Diego La Jolla The Bishop's School David Maycock High School  
San Diego Rancho Santa Fe The Nativity School Tracy Lunn Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
San Diego San Diego Torrey Pines HS Kaitlin Hildebrand High School  
San Francisco San Francisco Jewish Community HS John Hagen High School  
San Francisco San Francisco Lowell HS Robert Tran High School  
San Francisco San Francisco Presidio Knolls School Douglas Garfikel Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Francisco San Francisco St. John of S.F. Orthodox Acad. Olga Goldshlag Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Francisco San Francisco Stratford School Terry Britt Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Francisco San Francisco The Bay School Sarah Crockett High School  
San Joaquin Stockton Lincoln High School Shelley Landucci High School  
San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo Mission College Prep Catholic HS Diane Wilsdon High School  
San Mateo Belmont Carlmont HS Robert Tsuchiyama High School  
San Mateo Hillsborough Crystal Springs Uplands School Ned Diamond High School  
San Mateo East Palo Alto Eastside College Prep. Marianne Chowning-Dray High School  
San Mateo Belmont Notre Dame HS Jennifer Walton High School  
San Mateo San Mateo Nueva School Danielle McReynolds High School  
San Mateo Atherton Sacred Heart School Karen Perone High School  
San Mateo San Mateo San Mateo High School Valerie Krieman-Cintas High School  
San Mateo Redwood City Sequoia HS Johsua Yezerski High School  
San Mateo San Carlos St. Charles School Kristie Wilhelm Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
San Mateo Palo Alto Stratford School Neena Bhave Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Mateo Woodside Woodside HS Stephanie Finander High School  
Santa Barbara Carpinteria Cate School Frank Griffin High School  
Santa Barbara Goleta Dos Pueblos HS Travis Bower High School  
Santa Clara Santa Clara AlphaStar Academy Yalcin Udun Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara San Jose Bellarmine College Prep. Matthew Foster High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Dilworth ES Steven Kaufman Grade 4   Grade 5  
Santa Clara Cupertino Faria Elementary School Saranya Narayanan Grade 4   Grade 5  
Santa Clara Mountain View Graham Middle School Catherine Flint Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara Palo Alto Henry M. Gunn HS Dave Deggeller High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Leland HS Julie Montgomery High School  
Santa Clara Los Altos Los Altos Christian Sch Emily Chem Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara Los Gatos Los Gatos HS Loredana Spiridon High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Lynbrook HS Rita Korsunsky High School  
Santa Clara Milpitas Milpitas HS Wai Lan Tsang High School  
Santa Clara Mountain View Mountain View HS Roger Migdow High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Notre Dame High School Anthony Lecheler High School  
Santa Clara Sunnyvale Peterson Middle School Jennifer Hoppe Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara San Jose Piedmont Hills HS Amy Wang High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Presentation HS Jessica Ramirez High School  
Santa Clara Saratoga Redwood Middle School PJ Yim Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Santa Clara Mountain View Saint Francis High School Todd Meulman High School  
Santa Clara Morgan Hill St. Catherine School Anne Nowell Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Santa Clara Sunnyvale Stratford MS, Sunnyvale Raynor Campus Bryan Tran Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara San Jose Stratford Middle School Maggie Schwartz Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara Milpitas Stratford School Tanya Braun Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara San Jose The Harker School- Upper School Campus Anuradha Aiyer High School  
Santa Clara San Jose The Harker School-Middle Campus Vandana Kadam Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Santa Clara San Jose Valley Christian School Claudia Smith High School  
Santa Clara Mountain View Waldorf Sch of the Peninsula Christina Oran High School  
Santa Cruz Watsonville St. Francis HS Anthony Falcone High School  
Sonoma Santa Rosa Cardinal Newman HS John Killeen High School  
Sonoma Petaluma Liberty School Rene Wiener Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Sonoma Santa Rosa Maria Carrillo High School Cindy Lui High School  
Sonoma Santa Rosa Piner HS Zachary Alexander High School  
Sonoma Santa Rosa Santa Rosa HS Eric J. Bohn High School  
Ventura Camarillo Adolfo Camarillo HS Brandae Rossini High School  
Ventura Moorpark Moorpark HS Scorr Mangers High School  
Ventura Newbury Park Newbury Park HS Jorge Soto High School  
Ventura Westlake Village Oaks Christian School Michelle Bergman High School  
Ventura Westlake Village Oaks Christian School Shawn Harris Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Yolo Davis Grace Valley Christian Academy Lidiya Byron Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2022 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated January 2022 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.