Top Schools in League--(39 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
Roberto Clemente Mid. Sch | Germantown | ||
Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Washington Episcopal Sch | Bethesda | ||
Magothy River Middle Sch | Arnold | ||
St. Mary Catholic School | Hagerstown | ||
Ballenger Creek Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Worcester Prep. Sch | Berlin | ||
Green Acres School | Rockville | ||
Bullis School | Potomac | ||
Notre Dame Prep. | Towson | ||
Country School | Easton | ||
St. Ursula School | Baltimore | ||
Trinity School | Ellicott City | ||
Holy Redeemer School | College Park | ||
Corkran Middle School | Glen Burnie | ||
Bais Yaakov Middle Sch | Baltimore | ||
St. Joan of Arc | Aberdeen |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Hannah J | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Aanchal J | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Jon L | Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
MyungJee N | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Lisha R | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Jessica S | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Megan C | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Saurav D | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Alan D | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Jason H | Roberto Clemente Mid. Sch | Germantown | ||
Natalie R | St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
George W | Roberto Clemente Mid. Sch | Germantown | ||
Carissa H | St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
Satowa K | National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
Nonso N | St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
Sneha P | St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
Evan B | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Kirabel D | St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
Sachin P | Roberto Clemente Mid. Sch | Germantown | ||
Alex R | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Guillermo C | Roberto Clemente Mid. Sch | Germantown | ||
Steven C | Roberto Clemente Mid. Sch | Germantown | ||
Kaelyn C | Roberto Clemente Mid. Sch | Germantown | ||
Andrew F | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Sam G | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Alexandra L | Roberto Clemente Mid. Sch | Germantown | ||
Jacob M | Green Acres School | Rockville | ||
Grant R | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington |
Region 1
District Of Columbia
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
Hardy Middle School | Washington |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Hannah J | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Satowa K | National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
Evan B | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Andrew F | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Sam G | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Grant R | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington |
Region 2
Anne Arundel, Charles, Howard, Talbot, Worcester
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Magothy River Middle Sch | Arnold | ||
Worcester Prep. Sch | Berlin | ||
Country School | Easton | ||
Trinity School | Ellicott City |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Emily C | Magothy River Middle Sch | Arnold | ||
Esperanza G | Magothy River Middle Sch | Arnold | ||
Gregory F | Magothy River Middle Sch | Arnold | ||
Lauren H | Magothy River Middle Sch | Arnold | ||
Grace L | Corkran Middle School | Glen Burnie |
Region 3
Baltimore, Baltimore City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Notre Dame Prep. | Towson | ||
St. Ursula School | Baltimore | ||
Bais Yaakov Middle Sch | Baltimore |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jon L | Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Eli G | Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Jesse C | Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Tova Gittel M | Bais Yaakov Middle Sch | Baltimore |
Region 4
Frederick, Harford, Washington
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
St. Mary Catholic School | Hagerstown | ||
Ballenger Creek Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
St. Joan of Arc | Aberdeen |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Alex R | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Matthew T | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Jessica S | St. Mary Catholic School | Hagerstown | ||
Bailey M | Ballenger Creek Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Matt R | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville |
Region 5
Montgomery
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Roberto Clemente Mid. Sch | Germantown | ||
Washington Episcopal Sch | Bethesda | ||
Green Acres School | Rockville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Aanchal J | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
MyungJee N | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Lisha R | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Jessica S | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring |
Region 6
Prince Georges
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
Holy Redeemer School | College Park | ||
Mt. Calvary Catholic School | Forestville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Natalie R | St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
Carissa H | St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
Nonso N | St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills | ||
Sneha P | St. Mary's Catholic School | Landover Hills |