Top Schools in League--(139 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
University School | Shaker Heights | ||
Seven Hills School | Cincinnati | ||
Canfield Village Middle School | Canfield | ||
The Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Indian Hill Middle School | Cincinnati | ||
Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Perrysburg Jr High School | Perrysburg | ||
Hawken School | Lyndhurst | ||
Lee Burneson Middle School | Westlake | ||
Grizzell Middle School | Dublin | ||
Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Bexley Middle School | Bexley | ||
Genoa Middle School | Westerville | ||
Mayfield HS | Mayfield | ||
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School | Copley | ||
Fairfield Middle School | Fairfield | ||
Hastings Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Hudson Middle School | Hudson | ||
The Miami Valley School | Dayton | ||
Brady Middle School | Pepper Pike |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Virginia Li | Canfield Village Middle School | Canfield | ||
Sheena Patel | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Dennis Tseng | Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Jordan Chen | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Ji Hoon Chun | Gahanna MS West | Gahanna | ||
Britt Cyr | Seven Hills School | Cincinnati | ||
Omar Diab | Birchwood School | Cleveland | ||
Andrew Ding | Perrysburg Jr High School | Perrysburg | ||
Neil Krishnan | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Ashvin Srivatsa | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Charles Stone | University School | Shaker Heights | ||
Josh Wang | Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Sean Armbruster | St. John's Jesuit Academy | Toledo | ||
McAuley Chris | Baker JHS | Fairborn | ||
Michael Eby | University School | Shaker Heights | ||
Thomas Fellowes | Brady Middle School | Pepper Pike | ||
Wesley Lee | The Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Sunny Xu | Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Danny Yanes | The Miami Valley School | Dayton | ||
Jeffrey Yu | Mayfield HS | Mayfield | ||
Hans Banerjee | Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Josh Fulan | Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Tom Grant | Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Jack Hoehn | Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Prithvi Jami | Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Dylan Liu | Grizzell Middle School | Dublin | ||
Kinnari Patel | The Miami Valley School | Dayton | ||
Rohit Rao | Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Philip Simon | Copley-Fairlawn Middle School | Copley | ||
Clayton Smith | Shawnee Middle School | Lima | ||
Michael Striebich | Indian Hill Middle School | Cincinnati | ||
John Weiss | Hawken School | Lyndhurst | ||
Robby Woodworth | Seven Hills School | Cincinnati | ||
Jason Xia | Grizzell Middle School | Dublin | ||
Max Yano | The Columbus Academy | Gahanna |
Region 1
Allen, Auglaize, Carroll, Clark, Columbiana, Darke, Greene, Jefferson, Mahoning, Mercer,
Miami, Preble, Shelby, Trumbull
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Canfield Village Middle School | Canfield | ||
Boardman Glenwood Middle School | Boardman | ||
Bath Middle School | Lima | ||
Elida Middle School | Elida | ||
Shawnee Middle School | Lima |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Virginia Li | Canfield Village Middle School | Canfield | ||
McAuley Chris | Baker JHS | Fairborn | ||
Clayton Smith | Shawnee Middle School | Lima | ||
Hannah Chen | Troy JHS | Troy | ||
David Gabrieli | Canfield Village Middle School | Canfield |
Region 2
Ashland, Erie, Lorain, Lucas, Richland, Wood
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Perrysburg Jr High School | Perrysburg | ||
Perkins Middle School | Sandusky | ||
St. John's Jesuit Academy | Toledo | ||
Rossford JHS | Rossford |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Andrew Ding | Perrysburg Jr High School | Perrysburg | ||
Sean Armbruster | St. John's Jesuit Academy | Toledo | ||
Mariah Butts | Perrysburg Jr High School | Perrysburg | ||
Corey Stearns | Perkins Middle School | Sandusky |
Region 3
Belmont, Geauga, Lake, Muskingum, Portage, Stark, Tuscarawas
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
West Geauga Middle School | Chesterland | ||
Kenston Middle School | Chagrin Falls | ||
West Muskingum Middle School | Zanesville | ||
Ridge JHS | Mentor |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Kevin Tkacz | West Geauga Middle School | Chesterland | ||
Delia Constantino | West Muskingum Middle School | Zanesville | ||
Eric Wenz | Kenston Middle School | Chagrin Falls | ||
Dori Grabinski | West Geauga Middle School | Chesterland | ||
Jeff Hink | West Geauga Middle School | Chesterland | ||
Lizzy Sandlund | West Muskingum Middle School | Zanesville |
Region 4
Butler, Clermont, Montgomery, Warren
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Fairfield Middle School | Fairfield | ||
The Miami Valley School | Dayton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Dennis Tseng | Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Josh Wang | Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Sunny Xu | Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Danny Yanes | The Miami Valley School | Dayton |
Region 5
Cuyahoga
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
University School | Shaker Heights | ||
Hawken School | Lyndhurst | ||
Lee Burneson Middle School | Westlake | ||
Mayfield HS | Mayfield |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Omar Diab | Birchwood School | Cleveland | ||
Charles Stone | University School | Shaker Heights | ||
Michael Eby | University School | Shaker Heights | ||
Thomas Fellowes | Brady Middle School | Pepper Pike | ||
Jeffrey Yu | Mayfield HS | Mayfield |
Region 6
Delaware, Licking, Pickaway, Union
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Genoa Middle School | Westerville | ||
Teays Valley Middle School | Ashville | ||
Licking Valley Middle School | Newark |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Josh Fulan | Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Mackenzie Lauka | Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Sam Binnig | Genoa Middle School | Westerville | ||
Vinny Spahr | Genoa Middle School | Westerville |
Region 7
Franklin
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
The Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Grizzell Middle School | Dublin | ||
Bexley Middle School | Bexley |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ji Hoon Chun | Gahanna MS West | Gahanna | ||
Wesley Lee | The Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Dylan Liu | Grizzell Middle School | Dublin | ||
Jason Xia | Grizzell Middle School | Dublin | ||
Max Yano | The Columbus Academy | Gahanna |
Region 8
Hamilton, Holmes
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Seven Hills School | Cincinnati | ||
Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Indian Hill Middle School | Cincinnati |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Sheena Patel | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Jordan Chen | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Britt Cyr | Seven Hills School | Cincinnati | ||
Neil Krishnan | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Ashvin Srivatsa | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati |
Region 9
Medina, Summit
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School | Copley | ||
Hudson Middle School | Hudson | ||
Claggett Middle School | Medina | ||
Green Middle School | Uniontown |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Philip Simon | Copley-Fairlawn Middle School | Copley | ||
Edward Karabinus | Hudson Middle School | Hudson | ||
Sam Kuo | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Rosie Murphy | Tallmadge Middle School | Tallmadge |