Top Schools in League--(216 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Community Middle School | Plainsboro | ||
Princeton Charter School | Princeton | ||
Heritage Middle School | Livingston | ||
William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
William R. Satz School | Holmdel | ||
John Witherspoon Middle Sch | Princeton | ||
Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
Tenafly Middle School | Tenafly | ||
Marlboro Memorial Middle Sch | Morganville | ||
JP Case Middle School | Flemington | ||
Benjamin Franklin Middle Sch | Ridgewood | ||
Hammarskjold Middle School | East Brunswick | ||
Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
Linwood Middle School | North Brunswick | ||
Beck Middle School | Cherry Hill | ||
Harrington Park School | Harrington Park | ||
Knollwood School | Fair Haven | ||
Roosevelt Interm. School | Westfield | ||
Chatham Middle School | Chatham | ||
Frances DeMasi Mid. Sch | Marlton | ||
William Annin Mid. Sch | Basking Ridge | ||
Green Brook Middle Sch | Green Brook | ||
Anthony Wayne MS | Wayne | ||
Round Valley School | Lebanon |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Chase Fowler | William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Nathaniel May | Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
Ante Qu | Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Amar Shah | Toms River IS East | Toms River | ||
Vetri Velan | Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch | Clifton | ||
Michael Wu | Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Christine Yan | Community Middle School | Plainsboro | ||
Amy Ding | Community Middle School | Plainsboro | ||
Danielle Fields | Roosevelt Interm. School | Westfield | ||
Jenny Nam | Tenafly Middle School | Tenafly | ||
Rishi Narang | Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Kevin Song | Green Brook Middle Sch | Green Brook | ||
Aleksandra Taranov | Princeton Charter School | Princeton | ||
Ming Ming Tran | Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Kimaya Abreu | Princeton Charter School | Princeton | ||
Michael Bao | Heritage Middle School | Livingston | ||
Michael Boch | JP Case Middle School | Flemington | ||
Scott Greenberg | Solomon Schechter DS | East Brunswick | ||
Delaney Honeyford | William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Channing Huang | Howell Memorial MS | Freehold | ||
Tim Hui | Community Middle School | Plainsboro | ||
Nishant Junankar | Anthony Wayne MS | Wayne | ||
Christopher So | Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Alexandro Strauss | John Witherspoon Middle Sch | Princeton | ||
Raymond Sun | Hammarskjold Middle School | East Brunswick |
Region 1
Atlantic
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Galloway Township Middle Sch | Galloway | ||
Hammonton Middle School | Hammonton | ||
St. James School | Ventnor | ||
Eugene Tighe School | Margate |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Rod Aluise | St. James School | Ventnor | ||
Margaret Axelrod | Galloway Township Middle Sch | Galloway | ||
Steven Transue | Galloway Township Middle Sch | Galloway | ||
Matthew Blanchard | St. James School | Ventnor | ||
Pierce Donovan | Galloway Township Middle Sch | Galloway |
Region 2
Bergen
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Tenafly Middle School | Tenafly | ||
Benjamin Franklin Middle Sch | Ridgewood | ||
Harrington Park School | Harrington Park | ||
Palisades Park Jr/Sr HS | Palisades Park |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jenny Nam | Tenafly Middle School | Tenafly | ||
Marco Iacoviello | Benjamin Franklin Middle Sch | Ridgewood | ||
Alex Kim | Palisades Park Jr/Sr HS | Palisades Park | ||
Sang-Hyuk Yoon | Tenafly Middle School | Tenafly |
Region 3
Burlington
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Frances DeMasi Mid. Sch | Marlton | ||
Indian Mills Mem. Sch | Shamong | ||
Harrington Middle School | Mount Laurel |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Chase Fowler | William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Delaney Honeyford | William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Christian Ranallo | Frances DeMasi Mid. Sch | Marlton | ||
Billy Tso | Frances DeMasi Mid. Sch | Marlton |
Region 4
Camden
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Beck Middle School | Cherry Hill | ||
Rosa International Mid. Sch | Cherry Hill | ||
Woodland School | Barrington | ||
St. Peter Celestine Sch | Cherry Hill |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ethan Klein | Rosa International Mid. Sch | Cherry Hill | ||
Shyam Bharadwaj | Beck Middle School | Cherry Hill | ||
Jordan August | Beck Middle School | Cherry Hill | ||
Tony Chen | Beck Middle School | Cherry Hill | ||
Jack Dickinson | Beck Middle School | Cherry Hill |
Region 5
Cape May, Cumberland
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hopewell Crest School | Bridgeton | ||
Ellison School | Vineland | ||
Crest Memorial School | Wildwood Crest | ||
Lakeside Middle School | Millville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
R.J. Vertolli | Ellison School | Vineland | ||
Russell D'Agostino | Hopewell Crest School | Bridgeton | ||
David Hall | Crest Memorial School | Wildwood Crest | ||
Dylan Oliver | Lakeside Middle School | Millville | ||
Tyler Seifrit | Hopewell Crest School | Bridgeton | ||
Jordan Smith | Hopewell Crest School | Bridgeton |
Region 6
Essex
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Heritage Middle School | Livingston | ||
Montclair Kimberley Acd | Montclair | ||
Solomon Schechter DS | West Orange | ||
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Acad. | Livingston |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Bao | Heritage Middle School | Livingston | ||
Michael Lazar | Heritage Middle School | Livingston | ||
Ben Wang | Heritage Middle School | Livingston | ||
Raymond Cai | Heritage Middle School | Livingston | ||
Andrew Lokker | Montclair Kimberley Acd | Montclair |
Region 7
Gloucester, Salem
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
West Deptford Middle School | West Deptford | ||
St. Margaret School | Woodbury Height | ||
Woodstown Middle School | Woodstown | ||
Quinton Twp. Elementary School | Quinton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Josh Jackson | West Deptford Middle School | West Deptford | ||
Brian Belding | Woodstown Middle School | Woodstown | ||
Sam Walters | St. Margaret School | Woodbury Height | ||
Daniel Delaney | Elsinboro School | Salem | ||
Thomas Leonhardt | West Deptford Middle School | West Deptford |
Region 8
Hudson
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hudson School | Hoboken | ||
Stevens Cooperative Sch | Hoboken | ||
Secaucus Middle School | Secaucus | ||
Lincoln School | Kearny |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Anschel Schaffer-Cohen | Hudson School | Hoboken | ||
Georgina Hilmer | Hudson School | Hoboken | ||
Stone Ng | Hudson School | Hoboken | ||
Michael Pacheco | Stevens Cooperative Sch | Hoboken | ||
Leora Rosenberg | Hudson School | Hoboken |
Region 9
Hunterdon
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
JP Case Middle School | Flemington | ||
Round Valley School | Lebanon | ||
Old Turnpike School | Califon |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Boch | JP Case Middle School | Flemington | ||
Michael Goldman | JP Case Middle School | Flemington | ||
Brian Dawes | JP Case Middle School | Flemington | ||
Shane DeStefano | Round Valley School | Lebanon |
Region 10
Mercer
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Princeton Charter School | Princeton | ||
John Witherspoon Middle Sch | Princeton | ||
Princeton Day Sch | Princeton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ante Qu | Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Michael Wu | Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Rishi Narang | Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction | ||
Aleksandra Taranov | Princeton Charter School | Princeton | ||
Ming Ming Tran | Thomas Grover Middle School | Princeton Junction |
Region 11
Middlesex
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Community Middle School | Plainsboro | ||
Hammarskjold Middle School | East Brunswick | ||
Linwood Middle School | North Brunswick | ||
Solomon Schechter DS | East Brunswick |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Christine Yan | Community Middle School | Plainsboro | ||
Amy Ding | Community Middle School | Plainsboro | ||
Scott Greenberg | Solomon Schechter DS | East Brunswick | ||
Tim Hui | Community Middle School | Plainsboro | ||
Raymond Sun | Hammarskjold Middle School | East Brunswick |
Region 12
Monmouth
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
William R. Satz School | Holmdel | ||
Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
Marlboro Memorial Middle Sch | Morganville | ||
Knollwood School | Fair Haven |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Nathaniel May | Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
Channing Huang | Howell Memorial MS | Freehold | ||
Mojin Chen | Marlboro Memorial Middle Sch | Morganville | ||
Jeremy Matthew | Marlboro Memorial Middle Sch | Morganville | ||
Michael Rowland | Knollwood School | Fair Haven | ||
Helen Woodward | William R. Satz School | Holmdel | ||
Stephanie Yang | William R. Satz School | Holmdel |
Region 13
Morris
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Chatham Middle School | Chatham | ||
Briarcliff Mid. School | Mountain Lakes | ||
Brooklawn Middle School | Parsippany | ||
Robert R. Lazar Middle Sch | Montville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Paul Bender | Chatham Middle School | Chatham | ||
Eric Li | Robert R. Lazar Middle Sch | Montville | ||
Nicholas Vujic | Briarcliff Mid. School | Mountain Lakes | ||
Howard Fang | Central Middle School | Parsippany |
Region 14
Ocean
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Toms River IS West | Toms River | ||
Lacey Twp. Middle School | Forked River | ||
Toms River IS East | Toms River | ||
C. W. Goetz Middle Sch | Jackson |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Amar Shah | Toms River IS East | Toms River | ||
William King | Toms River IS West | Toms River | ||
Alex Berger | Toms River IS West | Toms River | ||
Todd Grieb | Lacey Twp. Middle School | Forked River | ||
Matthew Marschall | Lacey Twp. Middle School | Forked River |
Region 15
Passaic
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Anthony Wayne MS | Wayne | ||
Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne | ||
Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch | Clifton | ||
Lincoln Middle School | Hawthorne |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Vetri Velan | Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch | Clifton | ||
Nishant Junankar | Anthony Wayne MS | Wayne | ||
Evan Baum | Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne | ||
Seongmin Kim | Anthony Wayne MS | Wayne |
Region 16
Somerset
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
William Annin Mid. Sch | Basking Ridge | ||
Green Brook Middle Sch | Green Brook | ||
St. Elizabeth School | Bernardsville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Kevin Song | Green Brook Middle Sch | Green Brook | ||
William Fischer | Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
Albert Mangell | Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
Albert Zhou | William Annin Mid. Sch | Basking Ridge |
Region 17
Sussex
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sparta Middle School | Sparta | ||
Green Hills Middle School | Greendell | ||
Hardyston Middle School | Hamburg | ||
Byram Intermediate School | Stanhope |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Alec Ragnetti | Sparta Middle School | Sparta | ||
Charles D'Angelo | Hardyston Middle School | Hamburg | ||
Andrew Tierney | Green Hills Middle School | Greendell | ||
Katy Venizelos | Sparta Middle School | Sparta |
Region 18
Union
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Roosevelt Interm. School | Westfield | ||
Edison Interm. School | Westfield | ||
F. M. Gaudineir School | Springfield | ||
Summit Middle School | Summit |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Danielle Fields | Roosevelt Interm. School | Westfield | ||
Anna Czumaj | F. M. Gaudineir School | Springfield | ||
Matt Hartzell | Roosevelt Interm. School | Westfield | ||
Cheryl Wu | Edison Interm. School | Westfield |
Region 19
Warren
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Great Meadows Reg. Mid. Sch | Great Meadows | ||
Stewartsville Middle School | Stewartsville | ||
Lopatcong Twp Middle School | Phillipsburg |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jerry Chang | Lopatcong Twp Middle School | Phillipsburg | ||
Amanda Haar | Great Meadows Reg. Mid. Sch | Great Meadows | ||
Danny Larson | Lopatcong Twp Middle School | Phillipsburg | ||
Lauren Morera | Stewartsville Middle School | Stewartsville |