Top Schools in League--(83 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Austin Academy for Excellence | Garland | ||
Ben Franklin MS | Dallas | ||
St. John's School | Houston | ||
The Village School | Houston | ||
Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
T.H. Rogers School | Houston | ||
St. Patrick School | Dallas | ||
Coakley Middle School | Harlingen | ||
Second Baptist School | Houston | ||
West Ridge MS | Austin | ||
Austin Area Homeschoolers | Austin | ||
Dripping Springs MS | Dripping Springs | ||
The Oakridge School | Arlington | ||
Willow Wood JHS | Tomball | ||
Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
Hill Country Middle School | Austin | ||
Trinity Valley School | Fort Worth | ||
Tippit MS | Georgetown | ||
Bonham Middle School | Temple | ||
Benold Middle School | Georgetown | ||
Travis Middle School | Temple | ||
Harwood JHS | Bedford | ||
Goodson MS | Cypress |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Jeffrey Angell | Willow Wood JHS | Tomball | ||
Austin Benesh | Dripping Springs MS | Dripping Springs | ||
Ken Cundiff | Austin Academy for Excellence | Garland | ||
Vanya Davydychev | Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
Gaurav Dhar | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Leif Foged | El Paso Country Day (Upper) | El Paso | ||
Will Harrel | St. John's School | Houston | ||
Rahul Kamath | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Drew Malone | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Hasan Motiwala | Coakley Middle School | Harlingen | ||
Dennis Mou | Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
Alex Ryan | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Akash Shah | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Matthew Taraba | St. Patrick School | Dallas | ||
Stephen Worlow | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Abel Araya | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Ali Aziz | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Chris Bowling | The Oakridge School | Arlington | ||
Alex Brown | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Hamsika Chandrasekar | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Eric Frick | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Adam Genecov | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
David Graves | Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
Daniel Koning | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Dominick Kowalcyzk | Austin Academy for Excellence | Garland | ||
Kenny Lam | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Michael Lawson | Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
Matthew Patrick | Ben Franklin MS | Dallas | ||
Paul Pesek | Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
D.J. Taylor | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Jeff Wilke | Ben Franklin MS | Dallas |
Region 1
Bell, Bexar, Cameron, Hays, Kerr, Nueces, Travis, Williamson
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Coakley Middle School | Harlingen | ||
West Ridge MS | Austin | ||
Austin Area Homeschoolers | Austin | ||
Dripping Springs MS | Dripping Springs |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Austin Benesh | Dripping Springs MS | Dripping Springs | ||
Hasan Motiwala | Coakley Middle School | Harlingen | ||
Lauren Berry | Coakley Middle School | Harlingen | ||
Christopher Davis | Benold Middle School | Georgetown | ||
Asher Mason | Austin Area Homeschoolers | Austin | ||
John McSpedon | Travis Middle School | Temple |
Region 2
Burleson, Fort Bend, Galveston, Montgomery
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
Moorhead JHS | Conroe | ||
Drake School | Sugar Land |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Vanya Davydychev | Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
Gaurav Dhar | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Rahul Kamath | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Drew Malone | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Dennis Mou | Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land |
Region 3
Collin, El Paso, Grayson, Marion, Medina, Midland, Rains
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
Trinity School | Midland | ||
St. Clement's Episcopal School | El Paso | ||
Anna Middle School | Anna |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Leif Foged | El Paso Country Day (Upper) | El Paso | ||
Greg Lovelady | Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
Alfredo Castaneda | El Paso Country Day (Upper) | El Paso | ||
Maritza Pantoja | Carpenter Middle School | Plano |
Region 4
Dallas
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Austin Academy for Excellence | Garland | ||
Ben Franklin MS | Dallas | ||
Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ken Cundiff | Austin Academy for Excellence | Garland | ||
Matthew Taraba | St. Patrick School | Dallas | ||
Abel Araya | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Ali Aziz | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Alex Brown | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Eric Frick | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Adam Genecov | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Daniel Koning | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Dominick Kowalcyzk | Austin Academy for Excellence | Garland | ||
Michael Lawson | Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
Matthew Patrick | Ben Franklin MS | Dallas | ||
Paul Pesek | Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
D.J. Taylor | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Jeff Wilke | Ben Franklin MS | Dallas |
Region 5
Harris
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
St. John's School | Houston | ||
The Village School | Houston | ||
T.H. Rogers School | Houston |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jeffrey Angell | Willow Wood JHS | Tomball | ||
Will Harrel | St. John's School | Houston | ||
Alex Ryan | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Akash Shah | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Stephen Worlow | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein |
Region 6
Tarrant
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
The Oakridge School | Arlington | ||
Trinity Valley School | Fort Worth | ||
Harwood JHS | Bedford | ||
Grapevine MS | Grapevine | ||
Heritage MS | Colleyville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Chris Bowling | The Oakridge School | Arlington | ||
Brooke McNeil | The Oakridge School | Arlington | ||
Darya Chang | Bedford JHS | Bedford | ||
Juliana Rodzinski | Trinity Valley School | Fort Worth | ||
John Wright | The Oakridge School | Arlington |