Top Schools in League--(200 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Sewickley Academy | Sewickley | ||
Arcola IS | Norristown | ||
E.T. Richardson School | Springfield | ||
Paxon Hollow Middle School | Broomall | ||
St. Francis Xavier School | Gettysburg | ||
Fort Couch MS | Upper St Clair | ||
Franklin Regional MS | Murrysville | ||
Valley Forge MS | Wayne | ||
C.C.A. Baldi MS | Philadelphia | ||
Penndale MS | Lansdale | ||
Greensburg Salem MS | Greensburg | ||
Hershey Middle School | Hershey | ||
Lower Dauphin MS | Hummelstown | ||
Pennwood Middle School | Yardley | ||
Wyomissing Area Jr/Sr HS | Wyomissing | ||
Garnet Valley MS | Glen Mills | ||
Mechanicsburg Middle School | Mechanicsburg | ||
Park Forest MS | State College | ||
Pennbrook Middle School | North Wales | ||
Abington JHS | Abington | ||
Mount Nittany MS | State College | ||
Shawnee Middle School | Easton | ||
Good Hope Middle School | Mechanicsburg | ||
Martin Meylin Middle School | Lampeter | ||
Pennfield Middle School | Hatfield |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Chris Nickell | Sewickley Academy | Sewickley | ||
Jonathan Roeltgen | Lycoming Valley MS | Williamsport | ||
Vivek Agarwala | Mount Nittany MS | State College | ||
Matthew Correnti | E.T. Richardson School | Springfield | ||
Matt Kaye | Sewickley Academy | Sewickley | ||
Lee Kennedy-Shaffer | Mechanicsburg Middle School | Mechanicsburg | ||
Jordan Morsberger | Lower Dauphin MS | Hummelstown | ||
Roashan Ayene | Paxon Hollow Middle School | Broomall | ||
Sawyer Bernath | Charles Boehm MS | Yardley | ||
Allison Buterbaugh | Sewickley Academy | Sewickley | ||
Travis Horst | Garden Spot MS | New Holland | ||
Angela Liu | Fort Couch MS | Upper St Clair | ||
Tom Liu | Arcola IS | Norristown | ||
Joseph Mahon | E.T. Richardson School | Springfield | ||
Geoffrey Mino | St. Andrew School | Newtown | ||
Michael Pantano | Arcola IS | Norristown | ||
Kellen Pastore | William Penn Charter School | Philadelphia | ||
Srihari Seshadri | Franklin Regional MS | Murrysville | ||
Kevin Su | Fort Couch MS | Upper St Clair | ||
Greg Wendzicki | Sewickley Academy | Sewickley | ||
Tanner Barnes | Canonsburg Middle School | Canonsburg | ||
Saketh Bhamidipati | Valley Forge MS | Wayne | ||
Mu Chen Li | Hershey Middle School | Hershey | ||
Matthew Groth | Arcola IS | Norristown | ||
Mark Hayden | St. Francis Xavier School | Gettysburg | ||
Nancy Jin | Hershey Middle School | Hershey | ||
Yinan Kuang | Penndale MS | Lansdale | ||
Tim Lang | Garnet Valley MS | Glen Mills | ||
Alex Lee | Penndale MS | Lansdale | ||
Ethan Li | Holicong Middle School | Doylestown | ||
Russell Martin | Pennwood Middle School | Yardley | ||
Arjan Mudan | Good Hope Middle School | Mechanicsburg | ||
Sarah Neitz | St. Francis Xavier School | Gettysburg | ||
Abby Ondeck | Franklin Regional MS | Murrysville | ||
Ben Schenkel | Moravian Academy MS | Bethlehem | ||
Quan-Bao Tran | Pennbrook Middle School | North Wales | ||
Zak Wise | Greensburg Salem MS | Greensburg |
Region 1
Adams, Cumberland, York
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. Francis Xavier School | Gettysburg | ||
Mechanicsburg Middle School | Mechanicsburg | ||
Good Hope Middle School | Mechanicsburg | ||
Dallastown Area MS | Dallastown |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Lee Kennedy-Shaffer | Mechanicsburg Middle School | Mechanicsburg | ||
Mark Hayden | St. Francis Xavier School | Gettysburg | ||
Arjan Mudan | Good Hope Middle School | Mechanicsburg | ||
Sarah Neitz | St. Francis Xavier School | Gettysburg |
Region 2
Allegheny
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sewickley Academy | Sewickley | ||
Fort Couch MS | Upper St Clair | ||
Shady Side Academy MS | Pittsburgh | ||
Ellis School | Pittsburgh | ||
Gateway Middle School | Monroeville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Chris Nickell | Sewickley Academy | Sewickley | ||
Matt Kaye | Sewickley Academy | Sewickley | ||
Allison Buterbaugh | Sewickley Academy | Sewickley | ||
Angela Liu | Fort Couch MS | Upper St Clair | ||
Kevin Su | Fort Couch MS | Upper St Clair | ||
Greg Wendzicki | Sewickley Academy | Sewickley |
Region 3
Beaver, Fayette, Lawrence, Mercer, Washington, Westmoreland
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Franklin Regional MS | Murrysville | ||
Greensburg Salem MS | Greensburg | ||
Canonsburg Middle School | Canonsburg | ||
South Side School | Hookstown |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Srihari Seshadri | Franklin Regional MS | Murrysville | ||
Tanner Barnes | Canonsburg Middle School | Canonsburg | ||
Abby Ondeck | Franklin Regional MS | Murrysville | ||
Zak Wise | Greensburg Salem MS | Greensburg |
Region 4
Bedford, Lackawanna, Monroe, Pike, Susquehanna, Wayne
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
North Pocono MS | Moscow | ||
West Scranton IS | Scranton | ||
Wallenpaupack Middle School | Hawley | ||
Pleasant Valley MS | Brodheadsville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Robert Carey | West Scranton IS | Scranton | ||
Michael DeAgro | Pleasant Valley MS | Brodheadsville | ||
Bradley Fenstermaker | North Pocono MS | Moscow | ||
Jeffrey Gerson | Wallenpaupack Middle School | Hawley |
Region 5
Berks, Lebanon, Lehigh, Northampton
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Wyomissing Area Jr/Sr HS | Wyomissing | ||
Shawnee Middle School | Easton | ||
East Hills Middle School | Bethlehem | ||
Allentown Regional Catholic JHS | Allentown | ||
Moravian Academy MS | Bethlehem |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ben Schenkel | Moravian Academy MS | Bethlehem | ||
Martha Blakely | Wyomissing Area Jr/Sr HS | Wyomissing | ||
Alex Bohr | Wyomissing Area Jr/Sr HS | Wyomissing | ||
Isha Jain | East Hills Middle School | Bethlehem | ||
Ryan Lundquist | St. Catharine of Siena School | Reading | ||
Joseph Nguyen | Whitehall-Coplay MS | Whitehall | ||
Valerie Pierpoint | East Hills Middle School | Bethlehem |
Region 6
Blair, Bradford, Centre, Lycoming, Mifflin, Northumberland, Schuylkill, Snyder
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Park Forest MS | State College | ||
Mount Nittany MS | State College | ||
Hollidaysburg Area JHS | Hollidaysburg | ||
Lycoming Valley MS | Williamsport |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jonathan Roeltgen | Lycoming Valley MS | Williamsport | ||
Vivek Agarwala | Mount Nittany MS | State College | ||
Nate Michaluk | Park Forest MS | State College | ||
Jamie Wang | D.H.H. Lengel MS | Pottsville |
Region 7
Bucks
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Pennwood Middle School | Yardley | ||
Charles Boehm MS | Yardley | ||
St. John the Evangelist School | Morrisville | ||
St. Andrew School | Newtown |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Sawyer Bernath | Charles Boehm MS | Yardley | ||
Geoffrey Mino | St. Andrew School | Newtown | ||
Ethan Li | Holicong Middle School | Doylestown | ||
Russell Martin | Pennwood Middle School | Yardley |
Region 8
Cambria, Indiana, Somerset
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Richland Middle School | Johnstown | ||
Blairsville MS | Blairsville | ||
Berlin-Brothers Valley MS | Berlin | ||
Shade Jr-Sr HS | Cairnbrook |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Varun Sampath | Richland Middle School | Johnstown | ||
Jerrod Stock | Berlin-Brothers Valley MS | Berlin | ||
Justin Baltz | Blairsville MS | Blairsville | ||
Cameron Evans | Richland Middle School | Johnstown |
Region 9
Chester
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Valley Forge MS | Wayne | ||
Fred S. Engle MS | West Grove | ||
Kennett Middle School | Landenberg | ||
St. Agnes School | West Chester |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Saketh Bhamidipati | Valley Forge MS | Wayne | ||
Bryce Stevens | Valley Forge MS | Wayne | ||
Ashook Bhaskar | Valley Forge MS | Wayne | ||
Dylan Kane | Valley Forge MS | Wayne |
Region 10
Crawford, Erie, Venango, Warren
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Titusville MS | Titusville | ||
Fairview Middle School | Fairview | ||
Meadville MS | Meadville | ||
North East Middle School | North East |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Alicia Hetrick | Titusville MS | Titusville | ||
Corey Jackson | Titusville MS | Titusville | ||
Ross Sundin | Fairview Middle School | Fairview | ||
Chris Colvin | Eisenhower Middle Sr. HS | Russell |
Region 11
Dauphin
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hershey Middle School | Hershey | ||
Lower Dauphin MS | Hummelstown | ||
C.D. East JHS | Harrisburg | ||
Susquehanna Township MS | Harrisburg |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jordan Morsberger | Lower Dauphin MS | Hummelstown | ||
Mu Chen Li | Hershey Middle School | Hershey | ||
Nancy Jin | Hershey Middle School | Hershey | ||
Meredith Buckley | Lower Dauphin MS | Hummelstown | ||
Matthew Pagliassotti | C.D. East JHS | Harrisburg |
Region 12
Delaware
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
E.T. Richardson School | Springfield | ||
Paxon Hollow Middle School | Broomall | ||
Garnet Valley MS | Glen Mills | ||
St. Pius X School | Broomall |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Matthew Correnti | E.T. Richardson School | Springfield | ||
Roashan Ayene | Paxon Hollow Middle School | Broomall | ||
Joseph Mahon | E.T. Richardson School | Springfield | ||
Tim Lang | Garnet Valley MS | Glen Mills |
Region 13
Lancaster
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Martin Meylin Middle School | Lampeter | ||
Landisville MS | Landisville | ||
Centerville MS | Lancaster | ||
Garden Spot MS | New Holland |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Travis Horst | Garden Spot MS | New Holland | ||
Jason Seitchik | Martin Meylin Middle School | Lampeter | ||
Ethan Galebach | Landisville MS | Landisville | ||
Katie Jordan | Martin Meylin Middle School | Lampeter |
Region 14
Luzerne
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Crestwood MS | Mountain Top | ||
Lake Lehman HS | Lehman | ||
Wyoming Valley West MS | Kingston | ||
St. Jude School | Mountain Top |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Ryan | Crestwood MS | Mountain Top | ||
Michael Caffrey | Lake Lehman HS | Lehman | ||
Casey Klaips | Wyoming Valley West MS | Kingston | ||
Keith Foertsch | Crestwood MS | Mountain Top |
Region 15
Montgomery
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Arcola IS | Norristown | ||
Penndale MS | Lansdale | ||
Pennbrook Middle School | North Wales | ||
Abington JHS | Abington |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Tom Liu | Arcola IS | Norristown | ||
Michael Pantano | Arcola IS | Norristown | ||
Matthew Groth | Arcola IS | Norristown | ||
Yinan Kuang | Penndale MS | Lansdale | ||
Alex Lee | Penndale MS | Lansdale | ||
Quan-Bao Tran | Pennbrook Middle School | North Wales |
Region 16
Philadelphia
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
C.C.A. Baldi MS | Philadelphia | ||
The Philadelphia School | Philadelphia | ||
William Penn Charter School | Philadelphia | ||
St. Katherine of Siena | Philadelphia |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Kellen Pastore | William Penn Charter School | Philadelphia | ||
Joby Mathew | C.C.A. Baldi MS | Philadelphia | ||
Sean Bluestein | C.C.A. Baldi MS | Philadelphia | ||
Ilya Mikhaleb | C.C.A. Baldi MS | Philadelphia | ||
Aran Park | C.C.A. Baldi MS | Philadelphia |