Top Schools in League--(172 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Hawken School | Lyndhurst | ||
Canton Country DS | Canton | ||
Hudson Middle School | Hudson | ||
Ferguson Middle School | Beavercreek | ||
Albion Middle School | Strongsville | ||
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School | Copley | ||
Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Brady Middle School | Pepper Pike | ||
Hastings Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
The Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Beachwood Middle School | Beachwood | ||
University School | Shaker Heights | ||
Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Indian Hill Middle School | Cincinnati | ||
Birchwood School | Cleveland | ||
Mayfield MS | Mayfield Hts | ||
Laurel School | Shaker Heights | ||
St. Christopher School | Vandalia | ||
Canfield Village Middle School | Canfield | ||
Perrysburg Jr High School | Perrysburg | ||
Pickerington Lakeview JHS | Pickerington | ||
Walnut Springs MS | Westerville | ||
Perkins Middle School | Sandusky | ||
Poland Middle School | Poland |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Negin Fallahi | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Jeffrey Gory | Albion Middle School | Strongsville | ||
Brian Huser | Hawken School | Lyndhurst | ||
Alec Lai | Hawken School | Lyndhurst | ||
James Lu | William S. Guy Middle School | Youngstown | ||
Mitchell Powell | Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Matt Gerberich | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Kent Hiebel | Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Joey Huntley | Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Micah Johnson | Canton Country DS | Canton | ||
Garrett Klein | Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Enoch Kuo | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Neel Patel | Watts Middle School | Centerville | ||
Gary Rose | Canton Country DS | Canton | ||
Anne Song | Hudson Middle School | Hudson | ||
Paulina Berkovich | Laurel School | Shaker Heights | ||
Brian Black | The Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Deepak Chona | Ferguson Middle School | Beavercreek | ||
Blake Daniels | Mount Vernon MS | Mount Vernon | ||
Matt Gordon | Pickerington Lakeview JHS | Pickerington | ||
Jenny Liu | Mayfield MS | Mayfield Hts | ||
Peter Mannion | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Gautam Nagendra | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Vinay Prasad | University School | Shaker Heights | ||
Eric Swanson | Indian Hill Middle School | Cincinnati | ||
John Tucker | Walnut Springs MS | Westerville |
Region 1
Allen, Auglaize, Darke, Mercer, Preble, Shelby
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Wapakoneta Middle School | Wapakoneta | ||
Anna Middle School | Anna | ||
Shawnee Middle School | Lima | ||
Bath Middle School | Lima |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Kenneth Long | Wapakoneta Middle School | Wapakoneta | ||
Taylor Haycock | Shawnee Middle School | Lima | ||
Eric Larger | Anna Middle School | Anna | ||
Matt Deffenbaugh | St. Joseph Catholic School | Wapakoneta | ||
J.J. Jackson | Elida Middle School | Elida |
Region 2
Ashland, Clark, Erie, Huron, Lorain, Medina, Richland, Seneca, Union, Wood
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Perrysburg Jr High School | Perrysburg | ||
Perkins Middle School | Sandusky | ||
Claggett Middle School | Medina | ||
A.I. Root Middle School | Medina |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Brian Osbun | Perkins Middle School | Sandusky | ||
Chris Schmidt | Perrysburg Jr High School | Perrysburg | ||
Stephen Hong | Perkins Middle School | Sandusky | ||
Bryan Iwaszkiw | A.I. Root Middle School | Medina |
Region 3
Ashtabula, Geauga, Lake, Portage, Trumbull
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
West Geauga MS | Chesterland | ||
Howland Middle School | Warren | ||
Kenston Middle School | Chagrin Falls | ||
William S. Guy Middle School | Youngstown |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
James Lu | William S. Guy Middle School | Youngstown | ||
David Barnes | Lakeview Middle School | Cortland | ||
Manish Mehta | Howland Middle School | Warren | ||
Travis Wright | West Geauga MS | Chesterland |
Region 4
Belmont, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Monroe, Muskingum, Washington, Wayne
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Edgewood Middle School | Wooster | ||
Marietta Middle School | Marietta | ||
West Muskingum Middle School | Zanesville | ||
Hiland MS | Berlin |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Taylor Goodrich | Edgewood Middle School | Wooster | ||
Seema Jain | Edgewood Middle School | Wooster | ||
Jennifer Atkins | Marietta Middle School | Marietta | ||
Jennifer Drue | West Muskingum Middle School | Zanesville | ||
Matthew Johnson | Marietta Middle School | Marietta |
Region 5
Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Greene, Highland, Scioto, Warren
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Ferguson Middle School | Beavercreek | ||
Milford Junior High School | Milford | ||
Kings Junior High School | Kings Mills | ||
St. Susanna School | Mason |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Deepak Chona | Ferguson Middle School | Beavercreek | ||
Matthew Maloney | St. Susanna School | Mason | ||
Michael Ausserer | Ferguson Middle School | Beavercreek | ||
Colin Hu | Ferguson Middle School | Beavercreek | ||
David Zhou | Ferguson Middle School | Beavercreek |
Region 6
Carroll, Columbiana, Mahoning, Stark, Tuscarawas
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Canton Country DS | Canton | ||
Canfield Village Middle School | Canfield | ||
Poland Middle School | Poland | ||
Boardman Center Middle School | Boardman |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Micah Johnson | Canton Country DS | Canton | ||
Gary Rose | Canton Country DS | Canton | ||
Suzanne Lababidi | Canton Country DS | Canton | ||
Blair Peterson | Boardman Center Middle School | Boardman | ||
Ryan Shields | Poland Middle School | Poland |
Region 7
Cuyahoga
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hawken School | Lyndhurst | ||
Albion Middle School | Strongsville | ||
Brady Middle School | Pepper Pike | ||
Beachwood Middle School | Beachwood |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jeffrey Gory | Albion Middle School | Strongsville | ||
Brian Huser | Hawken School | Lyndhurst | ||
Alec Lai | Hawken School | Lyndhurst | ||
Paulina Berkovich | Laurel School | Shaker Heights | ||
Jenny Liu | Mayfield MS | Mayfield Hts | ||
Vinay Prasad | University School | Shaker Heights |
Region 8
Fulton, Henry, Lucas, Putnam
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Gateway Middle School | Maumee | ||
West Side Montessori School | Toledo | ||
Burr Road Middle School | Wauseon | ||
Napoleon Middle School | Napoleon |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Joshua Eckert | Gateway Middle School | Maumee | ||
Max Eboch | Gateway Middle School | Maumee | ||
Edmond Burley | West Side Montessori School | Toledo | ||
Nick Mueser | Gateway Middle School | Maumee | ||
Brian Rahman | Gateway Middle School | Maumee | ||
Brandon Smith | Gateway Middle School | Maumee |
Region 9
Delaware, Fairfield, Knox, Licking, Pickaway
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Pickerington Lakeview JHS | Pickerington | ||
Thomas Ewing Jr High School | Lancaster | ||
Teays Valley Middle School | Ashville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Kent Hiebel | Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Garrett Klein | Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Blake Daniels | Mount Vernon MS | Mount Vernon | ||
Matt Gordon | Pickerington Lakeview JHS | Pickerington |
Region 10
Franklin
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hastings Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
The Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Walnut Springs MS | Westerville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Joey Huntley | Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Brian Black | The Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
John Tucker | Walnut Springs MS | Westerville | ||
Emily Braaten | Hastings Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Gregory Gross | Walnut Springs MS | Westerville | ||
Jim Jia | Hastings Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Jessica Jude | St. Pius X School | Reynoldsburg |
Region 11
Hamilton
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Indian Hill Middle School | Cincinnati | ||
Seven Hills School | Cincinnati |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Negin Fallahi | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Mitchell Powell | Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Peter Mannion | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Gautam Nagendra | Sycamore Junior High School | Cincinnati | ||
Eric Swanson | Indian Hill Middle School | Cincinnati |
Region 12
Montgomery
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. Christopher School | Vandalia | ||
The Miami Valley School | Dayton | ||
Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Watts Middle School | Centerville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Neel Patel | Watts Middle School | Centerville | ||
Derek Porter | St. Christopher School | Vandalia | ||
Jeff Graetz | The Miami Valley School | Dayton | ||
Daniel Jacobs | The Miami Valley School | Dayton | ||
Matt Lang | St. Christopher School | Vandalia | ||
Akshai Rajendran | Watts Middle School | Centerville | ||
Frances Yen | Magsig Middle School | Centerville |
Region 13
Summit
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Hudson Middle School | Hudson | ||
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School | Copley | ||
R.B. Chamberlin MS | Twinsburg |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Matt Gerberich | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Enoch Kuo | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Anne Song | Hudson Middle School | Hudson | ||
Nadia Ahlborg | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Mason Averill | Copley-Fairlawn Middle School | Copley | ||
Angela Honeck | Hudson Middle School | Hudson |