Top Schools in League--(118 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Savannah Country DS | Savannah | ||
Taylor Road Middle Sch | Alpharetta | ||
Paideia School | Atlanta | ||
Athens Academy | Athens | ||
Westminster JHS | Atlanta | ||
Chamblee Middle School | Dunwoody | ||
Woodward Academy | College Park | ||
Stratford Academy-Mid. Sch | Macon | ||
Webb Bridge Middle School | Alpharetta | ||
Sweetwater Middle School | Lawrenceville | ||
Edwards Middle School | Conyers | ||
Hull Middle School | Duluth | ||
Pinckneyville Middle School | Norcross | ||
Creekland Middle Sch | Lawrenceville | ||
Elkins Pointe Middle School | Roswell | ||
Fulton Science Academy | Alpharetta | ||
Trickum Middle School | Lilburn | ||
Clarke Middle School | Athens | ||
Southeast Bulloch Middle Sch | Brooklet | ||
Wesleyan School | Norcross | ||
Brookstone School | Columbus | ||
St. John Neumann Reg. Cath. Sch | Lawrenceville |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Stephen Amburgey | Savannah Country DS | Savannah | ||
Daniel Gallagher | Savannah Country DS | Savannah | ||
Joey Jilk | Savannah Country DS | Savannah | ||
Michael Lacy | Taylor Road Middle Sch | Alpharetta | ||
Priyanka Anand | Westminster JHS | Atlanta | ||
Bob Cowsert | Athens Academy | Athens | ||
Harris Enniss | Paideia School | Atlanta | ||
Kory Kilpatrick | Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Nayoon Kim | Edwards Middle School | Conyers | ||
Thomas Li | Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Simon Mettler | Webb Bridge Middle School | Alpharetta | ||
Jordan Sims | Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Christy Stallknecht | Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Casey Woodrum | Southeast Bulloch Middle Sch | Brooklet | ||
Ryan Brummer | Paideia School | Atlanta | ||
Rona Chen | Athens Academy | Athens | ||
Sai Im | Stratford Academy-Mid. Sch | Macon | ||
Cory Keeler | Clarke Middle School | Athens | ||
James Kim | Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Jordan Lee | Langston Chapel Middle School | Statesboro | ||
Michael Simpson | Sweetwater Middle School | Lawrenceville | ||
Howard Tong | Chamblee Middle School | Dunwoody | ||
Chelsea Weirich | Chamblee Middle School | Dunwoody |
Region 1
Baldwin, Bibb, Bleckley, Fayette, Harris, Houston, Laurens, Putnam, Washington
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Stratford Academy-Mid. Sch | Macon | ||
Bleckley County Mid Sch | Cochran | ||
Putnam County Middle Sch | Eatonton | ||
Sacred Heart Cath. Sch | Warner Robins |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Sai Im | Stratford Academy-Mid. Sch | Macon | ||
Duncan Walker | Stratford Academy-Mid. Sch | Macon | ||
William Karlson | Stratford Academy-Mid. Sch | Macon | ||
Will McDavid | Stratford Academy-Mid. Sch | Macon |
Region 2
Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Cherokee, De Kalb, Douglas, Gordon, Haralson, Newton, Pickens,
Rockdale
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Paideia School | Atlanta | ||
Chamblee Middle School | Dunwoody | ||
Edwards Middle School | Conyers | ||
Carrollton JHS | Carrollton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Harris Enniss | Paideia School | Atlanta | ||
Nayoon Kim | Edwards Middle School | Conyers | ||
Ryan Brummer | Paideia School | Atlanta | ||
Howard Tong | Chamblee Middle School | Dunwoody | ||
Chelsea Weirich | Chamblee Middle School | Dunwoody |
Region 3
Bryan, Bulloch, Chatham, Effingham, Toombs, Ware
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Savannah Country DS | Savannah | ||
Southeast Bulloch Middle Sch | Brooklet | ||
Savannah Christian School | Savannah | ||
St. James School | Savannah |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Stephen Amburgey | Savannah Country DS | Savannah | ||
Daniel Gallagher | Savannah Country DS | Savannah | ||
Joey Jilk | Savannah Country DS | Savannah | ||
Casey Woodrum | Southeast Bulloch Middle Sch | Brooklet |
Region 4
Clarke, Columbia, Hall, Madison, Mcduffie, Oconee, Richmond, Wilkes
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Athens Academy | Athens | ||
Clarke Middle School | Athens | ||
Westminster School | Augusta |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Bob Cowsert | Athens Academy | Athens | ||
Kory Kilpatrick | Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Thomas Li | Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Jordan Sims | Hilsman Middle School | Athens | ||
Christy Stallknecht | Hilsman Middle School | Athens |
Region 5
Clayton
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
M.D. Roberts Middle School | Jonesboro | ||
Pointe South Middle School | Jonesboro | ||
Lovejoy Middle School | Lovejoy | ||
Riverdale Middle School | Riverdale |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Marcel Thomas | Pointe South Middle School | Jonesboro | ||
Michael Whitfield | Pointe South Middle School | Jonesboro | ||
Lauren Wilson | M.D. Roberts Middle School | Jonesboro | ||
Katie Patrick | M.D. Roberts Middle School | Jonesboro |
Region 6
Crisp, Lee, Lowndes, Marion, Mitchell, Muscogee, Thomas, Worth
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Brookstone School | Columbus | ||
Lee County Middle School | Leesburg | ||
Blackmon Road Mid. School | Columbus | ||
MacIntyre Park Mid. Sch | Thomasville | ||
Valdosta Middle Sch | Valdosta |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Mark Grimm | Blackmon Road Mid. School | Columbus | ||
Sean Leader | Lowndes Middle School | Valdosta | ||
Kenneth Beck | Lee County Middle School | Leesburg | ||
Chad Cone | MacIntyre Park Mid. Sch | Thomasville | ||
Cyrus Vafadari | Brookstone School | Columbus |
Region 7
Fulton
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Taylor Road Middle Sch | Alpharetta | ||
Westminster JHS | Atlanta | ||
Woodward Academy | College Park | ||
Webb Bridge Middle School | Alpharetta |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Lacy | Taylor Road Middle Sch | Alpharetta | ||
Priyanka Anand | Westminster JHS | Atlanta | ||
Simon Mettler | Webb Bridge Middle School | Alpharetta | ||
Chelsey Feldman | Taylor Road Middle Sch | Alpharetta | ||
Eddy Ferreira | Fulton Science Academy | Alpharetta | ||
Andrew Max | Woodward Academy | College Park | ||
Knox Sutterfield | Westminster JHS | Atlanta | ||
Dickson Yeh | Taylor Road Middle Sch | Alpharetta | ||
Michael Yu | Taylor Road Middle Sch | Alpharetta |
Region 8
Gwinnett
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sweetwater Middle School | Lawrenceville | ||
Hull Middle School | Duluth | ||
Pinckneyville Middle School | Norcross | ||
Creekland Middle Sch | Lawrenceville | ||
Trickum Middle School | Lilburn |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Simpson | Sweetwater Middle School | Lawrenceville | ||
Maylene Xie | Trickum Middle School | Lilburn | ||
Andrew Dicks | Hull Middle School | Duluth | ||
Amanda Woods | Creekland Middle Sch | Lawrenceville |