Top Schools in League--(108 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
White Oaks ES | Burke | ||
Swift Creek Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Williamsburg MS | Arlington | ||
James Madison Middle School | Roanoke | ||
Manchester MS | Richmond | ||
George H. Moody Middle School | Richmond | ||
Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Blue Ridge MS | Purcellville | ||
Dumbarton Elementary School | Richmond | ||
Kent Gardens ES | Mc Lean | ||
Seneca Ridge MS | Sterling | ||
Swanson Middle School | Arlington | ||
Walker Upper ES | Charlottesville | ||
Langley School | Mc Lean | ||
Benjamin Franklin MS East | Rocky Mount | ||
Jack Jouett Middle School | Charlottesville | ||
Midlothian Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Poquoson Middle School | Poquoson | ||
Woodbridge MS | Woodbridge | ||
Farmwell Station MS | Ashburn | ||
Blair Middle School | Norfolk | ||
Eagle Ridge MS | Ashburn | ||
J.T. Henley Middle School | Crozet | ||
Tuckahoe Middle School | Richmond |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Eric Bomgardner | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Kevin Casto | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
John Walsh | White Oaks ES | Burke | ||
Zachary Aman | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Alexis Barrett | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Jimmy Brewbaker | Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Charles Fink | Swift Creek Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Timothy Galvin | White Oaks ES | Burke | ||
Brendan Greenley | White Oaks ES | Burke | ||
Chase Kiddy | Manchester MS | Richmond | ||
Eun Kyoung Kim | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Pooja Vinayak | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Matthew Ambler | Blair Middle School | Norfolk | ||
John Anderson | Walker Upper ES | Charlottesville | ||
Talbot Armstrong | Warrenton Middle School | Warrenton | ||
Jared Condon | Swift Creek Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Lauren Corbett | Kent Gardens ES | Mc Lean | ||
Jerry Fiala | Dumbarton Elementary School | Richmond | ||
Lucian Grove | James Madison Middle School | Roanoke | ||
Jiihn Hong | Poplar Tree ES | Chantilly | ||
Samuel Jones | Benjamin Franklin MS East | Rocky Mount | ||
Peter Noone | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Amar Sahai | Seneca Ridge MS | Sterling | ||
Richard Sigman | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Lauren Smith | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Drew Sosdian | Williamsburg MS | Arlington | ||
Athreya Tata | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Jacqueline Vaiana | White Oaks ES | Burke | ||
Phoebe While | Williamsburg MS | Arlington | ||
Sylvia Zhao | Jack Jouett Middle School | Charlottesville |
Region 1
Albemarle, Augusta, Charlottesville City, Clarke, Culpeper, Frederick, Greene,
Harrisonburg City, Highland, Page, Warren, Winchester City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Walker Upper ES | Charlottesville | ||
Jack Jouett Middle School | Charlottesville | ||
J.T. Henley Middle School | Crozet | ||
Daniel Morgan MS | Winchester |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
John Anderson | Walker Upper ES | Charlottesville | ||
Sylvia Zhao | Jack Jouett Middle School | Charlottesville | ||
Carter Brownrigg | Walker Upper ES | Charlottesville | ||
Robert Hardy | Daniel Morgan MS | Winchester | ||
Jordan Shank | Thomas Harrison MS | Harrisonburg | ||
Duncan Townsend | Jack Jouett Middle School | Charlottesville |
Region 2
Appomattox, Bedford, Buckingham, Franklin, Halifax, Lynchburg City, Norton City,
Pittsylvania, Prince Edward, Roanoke City, Tazewell, Wise
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
James Madison Middle School | Roanoke | ||
Benjamin Franklin MS East | Rocky Mount | ||
Linkhorne Middle School | Lynchburg | ||
Forest Middle School | Forest |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Lucian Grove | James Madison Middle School | Roanoke | ||
Samuel Jones | Benjamin Franklin MS East | Rocky Mount | ||
Grace Aheron | James Madison Middle School | Roanoke | ||
Matthew Finkk | James Madison Middle School | Roanoke | ||
Jake Rogers | Appomattox Middle School | Appomattox |
Region 3
Arlington, Fairfax, Fairfax City, Falls Church City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
White Oaks ES | Burke | ||
Williamsburg MS | Arlington | ||
Kent Gardens ES | Mc Lean | ||
Swanson Middle School | Arlington |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Eric Bomgardner | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Kevin Casto | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
John Walsh | White Oaks ES | Burke | ||
Zachary Aman | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Alexis Barrett | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Timothy Galvin | White Oaks ES | Burke | ||
Brendan Greenley | White Oaks ES | Burke | ||
Eun Kyoung Kim | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church | ||
Pooja Vinayak | Haycock Elementary School | Falls Church |
Region 4
Chesterfield, Colonial Heights City, Henrico, Hopewell City, Petersburg City, Powhatan
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Swift Creek Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Manchester MS | Richmond | ||
George H. Moody Middle School | Richmond | ||
Dumbarton Elementary School | Richmond |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Charles Fink | Swift Creek Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Chase Kiddy | Manchester MS | Richmond | ||
Jared Condon | Swift Creek Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Jerry Fiala | Dumbarton Elementary School | Richmond |
Region 5
Fauquier, Loudoun, Manassas City, Prince William, Stafford
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Blue Ridge MS | Purcellville | ||
Seneca Ridge MS | Sterling | ||
Woodbridge MS | Woodbridge | ||
Farmwell Station MS | Ashburn |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Talbot Armstrong | Warrenton Middle School | Warrenton | ||
Amar Sahai | Seneca Ridge MS | Sterling | ||
iAndrew Burkard | Blue Ridge MS | Purcellville | ||
Christoph Thrun | Farmwell Station MS | Ashburn | ||
Brian Wolfe | Eagle Ridge MS | Ashburn |
Region 6
Gloucester, Hampton City, Mathews, Middlesex, Newport News City, Norfolk City,
Northampton, Poquoson City, Suffolk City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Poquoson Middle School | Poquoson | ||
Blair Middle School | Norfolk | ||
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy | Suffolk |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jimmy Brewbaker | Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Matthew Ambler | Blair Middle School | Norfolk | ||
Krista Kennedy | Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Miranda Marks | Poquoson Middle School | Poquoson |