Top Schools in League--(More than 1000 schools participated.)
School | Town | ||
Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
Memphis University School | Memphis, TN | ||
Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy | Charlotte, NC | ||
Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
Johnston Middle School | Johnston, IA | ||
Forsyth Country Day School | Lewisville, NC | ||
Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic ES | Omaha, NE | ||
Harmony Middle School | Overland Park, KS | ||
The O'Neal School | Southern Pines, NC | ||
Jefferson Middle School | Oak Ridge, TN | ||
Desert Christian School | Tucson, AZ | ||
Central Middle School | Sheridan, WY | ||
Great Bend Middle School | Great Bend, KS | ||
Louisburg Middle School | Louisburg, KS | ||
Arbor School of Arts and Sciences | Tualatin, OR | ||
Coral Academy of Science | Reno, NV | ||
Ockerman Middle School | Florence, KY | ||
West Junior High School | Boise, ID | ||
Anderson School | Bozeman, MT | ||
Benton Middle School | Benton, AR | ||
Dickson Middle School | Dickson, TN | ||
Indian Trail Middle School | Johnson City, TN | ||
St. James/Seton School | Omaha, NE |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Ryan Levin | Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy | Charlotte, NC | ||
Gregory Peairs | Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
Augusto Alonso | St. Vincent de Paul Catholic ES | Omaha, NE | ||
Jennifer Rogers | Central Middle School | Sheridan, WY | ||
Laura Bootle | Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
William Schlieper | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Landon Smith | Jefferson Middle School | Oak Ridge, TN | ||
Ben Wallace | Corpus Christi School | Wilmington, DE | ||
Roger Chu | Memphis University School | Memphis, TN | ||
Scott Edwards | Memphis University School | Memphis, TN | ||
Alan Mitchell | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Alice Yen | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Kaitlyn Ash | Anderson School | Bozeman, MT | ||
Aaron Baumann | Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
Anthony Conyers | Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
Lynne Hull | Forsyth Country Day School | Lewisville, NC | ||
Jaeho Hwang | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Justin Schwartz | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Daniel Strittmatter | Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
Manasi Tannu | Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy | Charlotte, NC | ||
Melissa Beal | Desert Christian School | Tucson, AZ | ||
Audrey Henning | Johnston Middle School | Johnston, IA | ||
Joshua Kestner | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Trey Smith | Marion Middle School | Marion, AR | ||
Michael Stein | Memphis University School | Memphis, TN | ||
Kimmy Voung | Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy | Charlotte, NC |
Region 1
Alaska
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Aurora Borealis Charter School | Kenai, AK | ||
Kenai Middle School | Kenai, AK |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Sierra Ball | Aurora Borealis Charter School | Kenai, AK | ||
Marisa Kauffman | Aurora Borealis Charter School | Kenai, AK | ||
Michael Bruxvoort | Aurora Borealis Charter School | Kenai, AK | ||
Devin Boyle | Kenai Middle School | Kenai, AK | ||
Aimee McGahan | Aurora Borealis Charter School | Kenai, AK |
Region 2
Arizona
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
Desert Christian School | Tucson, AZ | ||
Tesseract School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
St. Mary-Basha Catholic | Chandler, AZ |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Gregory Peairs | Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
Aaron Baumann | Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
Anthony Conyers | Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ | ||
Daniel Strittmatter | Phoenix Country Day School | Paradise Valley, AZ |
Region 3
Arkansas
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Benton Middle School | Benton, AR | ||
Marion Middle School | Marion, AR | ||
Immaculate Conception School | North Little Rock, AR |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Trey Smith | Marion Middle School | Marion, AR | ||
Preston Smith | Benton Middle School | Benton, AR | ||
Tyler Hawkins | Benton Middle School | Benton, AR | ||
Karie Johnson | Benton Middle School | Benton, AR |
Region 4
Delaware
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Corpus Christi School | Wilmington, DE | ||
St. Helena | Wilmington, DE | ||
St. Paul School | Wilmington, DE |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ben Wallace | Corpus Christi School | Wilmington, DE | ||
Thomas Perez | St. Paul School | Wilmington, DE | ||
Jacob Anderson | Corpus Christi School | Wilmington, DE | ||
Mary Fay | Corpus Christi School | Wilmington, DE | ||
Sarah Gray | Corpus Christi School | Wilmington, DE | ||
Katie Rogers | Corpus Christi School | Wilmington, DE | ||
Chancze White | St. Helena | Wilmington, DE |
Region 5
Hawaii
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Kalama Intermediate School | Makawao, HI |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Harada | Kalama Intermediate School | Makawao, HI | ||
Jaryn Kono | Kalama Intermediate School | Makawao, HI | ||
Lauren DePonte | Kalama Intermediate School | Makawao, HI | ||
Nia Fitzpatrick | Kalama Intermediate School | Makawao, HI | ||
Jonathan Kelley | Kalama Intermediate School | Makawao, HI |
Region 6
Idaho
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
West Junior High School | Boise, ID |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Leah Reimers | West Junior High School | Boise, ID | ||
Rhen Zohner | West Junior High School | Boise, ID | ||
Alicia Eyre | West Junior High School | Boise, ID | ||
Jason Spjute | West Junior High School | Boise, ID |
Region 7
Iowa
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Johnston Middle School | Johnston, IA | ||
Evans Middle School | Ottumwa, IA | ||
North Polk Jr-Sr High School | Alleman, IA | ||
St Pius X School | Urbandale, IA |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Audrey Henning | Johnston Middle School | Johnston, IA | ||
Doug Haefele | Johnston Middle School | Johnston, IA | ||
James Miao | Johnston Middle School | Johnston, IA | ||
Grant Jacobson | Johnston Middle School | Johnston, IA | ||
Riley McDowell | Evans Middle School | Ottumwa, IA | ||
Jacob Vander Ploeg | Johnston Middle School | Johnston, IA |
Region 8
Kansas
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Harmony Middle School | Overland Park, KS | ||
Great Bend Middle School | Great Bend, KS | ||
Louisburg Middle School | Louisburg, KS |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jaeho Hwang | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Scott Church | Harmony Middle School | Overland Park, KS | ||
Andy Krantz | Harmony Middle School | Overland Park, KS | ||
Kevin Chrisjohn | Louisburg Middle School | Louisburg, KS | ||
Sam Gurney | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Joel Horton | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Elizabeth Simmons | Great Bend Middle School | Great Bend, KS | ||
Chase Sinclair | Great Bend Middle School | Great Bend, KS |
Region 9
Kentucky
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Ockerman Middle School | Florence, KY | ||
Bowling Green Junior High School | Bowling Green, KY | ||
McLean County Middle School | Calhoun, KY | ||
Hancock County Middle School | Lewisport, KY |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Joshua Chapman | Ockerman Middle School | Florence, KY | ||
Elizabeth Tankersley | Ockerman Middle School | Florence, KY | ||
Jared Antrobus | Ockerman Middle School | Florence, KY | ||
Andrew Austin | Bowling Green Junior High School | Bowling Green, KY | ||
Tami Mellons | Ockerman Middle School | Florence, KY | ||
Gregory Nieman | Ockerman Middle School | Florence, KY |
Region 10
Montana
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Anderson School | Bozeman, MT | ||
Powell County Rural School | Deer Lodge, MT | ||
Montana City School | Clancy, MT |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Kaitlyn Ash | Anderson School | Bozeman, MT | ||
Grant McWilliams | Anderson School | Bozeman, MT | ||
Peter Mortenson | Anderson School | Bozeman, MT | ||
Marija Carte | Montana City School | Clancy, MT |
Region 11
Nebraska
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic ES | Omaha, NE | ||
St. James/Seton School | Omaha, NE | ||
Logan Fontenelle Middle School | Bellevue, NE | ||
Mission Middle School | Bellevue, NE |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Augusto Alonso | St. Vincent de Paul Catholic ES | Omaha, NE | ||
Nick Briganti | St. James/Seton School | Omaha, NE | ||
Jason Galley | St. James/Seton School | Omaha, NE | ||
Eric Panicco | St. Vincent de Paul Catholic ES | Omaha, NE |
Region 12
Nevada
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Coral Academy of Science | Reno, NV |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Henry Bruyn | Coral Academy of Science | Reno, NV | ||
Paul Yarborough | Coral Academy of Science | Reno, NV | ||
Caleb Alger | Coral Academy of Science | Reno, NV | ||
Eric Khun | Coral Academy of Science | Reno, NV |
Region 13
New Mexico
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Eagle Nest School | Eagle Nest, NM |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Nick Cherniske | Eagle Nest School | Eagle Nest, NM | ||
Emily Lebus | Eagle Nest School | Eagle Nest, NM | ||
Austin Rees | Eagle Nest School | Eagle Nest, NM | ||
Tyler Lewis | Eagle Nest School | Eagle Nest, NM | ||
Katherine Peterson | Eagle Nest School | Eagle Nest, NM |
Region 14
North Carolina
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy | Charlotte, NC | ||
Forsyth Country Day School | Lewisville, NC | ||
The O'Neal School | Southern Pines, NC |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ryan Levin | Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy | Charlotte, NC | ||
William Schlieper | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Alan Mitchell | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Alice Yen | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC |
Region 15
Oregon
Top Schools in Region
School | Town |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town |
Region 16
South Carolina
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Laura Bootle | Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
Christian Baker | Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
Brian Manikowski | Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
Rhea McCaslin | Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC |
Region 17
South Dakota
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
West Central Schools | Hartford, SD |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Matt Ulmer | West Central Schools | Hartford, SD | ||
Mindy Novak | West Central Schools | Hartford, SD | ||
Jim Hartman | West Central Schools | Hartford, SD | ||
Casey Wolles | West Central Schools | Hartford, SD |
Region 18
Tennessee
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Memphis University School | Memphis, TN | ||
Jefferson Middle School | Oak Ridge, TN | ||
Dickson Middle School | Dickson, TN | ||
Indian Trail Middle School | Johnson City, TN |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Landon Smith | Jefferson Middle School | Oak Ridge, TN | ||
Roger Chu | Memphis University School | Memphis, TN | ||
Scott Edwards | Memphis University School | Memphis, TN | ||
Michael Stein | Memphis University School | Memphis, TN |
Region 19
Utah
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Challenger Middle School | Sandy, UT | ||
Oak Canyon Junior High School | Lindon, UT |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Robert Westbroek | Oak Canyon Junior High School | Lindon, UT | ||
Neltje Maynez | Challenger Middle School | Sandy, UT | ||
Daniel Bohac | Challenger Middle School | Sandy, UT | ||
Devin Rich | Oak Canyon Junior High School | Lindon, UT |