Top Schools in League--(87 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
St. John's School | Houston | ||
Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Second Baptist School | Houston | ||
Ben Franklin MS | Dallas | ||
Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
Hill Country Middle School | Austin | ||
Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
Chisholm Trail MS | Round Rock | ||
Coakley Middle School | Harlingen | ||
Lanier Middle School | Houston | ||
Dripping Springs MS | Dripping Springs | ||
Austin Academy | Garland | ||
Baker Middle School | Corpus Christi | ||
Village School | Houston | ||
Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
West Ridge MS | Austin | ||
Travis Middle School | Temple | ||
Tippit MS | Georgetown | ||
Oakridge School | Arlington | ||
Harwood JHS | Bedford | ||
Mann Middle School | Abilene | ||
Crowley Middle School | Fort Worth | ||
Lutheran South Academy | Houston |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Tim Malone | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Kenneth Torng | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Jordan Brooks | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Steven Dickerson | St. John's School | Houston | ||
Patrick Hayes | St. John's School | Houston | ||
Pranay Kothari | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Kyle Mitchell | Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
Ellis Schwarts | Ben Franklin MS | Dallas | ||
Konrad Stoick | Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
David Wu | Chisholm Trail MS | Round Rock | ||
John Appel | Second Baptist School | Houston | ||
David Finkelstein | St. John's School | Houston | ||
Bradley Havard | Second Baptist School | Houston | ||
Ryan Hodgson | St. John's School | Houston | ||
Justin Lin | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Cris Luna | Tippit MS | Georgetown | ||
Alexandra Tran | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Cameron Bounds | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
John Criss | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Ricky Leon | Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
David Malin | Dripping Springs MS | Dripping Springs | ||
Brandon Plost | Lanier Middle School | Houston | ||
Alex Ranjbar | Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
Jordan Seal | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Paul Wiggins | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Derek Zhao | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein |
Region 1
Atascosa, Bell, Cameron, Guadalupe, Hays, Jim Wells, Nueces, Travis, Williamson
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hill Country Middle School | Austin | ||
Chisholm Trail MS | Round Rock | ||
Coakley Middle School | Harlingen | ||
Dripping Springs MS | Dripping Springs |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
David Wu | Chisholm Trail MS | Round Rock | ||
Cris Luna | Tippit MS | Georgetown | ||
David Malin | Dripping Springs MS | Dripping Springs | ||
Joe Crawford | Hill Country Middle School | Austin | ||
Phillip Hermans | Travis Middle School | Temple | ||
Wilson Phung | Baker Middle School | Corpus Christi | ||
Octavia Ratiu | Hill Country Middle School | Austin | ||
Taylor Yong | Coakley Middle School | Harlingen |
Region 2
Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson, Fort Bend, Galveston, Montgomery, Washington
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
Beck JHS | Katy | ||
McAdams JHS | Dickinson |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Tim Malone | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Pranay Kothari | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Alexandra Tran | First Colony MS | Sugar Land | ||
Ricky Leon | Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land | ||
Alex Ranjbar | Fort Settlement MS | Sugar Land |
Region 3
Collin, Cooke, El Paso, Medina, Midland, Montague, Randall, Taylor, Wichita
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
Mann Middle School | Abilene | ||
St. Clement's Episcopal School | El Paso | ||
Trinity School | Midland |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Holly Spidle | Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
Meghali Chopra | Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
Marianna Sofman | Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
Lauren Garofalo | Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
Kayla Odom | Mann Middle School | Abilene | ||
Sara Ruef | Carpenter Middle School | Plano | ||
Derek Sharpe | Mann Middle School | Abilene |
Region 4
Dallas
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Ben Franklin MS | Dallas | ||
Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
Austin Academy | Garland |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jordan Brooks | St. Mark's School of Texas | Dallas | ||
Kyle Mitchell | Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving | ||
Ellis Schwarts | Ben Franklin MS | Dallas | ||
Konrad Stoick | Cistercian Preparatory School | Irving |
Region 5
Harris
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. John's School | Houston | ||
Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Second Baptist School | Houston | ||
Lanier Middle School | Houston |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Kenneth Torng | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein | ||
Steven Dickerson | St. John's School | Houston | ||
Patrick Hayes | St. John's School | Houston | ||
John Appel | Second Baptist School | Houston | ||
David Finkelstein | St. John's School | Houston | ||
Bradley Havard | Second Baptist School | Houston | ||
Ryan Hodgson | St. John's School | Houston | ||
Justin Lin | Doerre Intermediate School | Klein |
Region 6
Tarrant
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Oakridge School | Arlington | ||
Harwood JHS | Bedford | ||
Crowley Middle School | Fort Worth | ||
Young JHS | Arlington |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Reid Rambo | Crowley Middle School | Fort Worth | ||
Gabriel Diaz | Crowley Middle School | Fort Worth | ||
Lauren Goodwin | Oakridge School | Arlington | ||
Eric Stradley | St. Andrew Catholic School | Fort Worth |