Top Schools in League--(44 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Cockeysville Middle School | Cockeysville Hunt Valley | ||
Pikesville Middle School | Baltimore | ||
Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
North Harford Middle School | Pylesville | ||
Green Acres School | Rockville | ||
Fallston Middle School | Fallston | ||
Gov. Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Baker Middle School | Damascus | ||
Bullis School | Potomac | ||
Monocacy Middle School | Frederick | ||
Bais Yaakov Middle Sch | Baltimore | ||
Notre Dame Prep. | Baltimore | ||
St. Mary's School | Landover Hills | ||
St. Bernadette School | Silver Spring | ||
Glenelg Country School | Glenelg | ||
Washington Episcopal Sch | Bethesda | ||
St. Mary's School | Rockville | ||
Ballenger Creek Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Windsor Knolls Mid. Sch | Ijamsville | ||
St. Ursula School | Baltimore | ||
St. Pius X School | Bowie | ||
St. Joseph School | Cockeysville |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Andrew Drechsler | Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Yaira Dubin | Bais Yaakov Middle Sch | Baltimore | ||
Michael Tsai | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Alex Warres | Pikesville Middle School | Baltimore | ||
Yao Xu | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Chelsea Zhang | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Michael Arbit | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Jeffrey Cao | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Jack Goodman | Glenelg Country School | Glenelg | ||
Mitchell Katz | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Dmitriy Kislovskiy | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Alice Li | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Deanna Nixon | Baker Middle School | Damascus | ||
Julianna Nixon | Baker Middle School | Damascus | ||
Sean O'Brien | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
John Siberholz | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
James Trohan | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Julia Yang | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Brenton Andreasik | North Harford Middle School | Pylesville | ||
Rachel Bell | Green Acres School | Rockville | ||
Alec Brown | Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Medora Brown | National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
Derek Hubbard | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Rachel Hunter | St. Bernadette School | Silver Spring | ||
Peter Lorenz | St. Pius X School | Bowie | ||
Rob Sukamar | Bullis School | Potomac | ||
Hallie Trauger | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Matt Weinberg | Pikesville Middle School | Baltimore |
Region 1
District Of Columbia
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
National Cathedral School | Washington |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Medora Brown | National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
Hallie Trauger | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Jeffrey Perlis | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Alexandra Petri | National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
Thomas Segall-Shapiro | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington |
Region 2
Allegany, Frederick, Washington
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Gov. Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Monocacy Middle School | Frederick | ||
Ballenger Creek Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Windsor Knolls Mid. Sch | Ijamsville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Derek Hubbard | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Rachel Chambers | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Sarah Follmer | Gov. Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
David Gould | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville |
Region 3
Anne Arundel, Howard, Prince Georges
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. Mary's School | Landover Hills | ||
Glenelg Country School | Glenelg | ||
St. Pius X School | Bowie | ||
Holy Redeemer School | College Park |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jack Goodman | Glenelg Country School | Glenelg | ||
Peter Lorenz | St. Pius X School | Bowie | ||
Joel Mathew | St. Mary's School | Landover Hills | ||
Anna Morrison | St. Mary's School | Landover Hills |
Region 4
Baltimore, Baltimore City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Cockeysville Middle School | Cockeysville Hunt Valley | ||
Pikesville Middle School | Baltimore | ||
Bais Yaakov Middle Sch | Baltimore | ||
Notre Dame Prep. | Baltimore |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Andrew Drechsler | Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Yaira Dubin | Bais Yaakov Middle Sch | Baltimore | ||
Alex Warres | Pikesville Middle School | Baltimore | ||
Alec Brown | Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Matt Weinberg | Pikesville Middle School | Baltimore |
Region 5
Harford, Talbot, Worcester
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
North Harford Middle School | Pylesville | ||
Fallston Middle School | Fallston | ||
Easton Middle School | Easton | ||
Worcester Country Sch | Berlin |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Brenton Andreasik | North Harford Middle School | Pylesville | ||
David Meninger | North Harford Middle School | Pylesville | ||
Greg Gentry | Fallston Middle School | Fallston | ||
Natasha Hochlowski | Fallston Middle School | Fallston | ||
Caitlin Katrinic | North Harford Middle School | Pylesville | ||
James Moore | Fallston Middle School | Fallston | ||
Matthew Stone | Easton Middle School | Easton |
Region 6
Montgomery
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Green Acres School | Rockville | ||
Baker Middle School | Damascus | ||
Bullis School | Potomac |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Tsai | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Yao Xu | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Chelsea Zhang | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Michael Arbit | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Jeffrey Cao | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Mitchell Katz | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Dmitriy Kislovskiy | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Alice Li | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Deanna Nixon | Baker Middle School | Damascus | ||
Julianna Nixon | Baker Middle School | Damascus | ||
Sean O'Brien | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
John Siberholz | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
James Trohan | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring | ||
Julia Yang | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Silver Spring |