Top Schools in League--(96 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Pembroke Hill School | Kansas City | ||
St. Paul's Epis. Day Sch | Kansas City | ||
Ladue JHS | Saint Louis | ||
Parkway West Mid. Sch | Chesterfield | ||
Barstow School | Kansas City | ||
Wydown Middle School | Clayton | ||
Parkway Central Mid. Sch | Chesterfield | ||
Bode Middle School | Saint Joseph | ||
Rockwood Valley Mid. School | Glencoe | ||
Notre Dame de Sion School | Kansas City | ||
LaSalle Springs Mid. Sch | Glencoe | ||
Ft. Zumwalt South Middle Sch | Saint Peters | ||
Hazelwood West Jr-Sr HS | Hazelwood | ||
Southwest Middle School | Ballwin | ||
Hickory Hills Mid. Sch | Springfield | ||
Immaculate Conception School | Springfield | ||
Parkway Northeast Mid. Sch | Creve Coeur | ||
Independence Middle School | Independence | ||
St. Margaret Mary Alacoque Sch | Saint Louis | ||
Hazelwood JHS | Florissant | ||
Warrensburg Middle School | Warrensburg | ||
Hannibal Middle School | Hannibal | ||
Bueker Middle School | Marshall | ||
Hixson Middle School | Webster Grove | ||
Holy Infant School | Ballwin | ||
St. Vincent de Paul School | Cape Girardeau |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Jamie Bernard | St. Paul's Epis. Day Sch | Kansas City | ||
Phil Greenbaum | Barstow School | Kansas City | ||
Alex Song | Ladue JHS | Saint Louis | ||
Evan Sadler | Wydown Middle School | Clayton | ||
Curry Sloan | St. Paul's Epis. Day Sch | Kansas City | ||
Michael Steinhaus | Pembroke Hill School | Kansas City | ||
Justin Farmer | Pembroke Hill School | Kansas City | ||
Stephen Fried | Pembroke Hill School | Kansas City | ||
Hyun Han | Parkway Northeast Mid. Sch | Creve Coeur | ||
Mike Hereid | LaSalle Springs Mid. Sch | Glencoe | ||
Fei Fei Jiang | Pembroke Hill School | Kansas City | ||
Chris Johnson | Holman Middle School | Saint Ann | ||
Intelly Lee | Parkway Central Mid. Sch | Chesterfield | ||
Robert Lockley | Hazelwood West Jr-Sr HS | Hazelwood | ||
Kenny Richardson | St. Vincent de Paul School | Cape Girardeau | ||
Tad Wasowicz | Hannibal Middle School | Hannibal | ||
Michael Goldsticker | Wydown Middle School | Clayton | ||
Nicholas Kramer | Barstow School | Kansas City | ||
John Matthews | Notre Dame de Sion School | Kansas City | ||
Andrew Munro | Pembroke Hill School | Kansas City | ||
Jordan Nepute | Parkway West Mid. Sch | Chesterfield | ||
Samantha Noll | Parkway West Mid. Sch | Chesterfield | ||
Clinton Rice | Perry County Middle sch | Perryville | ||
Ashley Russell | Parkway West Mid. Sch | Chesterfield | ||
Jonathan Thiele | Bode Middle School | Saint Joseph |
Region 1
Audrain, Benton, Boone, Callaway, Cole, Cooper, Miller, Morgan, Osage, Pettis
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sedalia Middle School | Sedalia | ||
Versailles Middle School | Versailles | ||
St. Francis Xavier Sch | Jefferson City | ||
Warsaw Middle School | Warsaw |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Josh Kinshella | Sedalia Middle School | Sedalia | ||
Sarah Pilliard | Sedalia Middle School | Sedalia | ||
Clayton Harper | Sedalia Middle School | Sedalia | ||
Alex Cantwell | Sedalia Middle School | Sedalia | ||
Laura Kelly | Versailles Middle School | Versailles | ||
Lindsey Vogt | Versailles Middle School | Versailles |
Region 2
Barry, Barton, Greene, Jasper, Laclede, Polk, Pulaski
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hickory Hills Mid. Sch | Springfield | ||
Immaculate Conception School | Springfield | ||
St. Agnes School | Springfield | ||
Willard JHS | Willard |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Robert Ringer | Hickory Hills Mid. Sch | Springfield | ||
Alice Griesemer | Immaculate Conception School | Springfield | ||
Daniel Zender | St. Agnes School | Springfield | ||
Abbey Bertalott | St. Agnes School | Springfield |
Region 3
Buchanan, Clay, Johnson, Lafayette, Marion, Saline
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Bode Middle School | Saint Joseph | ||
Warrensburg Middle School | Warrensburg | ||
Hannibal Middle School | Hannibal | ||
Bueker Middle School | Marshall |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Tad Wasowicz | Hannibal Middle School | Hannibal | ||
Jonathan Thiele | Bode Middle School | Saint Joseph | ||
Rebecca Brown | Bode Middle School | Saint Joseph | ||
Morgan Hillsman | Bode Middle School | Saint Joseph | ||
Todd Jennings | Bueker Middle School | Marshall | ||
Nick Wilsey | Warrensburg Middle School | Warrensburg |
Region 4
Butler, Cape Girardeau, Howell, Iron, Jefferson, Perry, Reynolds, Sainte Genevieve, Scott
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. Vincent de Paul School | Cape Girardeau | ||
Perry County Middle sch | Perryville | ||
Seckman JHS | Imperial | ||
Howell Valley R-1 School | West Plains |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Kenny Richardson | St. Vincent de Paul School | Cape Girardeau | ||
Clinton Rice | Perry County Middle sch | Perryville | ||
Trey Westrich | St. Denis School | Benton | ||
Nikki Carrow | St. Agnes Middle School | Bloomsdale |
Region 5
Franklin, Saint Charles, Warren
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Ft. Zumwalt South Middle Sch | Saint Peters | ||
Saeger Middle School | Saint Charles | ||
St. Joseph School | Saint Charles | ||
Meramec Valley Mid. Sch | Pacific |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Stephen Bruce | Ft. Zumwalt South Middle Sch | Saint Peters | ||
Angela Denton | Ft. Zumwalt South Middle Sch | Saint Peters | ||
Michael Gibbs | Ft. Zumwalt South Middle Sch | Saint Peters | ||
Garrett Martin | Ft. Zumwalt South Middle Sch | Saint Peters | ||
Alex Noah | St. Paul School | Saint Paul |
Region 6
Jackson
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Pembroke Hill School | Kansas City | ||
St. Paul's Epis. Day Sch | Kansas City | ||
Barstow School | Kansas City | ||
Notre Dame de Sion School | Kansas City |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jamie Bernard | St. Paul's Epis. Day Sch | Kansas City | ||
Phil Greenbaum | Barstow School | Kansas City | ||
Curry Sloan | St. Paul's Epis. Day Sch | Kansas City | ||
Michael Steinhaus | Pembroke Hill School | Kansas City |
Region 7
Saint Louis, Saint Louis City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Ladue JHS | Saint Louis | ||
Parkway West Mid. Sch | Chesterfield | ||
Wydown Middle School | Clayton | ||
Parkway Central Mid. Sch | Chesterfield |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Alex Song | Ladue JHS | Saint Louis | ||
Evan Sadler | Wydown Middle School | Clayton | ||
Hyun Han | Parkway Northeast Mid. Sch | Creve Coeur | ||
Mike Hereid | LaSalle Springs Mid. Sch | Glencoe | ||
Chris Johnson | Holman Middle School | Saint Ann | ||
Intelly Lee | Parkway Central Mid. Sch | Chesterfield | ||
Robert Lockley | Hazelwood West Jr-Sr HS | Hazelwood |