Top Schools in League--(102 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary | ||
Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid | ||
C. W. Ruckel Middle School | Niceville | ||
Jackson Hgts. Middle Sch | Oviedo | ||
Community School of Naples | Naples | ||
Deerlake Middle School | Tallahassee | ||
Seminole Middle School | Seminole | ||
Pine View School | Osprey | ||
Sawgrass Springs Mid. Sch | Coral Springs | ||
Southwest JHS | Palm Bay | ||
Eagles' Landing Middle School | Boca Raton | ||
James Weldon Johnson Sch | Jacksonville | ||
Lawton Chiles Middle Academy | Lakeland | ||
Crystal Lake Middle School | Pompano Beach | ||
DeLaura JHS | Satellite Beach | ||
H. Bishop Middle School | Gainesville | ||
Boca Raton Middle School | Boca Raton | ||
Episcopal HS | Jacksonville | ||
Maclay School | Tallahassee | ||
Palm Beach Day Sch | Palm Beach | ||
St. Gregory School | Plantation | ||
St. Michael Lutheran Sch | Fort Myers | ||
Lake Highland Prep Sch | Orlando | ||
Meigs Middle School | Shalimar | ||
Miami Country Day School | Miami | ||
St. Johns Country Day School | Orange Park |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Richard Rast | C. W. Ruckel Middle School | Niceville | ||
Brian Goldsmith | Pine View School | Osprey | ||
Greg Hochsprung | Seminole Middle School | Seminole | ||
Cory Pickert | Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid | ||
Mary Craig Devlin | Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid | ||
Brittany Griffis | Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid | ||
Chris Reale | Community School of Naples | Naples | ||
Michael Youngman | St. Michael Lutheran Sch | Fort Myers | ||
Blair Brenton | Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary | ||
Scott Chapman | Lawton Chiles Middle Academy | Lakeland | ||
Elizabeth Clendinning | Deerlake Middle School | Tallahassee | ||
Taylor James | Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary | ||
Benjamin Kauffman | Seminole Middle School | Seminole | ||
Chris Manikowski | Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary | ||
John Saxon | C. W. Ruckel Middle School | Niceville | ||
Sangni Zhao | Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary | ||
Jeff Birnbaum | Sawgrass Springs Mid. Sch | Coral Springs | ||
Eric Darlington | Southwest JHS | Palm Bay | ||
Laurie Frey | Episcopal HS | Jacksonville | ||
Erin Honold | Jackson Hgts. Middle Sch | Oviedo | ||
Jeff Mathis | H. Bishop Middle School | Gainesville | ||
Drew Montgomery | Palm Beach Day Sch | Palm Beach | ||
Pulin Patel | James Weldon Johnson Sch | Jacksonville | ||
Ashley Thompson | Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid |
Region 1
Alachua, Bay, Clay, Duval, Escambia, Jackson, Leon, Marion, Okaloosa, Saint Johns,
Suwannee, Wakulla
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
C. W. Ruckel Middle School | Niceville | ||
Deerlake Middle School | Tallahassee | ||
James Weldon Johnson Sch | Jacksonville | ||
H. Bishop Middle School | Gainesville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Richard Rast | C. W. Ruckel Middle School | Niceville | ||
Elizabeth Clendinning | Deerlake Middle School | Tallahassee | ||
John Saxon | C. W. Ruckel Middle School | Niceville | ||
Laurie Frey | Episcopal HS | Jacksonville | ||
Jeff Mathis | H. Bishop Middle School | Gainesville | ||
Pulin Patel | James Weldon Johnson Sch | Jacksonville |
Region 2
Brevard, Indian River, Orange, Saint Lucie, Seminole, Volusia
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary | ||
Jackson Hgts. Middle Sch | Oviedo | ||
Southwest JHS | Palm Bay | ||
DeLaura JHS | Satellite Beach |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Blair Brenton | Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary | ||
Taylor James | Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary | ||
Chris Manikowski | Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary | ||
Sangni Zhao | Greenwood Lakes Middle School | Lake Mary |
Region 3
Broward, Charlotte, Collier, Hendry, Lee, Monroe, Sarasota
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Community School of Naples | Naples | ||
Pine View School | Osprey | ||
Sawgrass Springs Mid. Sch | Coral Springs | ||
Crystal Lake Middle School | Pompano Beach |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Brian Goldsmith | Pine View School | Osprey | ||
Chris Reale | Community School of Naples | Naples | ||
Michael Youngman | St. Michael Lutheran Sch | Fort Myers | ||
Jeff Birnbaum | Sawgrass Springs Mid. Sch | Coral Springs |
Region 4
Dade
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Miami Country Day School | Miami | ||
Epiphany School | Miami | ||
O. L. of the Lakes Sch | Miami Lakes | ||
Miami Christian School | Miami |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Madeleine Rodriguez | O. L. of the Lakes Sch | Miami Lakes | ||
Joshua Samuels | Miami Country Day School | Miami | ||
Vicente Chavarria | Miami Christian School | Miami | ||
Scott Latimer | Miami Country Day School | Miami | ||
Joshua Lee | Miami Country Day School | Miami |
Region 5
Highlands, Hillsborough, Manatee, Martin
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid | ||
Martha B. King Middle School | Bradenton | ||
St. Joseph School | Stuart | ||
St. Michael's School | Stuart |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Cory Pickert | Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid | ||
Mary Craig Devlin | Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid | ||
Brittany Griffis | Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid | ||
Ashley Thompson | Lake Placid Chrstn Sch | Lake Placid |
Region 6
Palm Beach
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Eagles' Landing Middle School | Boca Raton | ||
Boca Raton Middle School | Boca Raton | ||
Palm Beach Day Sch | Palm Beach | ||
Boca Raton Christian School | Boca Raton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Drew Montgomery | Palm Beach Day Sch | Palm Beach | ||
Nick Green | Eagles' Landing Middle School | Boca Raton | ||
Daniel Levy | Eagles' Landing Middle School | Boca Raton | ||
Hal Fulton | Boca Raton Middle School | Boca Raton | ||
Daniel Strife | Eagles' Landing Middle School | Boca Raton |
Region 7
Pasco, Pinellas, Polk
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Seminole Middle School | Seminole | ||
Lawton Chiles Middle Academy | Lakeland | ||
St. Paul's School | Clearwater | ||
Seven Springs Middle Sch | New Port Richey |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Greg Hochsprung | Seminole Middle School | Seminole | ||
Scott Chapman | Lawton Chiles Middle Academy | Lakeland | ||
Benjamin Kauffman | Seminole Middle School | Seminole | ||
Saira Ahmed | Seminole Middle School | Seminole |