Top Schools in League--(49 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Challenge School | Denver | ||
West Middle School | Littleton | ||
Campus Middle School | Englewood | ||
Laredo Middle School | Aurora | ||
Ricks Center for Gifted Children | Denver | ||
Nevin Platt Middle Sch | Boulder | ||
Base Line Middle Sch | Boulder | ||
Eagleview Middle School | Colorado Spring | ||
Newton Middle School | Littleton | ||
Place Middle School | Denver | ||
Ken Caryl Middle Sch | Littleton | ||
Louisville Middle School | Louisville | ||
D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS | Golden | ||
Monarch K-8 School | Louisville | ||
Rifle Middle Sch | Rifle | ||
Southern Hills Mid. Sch | Boulder | ||
The Classical Academy | Colorado Springs | ||
Canon City Middle Sch | Canon City | ||
All Souls School | Englewood | ||
Colorado Academy | Denver | ||
East Middle School | Grand Junction | ||
Northeast Middle Sch | Northglenn | ||
Sacred Heart of Jesus Sch | Boulder | ||
Salida Middle School | Salida | ||
Vail Mountain School | Vail |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Cooper Leher | West Middle School | Littleton | ||
Brendan Balke | East Middle School | Grand Junction | ||
Suzanne Brenimer | D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS | Golden | ||
Jesse Morse | Ricks Center for Gifted Children | Denver | ||
Brenna Powers | Challenge School | Denver | ||
Jeff Zeller | West Middle School | Littleton | ||
Heather Amen | Challenge School | Denver | ||
Chance Finucane | Campus Middle School | Englewood | ||
Eric Jochens | West Middle School | Littleton | ||
Chris Krueger | Challenge School | Denver | ||
Lynn Sanford | Campus Middle School | Englewood | ||
Ryan Whitnah | Challenge School | Denver | ||
Sehyoun Ahn | Base Line Middle Sch | Boulder | ||
Patrick Chilelli | Place Middle School | Denver | ||
Katie Hopper | Challenge School | Denver | ||
Shane Mello | Rifle Middle Sch | Rifle | ||
Bo Tuerk | D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS | Golden | ||
Alan Barkley | Nevin Platt Middle Sch | Boulder | ||
Rebecca Brofft | Campus Middle School | Englewood | ||
Corey Fulton | Place Middle School | Denver | ||
Steven Horne | The Classical Academy | Colorado Springs | ||
Erin McPeck | Laredo Middle School | Aurora | ||
Chris Swindle | Rifle Middle Sch | Rifle |
Region 1
Adams, Kit Carson, Morgan, Sedgwick, Washington, Weld
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Northeast Middle Sch | Northglenn | ||
Vikan Middle School | Brighton | ||
Brush Middle School | Brush | ||
Woodlin School | Woodrow |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Paul Hennessy | Northeast Middle Sch | Northglenn | ||
Christina Reinick | Vikan Middle School | Brighton | ||
Derek Dadderio | Northeast Middle Sch | Northglenn | ||
Allen Robers | Northeast Middle Sch | Northglenn |
Region 2
Alamosa, Archuleta, Chaffee, Eagle, Garfield, La Plata, Mesa, Rio Grande
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Rifle Middle Sch | Rifle | ||
East Middle School | Grand Junction | ||
Salida Middle School | Salida | ||
Vail Mountain School | Vail |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Brendan Balke | East Middle School | Grand Junction | ||
Shane Mello | Rifle Middle Sch | Rifle | ||
Chris Swindle | Rifle Middle Sch | Rifle | ||
Melissa Madden | Salida Middle School | Salida |
Region 3
Arapahoe, Denver
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Challenge School | Denver | ||
West Middle School | Littleton | ||
Campus Middle School | Englewood | ||
Laredo Middle School | Aurora |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Cooper Leher | West Middle School | Littleton | ||
Jesse Morse | Ricks Center for Gifted Children | Denver | ||
Brenna Powers | Challenge School | Denver | ||
Jeff Zeller | West Middle School | Littleton |
Region 4
Boulder
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Nevin Platt Middle Sch | Boulder | ||
Base Line Middle Sch | Boulder | ||
Louisville Middle School | Louisville | ||
Monarch K-8 School | Louisville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Sehyoun Ahn | Base Line Middle Sch | Boulder | ||
Alan Barkley | Nevin Platt Middle Sch | Boulder | ||
Alex Onsager | Monarch K-8 School | Louisville | ||
Sydney Schaeht | Nevin Platt Middle Sch | Boulder | ||
Hosang Yoon | Base Line Middle Sch | Boulder |
Region 5
El Paso, Fremont, Jefferson
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Eagleview Middle School | Colorado Spring | ||
Ken Caryl Middle Sch | Littleton | ||
D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS | Golden | ||
The Classical Academy | Colorado Springs |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Suzanne Brenimer | D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS | Golden | ||
Bo Tuerk | D'Evelyn Jr/Sr HS | Golden | ||
Steven Horne | The Classical Academy | Colorado Springs | ||
Mike Oerfli | Ken Caryl Middle Sch | Littleton | ||
Ryan Ward | Eagleview Middle School | Colorado Spring |