Top Schools in League--(127 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Langston Hughes MS | Reston | ||
Linkhorne Middle School | Lynchburg | ||
Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Midlothian Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Mark Twain MS | Alexandria | ||
Swift Creek Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Williamsburg MS | Arlington | ||
Lake Ridge Middle School | Woodbridge | ||
Swanson Middle School | Arlington | ||
Prince Edward County MS | Farmville | ||
Carl Sandburg MS | Alexandria | ||
Covenant School | Charlottesville | ||
Kemps Landing Magnet School | Virginia Beach | ||
Langley School | Mc Lean | ||
Robious Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Andrew Lewis MS | Salem | ||
Tuckahoe Middle School | Richmond | ||
Woodbridge Middle School | Woodbridge | ||
Glasgow Middle School | Alexandria | ||
Manchester MS | Richmond | ||
E.B. Stanley MS | Abingdon | ||
Harry F. Byrd MS | Richmond | ||
Richlands Middle School | Richlands | ||
Saunders Middle School | Manassas |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Tim Abbott | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Natalie Martin | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Yan Zhang | Syms Middle School | Hampton | ||
Craig Alexander | Linkhorne Middle School | Lynchburg | ||
Joe Cackler | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Nicole Cameron | Kemps Landing Magnet School | Virginia Beach | ||
Zheng Cao | Langston Hughes MS | Reston | ||
Juan Fierro | Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Gaurav Gupta | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Neal Gupta | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Jerry Hsieh | Langston Hughes MS | Reston | ||
Mike Obrien | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Erik Peterson | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Michael Smith | E.B. Stanley MS | Abingdon | ||
Charles Vu | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Yo Yo Zhou | Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Ian Zuckerman | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Vivek Ayer | Prince Edward County MS | Farmville | ||
Carla Bezold | Mark Twain MS | Alexandria | ||
Holly Bodner | Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Henry Colen | Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Chris Dehanas | Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Kyle Easter | Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Michael Hull | Woodbridge Middle School | Woodbridge | ||
Turan Kayagil | Williamsburg MS | Arlington | ||
Milan Kidd | Prince Edward County MS | Farmville | ||
Jon Morgan | Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Rushita Patel | Richlands Middle School | Richlands | ||
Jonathan Ray | Midlothian Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Lee Roberts | Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Alan Shingler | Carl Sandburg MS | Alexandria | ||
Lizzie Skidmore | Graham Middle School | Bluefield | ||
Evan Sundwick | Swanson Middle School | Arlington |
Region 1
Albemarle, Augusta, Botetourt, Charlottesville City, Greene, Harrisonburg City, Page,
Rockingham, Waynesboro City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Covenant School | Charlottesville | ||
Henley Middle School | Crozet | ||
St. Anne's-Belfield School | Charlottesville | ||
Thomas Harrison MS | Harrisonburg |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Thomas Ruscher | Covenant School | Charlottesville | ||
R.J. Carey | Covenant School | Charlottesville | ||
Josh Haney | Covenant School | Charlottesville | ||
Jason McKim | Covenant School | Charlottesville |
Region 2
Alexandria City, Arlington, Prince William
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Williamsburg MS | Arlington | ||
Lake Ridge Middle School | Woodbridge | ||
Swanson Middle School | Arlington | ||
Woodbridge Middle School | Woodbridge |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Hull | Woodbridge Middle School | Woodbridge | ||
Turan Kayagil | Williamsburg MS | Arlington | ||
Evan Sundwick | Swanson Middle School | Arlington | ||
Robert Lalley | Lake Ridge Middle School | Woodbridge | ||
Artur Menzeleer | Williamsburg MS | Arlington |
Region 3
Appomattox, Bedford, Bedford City, Buckingham, Chesterfield, Colonial Heights City,
Lynchburg City, Pittsylvania, Prince Edward
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Linkhorne Middle School | Lynchburg | ||
Midlothian Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Swift Creek Middle School | Midlothian | ||
Prince Edward County MS | Farmville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Craig Alexander | Linkhorne Middle School | Lynchburg | ||
Vivek Ayer | Prince Edward County MS | Farmville | ||
Milan Kidd | Prince Edward County MS | Farmville | ||
Jonathan Ray | Midlothian Middle School | Midlothian |
Region 4
Bristol, Henry, Roanoke City, Salem, Smyth, Tazewell, Washington, Wise
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Andrew Lewis MS | Salem | ||
E.B. Stanley MS | Abingdon | ||
Richlands Middle School | Richlands | ||
Graham Middle School | Bluefield |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Smith | E.B. Stanley MS | Abingdon | ||
Rushita Patel | Richlands Middle School | Richlands | ||
Lizzie Skidmore | Graham Middle School | Bluefield | ||
Beth Hochkeppel | Andrew Lewis MS | Salem | ||
Matt Turbyfill | Andrew Lewis MS | Salem |
Region 5
Caroline, Essex, Gloucester, Hanover, Henrico, James City, King George, Lancaster,
Richmond City, Westmoreland, York
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Tuckahoe Middle School | Richmond | ||
Harry F. Byrd MS | Richmond | ||
St. Christopher's MS | Richmond | ||
Toano Middle School | Toano |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
David Roberts | Tuckahoe Middle School | Richmond | ||
Steven Suchtchenko | Tuckahoe Middle School | Richmond | ||
Chelsea Finch | Dahlgren School | Dahlgren | ||
Kostya Lantsman | Tuckahoe Middle School | Richmond |
Region 6
Chesapeake City, Hampton City, Newport News City, Norfolk City, Northampton,
Poquoson City, Southampton, Suffolk City, Virginia Beach City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Kemps Landing Magnet School | Virginia Beach | ||
Syms Middle School | Hampton | ||
Western Branch MS | Chesapeake |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Yan Zhang | Syms Middle School | Hampton | ||
Nicole Cameron | Kemps Landing Magnet School | Virginia Beach | ||
Holly Bodner | Norfolk Academy | Norfolk | ||
Henry Colen | Norfolk Academy | Norfolk |
Region 7
Clarke, Fauquier, Frederick, Loudoun, Stafford, Winchester City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Daniel Morgan MS | Winchester | ||
Farmwell Station MS | Ashburn | ||
Blue Ridge MS | Purcellville | ||
Seneca Ridge MS | Sterling |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Quintin Brubaker | James Wood Middle School | Winchester | ||
Chuck Fitzgerald | A.G. Wright MS | Stafford | ||
David Horton | Farmwell Station MS | Ashburn | ||
David Linaburg | Daniel Morgan MS | Winchester | ||
Jackie Lu | Seneca Ridge MS | Sterling | ||
Adam Markley | Blue Ridge MS | Purcellville | ||
Bradley Moore | J.L. Simpson Middle School | Leesburg |
Region 8
Fairfax
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Langston Hughes MS | Reston | ||
Mark Twain MS | Alexandria |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Tim Abbott | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Natalie Martin | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Joe Cackler | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Zheng Cao | Langston Hughes MS | Reston | ||
Juan Fierro | Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Gaurav Gupta | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Neal Gupta | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Jerry Hsieh | Langston Hughes MS | Reston | ||
Mike Obrien | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Erik Peterson | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Charles Vu | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church | ||
Yo Yo Zhou | Frost Intermediate School | Fairfax | ||
Ian Zuckerman | H.W. Longfellow IS | Falls Church |