Top Schools in League--(238 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Seven Hills School | Cincinnati | ||
Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Shaker Middle School | Shaker Heights | ||
Hastings Middle School | Columbus | ||
Old Trail School | Bath | ||
Sycamore JHS | Cincinnati | ||
Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Mayfield HS | Cleveland | ||
Orange High School | Cleveland | ||
Cincinnati Country DS | Cincinnati | ||
Heritage Middle School | Westerville | ||
Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Perry Middle School | Worthington | ||
Tallmadge Middle School | Tallmadge | ||
Kings JHS | Kings Mills | ||
West Geauga MS | Chesterland | ||
Gateway Middle School | Maumee | ||
University School | Cleveland | ||
Kenston Middle School | Chagrin Falls | ||
Weaver Middle School | Hilliard | ||
Davis Middle School | Dublin | ||
Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Wyoming Middle School | Cincinnati |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
David Couling | Hastings Middle School | Columbus | ||
David Gohlke | North JHS | Youngstown | ||
Bryan Grady | Albion JHS | Strongsville | ||
Jenny Iofinova | Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Philip Vogel | Seven Hills School | Cincinnati | ||
Vincent Degeorge | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Ran Huo | William S. Guy School | Youngstown | ||
Joel Lehman | Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Tyler Stover | Old Fort HS | Tiffin | ||
Michael Baechle | Fairfield Union JHS | Lancaster | ||
John Bruzzese | Harding MS | Steubenville | ||
John Duchi | Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Ryan Moulton | Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Gene Pyatigorsky | Sycamore JHS | Cincinnati | ||
Emily Schoettmer | Troy JHS | Troy | ||
Jason Warner | Greenville JHS | Greenville | ||
Cindy Yuan | Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Mark Zimmerman | Mayfield HS | Cleveland | ||
Alan Bock | Tallmadge Middle School | Tallmadge | ||
Adam Champion | Perry Middle School | Worthington | ||
Bryan Choi | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Daniel Cissell | Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Trevor Hanhilammi | Weaver Middle School | Hilliard | ||
Jane Haven | Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Priya Kollipara | William S. Guy School | Youngstown | ||
Charles Kulwin | Cincinnati Country DS | Cincinnati | ||
Stephanie Lang | Central Middle School | Wadsworth | ||
Brian McCall | St. Columban School | Loveland | ||
Tim Morton | Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Sean O'Neill | Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Brian Piggrem | Heritage Middle School | Westerville | ||
Steve Shamp | Old Trail School | Bath | ||
Akhil Shasidhar | Pickerington JHS | Pickerington | ||
Brian Stuhan | University School | Cleveland | ||
Elizabeth Stupi | Tallmadge Middle School | Tallmadge |
Region 1
Allen, Auglaize, Darke, Mercer, Miami, Preble, Shelby
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Troy JHS | Troy | ||
Shawnee Middle School | Lima | ||
Greenville JHS | Greenville | ||
Bluffton Jr/Sr HS | Bluffton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Emily Schoettmer | Troy JHS | Troy | ||
Jason Warner | Greenville JHS | Greenville | ||
Nathan Miller | Wapakoneta Middle School | Wapakoneta | ||
Jon Thompson | Shawnee Middle School | Lima |
Region 2
Ashtabula, Geauga, Lake, Portage, Stark, Trumbull
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
West Geauga MS | Chesterland | ||
Kenston Middle School | Chagrin Falls | ||
William S. Guy School | Youngstown | ||
Reed Middle School | Hubbard |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ran Huo | William S. Guy School | Youngstown | ||
Priya Kollipara | William S. Guy School | Youngstown | ||
Christopher Beers | West Geauga MS | Chesterland | ||
Andrew Pelto | Phillips-Osborne School | Painesville |
Region 3
Belmont, Guernsey, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Licking, Monroe, Muskingum, Washington
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
West Muskingum MS | Zanesville | ||
Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Marietta Middle School | Marietta | ||
Tri-Valley MS | Dresden |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
John Bruzzese | Harding MS | Steubenville | ||
Jane Haven | Granville Middle School | Granville | ||
Karla Brammer | Marietta Middle School | Marietta | ||
Michael Groh | Buckeye Trail MS | Old Washington | ||
Daniel Shuey | West Muskingum MS | Zanesville |
Region 4
Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Warren
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Kings JHS | Kings Mills | ||
Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
St. Columban School | Loveland | ||
Fairfield Middle School | Fairfield |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Brian McCall | St. Columban School | Loveland | ||
Derek Garrison | Milford JHS | Milford | ||
Erin Goldston | Mason Middle School | Mason | ||
Nick Herrmann | Kings JHS | Kings Mills |
Region 5
Carroll, Columbiana, Mahoning, Tuscarawas
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
North JHS | Youngstown | ||
Boardman Center MS | Youngstown | ||
Claymont Middle School | Dennison | ||
St. Joseph School | Dover |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
David Gohlke | North JHS | Youngstown | ||
Fred Maurer | Welty Middle School | New Philadelphia | ||
Matt Close | West Branch JHS | Damascus | ||
Wesley Hostetler | Strasburg-Franklin Jr/Sr HS | Strasburg | ||
Michael Peters | St. Joseph School | Dover |
Region 6
Champaign, Delaware, Erie, Hancock, Huron, Madison, Ottawa, Richland, Sandusky, Seneca,
Union, Wood
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Eastwood Middle School | Pemberville | ||
Willard JHS | Willard | ||
Perkins Middle School | Sandusky | ||
St. Peter's Elementary | Mansfield |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Tyler Stover | Old Fort HS | Tiffin | ||
Spencer Lubban | Willard JHS | Willard | ||
Andy Baylor | Willard JHS | Willard | ||
Chris Gardner | Eastwood Middle School | Pemberville | ||
Kelly Gerwin | Eastwood Middle School | Pemberville | ||
Anne Hartley | Eastwood Middle School | Pemberville | ||
Amol Shelat | Village Academy | Powell |
Region 7
Clark, Greene, Montgomery
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Miami Valley School | Dayton | ||
Incarnation School | Centerville | ||
Watts Middle School | Centerville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Joel Lehman | Magsig Middle School | Centerville | ||
Laralynne Przybyla | Watts Middle School | Centerville | ||
Karen Yeh | Ferguson JHS | Dayton | ||
Chris Sommer | Magsig Middle School | Centerville |
Region 8
Cuyahoga
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Shaker Middle School | Shaker Heights | ||
Mayfield HS | Cleveland | ||
Orange High School | Cleveland | ||
University School | Cleveland |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Bryan Grady | Albion JHS | Strongsville | ||
Mark Zimmerman | Mayfield HS | Cleveland | ||
Brian Stuhan | University School | Cleveland | ||
Emily Alpert | Shaker Middle School | Shaker Heights | ||
Todd Angney | Shaker Middle School | Shaker Heights | ||
David Ding | Mayfield HS | Cleveland | ||
Jason Levine | Orange High School | Cleveland | ||
David Margolius | Shaker Middle School | Shaker Heights | ||
David Simmons-Duffin | Shaker Middle School | Shaker Heights | ||
Victor Szabo | Brecksville-Broadview Hts MS | Broadview Heights | ||
David Werner | Lee Burneson MS | Westlake |
Region 9
Defiance, Fulton, Henry, Lucas, Putnam
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Gateway Middle School | Maumee | ||
New Cleveland MS | Ottawa | ||
Defiance JHS | Defiance | ||
St. Joseph School | Sylvania |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
C.J. Oricko | Gateway Middle School | Maumee | ||
Matt Wyckhouse | Gateway Middle School | Maumee | ||
Brian Baker | Defiance JHS | Defiance | ||
Jim Bingle | Christ the King | Toledo |
Region 10
Fairfield, Lawrence, Perry, Pickaway, Ross, Scioto
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Pickerington JHS | Pickerington | ||
Fairfield Union JHS | Lancaster | ||
JA Smith Middle School | Chillicothe | ||
General Sherman JHS | Lancaster |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Michael Baechle | Fairfield Union JHS | Lancaster | ||
Akhil Shasidhar | Pickerington JHS | Pickerington | ||
Chris Bohlen | Everts Middle School | Circleville | ||
Brad Austin | Everts Middle School | Circleville |
Region 11
Franklin
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Hastings Middle School | Columbus | ||
Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Heritage Middle School | Westerville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
David Couling | Hastings Middle School | Columbus | ||
Jenny Iofinova | Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
John Duchi | Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Adam Champion | Perry Middle School | Worthington | ||
Trevor Hanhilammi | Weaver Middle School | Hilliard | ||
Tim Morton | Columbus Academy | Gahanna | ||
Sean O'Neill | Jones Middle School | Upper Arlington | ||
Brian Piggrem | Heritage Middle School | Westerville |
Region 12
Hamilton
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Seven Hills School | Cincinnati | ||
Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Sycamore JHS | Cincinnati | ||
Cincinnati Country DS | Cincinnati |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Philip Vogel | Seven Hills School | Cincinnati | ||
Ryan Moulton | Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati | ||
Gene Pyatigorsky | Sycamore JHS | Cincinnati | ||
Cindy Yuan | Walnut Hills HS | Cincinnati |
Region 13
Lorain, Medina, Summit, Wayne
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Old Trail School | Bath | ||
Tallmadge Middle School | Tallmadge | ||
Central Middle School | Wadsworth | ||
Copley-Fairlawn MS | Copley |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Vincent Degeorge | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Alan Bock | Tallmadge Middle School | Tallmadge | ||
Bryan Choi | Revere Middle School | Bath | ||
Stephanie Lang | Central Middle School | Wadsworth | ||
Steve Shamp | Old Trail School | Bath | ||
Elizabeth Stupi | Tallmadge Middle School | Tallmadge |