Top Schools in League--(287 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
West Windsor-Plainsboro School | Plainsboro | ||
Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
John Witherspoon Middle Sch | Princeton | ||
Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne | ||
William R. Satz School | Holmdel | ||
Roosevelt Middle School | West Orange | ||
Reading Fleming Middle School | Flemington | ||
Manalapan-Englishtown MS | Englishtown | ||
Timberlane Mid. School | Pennington | ||
William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Cranbury Elementary School | Cranbury | ||
Madison Jr. School | Madison | ||
Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
Columbia School | Berkeley Heights | ||
Hammarskjold Middle School | East Brunswick | ||
Harrington Park School | Harrington Park | ||
Toms River IS East | Toms River | ||
Briarcliff Mid. School | Mountain Lakes | ||
George Washington JHS | Wayne | ||
Summit Middle School | Summit | ||
Tenafly Middle School | Tenafly | ||
Marlton Middle School | Marlton | ||
Mountain View School | Mendham | ||
Ocean Twp Intermediate School | Ocean |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Ameya Agaskor | Timberlane Mid. School | Pennington | ||
Alex Bito | Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
Evan Spiler | Manalapan-Englishtown MS | Englishtown | ||
Irene Chen | West Windsor-Plainsboro School | Plainsboro | ||
Ryo Ogawa | West Windsor-Plainsboro School | Plainsboro | ||
Aartik Sarma | West Windsor-Plainsboro School | Plainsboro | ||
Elizabeth Traut | Madison Jr. School | Madison | ||
Alden Zhang | Melvin H. Kreps School | Hightstown | ||
David Baron | Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne | ||
Alex Draine | John Witherspoon Middle Sch | Princeton | ||
Alex Fields | John Witherspoon Middle Sch | Princeton | ||
Roger Grosse | Columbia School | Berkeley Heights | ||
Parag Gupta | Brooklawn Middle School | Parsippany | ||
Dustin Rosen | John Witherspoon Middle Sch | Princeton | ||
Danny Shea | George Washington JHS | Wayne | ||
Scott Stukey | Roy W. Brown Middle School | Bergenfield | ||
Gary Yen | Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
Danchin Chen | Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
David Czapka | Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne | ||
Emily Gallant | Lopatcong Twp Sch | Phillipsburg | ||
Dave Harris | Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
Avi Heller | Yavneh Academy | Paramus | ||
Sojeong Hong | Tenafly Middle School | Tenafly | ||
Maimon Hubbi | Edison Middle School | West Orange | ||
Susanna Kim | Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne | ||
Andrew Ko | Roosevelt Middle School | West Orange | ||
Dan Lee | River Dell Mid. Sch | River Edge | ||
Scott Lipton | Ocean Twp Intermediate School | Ocean | ||
Nick Main | Toms River IS East | Toms River | ||
Gian Merlino | Upper Elem. School | Englewood Cliff | ||
Sridhar Ramesh | New Providence Mid. Sch | New Providence | ||
Emily Rodriguez | Manalapan-Englishtown MS | Englishtown | ||
Angela Sze | William R. Satz School | Holmdel | ||
Derek Tsai | William R. Satz School | Holmdel |
Region 1
Atlantic
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hammonton Middle School | Hammonton | ||
Eugene Tighe School | Margate | ||
Arthur Rann Middle School | Absecon | ||
Estell Manor School | Estell Manor | ||
Trocki Hebrew Academy | Egg Harbor Township |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Eddie Corma | Hammonton Middle School | Hammonton | ||
Anthony Bracalente | Eugene Tighe School | Margate | ||
James Christopher | Hammonton Middle School | Hammonton | ||
Jesse Noa | Arthur Rann Middle School | Absecon | ||
Christy Sze | Hammonton Middle School | Hammonton |
Region 2
Bergen
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Harrington Park School | Harrington Park | ||
Tenafly Middle School | Tenafly | ||
Upper Elem. School | Englewood Cliff | ||
Yavneh Academy | Paramus |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Scott Stukey | Roy W. Brown Middle School | Bergenfield | ||
Avi Heller | Yavneh Academy | Paramus | ||
Sojeong Hong | Tenafly Middle School | Tenafly | ||
Dan Lee | River Dell Mid. Sch | River Edge | ||
Gian Merlino | Upper Elem. School | Englewood Cliff |
Region 3
Burlington
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Marlton Middle School | Marlton | ||
Thomas E. Harrington MS | Mount Laurel | ||
Frances DeMasi Mid. Sch | Marlton | ||
Medford Memorial School | Medford |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Nicole Fields | Marlton Middle School | Marlton | ||
Arjun Chandar | William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Ben Detofsky | William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Kenny Mirken | William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Brett Pentz | Thomas E. Harrington MS | Mount Laurel | ||
David Toniatti | William Allen Middle School | Moorestown | ||
Alice Yeh | Thomas E. Harrington MS | Mount Laurel |
Region 4
Camden
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Charles W. Lewis Sch | Blackwood | ||
Queen of Heaven School | Cherry Hill | ||
Collingswood Middle School | Collingswood | ||
John A. Carusi JHS | Cherry Hill |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jason MacDermott | Charles W. Lewis Sch | Blackwood | ||
Matthew Troncone | Queen of Heaven School | Cherry Hill | ||
Jon Frangipani | Charles W. Lewis Sch | Blackwood | ||
Chris Mucci | John A. Carusi JHS | Cherry Hill | ||
Sarah Simber | Charles W. Lewis Sch | Blackwood |
Region 5
Cape May, Gloucester, Salem
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
West Deptford Middle School | West Deptford | ||
Chestnut Ridge Middle School | Sewell | ||
Williamstown Middle School | Williamstown | ||
Crest Memorial School | Wildwood Crest |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Frank Aliganga | West Deptford Middle School | West Deptford | ||
Christopher Squires | West Deptford Middle School | West Deptford | ||
Francisco Melli-Huber | Chestnut Ridge Middle School | Sewell | ||
Brandon Jackmuff | West Deptford Middle School | West Deptford | ||
Lauren Lewandowski | Chestnut Ridge Middle School | Sewell | ||
Joshua Williams | West Deptford Middle School | West Deptford |
Region 6
Cumberland
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Anthony Rossi Interm. Sch | Vineland | ||
Woodruff School | Seabrook | ||
Landis Middle School | Vineland | ||
Hopewell Crest School | Bridgeton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Kevin Pham | Woodruff School | Seabrook | ||
Heather Martinelli | Anthony Rossi Interm. Sch | Vineland | ||
Cara Bergamo | Anthony Rossi Interm. Sch | Vineland | ||
Brittany Butler | Anthony Rossi Interm. Sch | Vineland | ||
Ariel Ravell | Anthony Rossi Interm. Sch | Vineland | ||
Aaron Roche | Anthony Rossi Interm. Sch | Vineland | ||
Mark Smith | Anthony Rossi Interm. Sch | Vineland |
Region 7
Essex
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Roosevelt Middle School | West Orange | ||
Mt. Pleasant Middle School | Livingston | ||
Franklin School | Nutley | ||
Montclair Kimberley Acd | Montclair | ||
Newark Academy | Livingston |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Maimon Hubbi | Edison Middle School | West Orange | ||
Andrew Ko | Roosevelt Middle School | West Orange | ||
Mike Canter | Roosevelt Middle School | West Orange | ||
Daniel Langer | Joseph Kushner Hebrew Acad. | Livingston | ||
Daniel Martin | Roosevelt Middle School | West Orange | ||
David Paltiel | Newark Academy | Livingston |
Region 8
Hudson
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
The Academy-AEP | Jersey City | ||
Secaucus Middle Sch | Secaucus | ||
Washington School | Kearny | ||
St. Stephen's School | Kearny |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Joanna Wu | The Academy-AEP | Jersey City | ||
Bernard Bacsa | The Academy-AEP | Jersey City | ||
Chang Kim | The Academy-AEP | Jersey City | ||
Sabeen Sidiqui | The Academy-AEP | Jersey City |
Region 9
Hunterdon, Warren
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Reading Fleming Middle School | Flemington | ||
Readington School | Readington | ||
Lopatcong Twp Sch | Phillipsburg | ||
East Amwell Twp. School | Ringoes |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Emily Gallant | Lopatcong Twp Sch | Phillipsburg | ||
Jodie Pollack | Reading Fleming Middle School | Flemington | ||
Mollie Gowan | Reading Fleming Middle School | Flemington | ||
Tutul Rahman | Reading Fleming Middle School | Flemington | ||
Patrick Sullivan | Reading Fleming Middle School | Flemington |
Region 10
Mercer
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
West Windsor-Plainsboro School | Plainsboro | ||
John Witherspoon Middle Sch | Princeton | ||
Timberlane Mid. School | Pennington | ||
Melvin H. Kreps School | Hightstown | ||
Princeton Day Sch | Princeton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ameya Agaskor | Timberlane Mid. School | Pennington | ||
Irene Chen | West Windsor-Plainsboro School | Plainsboro | ||
Ryo Ogawa | West Windsor-Plainsboro School | Plainsboro | ||
Aartik Sarma | West Windsor-Plainsboro School | Plainsboro | ||
Alden Zhang | Melvin H. Kreps School | Hightstown |
Region 11
Middlesex
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Cranbury Elementary School | Cranbury | ||
Hammarskjold Middle School | East Brunswick | ||
Crossroads School | Monmouth Junction | ||
Woodrow Wilson Middle School | Edison |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Mark Ghobrial | Hammarskjold Middle School | East Brunswick | ||
Allegra Lofgren | Cranbury Elementary School | Cranbury | ||
Marina Sarkuni | Cranbury Elementary School | Cranbury | ||
Qi-Hong Bao | Woodrow Wilson Middle School | Edison | ||
Meaghan Butler | Cranbury Elementary School | Cranbury | ||
Mark Fisher | Cranbury Elementary School | Cranbury | ||
Anthony Jimenez | Hammarskjold Middle School | East Brunswick | ||
Kevin Lee | Hammarskjold Middle School | East Brunswick | ||
Lory Sarkuni | Cranbury Elementary School | Cranbury |
Region 12
Monmouth
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
William R. Satz School | Holmdel | ||
Manalapan-Englishtown MS | Englishtown | ||
Ocean Twp Intermediate School | Ocean |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Alex Bito | Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
Evan Spiler | Manalapan-Englishtown MS | Englishtown | ||
Gary Yen | Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
Danchin Chen | Marlboro Middle School | Marlboro | ||
Scott Lipton | Ocean Twp Intermediate School | Ocean | ||
Emily Rodriguez | Manalapan-Englishtown MS | Englishtown | ||
Angela Sze | William R. Satz School | Holmdel | ||
Derek Tsai | William R. Satz School | Holmdel |
Region 13
Morris
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Madison Jr. School | Madison | ||
Briarcliff Mid. School | Mountain Lakes | ||
Mountain View School | Mendham | ||
Brooklawn Middle School | Parsippany |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Elizabeth Traut | Madison Jr. School | Madison | ||
Parag Gupta | Brooklawn Middle School | Parsippany | ||
Peter Brillon | Morris Plains Borough School | Morris Plains | ||
Daniel Treitler | Brooklawn Middle School | Parsippany | ||
Jordon Wells | Mountain View School | Mendham |
Region 14
Ocean
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Toms River IS East | Toms River | ||
C. W. Goetz Middle Sch | Jackson | ||
Veterans Memorial Middle School | Brick | ||
McAuliffe Middle Sch | Jackson | ||
Pinelands Reg. Mid. Sch | Tuckerton | ||
Toms River IS West | Toms River |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Nick Main | Toms River IS East | Toms River | ||
Aalok Shah | Toms River IS East | Toms River | ||
Jeremy Burrus | Pinelands Reg. Mid. Sch | Tuckerton | ||
Drew Beal | Toms River IS East | Toms River |
Region 15
Passaic
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne | ||
George Washington JHS | Wayne | ||
Woodrow Wilson Middle Sch | Clifton | ||
Christopher Columbus Middle Sch | Clifton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
David Baron | Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne | ||
Danny Shea | George Washington JHS | Wayne | ||
David Czapka | Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne | ||
Susanna Kim | Schuyler Colfax Middle School | Wayne |
Region 16
Somerset
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
North Plainfield Middle Sch | North Plainfiel | ||
Green Brook Middle Sch | Green Brook | ||
St. Matthia's School | Somerset |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Dave Harris | Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
Ryan Strasko | North Plainfield Middle Sch | North Plainfiel | ||
Huayu Zhang | Green Brook Middle Sch | Green Brook | ||
Jeremy Massler | Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
Andrew Olson | Pingry School | Martinsville | ||
David Salz | Pingry School | Martinsville |
Region 17
Sussex
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sparta JHS | Sparta | ||
Green Hills Middle School | Greendell | ||
Kittatinny Reg. HS | Newton | ||
St. Joseph Reg. School | Newton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Matthew Calvert | St. Joseph Reg. School | Newton | ||
Woody Douglass | Sparta JHS | Sparta | ||
Steve Dykstra | Kittatinny Reg. HS | Newton | ||
Kristin Gilroy | Sparta JHS | Sparta | ||
Allison Hughes | St. Joseph Reg. School | Newton | ||
Neehar Menan | Sparta JHS | Sparta | ||
Don Smith | Sparta JHS | Sparta | ||
Dory Venable | Sparta JHS | Sparta |
Region 18
Union
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Columbia School | Berkeley Heights | ||
Summit Middle School | Summit | ||
New Providence Mid. Sch | New Providence | ||
Deerfield School | Mountainside |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Roger Grosse | Columbia School | Berkeley Heights | ||
Sridhar Ramesh | New Providence Mid. Sch | New Providence | ||
Neel Gehani | Summit Middle School | Summit | ||
Alex Lovejoy | Summit Middle School | Summit |