Top Schools in League--(More than 1000 schools participated.)
School | Town | ||
Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
I.E. Johnson MS | Laurinburg, NC | ||
Whatcom Middle School | Bellingham, WA | ||
Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
Franklin-Simpson MS | Franklin, KY | ||
Vista Middle School | Ferndale, WA | ||
Daviess County MS | Owensboro, KY | ||
Heathwood Hall Episcopal School | Columbia, SC | ||
Great Bend MS | Great Bend, KS | ||
Bath Elementary | Bath, NC | ||
Noble MS | Wilmington, NC | ||
St. Thomas Aquinas School | Wichita, KS | ||
Foothills Middle School | Wenatchee, WA | ||
Villa Academy | Seattle, WA | ||
Sumner Academy | Gallatin, TN | ||
Willcox Middle School | Willcox, AZ | ||
Robert Smalls MS | Beaufort, SC | ||
Woodland MS | Brentwood, TN | ||
Bosque Prep School | Albuquerque, NM | ||
South Oldham MS | Crestwood, KY | ||
Shelby Middle School | Shelby, NC | ||
Phillip A. Sharp MS | Butler, KY | ||
St. John's Catholic School | Waterloo, IA | ||
St. Peter School | Lincoln, NE |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Curt Romig | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Brendan Shields | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Derek Hibbs | Daviess County MS | Owensboro, KY | ||
Nick Barton | Great Bend MS | Great Bend, KS | ||
Ben Enfield | Whatcom Middle School | Bellingham, WA | ||
Brandon Haywood | I.E. Johnson MS | Laurinburg, NC | ||
Peter Loo | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Lindsey Robertson | Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
Chandler Shepherd | Franklin-Simpson MS | Franklin, KY | ||
Nathan Smith | Franklin-Simpson MS | Franklin, KY | ||
Geoff Swanstrom | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Sandie Yang | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Ayan Chatterjee | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Stephen Paul | Bath Elementary | Bath, NC | ||
Robert Sebald | I.E. Johnson MS | Laurinburg, NC | ||
Ben Westin | Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
Maggie Wigen | Vista Middle School | Ferndale, WA | ||
Emily Andrews | Heathwood Hall Episcopal School | Columbia, SC | ||
Jonathan Batson | Sumner Academy | Gallatin, TN | ||
Cameron Blume | Whatcom Middle School | Bellingham, WA | ||
Jeff Ching | Villa Academy | Seattle, WA | ||
Anthony Giarratano | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Don Joffe | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Andrew Lin | I.E. Johnson MS | Laurinburg, NC | ||
Kellen Murphy | Vista Middle School | Ferndale, WA |
Region 1
Alaska, Arizona, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Willcox Middle School | Willcox, AZ | ||
Bosque Prep School | Albuquerque, NM | ||
Granite Mountain MS | Prescott, AZ | ||
Frenchtown Elementary | Frenchtown, MT |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Hillary Cock-Esteb | Bosque Prep School | Albuquerque, NM | ||
Samuel Ashmore | Bosque Prep School | Albuquerque, NM | ||
Trisha Grant | Willcox Middle School | Willcox, AZ | ||
Nicole Martinez | Willcox Middle School | Willcox, AZ |
Region 2
Arkansas, Tennessee
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sumner Academy | Gallatin, TN | ||
Woodland MS | Brentwood, TN | ||
Christ the King Catholic School | Little Rock, AR | ||
New Providence MS | Clarksville, TN |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jonathan Batson | Sumner Academy | Gallatin, TN | ||
Bobby Coop | Sumner Academy | Gallatin, TN | ||
Hiro Nishi | Woodland MS | Brentwood, TN | ||
Megan Hines | Woodland MS | Brentwood, TN |
Region 3
Delaware, Kentucky
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Franklin-Simpson MS | Franklin, KY | ||
Daviess County MS | Owensboro, KY | ||
South Oldham MS | Crestwood, KY | ||
Phillip A. Sharp MS | Butler, KY |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Derek Hibbs | Daviess County MS | Owensboro, KY | ||
Chandler Shepherd | Franklin-Simpson MS | Franklin, KY | ||
Nathan Smith | Franklin-Simpson MS | Franklin, KY | ||
Hugh Joiner | Franklin-Simpson MS | Franklin, KY | ||
Aaron Mann | Daviess County MS | Owensboro, KY | ||
John Stover | Mt Washington MS | Mount Washington, KY |
Region 4
Iowa, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. John's Catholic School | Waterloo, IA | ||
Tri-Valley SD | Colton, SD | ||
Bellevue Community HS | Bellevue, IA | ||
Dakota Valley School | North Sioux City, SD | ||
St. Augustin School | Des Moines, IA |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jeff Van Dorn | St. John's Catholic School | Waterloo, IA | ||
Meika Vogel | Orange City Christian School | Orange City, IA | ||
Austin Hoekman | Tri-Valley SD | Colton, SD | ||
Anne Palmer | St. John's Catholic School | Waterloo, IA |
Region 5
Kansas
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Great Bend MS | Great Bend, KS | ||
St. Thomas Aquinas School | Wichita, KS | ||
Louisburg MS | Louisburg, KS |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Curt Romig | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Nick Barton | Great Bend MS | Great Bend, KS | ||
Peter Loo | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS | ||
Anthony Giarratano | Wichita Collegiate School | Wichita, KS |
Region 6
Nebraska, North Carolina, South Carolina
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
I.E. Johnson MS | Laurinburg, NC | ||
Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
Heathwood Hall Episcopal School | Columbia, SC |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Brendan Shields | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Brandon Haywood | I.E. Johnson MS | Laurinburg, NC | ||
Lindsey Robertson | Chapin Middle School | Chapin, SC | ||
Geoff Swanstrom | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC | ||
Sandie Yang | Carnage Middle School | Raleigh, NC |
Region 7
Washington
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Whatcom Middle School | Bellingham, WA | ||
Vista Middle School | Ferndale, WA | ||
Foothills Middle School | Wenatchee, WA | ||
Villa Academy | Seattle, WA |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ben Enfield | Whatcom Middle School | Bellingham, WA | ||
Maggie Wigen | Vista Middle School | Ferndale, WA | ||
Cameron Blume | Whatcom Middle School | Bellingham, WA | ||
Jeff Ching | Villa Academy | Seattle, WA | ||
Kellen Murphy | Vista Middle School | Ferndale, WA |