Top Schools in League--(78 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Governor Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Southampton Middle School | Bel Air | ||
Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Central Middle School | Edgewater | ||
National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
Ridgely Middle School | Lutherville | ||
Windsor Knolls Mid. Sch | Ijamsville | ||
St. Mary's School | Landover Hills | ||
Green Acres School | Rockville | ||
Mater Dei School | Bethesda | ||
Bennett Middle School | Salisbury | ||
North Harford Middle School | Pylesville | ||
Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Holy Redeemer School | Kensington | ||
American Embassy Sch/AES | Washington | ||
Monocacy Middle School | Frederick | ||
Pikesville Middle School | Baltimore | ||
Forest Oak Middle Sch | Gaithersburg | ||
Cherry Hill Middle School | Elkton | ||
Chesapeake Bay Middle School | Pasadena | ||
Stephen Decatur Middle School | Berlin | ||
Ballenger Creek Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
George Fox Middle Sch | Pasadena | ||
Rising Sun Middle Sch | Rising Sun | ||
West Frederick Middle School | Frederick |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Zack Bassman | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Jesse Jou | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Chris Abrahamson | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Leslie FOllmer | Governor Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Rudy Henkel | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Yong-yi Zhu | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Jacob Burnim | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Daniel Kim | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Howard Ye | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Brandon Cunningham | Governor Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Chris Lauderdale | Ridgely Middle School | Lutherville | ||
Cassie Durgin | Southampton Middle School | Bel Air | ||
Jeff Faulring | Mater Dei School | Bethesda | ||
Emily Fertig | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Long Hong | Governor Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Evan LaFlore | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Stephen Marks | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Kevin Pearl | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Alison Bloom-Feshbach | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Peter Bogush | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Sean Carlin | Holy Redeemer School | Kensington | ||
Andrew Croukes | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Mark Guntow | St. Mary's School | Landover Hills | ||
Mark Harrah | Southampton Middle School | Bel Air | ||
Jeff Lee | Ridgely Middle School | Lutherville | ||
Defne Ozgediz | National Cathedral School | Washington |
Region 1
District Of Columbia
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
National Cathedral School | Washington | ||
American Embassy Sch/AES | Washington |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Zack Bassman | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Emily Fertig | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Evan LaFlore | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington | ||
Stephen Marks | Sidwell Friends Middle School | Washington |
Region 2
Allegany, Anne Arundel, Frederick, Howard, Washington
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Governor Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville | ||
Central Middle School | Edgewater | ||
Windsor Knolls Mid. Sch | Ijamsville |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Leslie FOllmer | Governor Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Brandon Cunningham | Governor Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Long Hong | Governor Thomas Johnson Mid. Sch | Frederick | ||
Kevin Pearl | Walkersville Middle School | Walkersville |
Region 3
Baltimore, Baltimore City
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Ridgely Middle School | Lutherville | ||
Hereford Middle School | Monkton | ||
Pikesville Middle School | Baltimore | ||
Bais Yaakov Middle Sch | Baltimore |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Chris Lauderdale | Ridgely Middle School | Lutherville | ||
Jeff Lee | Ridgely Middle School | Lutherville | ||
Carrie Diamond | Bais Yaakov Middle Sch | Baltimore | ||
Matthew Robinson | Ridgely Middle School | Lutherville |
Region 4
Cecil, Harford, Talbot, Wicomico, Worcester
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Southampton Middle School | Bel Air | ||
Bennett Middle School | Salisbury | ||
North Harford Middle School | Pylesville | ||
Cherry Hill Middle School | Elkton |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Cassie Durgin | Southampton Middle School | Bel Air | ||
Mark Harrah | Southampton Middle School | Bel Air | ||
Cody Kratzmeier | Southampton Middle School | Bel Air | ||
Keri Wenderoth | Southampton Middle School | Bel Air |
Region 5
Montgomery
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Green Acres School | Rockville | ||
Mater Dei School | Bethesda | ||
Holy Redeemer School | Kensington |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Jesse Jou | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Chris Abrahamson | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Rudy Henkel | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville | ||
Yong-yi Zhu | Takoma Park Middle Sch | Rockville |
Region 6
Prince Georges
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
St. Mary's School | Landover Hills | ||
St. Pius X School | Bowie | ||
St. Mark's School | Hyattsville | ||
Eisenhower Middle Sch | Laurel |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Mark Guntow | St. Mary's School | Landover Hills | ||
Patrick Skerpon | St. Pius X School | Bowie | ||
Dennis Barton | Eisenhower Middle Sch | Laurel | ||
Alex Majlaton | St. Mary's School | Landover Hills |