Top Schools in League--62 Schools participated)
School | Town | ||
Sequoyah Middle School | Edmond | ||
Duncan Middle School | Duncan | ||
Classen School of Advanced Studies | Oklahoma City | ||
Whittier Middle School | Norman | ||
Cimarron Middle School | Edmond | ||
Jenks Central MS | Jenks | ||
Monte Cassino School | Tulsa | ||
Union 8th Grade Center | Broken Arrow | ||
Hilldale Middle School | Muskogee | ||
Carver Middle School | Tulsa | ||
Western Oaks JHS | Bethany | ||
Byrd Middle School | Tulsa | ||
Haskell Middle School | Broken Arrow | ||
Brink JHS | Oklahoma City | ||
Cushing Middle School | Cushing | ||
Kingston Middle School | Kingston | ||
Pryor JHS | Pryor | ||
MS of Piedmont | Piedmont | ||
Taft Middle School | Oklahoma City | ||
Collinsville MS | Collinsville | ||
Ft. Gibson School | Fort Gibson | ||
Hobart Middle School | Hobart | ||
Seminole Middle School | Seminole | ||
Lone Star School | Sapulpa | ||
Garber JHS | Garber |
Top Students in League
Student | School | Town | ||
Adam Carlstrom | Sequoyah Middle School | Edmond | ||
Arick Shao | Duncan Middle School | Duncan | ||
Tania Khanna | Duncan Middle School | Duncan | ||
Mike Tomkowiak | Sequoyah Middle School | Edmond | ||
Peter Bergman | Western Oaks JHS | Bethany | ||
Mitch Hargis | Cimarron Middle School | Edmond | ||
Ryan Miller | Hilldale Middle School | Muskogee | ||
Josh Johnson | Jenks Central MS | Jenks | ||
Christopher Knott-Craig | Cimarron Middle School | Edmond | ||
Charles Lee | Sequoyah Middle School | Edmond | ||
Joel Mattson | Jenks Central MS | Jenks | ||
Kelly McCarty | Classen School of Advanced Studies | Oklahoma City | ||
Michael Norman | Duncan Middle School | Duncan | ||
Catie Rosenthal | Whittier Middle School | Norman | ||
Charles Yeh | Monte Cassino School | Tulsa | ||
Seema Aggarwal | Hilldale Middle School | Muskogee | ||
Blake Bullard | Western Oaks JHS | Bethany | ||
Ryan Clark | Cushing Middle School | Cushing | ||
Ryan Emrick | Brink JHS | Oklahoma City | ||
Rachel George | Carver Middle School | Tulsa | ||
Blake McGuire | Monte Cassino School | Tulsa | ||
Chad Norris | Whittier Middle School | Norman | ||
Nathan Palmer | Byrd Middle School | Tulsa | ||
Jacob Robbins | Union 8th Grade Center | Broken Arrow | ||
Daniel Beatty | Whittier Middle School | Norman | ||
Billy Fern | Haskell Middle School | Broken Arrow | ||
Dane Gaither | Cushing Middle School | Cushing | ||
Joseph Ghata | Classen School of Advanced Studies | Oklahoma City | ||
Mat Halford | Hobart Middle School | Hobart | ||
Rachael Lee | Hilldale Middle School | Muskogee | ||
Brandi McBride | Jenks Central MS | Jenks | ||
Seth Quillin | Sequoyah Middle School | Edmond | ||
Anthony Quinn | Union 8th Grade Center | Broken Arrow | ||
Deborah Targott | Classen School of Advanced Studies | Oklahoma City |
Regional Standings
Region 1
Adair, Cherokee, Delaware, Latimer, Mayes, Mccurtain, Mcintosh, Muskogee, Ottawa,
Pittsburg, Wagoner
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Hilldale Middle School | Muskogee | ||
Pryor JHS | Pryor | ||
Ft. Gibson School | Fort Gibson | ||
Wagoner Middle School | Wagoner |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Ryan Miller | Hilldale Middle School | Muskogee | ||
Seema Aggarwal | Hilldale Middle School | Muskogee | ||
Rachael Lee | Hilldale Middle School | Muskogee | ||
Matt McCloud | Pryor JHS | Pryor |
Region 2
Beaver, Bryan, Cleveland, Comanche, Garvin, Kiowa, Marshall, Mcclain, Murray,
Pottawatomie, Seminole, Stephens
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Duncan Middle School | Duncan | ||
Whittier Middle School | Norman | ||
Brink JHS | Oklahoma City | ||
Kingston Middle School | Kingston |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Arick Shao | Duncan Middle School | Duncan | ||
Tania Khanna | Duncan Middle School | Duncan | ||
Michael Norman | Duncan Middle School | Duncan | ||
Catie Rosenthal | Whittier Middle School | Norman |
Region 3
Canadian, Kingfisher, Logan, Major, Oklahoma
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Sequoyah Middle School | Edmond | ||
Classen School of Advanced Studies | Oklahoma City | ||
Cimarron Middle School | Edmond | ||
Western Oaks JHS | Bethany |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Adam Carlstrom | Sequoyah Middle School | Edmond | ||
Mike Tomkowiak | Sequoyah Middle School | Edmond | ||
Peter Bergman | Western Oaks JHS | Bethany | ||
Mitch Hargis | Cimarron Middle School | Edmond |
Region 4
Creek, Garfield, Kay, Okmulgee, Payne, Tulsa
Top Schools in Region
School | Town | ||
Jenks Central MS | Jenks | ||
Monte Cassino School | Tulsa | ||
Union 8th Grade Center | Broken Arrow | ||
Carver Middle School | Tulsa |
Top Students in Region
Student | School | Town | ||
Josh Johnson | Jenks Central MS | Jenks | ||
Joel Mattson | Jenks Central MS | Jenks | ||
Charles Yeh | Monte Cassino School | Tulsa | ||
Ryan Clark | Cushing Middle School | Cushing | ||
Rachel George | Carver Middle School | Tulsa | ||
Blake McGuire | Monte Cassino School | Tulsa | ||
Nathan Palmer | Byrd Middle School | Tulsa | ||
Jacob Robbins | Union 8th Grade Center | Broken Arrow |