TEXAS STATE MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Tuesday, February 14, 2017.

Welcome to the TEXAS STATE MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2016-2017 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Atascosa Pleasanton Pleasonton ES Mary Zinda Grade 4  
Bell Temple Temple High School Debbie Moore High School  
Bexar San Antonio Johnson High School Erin Ibarra High School  
Bexar San Antonio Ronald Reagan HS Jennifer Jennings High School  
Brazos College Station College Station Middle School Jamie Bassett Algebra Course 1
Brazos College Station Cypress Grove Intermediate Nancy Boswell Grade 5   Grade 6  
Brewster Marathon Marathon School Andrea Johnson Grade 4   Grade 5  
Collin Plano Clark HS Kristen Bothman High School  
Collin Frisco Frsico Enrichment Club Balaji. S. Pabbisetty Grade 4   Grade 5  
Collin Plano Plano East Sr. HS Doris Kottwitz High School  
Collin Plano Plano Senior HS Donna Costello High School  
Dallas Dallas Bishop Lynch High School Jeff Morrow High School  
Dallas Irving Cistercian Preparatory School Dr Richard Newcomb II Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Dallas Dallas Episcopal School of Dallas Mark Mrozek High School  
Dallas Dallas Episcopal School of Dallas Zora Skelton, Lower Sch Grade 4  
Dallas Dallas Good Shepherd Episcopal School Alisha Paroo Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Dallas Addison Greenhill School Youssef Oumanar High School  
Dallas Dallas Jesuit College Prep School Peter Billingham High School  
Dallas Richardson L.V. Berkner HS Michal Thompson High School  
Dallas Dallas Parish Episcopal School Cathy Morris High School  
Dallas Dallas Parish Episcopal School Jay Riven Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Dallas Richardson Richardson HS Ryan Monaghan High School  
Dallas Dallas Shelton School Sandra Balis High School  
Dallas Dallas St. Mark's School of Texas Joe Milliet Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Dallas Dallas St. Patrick School Lisa Hose Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Dallas Dallas Ursuline Academy Peggy Coleman High School  
Denton Lewisville Lewisville HS Karen White-Fieszel High School  
El Paso El Paso El Paso Country Day School Melissa Eckert Grade 6  
El Paso El Paso Harmony Science Academy Agamyrat Altyyev Grade 6   Grade 7   High School   Algebra Course 1
Fort Bend Sugar Land Anne McCormick Sullivan ES Courtney Dickey Grade 5  
Fort Bend Sugar Land Austin HS Brian Stevens High School  
Fort Bend Sugar Land Clements High School Robert Boagni High School  
Fort Bend Sugar Land Commonwealth ES Uma Venkat Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Fort Bend Sugar Land Cornerstone ES Laura Lyons Grade 5   Grade 6  
Fort Bend Sugar Land Fort Settlement Middle School Sherri Phegley Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Galveston Galveston Trinity Episcopal School Sue Langston Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Harris Houston Beth Yeshurun Day School Paula Singer Grade 4   Grade 5  
Harris Houston Clear Lake HS Scott Berger High School  
Harris Klein Doerre Intermediate School Alex Collins Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Harris Bellaire Episcopal HS Joanna Papakonstantinou High School  
Harris Houston Harmony School of Ingenuity Emre Ozturk High School  
Harris Houston Harmony School of Innovation Arslan Haytiyev Grade 8  
Harris Houston Harmony School of Innovation Hulya Polat Grade 7  
Harris Spring Klein Collins HS Liz Salinas High School  
Harris Houston Klein Forest HS Shridevi Kotta High School  
Harris Klein Klein HS Josie Mallery High School  
Harris Houston Lutheran South Academy Gary Himmler High School  
Harris Houston Northland Christian School Gina Vazquez Grade 4   Grade 5  
Harris Tomball Northpointe Intermediate School Susanne Whitley Grade 5   Grade 6  
Harris Houston School of Scinece/Technology-Houston Murat Atakov Grade 4   Grade 5  
Harris Houston St. Anne School Kelli Diers Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Harris Houston St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School Cindy Martini Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Algebra Course 1
Harris Houston St. John's School Alexander McLanahan Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Harris Houston St. Thomas' Episcopal School Rodney Ferguson High School  
Harris Houston St. Thomas' Episcopal School Sara Miller Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Harris Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep School Natalee Hanna High School  
Harris Houston The Village School Rebecca Symmank Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lee Giddings Giddings Intermediate School Rebecca Sherrill Grade 4   Grade 5  
Mclennan Waco Harmony Science Academy Derek Meyers Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery The Woodlands Academy of Science & Tech Angela Kyle High School  
Montgomery Conroe College Park HS Rebecca Bucher High School  
Montgomery Conroe Oak Ridge HS April Dickerman High School  
Montgomery The Woodlands The John Cooper School Marilyn Prine Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Montgomery The Woodlands The Woodlands Christian Academy Anthony Bocciardi High School  
Montgomery The Woodlands The Woodlands Sr. HS Shannon Tatum High School  
Nueces Corpus Christi Windsor Park ES Cori Gilbert Grade 4   Grade 5  
Panola Carthage Baker Koonce IS Gina Dodge Grade 4   Grade 5  
Potter Amarillo San Jacinto Christian Academy Mary Wands High School  
San Patricio Portland Gregory-Portland HS Jeff Holland High School  
Tarrant Arlington Dunn Elementary School Ashley Brown Grade 6  
Tarrant Arlington Dunn Elementary School Meredith Hembree Grade 5  
Tarrant Kennedale James F. Delaney ES Nathan Vandergriff Grade 4  
Tarrant Arlington The Oakridge School Charlotte Wiseman High School  
Travis Austin Austin Area Homeschoolers Brook Randal High School  
Travis Austin Brentwood Christian School Kaleen Graessle Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Travis Austin St. Stephen's School Michael Oberle High School  
Travis Austin St. Theresa Catholic School Karen Elise Roe Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Williamson Georgetown East View HS Jessica Frazier High School  
Williamson Austin England Elementary School Patty Pape Grade 5  
Williamson Georgetown Georgetown HS Carolyn Hise High School  
Williamson Austin St. Dominic Savio Catholic HS Katie Artzi High School  
Williamson Taylor Taylor Middle School Stacy Morris Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2017 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated February 2017 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.