PENNSYLVANIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Friday, March 25, 2016.

Welcome to the PENNSYLVANIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2015-2016 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Adams Gettysburg Gettysburg Area HS Shawn Godack High School  
Adams Gettysburg St. Francis Xavier School Rebecca Sieg Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Avonworth HS Bo Jackson High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Baldwin HS Dale Kreuer High School  
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Boyce Middle School Kathleen Hoedeman Grade 5   Grade 6  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Central Catholic HS Harry Sirockman High School  
Allegheny Bridgeville Chartiers Valley High School Dennis Bonicky High School  
Allegheny Cheswick Cheswick Christian Academy Todd Rosio High School  
Allegheny Cheswick Deer Lakes High School Lisa Taliani High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Ellis School Cara LaRoche Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Upper St Clair Fort Couch MS Andrew Lucas Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Fox Chapel HS Anthony Barle High School  
Allegheny Monroeville Gateway HS Jim Pottinger High School  
Allegheny Natrona Heights Highlands HS Carolyn Kremer High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Keystone Oaks HS Randy Tobias High School  
Allegheny Moon Township Moon Area Middle School Heidi Gariti Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Allegheny Wexford North Allegheny Sr. HS Christina Ruffolo High School  
Allegheny Coraopolis O.L. of the Sacred Heart HS Sr. Mary Francine Horos High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Penn Hills Sr HS Matt Herdman High School  
Allegheny Mc Keesport Serra Catholic HS Kathy Sigg High School  
Allegheny Sewickley Sewickley Academy John Basinger High School  
Allegheny Sewickley Sewickley Academy Thomas Perdziola Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Shady Side Academy MS Susan Short Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Shaler Area HS Paul Stadelman High School  
Allegheny Wexford St. Alphonsus School Ann Moats Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Allegheny Pittsburgh St. Edmund's Academy Bob Tucek Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Allegheny Natrona Heights St. Joseph HS Rosemary Bunker High School  
Allegheny Upper Saint Clair Upper St. Clair HS Patricia Palazzolo High School  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Urban League of Pittsburgh CS Lou Ann Fravel Grade 4   Grade 5  
Allegheny Turtle Creek Woodland Hills Academy Cathie Pearson Grade 6  
Allegheny Pittsburgh Young Scholars Western PA CS Omer Toksoz Grade 4   Grade 5  
Beaver Ambridge Ambridge Area HS Shad Greco High School  
Beaver Beaver Beaver Area HS Corey Shinton High School  
Beaver Baden Quigley Catholic HS Lauren Turkovich High School  
Beaver Ellwood City Riverside HS Raylene Boots High School  
Bedford Loysburg Northern Bedford MS Scott Burda Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Berks Bethel Bethel Elementary Michelle Snyder Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Berks Boyertown Boyertown Area HS Josh Turner High School  
Berks Robesonia Conrad Weiser Jr-Sr HS Andrea Schaeffer High School  
Berks Hereford Hereford Elementary School Beth Steinman Grade 4  
Berks Kutztown Kutztown Area HS Sallie Sandler High School  
Berks Bernville Penn-Bernville Elementary Michelle Snyder Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Berks Reading St. Catharine of Siena School Sr. Teresa Ballisty Grade 8  
Berks Bernville Tulpehocken Jr/Sr HS Connie Tworkoski Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Berks Reading West Reading Elementary Center Kristin Allen Grade 6  
Berks Wyomissing Wyomissing Area Jr/Sr HS Nate Miller High School  
Berks Wyomissing Wyomissing Area Jr/Sr HS Betsy Santoro Grade 8  
Blair Hollidaysburg Hollidaysburg Area HS Elaine Adams High School  
Blair Williamsburg Williamsburg HS Micah Lingenfelter High School  
Bucks Yardley Abrams Hebrew Academy Joan Lamkey Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Warrington Central Bucks High School South Chris McGlone High School  
Bucks Doylestown Central Bucks High School West Barbara Matas High School  
Bucks Churchville Churchville Elementary School Mary Doherty Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Council Rock HS South Rosalie Falchek High School  
Bucks Newtown Goodnoe Elementary School Charyl Kerns Hills Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Hillcrest ES Monica Gardner Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Holland Elementary School Ken Rooney Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Newtown Newtown Elementary School Anna LaForgia Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Newtown Newtown Friends School Andriana Turcotte Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Doylestown O.L. of Mt Carmel School Christine Tomlinson Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Richboro Richboro ES Stephanie Fitzgerald Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Holland Rolling Hills ES Erin Prozzillo Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Bensalem Shafer Middle School Denise Little Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Newtown Sol Feinston ES Kristin Gudusky Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks New Hope Solebury School Britta Milks High School  
Bucks Newtown St. Andrew School Genevieve Thiers Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Yardley St. Ignatius of Antioch Mary Casey Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bucks Churchville Welch Elementary School Stephanie Fitzgerald Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bucks Warminster William Tennent HS Heather Stek High School  
Bucks Wrightstown Wrightstown Elementary School Erin Prozzillo Grade 4  
Butler Butler Butler Intermediate HS Darren Casher High School  
Butler Butler Butler Intermediate HS Stephanie Peters High School  
Butler Mars Mars Area Centennial School April Whorf Grade 5   Grade 6  
Butler Mars Mars Area HS Charlesa M. Fassinger High School  
Butler Mars Mars Area Middle School Dale Sleva Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Butler West Sunbury Moniteau Jr/Sr HS Jeff Smith Algebra Course 1
Butler Harmony Seneca Valley Sr. HS Dean Walker High School  
Cambria Johnstown Bishop McCort HS Ms. Cindy Penatzer High School  
Cambria Johnstown Richland Elementary School Maryann Korenoski Grade 6  
Cambria Johnstown Richland Jr.-Sr. HS Joe Tokarsky High School  
Centre Bellefonte Bellefonte Area HS Melissa Duckworth High School  
Centre State College Mount Nittany MS Mary Donnellan Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Centre State College Park Forest MS Julie Lukehart Grade 7   Grade 8  
Centre State College Park Forest MS Mardi McDonough Grade 6  
Centre State College State College HS Bill Harrington High School  
Centre State College Young Scholars of Central PA CS Abdulkadir Biyik Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Chester West Chester Bayard Rustin High School Steve Demos High School  
Chester Berwyn Conestoga Sr. HS Vince Russo High School  
Chester Exton Downingtown East HS Michael Manganello High School  
Chester Downingtown Downingtown West Sr. HS Joan Valentin High School  
Chester West Grove Fred S. Engle MS Sheri Sabella Grade 7   Grade 8  
Chester Malvern Great Valley HS Kathy Crabb High School  
Chester West Chester Henderson HS Joan Hohwald High School  
Chester Berwyn Tredyffrin/Easttown MS Lisa Stehouwer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Chester Wayne Valley Forge MS Margaret Cannon Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Chester Malvern Villa Maria Academy Mike Miles High School  
Chester West Chester West Chester East HS Shara Simonian High School  
Columbia Millville Millville Elementary School Blaine Eddy Grade 6  
Cumberland Newville Big Spring HS Wendy Hankes High School  
Cumberland Boiling Springs Boiling Springs HS Kristine Ahl High School  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Cumberland Valley HS Stacey Knerr High School  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Eagle View MS Stacey Knerr Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cumberland Enola East Pennsboro HS Renu Chandra High School  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Good Hope Middle School Stacey Knerr Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cumberland Camp Hill Good Shepherd School Matthew June Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cumberland Mechanicsburg Mechanicsburg Area HS Katherine Kennedy High School  
Cumberland Shippensburg Shippensburg Area Sr HS Michael Sassin High School  
Dauphin Hershey Hershey Elementary School Kim Pegher Grade 4  
Dauphin Hershey Hershey Middle School David Yingst Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Dauphin Harrisburg Holy Name of Jesus School Diane Vargo Grade 7   Grade 8  
Dauphin Middletown Middletown Area Middle School Trevor Davis Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Dauphin Hershey St. Joan of Arc School Ann LaGrelius Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Rosemont Agnes Irwin School Dawn Anthony Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Newtown Square Delaware Cnty Christian School Tracey Motley High School  
Delaware Newtown Square Episcopal Academy Thomas Goebler High School  
Delaware Newtown Square Episcopal Academy Allison Schultz Grade 6   Grade 7  
Delaware Glen Mills Garnet Valley Elem. School Jennifer Valerio Grade 4   Grade 5  
Delaware Havertown Haverford HS Jeff Jackson High School  
Delaware Havertown Haverford MS Teresa Riley Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Aston Holy Family Regional Catholic School Nancy Patrizio Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Bryn Mawr Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Acad. Marlene Gefter High School  
Delaware Newtown Square Marple Newtown HS Michael Clancy High School  
Delaware Broomall Paxon Hollow Middle School Michele Lunn Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Radnor Radnor High School Meridyth Tyson High School  
Delaware Bryn Mawr St. Aloysius Academy Tricia Goode Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware Drexel Hill St. Andrew School Dina Conners Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Delaware Wallingford Strath Haven HS Donna Dougherty High School  
Delaware Wallingford Strath Haven MS Cheryl Atkinson Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Erie Erie Northwest PA Collegiate Acad. James Fleming High School  
Erie Erie Rolling Ridge ES Catherine DeVore Grade 4  
Franklin Mercersburg Mercersburg Academy Jeffrey Cohen High School  
Franklin Waynesboro Waynesboro HS Barbara Fox High School  
Huntingdon Alexandria Juniata Valley ES Brian Sparr Grade 6  
Indiana Homer City Homer-Center Elementary Cheryl Turk Grade 6  
Indiana Indiana Indiana Sr. HS Scott Layden High School  
Jefferson Reynoldsville Jefferson County DuBois AVTS Charlene Thompson High School   Algebra Course 1
Lackawanna Moscow North Pocono High School Barb Fromert High School  
Lackawanna Moscow North Pocono Intermediate School Barb Fromert Grade 5  
Lackawanna Moscow North Pocono Middle School Barb Fromert Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lancaster Lancaster Centerville MS Mike Mylin Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lancaster Landisville Hempfield HS Mike Mylin Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Lancaster Lancaster Lancaster Country DS Mary Turner Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Lancaster Lancaster Lancaster Mennonite School Sean Boer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Lancaster Landisville Landisville MS Mike Nylin Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lancaster Lampeter Martin Meylin Middle School Joellen Rowe Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lancaster Millersville Penn Manor HS Kathy Grenier High School   Algebra Course 1
Lawrence New Castle Neshannock Memorial School Alicia Measel Grade 6  
Lebanon Lebanon Cedar Crest HS Shane Thomas High School  
Lebanon Palmyra Pine Street Elementary School Dawn Lineaweaver Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lehigh Allentown Allentown Central Cath HS Jonathan C. Pany High School   Algebra Course 1
Lehigh Allentown Allentown Regional Catholic JHS Jonathan C. Pany Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lehigh Emmaus Emmaus HS Margaret Hoffert High School  
Lehigh New Tripoli Northwestern Lehigh MS Wendy Madouse Grade 8  
Lehigh Allentown Parkland Sr. HS Terri Plattner High School  
Lehigh Center Valley Southern Lehigh HS Justina Viola High School  
Lehigh Orefield St. Joseph the Worker School Karen Snyder Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Lehigh Allentown St. Thomas More School Tricia Steckel Grade 6  
Lehigh Whitehall Whitehall HS Suzanne Hetten High School  
Lehigh Whitehall Whitehall-Coplay MS Lori Galucy Grade 6  
Luzerne Mountain Top Crestwood HS Susanne Kreider High School  
Luzerne Mountain Top Crestwood Middle School Danielle Cole Grade 7   Grade 8  
Luzerne Wilkes Barre E. L. Meyers Jr/Sr HS MaryAnn Rizzo Grade 7  
Luzerne Mountain Top Fairview Elementary School Kim Petrosky Grade 6  
Luzerne Wilkes Barre G.A.R. Memorial Jr/Sr HS Molly Gorman Grade 7   Grade 8  
Luzerne Hazleton Hazleton Area High School Raffael Billet High School  
Luzerne Lehman Lake Lehman HS Jean Lipski High School  
Luzerne Mountain Top Rice Elementary School Tracy Cormier Grade 6  
Luzerne Plains Solomon\Plains JHS Corinne Drost Grade 7  
Luzerne Kingston Wyoming Seminary James Doherty High School  
Luzerne Forty Fort Wyoming Seminary Lower School Aaron Stoker Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Luzerne Plymouth Wyoming Valley West HS Edward Groth High School  
Luzerne Kingston Wyoming Valley West MS Gary Mack Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monroe East Stroudsburg East Stroudsburg HS South James Keaney High School  
Monroe Brodheadsville Pleasant Valley HS Shavonne Liddic High School  
Monroe Stroudsburg Stroudsburg HS Ronald D. Clemson, Jr. High School  
Montgomery Abington Abington JHS Josh Woolsey Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Radnor Armenian Sisters Academy Joanne Salvatore Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Bryn Mawr Baldwin School Jennifer Lee Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Bryn Mawr Baldwin School Cynthia Schmalzried High School  
Montgomery Cheltenham Cheltenham Elementary Marilyn Golden Grade 4  
Montgomery Plymouth Meeting Colonial Middle School Michael Lyle Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Glenside Copper Beech ES Rich Welsh Grade 6  
Montgomery Elkins Park Elkins Park School Roberta Jacoby Grade 4  
Montgomery Wynnewood Friends' Central School Julie Plunkett Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Montgomery Fort Washington Germantown Academy Marcia Wexler High School  
Montgomery Glenside Glenside Elementary School Angela Schell Grade 4  
Montgomery Rosemont Harriton HS Katherine Demaray High School  
Montgomery Abington Highland Elem. School Bonnie Howe Grade 6  
Montgomery Wyndmoor La Salle College HS Thomas Lang High School  
Montgomery Ardmore Lower Merion HS Bill Hawkins High School  
Montgomery North Wales Mary, Mother of the Redeemer Kate Reardon Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Elkins Park McKinley Elementary School Leigh Duncan Grade 6  
Montgomery Flourtown Mt. St. Joseph Academy Sr. William Teresa Leonard High School  
Montgomery Huntingdon Valley Murray Avenue Middle School Denise Meyers Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Elkins Park Myers Elem. School Mimi Rubin Grade 4  
Montgomery Lansdale North Penn Senior HS Lisa Wright High School  
Montgomery Abington Overlook Elementary School Joshua Perlman Grade 6  
Montgomery Lansdale Penndale MS Michelle Williams Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Hatfield Pennfield Middle School Gerald Kerzmann Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Wynnewood Perelman Jewish DS Berdine Goodman Grade 4   Grade 5  
Montgomery Pennsburg Perkiomen School Susan Bock High School  
Montgomery Plymouth Meeting Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS Kirk Kumfert High School  
Montgomery Pottstown Pottsgrove HS Alexa Viscardi High School  
Montgomery Roslyn Roslyn ES Tyheshia Carmichael Grade 6  
Montgomery Roslyn Roslyn Elem. School Tyheshia Carmichael Grade 6  
Montgomery Huntingdon Valley Rydal East ES Lyndsay Morgan Grade 6  
Montgomery Royersford Spring-Ford 5th/6th Center Barbara Crist Grade 6  
Montgomery Royersford Spring-Ford 7th Grade Center Deanne Snelling Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Montgomery Royersford Spring-Ford HS Kelly Artzerounian High School  
Montgomery Pottstown The Hill School Elizabeth Dollhopf High School  
Montgomery Wynnewood Torah Academy Mrs. Jennifer Mullen-Haaz Grade 7  
Montgomery Fort Washington Upper Dublin HS Christopher Hayden High School  
Montgomery Norristown Visitation B.V.M. School Patricia Aiesi Grade 7   Grade 8  
Montgomery Merion Station Waldron Mercy Academy Theresa Gannon Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Montgomery Willow Grove Willow Hill Elementary School Cheryl Alexion Grade 6  
Montgomery Ambler Wissahickon Sr. HS Lisa Cuskey High School  
Montgomery Wyncote Wyncote Elementary School Kristin Krause Grade 4  
Montgomery Pottstown Wyndcroft School Colby McDevitt Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Northampton Bethlehem Bethlehem Catholic HS Mary Ann Nickles High School  
Northampton Bethlehem Freedom HS Jeff Young High School  
Northampton Walnutport Lehigh Elementary School Michael Frohnheiser Grade 5  
Northampton Bethlehem Liberty HS Michael Rudy High School  
Northampton Bethlehem Miller Heights ES Deborah Roeder Grade 4   Grade 5  
Northampton Bethlehem Moravian Academy Beth Matlock Grade 4   Grade 5  
Northampton Bethlehem Moravian Academy Leigh Nataro High School  
Perry Duncannon Susquenita HS Craig Funk High School  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Germantown Friends School Kayla Ashcroft High School  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Joseph J. Greenberg School Anne Marie Kendro Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Masterman School Kathryn Smith High School  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Nazareth Academy Grade Sch Maribeth Kane Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Philadelphia Philadelphia Our Lady of Hope School Marisa Messina Grade 7   Grade 8  
Philadelphia Philadelphia St. Jerome Catholic School Judy Danifo Grade 7   Grade 8  
Philadelphia Philadelphia St. Matthew School Kerri Checchia Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Philadelphia Philadelphia String Theory HS Lily De la Torre High School   Algebra Course 1
Philadelphia Philadelphia William Penn Charter School Beth Menzie Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Pike Milford Delaware Valley HS Gary Dennis High School  
Pike Dingmans Ferry Dingman-Delaware MS Eve Houseknecht Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Pike Dingmans Ferry East Stroudsburg HS North Darrin Dobrowolski High School  
Pike Shohola Shohola Elementary School Joseph Devine Grade 4   Grade 5  
Snyder Middleburg Midd-West HS Gordon Lee High School  
Snyder Middleburg Midd-West Middle School Deanna Kerstetter Grade 6   Grade 7  
Somerset Windber Windber Area ES Dawn Kirkwood Grade 4   Grade 5  
Tioga Wellsboro Don Gill ES Miranda Smith Grade 4  
Union Lewisburg Lewisburg Area HS Jonathan Clark High School  
Union Mifflinburg Mifflinburg Area HS Debra Dressler High School  
Warren Russell Learning Enrichment Center Thomas McClelland Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Washington Canonsburg Canonsburg Middle School Ronald Solman Grade 7   Grade 8  
Washington McMurray Peters Township HS Renee Wentzel High School  
Washington Monongahela Ringgold HS Jennifer Cazniecki High School  
Washington Washington Trinity HS Melanie Sirianni High School  
Wayne Hawley Wallenpaupack Area HS Gene Shultz High School  
Westmoreland Murrysville Franklin Regional MS Domenic Colangelo Grade 8  
Westmoreland Latrobe Greater Latrobe Sr. HS Cynthia Pompelia High School  
Westmoreland Greensburg Greensburg Central Catholic HS Colleen Kinkead High School  
Westmoreland Greensburg Hempfield Area HS Susan Mains High School  
Westmoreland North Huntingdon Norwin HS Joe Oestreich High School  
Westmoreland North Huntingdon Norwin MS Dr. Constance DeMore Grade 8  
York York Central York HS Raymond DuBose High School  
York Dillsburg Dillsburg Elementary School Patricia Franko Grade 4   Grade 5  
York Hanover St. Joseph School Kathy Weaver Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2016 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated March 2016 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.