Last updated Sunday, March 15, 2015.
Welcome to the OHIO MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2014-2015 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.
Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County | City | School Name | Teacher or Advisor | Registered for these Contest(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Allen | Bluffton | Bluffton HS | Pam Riffle | High School |
Allen | Lima | Lima Central Catholic HS | Trudy Thompson | High School |
Allen | Lima | Shawnee HS | Matthew Lora | High School |
Ashland | Ashland | Ashland HS | Carol Oberholtzer | High School |
Auglaize | St Marys | Memorial HS | Cindy Wilker | High School |
Butler | Oxford | Bogan School | Lisa Dyer | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Butler | Hamilton | Hamilton HS | Dustin Mundey | High School |
Butler | West Chester | Hopewell Elementary School | Brad Rubin | Grade 6 |
Butler | West Chester | Hopewell Elementary School | Pamela Williams | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Butler | Liberty Township | Independence Elementary | Patti Piron | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Butler | Middletown | John XXIII ES | Diana Burnham | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Butler | Oxford | Kramer Elem. School | Joe Heilman | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Butler | Liberty Twp | Lakota Plains Junior School | Aaron Nunley | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Butler | West Chester | Lakota West HS | Jennifer Siemers | High School |
Butler | Oxford | Marshall Elementary | Lisa Dyer | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Butler | West Chester | Union Elementary School | Ashley Fitzpatric | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Butler | Liberty Township | Woodland ES | Stephanie Fulmer | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Butler | Liberty Township | Woodland ES | Tanya Hoeting | Grade 6 |
Champaign | Saint Paris | Graham High School | Jordan Schafer | High School |
Clark | Springfield | Catholic Central HS | Marcia Roth | High School |
Clark | Springfield | Springfield HS | Jillian Schuring | High School |
Clinton | Clarksville | Clinton Massie ES | Curt Bradshaw | Grade 4 |
Cuyahoga | Broadview Heights | Assumption Academy | Heidi Morel | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Cuyahoga | Bay Village | Bay HS | Brent Neibecker | High School |
Cuyahoga | Beachwood | Beachwood HS | John Kaminski | High School |
Cuyahoga | Beachwood | Beachwood Middle School | Amy Hazelton | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Cuyahoga | Berea | Berea-Midpark HS | Carrie Rice | High School |
Cuyahoga | Pepper Pike | Brady Middle School | Katie Hilber | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Cuyahoga | Broadview Heights | Brecksville-Broadview Hts HS | Elena Acciardo | High School |
Cuyahoga | Brook Park | Brookview Elementary School | Tracey Krueger | Grade 4 |
Cuyahoga | Westlake | Dover Intermediate School | Anne Dill | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Cuyahoga | Cleveland | Euclid HS | Ron Zucca | High School |
Cuyahoga | Gates Mills | Gilmour Academy | Ray Screnci | High School |
Cuyahoga | Shaker Heights | Hathaway Brown School | Ron Hovan | High School |
Cuyahoga | Lyndhurst | Hawken Middle School | Pam Richmann | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Cuyahoga | Gates Mills | Hawken School | Thomas Marlowe | High School |
Cuyahoga | Beachwood | Hilltop Elementary School | Carole Katz | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Cuyahoga | Cleveland | Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle | Stacy Duffy | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Cuyahoga | Independence | Independence MS | Ken DeAngelis | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Cuyahoga | Shaker Heights | Laurel School | Mark Mulac | High School |
Cuyahoga | Shaker Heights | Laurel School | Carrie Ruhrkraut | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Cuyahoga | Westlake | Lee Burneson Middle School | Anne Dill | Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Cuyahoga | Rocky River | Magnificat HS | Gregory Sislak | High School |
Cuyahoga | Mayfield | Mayfield HS | Lisa Heinl | High School |
Cuyahoga | Euclid | Noble Academy - Cleveland | Andrea Distel | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Cuyahoga | Euclid | Noble Academy - Cleveland | Sevilay Kaya | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Cuyahoga | North Royalton | Royal View ES | Mary Boyer | Grade 4 |
Cuyahoga | Shaker Heights | Shaker Heights HS | Lori White | High School |
Cuyahoga | Cleveland | St. Ignatius HS | Jon Barker | High School |
Cuyahoga | Strongsville | Strongsville HS | Vicki White | High School |
Cuyahoga | Chagrin Falls | University School | Laura Dykes | High School |
Cuyahoga | Shaker Heights | University School | Priscilla Wade | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Cuyahoga | Cleveland | Villa Angela-St.Joseph HS | Gary Minadeo | High School |
Cuyahoga | Westlake | Westlake HS | Anne Dill | High School |
Darke | Greenville | Greenville High School | Tamara Green | High School |
Delaware | Powell | Olentangy Hyatts Middle | Michel Voge | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Delaware | Lewis Center | Olentangy Orange HS | Stephanie Archer | High School |
Delaware | Delaware | Rutherford B. Hayes HS | Shawn Gray | High School |
Delaware | Powell | Village Academy | Anne MacDonald | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Erie | Sandusky | Perkins Middle School | Phillip Graber | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Fairfield | Carroll | Bloom-Carroll HS | Jim McNamara | High School |
Franklin | Columbus | Bishop Watterson HS | Lori Alkire | High School |
Franklin | Bexley | Cassingham Elementary School | Jeanette Kuder | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Franklin | Columbus | Columbus Alternative HS | Shawn Hoyd | High School |
Franklin | Dublin | Dublin Coffman HS | Lori Marple | High School |
Franklin | Dublin | Dublin Jerome High School | Lisa Lemon | High School |
Franklin | Dublin | Dublin Scioto HS | Andrew Tweddle | High School |
Franklin | Gahanna | Gahanna Lincoln HS | Rod Calloway | High School |
Franklin | Gahanna | Gahanna MS South | Deron Green | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Franklin | Columbus | Greensview Elementary | Jeanne Beaver | Grade 5 |
Franklin | Upper Arlington | Hastings Middle School | Kelli Leinhbaugh | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Franklin | Columbus | Horizon Science Academy ES | Rumeysa Sahin | Grade 5 |
Franklin | Upper Arlington | Jones Middle School | Karl Kirkpatrick | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Franklin | Bexley | Maryland Avenue ES | Susan Marantz | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Franklin | New Albany | New Albany HS | Mark McNichols | High School |
Franklin | Columbus | Noble Academy - Columbus | Reyhan Aksoy | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Franklin | Reynoldsburg | Reynoldsburg eSTEM ECA | Amy Stewart | High School |
Franklin | Reynoldsburg | St. Pius X School | Judith Signoracci | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Franklin | Gahanna | The Columbus Academy | David Feinberg | High School |
Franklin | Columbus | The Wellington School | Mark Nandor | High School |
Franklin | Worthington | Thomas Worthington HS | Douglas A. Dosky | High School |
Franklin | Columbus | Upper Arlington HS | Cara Hubbell | High School |
Franklin | Galloway | Westland High School | Mark Robinson | High School |
Franklin | Columbus | Worthington Kilbourne HS | Doug Troutner | High School |
Geauga | Chardon | Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School | Beth Ward | High School |
Greene | Beavercreek | Beavercreek HS | Brian Bisignani | High School |
Greene | Fairborn | Fairborn HS | Susan Holloway | High School |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Archbishop McNicholas HS | Stacey Berling | High School |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Country DS | Gregory Faulhaber | High School |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | Teri Parker | High School |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Cincinnati Hills Chrstn Academy | Linda Bollman | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Delhi Middle School | Jim Barr | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Edwin H. Greene Intermediate | Caroline Mulvaney | Grade 6 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Horizon Science Academy | Brietta MacMillan | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Immaculate Heart of Mary School | Judy Gerwe | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Indian Hill HS | James Prugh | High School |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Mount Notre Dame HS | Carolyn Holman | High School |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Rockwern Academy | Judith Diekmeyer | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Seven Hills Doherty School | Julie Guminey | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Seven Hills Lotspeich Elementary School | Kathyrn Fischer | Grade 5 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Seven Hills School | Jennifer Licata | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Seven Hills School | Anne Ramsay | High School |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | St. Xavier HS | George Beluan/ Joyce Vogt | High School |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Sycamore HS | Keith Brackenridge | High School |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Sycamore Junior High School | Kelly Abbas-Lee | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Hamilton | Cincinnati | Walnut Hills HS | William Gordon | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Hamilton | Wyoming | Wyoming Middle School | Mike Murray | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Hancock | Findlay | St Michael's School | Amy Horstman | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Knox | Gambier | Wiggin Street ES | Lynn Riggenbach | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Lake | Willoughby | Andrews Osborne Academy | Lisa Richardson | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Lake | Madison | Madison HS | Thomas Hernan | High School |
Lake | Mentor | Mentor High School | Christine Lowe | High School |
Licking | Granville | Granville Christian Academy | Jackie Yohman | High School |
Licking | Granville | Granville HS | Sue Hoben | High School |
Licking | Granville | Granville Middle School | Jill Esh | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Licking | Newark | Newark High School | Chris Haven | High School |
Lorain | Amherst | Nord Middle School | Holly Schneider | Grade 6 |
Lorain | Elyria | St. Mary School | Angie Pluta | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Lucas | Whitehouse | Fallen Timbers MS | Laura Amburgey | Grade 6 |
Lucas | Toledo | Notre Dame Academy | Vivian Nelson | High School |
Lucas | Toledo | St. Francis de Sales HS | Christopher Steingass | High School |
Lucas | Sylvania | Toledo Islamic Academy | Nancy Hasabelnaby | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Mahoning | Boardman | Boardman Center Middle School | Abby Wanacheck | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Mahoning | Boardman | Boardman Glenwood Middle School | Kristina Tokash | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Mahoning | Poland | Dobbins Elementary School | Elaine Morlan | Grade 4 |
Mahoning | Youngstown | Horizon Science Academy of Youngstown | Ian Deraway | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Mahoning | Poland | McKinley Elementary School | Ed Kempers | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Mahoning | Poland | Poland Middle School | Eva Sullivan | Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Mahoning | Poland | Poland Seminary HS | Laurie Delaney | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Medina | Brunswick | Brunswick High School | Eric Freund | High School |
Medina | Lodi | Cloverleaf HS | Barbara Dawson | High School |
Medina | Medina | Highland HS | Ty Damon | High School |
Medina | Medina | Medina Sr HS | Nicholas Raso | High School |
Mercer | Celina | Celina Intermediate School | Steve Gladhill | Grade 6 |
Miami | Troy | Cookson Elementary | Erica Brickey | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Miami | Troy | Van Cleve Elementary | Paul Keller | Grade 6 |
Montgomery | Kettering | Ascension School | Lisa Melvin | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Montgomery | Dayton | Carroll HS | Mary Ollier | High School |
Montgomery | Centerville | Centerville HS | Gregg Klein | High School |
Montgomery | Dayton | Horizon Science Academy Dayton | Ryan Uysaler | Grade 5 |
Montgomery | Centerville | Incarnation School | Corrie Weckesser | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Montgomery | Dayton | Stivers School for the Arts | Adre Daniels | High School |
Montgomery | Dayton | The Miami Valley School | Brenna Bretscher | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Montgomery | Dayton | The Miami Valley School | Jon Graetz | High School |
Montgomery | Centerville | Watts Middle School | William Colopy | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Muskingum | Zanesville | West Muskingum Middle School | Jeri Ernest | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Pickaway | Circleville | Circleville HS | Brian Bigam | High School |
Pickaway | Circleville | Everts Middle School | Cindy Moats | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Pickaway | Ashville | Teays Valley East Middle School | Jennifer Stidham | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Pickaway | Commercial Point | Teays Valley West Middle School | Ashley Lupfer | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Putnam | Fort Jennings | Ft. Jennings HS | Kevin Horstman | High School |
Putnam | Ottawa | SS Peter & Paul School | Pat Siefker | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Richland | Shelby | Shelby Sr HS | Scott Gurney | High School |
Summit | Akron | Archbishop Hoban HS | Anne Rollick | High School |
Summit | Copley | Copley-Fairlawn Middle School | Windy Lewis | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Summit | Hudson | East Woods Elementary School | Rita Aggarwal | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Summit | Green | Green Local Schools | Pam Steinkirchner | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Summit | Hudson | Hudson Middle School | Annette Blue | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Summit | Akron | Nolley Elementary School | Becky Matson | Grade 4 |
Summit | Macedonia | Nordonia Hills HS | Samantha Fales | High School |
Summit | Bath | Old Trail School | Colleen Pariso | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Summit | Richfield | Revere HS | Joanne Gillette | High School |
Summit | Bath | Revere Middle School | Lori Weigand | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Summit | Akron | St. Francis de Sales | Mary Christoff | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Summit | Cuyahoga Falls | St. Joseph School | Nancy Wilson | Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Summit | Akron | St. Vincent-St. Mary HS | Jennifer McElhaney | High School |
Summit | Tallmadge | Tallmadge Middle School | Debbie Luli | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Summit | Cuyahoga Falls | Walsh Jesuit HS | Kasey Kosec | High School |
Summit | Hudson | Western Reserve Academy | Sherry Chlysta | High School |
Summit | Peninsula | Woodridge Intermediate School | Dina Voinovich | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Trumbull | Warren | Howland Middle School | Carlene Whittaker | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Union | Marysville | Creekview Intermediate School | Trisha Dearwester | Grade 6 |
Warren | Franklin | Bishop Fenwick HS | David Marek | High School |
Warren | Franklin | Franklin HS | Merry Anne Evans | High School |
Warren | Kings Mills | Kings HS | Margie Coleman | High School |
Warren | Mason | Mason High School | Colleen Everett | High School |
Warren | Mason | Mason Middle School | Sallie Carney | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Warren | Lebanon | St. Francis de Sales School | Linda Kilker | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Warren | Mason | St. Susanna School | Joan Hecht | Grade 6 Grade 7 |
Wood | Perrysburg | Perrysburg Jr High School | Robert Knurek | Grade 8 |
Wood | Rossford | Rossford JHS | Bo Evarts | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Wood | Perrysburg | St. Rose School | Kathy Henry | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Wood | Perrysburg | Toth Elementary School | Megan Kuns | Grade 5 |
Wood | Perrysburg | Woodland Elementary School | Adele Kleman | Grade 4 Grade 5 |