OHIO MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Monday, October 16, 2017.

Welcome to the OHIO MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2017-2018 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Allen Bluffton Bluffton HS Pam Riffle High School  
Allen Lima Lima Central Catholic HS Trudy Thompson High School  
Auglaize St Marys Memorial HS Cindy Wilker High School  
Butler West Chester Freedom Elementary Christy Knopp Grade 4   Grade 5  
Butler Liberty Township Woodland ES Stephanie Fulmer Grade 4   Grade 5  
Butler Liberty Township Woodland ES Tanya Hoeting Grade 6  
Clark Springfield Springfield HS Yuanyi Zhong High School  
Cuyahoga Beachwood Beachwood HS Carole Katz High School  
Cuyahoga Beachwood Beachwood Middle School Carole Katz Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Cuyahoga Cleveland Heights Beaumont School Stephanie Moran High School  
Cuyahoga Berea Berea-Midpark HS Carrie Rice High School  
Cuyahoga Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Hts HS Elena Acciardo High School  
Cuyahoga Brook Park Brookpark Memorial Elementary Misty Boscarello Grade 4  
Cuyahoga Cleveland Euclid HS Ron Zucca High School  
Cuyahoga Brook Park Ford Intermediate School Stacy Jennings Grade 5   Grade 6  
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown School Ron Hovan High School  
Cuyahoga Gates Mills Hawken School Thomas Marlowe High School  
Cuyahoga Beachwood Hilltop Elementary School Carole Katz Grade 4   Grade 5  
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights Laurel School Mark Mulac High School  
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights Laurel School Bella Patel Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cuyahoga Rocky River Magnificat HS Gregory Sislak High School  
Cuyahoga Mayfield Mayfield HS Lisa Heinl High School  
Cuyahoga Cleveland Menlo Park Academy Debra Culp Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Cuyahoga Middleburg Heights Middleburg Heights JHS Brian Polantz Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cuyahoga North Olmsted North Olmsted HS Geralyn Tomsik High School  
Cuyahoga Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls HS John Vas High School  
Cuyahoga Cleveland St. Ignatius HS Jon Barker High School  
Cuyahoga Strongsville Strongsville HS Vicki White High School  
Cuyahoga Chagrin Falls University School Susan McClellon High School  
Delaware Lewis Center Olentangy Orange HS Stephanie Archer High School  
Franklin Columbus Bishop Watterson HS Karen Bailey High School  
Franklin Dublin Dublin Coffman HS Christina Hutchison High School  
Franklin Dublin Dublin Jerome High School Lisa Lemon High School  
Franklin Dublin Dublin Scioto HS Heath Hall High School  
Franklin Gahanna Gahanna Lincoln HS Rod Calloway High School  
Franklin New Albany Marburn Academy Jacqueline Yohman High School  
Franklin Columbus Noble Academy - Columbus Aykut Ulug Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Franklin Reynoldsburg St. Pius X School Judith Signoracci Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Franklin Worthington Thomas Worthington HS Douglas A. Dosky High School  
Franklin Columbus Upper Arlington HS Jeff Reinhardt High School  
Franklin Upper Arlington Upper Arlington Schools Gifted Jeanne Beaver Grade 4   Grade 5  
Franklin Galloway Westland High School Jason Kissel High School  
Franklin Columbus Worthington Kilbourne HS Doug Troutner High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas HS William Losekamp High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Cincinnati Country DS Suzanne Lewis Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Hamilton Cincinnati Cincinnati Country DS Stephanie Luebbers High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Edwin H. Greene Intermediate Caroline Mulvaney Grade 6  
Hamilton Cincinnati Immaculate Heart of Mary School Margaret Ochsner Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Hamilton Cincinnati Indian Hill HS Anne Kuhn High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Indian Hill Middle School Mike Duncan Grade 8  
Hamilton Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame HS Erika Sidler High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Purcell Marian HS Tiara Anderson High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Seven Hills Doherty School Julie Guminey Grade 4   Grade 5  
Hamilton Cincinnati Seven Hills Lotspeich Elementary School Liz Lorenz Grade 5  
Hamilton Cincinnati Seven Hills School Anne Ramsay High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati St. Xavier HS Alex Nikias High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Sycamore HS Callie Hoffman High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Sycamore Junior High School Jim Miles Grade 7   Grade 8  
Hamilton Cincinnati Walnut Hills HS William Gordon High School  
Hamilton Wyoming Wyoming Middle School Stephanie O'Hara Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Hancock Findlay St Michael's School Amy Horstman Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lake Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy Lisa Richardson Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Lake Mentor Mentor High School Christine Lowe High School  
Licking Granville Granville Christian Academy Jill Dunham High School  
Licking Granville Granville HS Sue Hoben High School  
Lorain Avon Lake Avon Lake HS Jim Goodman High School  
Lorain Elyria St. Mary School Angie Pluta Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lucas Toledo Notre Dame Academy Vivian Nelson High School  
Lucas Toledo St. Francis de Sales HS Christopher Steingass High School  
Mahoning Poland Poland Seminary HS Kim Grisdale High School  
Medina Brunswick Brunswick High School Eric Freund High School  
Medina Lodi Cloverleaf HS Kristi Perry High School  
Medina Medina Highland HS Ty Damon High School  
Medina Medina Medina Sr HS Nicholas Raso High School  
Montgomery Dayton Carroll HS Mary Ollier High School  
Montgomery Dayton Oakwood High School Ian Callon High School  
Montgomery Dayton The Miami Valley School Brenna Bretscher Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Montgomery Centerville Watts Middle School William Colopy Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Pickaway Circleville Circleville HS Brian Bigam High School  
Pickaway Ashville Teays Valley East Middle School Brian Wolfe Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Pickaway Commercial Point Teays Valley West Middle School Ashley Lupfer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Richland Lexington Lexington High School Ryan Zahn High School  
Richland Lucas Lucas HS Richard Hall High School  
Richland Shelby Shelby Sr HS Scott Gurney High School  
Summit Akron Archbishop Hoban HS Anne Rollick High School  
Summit Copley Copley HS Andrew Stephens High School  
Summit Copley Copley-Fairlawn Middle School Windy Lewis Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Summit Hudson Hudson Middle School Annette Blue Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Summit Akron Nolley Elementary School Becky Matson Grade 4  
Summit Macedonia Nordonia Hills HS Samantha Fales High School  
Summit Richfield Revere HS Joanne Gillette High School  
Summit Hudson Seton Catholic School Karen Alestock Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Summit Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary HS Jennifer McElhaney High School  
Trumbull Warren Howland Middle School Carlene Whittaker Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Warren Kings Mills Kings HS Margie Coleman High School  
Wood Perrysburg St. Rose School Kathy Henry Grade 5   Grade 6  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2017 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated October 2017 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.