OHIO MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Friday, November 8, 2019.

Welcome to the OHIO MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2019-2020 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Allen Bluffton Bluffton HS Pam Riffle High School  
Allen Lima Lima Central Catholic HS Trudy Thompson High School  
Allen Lima Shawnee HS Matthew Lora High School  
Ashland Ashland Ashland HS Kate Long High School  
Auglaize St Marys St. Marys Memorial HS Bruce Renner High School  
Butler Oxford Kramer Elem. School Joe Heilman Grade 4   Grade 5  
Butler Liberty Twp Lakota Plains Junior School Aaron Nunley Grade 7   Grade 8  
Butler Oxford Marshall Elementary Heidi Sebald Grade 4   Grade 5  
Clark Springfield Catholic Central HS Marcia Roth High School  
Clark Springfield Springfield HS Erinn Duffy High School  
Crawford Crestline Colonel Crawford HS Krista McKibben High School  
Cuyahoga Bay Village Bay HS Brent Neibecker High School  
Cuyahoga Beachwood Beachwood HS Carole Katz High School  
Cuyahoga Beachwood Beachwood Middle School Carole Katz Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Cuyahoga Berea Berea-Midpark HS Carrie Rice High School  
Cuyahoga Berea Berea-Midpark HS Dina Williamson High School  
Cuyahoga Middleburg Heights Berea-Midpark Middle School Stacey Jennings Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cuyahoga Broadview Heights Brecksville-Broadview Hts HS Elena Acciardo High School  
Cuyahoga Brook Park Brookview Elementary School Laura Fagan Grade 4  
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown School Ron Hovan High School  
Cuyahoga Lyndhurst Hawken Middle School Chris Harrow Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cuyahoga Gates Mills Hawken School Thomas Marlowe High School  
Cuyahoga Beachwood Hilltop Elementary School Carole Katz Grade 4   Grade 5  
Cuyahoga Lakewood Lakewood Catholic Academy Eileen Murphy Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights Laurel School Matthew Kennedy High School  
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights Laurel School Mark Mulac High School  
Cuyahoga Rocky River Magnificat HS Gregory Sislak High School  
Cuyahoga Mayfield Mayfield HS Lisa Heinl High School  
Cuyahoga Olmsted Falls Olmsted Falls HS John Novotny High School  
Cuyahoga Pepper Pike Orange High School Nick Gerhard High School  
Cuyahoga Cleveland St. Ignatius HS Jon Barker High School  
Cuyahoga Cleveland St. Joseph Academy P. Schuetz High School  
Cuyahoga Strongsville Strongsville HS Mike Scott High School  
Cuyahoga Garfield Heights Trinity HS Nancy Barile High School  
Cuyahoga Shaker Heights University School Danny Jones Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cuyahoga Chagrin Falls University School Susan McClellon High School  
Delaware Delaware Olentangy Berlin HS Shawn Gray High School  
Delaware Lewis Center Olentangy Orange HS Stephanie Archer High School  
Delaware Delaware Rutherford B. Hayes HS Jake Shafer High School  
Franklin Dublin Dublin Coffman HS Christina Hutchison High School  
Franklin Dublin Dublin Jerome High School Lisa Lemon High School  
Franklin Dublin Dublin Scioto HS Heath Hall High School  
Franklin Gahanna Gahanna Lincoln HS Rod Calloway High School  
Franklin Upper Arlington Hastings Middle School Lauren Piunno Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Franklin Columbus Horizon Science Academy ES Kandy Claypool Grade 4   Grade 5  
Franklin New Albany Marburn Academy Jacqueline Yohman High School  
Franklin Gahanna The Columbus Academy David Feinberg High School  
Franklin Columbus The Wellington School Michelle Neely High School  
Franklin Worthington Thomas Worthington HS Douglas A. Dosky High School  
Franklin Columbus Upper Arlington HS Jeff Reinhardt High School  
Franklin Reynoldsburg Waggoner Road Middle School Katie Snyder Grade 5   Grade 6  
Franklin Columbus Worthington Kilbourne HS Doug Troutner High School  
Geauga Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School Beth Ward High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas HS William Losekamp High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Kathy Walker High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Edwin H. Greene Intermediate Jessica Davis Grade 6  
Hamilton Cincinnati Indian Hill HS Daniel Boyer High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame HS Erika Sidler High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Pleasant Ridge Montessori School Jacqueline Bonfield Grade 4   Grade 5  
Hamilton Cincinnati Seven Hills School Carri Haskins Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Hamilton Cincinnati Seven Hills School Sarah Mullan High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati St. Xavier HS James Brower High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Sycamore HS Callie Hoffman High School  
Hamilton Cincinnati Sycamore Junior High School Jim Miles Grade 7   Grade 8  
Hamilton Cincinnati Walnut Hills HS William Gordon High School  
Hamilton Wyoming Wyoming Middle School Stephanie O'Hara Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Hancock Findlay St Michael's School Amy Horstman Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lake Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy Lisa Richardson Grade 7   Grade 8  
Lake Madison Madison HS Christina Olson High School  
Lake Mentor Mentor High School Christine Lowe High School  
Licking Granville Granville Christian Academy Jennifer Haga High School  
Lorain Avon Lake Avon Lake HS Jim Goodman High School  
Lucas Toledo Horizon Science Academy - Toledo Abdullah Pehlivan High School   Algebra Course 1
Lucas Toledo St. Francis de Sales HS Fr. Allan Zobler, OSFS Grade 8   High School  
Mahoning Poland Poland Seminary HS Kim Grisdale High School  
Marion Marion Harding High School Alex Kash High School  
Medina Brunswick Brunswick High School Eric Freund High School  
Medina Lodi Cloverleaf HS Christopher Lantz High School  
Medina Medina Highland HS Ty Damon High School  
Medina Medina Medina Sr HS Nicholas Raso High School  
Montgomery Dayton Carroll HS Mary Ollier High School  
Montgomery Kettering Dayton Regional STEM School M. Johnson High School  
Montgomery Dayton The Miami Valley School Jon Graetz High School  
Montgomery Centerville Watts Middle School William Colopy Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Pickaway Circleville Circleville HS Brian Bigam High School  
Pickaway Commercial Point Teays Valley West Middle School Ashley Lupfer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Putnam Fort Jennings Ft. Jennings HS Kevin Horstman High School  
Putnam Ottawa SS Peter & Paul School Pat Siefker Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Richland Lexington Eastern Elementary Jennifer Berry Grade 6  
Richland Lexington Lexington High School Ryan Zahn High School  
Richland Lucas Lucas HS Richard Hall High School  
Richland Shelby Shelby Sr HS Scott Gurney High School  
Summit Akron Archbishop Hoban HS Anne Rollick High School   Algebra Course 1
Summit Copley Copley HS Andrew Stephens High School  
Summit Hudson East Woods Elementary School Rita Aggarwal Grade 4   Grade 5  
Summit Green Green Intermediate School Kourtney Groholy Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Summit Uniontown Green Middle School Taylor Thomas Grade 7  
Summit Hudson Hudson High School David Spohn High School  
Summit Akron Nolley Elementary School Becky Matson Grade 4  
Summit Richfield Revere HS Joanne Gillette High School  
Summit Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary HS Angela Sanor High School  
Summit Twinsburg Twinsburg High School Michael Porinchak High School  
Trumbull Warren Howland Middle School Carlene Whittaker Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Union Marysville Creekview Intermediate School Jennifer DelaHostria Grade 6  
Warren Kings Mills Kings HS Lynn M. Brant High School  
Warren Mason Mason High School Colleen Everett High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2019 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated November 2019 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.