NEW YORK MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Friday, November 8, 2019.

Welcome to the NEW YORK MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2019-2020 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Albany Albany Academy of the Holy Names Nancy Manning High School  
Albany Guilderland Cen Guilderland HS Rachel Anderson High School  
Albany Albany Lisha Kill MS Greg Bearup Grade 7  
Albany Colonie Sand Creek MS Greg Bearup Grade 7  
Albany Latham Shaker HS Marsha Gibson High School  
Bronx Bronx Bronx HS of Science Barry Weng High School  
Bronx Bronx Fieldston School Meg Hanson High School  
Bronx Bronx Herbert H. Lehman HS Zach Lynn High School  
Bronx Bronx Horace Mann School Christopher H. Jones High School  
Bronx Bronx P.S. 83 Bronx Jillian Salerno Grade 8  
Bronx Bronx Riverdale Country School Melissa Decker-Alifanz High School  
Bronx Riverdale SAR Academy Pearl Magence Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bronx Riverdale SAR High School Britt Henoch High School  
Broome Binghamton Binghamton High School Luisa Duerr High School  
Broome Endicott Union-Endicott HS Aileen Zielewicz High School  
Cayuga Cato Cato-Meridian HS Sarah Mavretish Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cayuga Cato Cato-Meridian MS Sarah Mavretish Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cayuga Weedsport Weedsport Central School Dist. Katherine Tiegel Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Cayuga Weedsport Weedsport High School Joseph Graziano High School  
Chemung Elmira Notre Dame HS Tracy Mustico High School  
Chenango Sherburne Sherburne-Earlville MS/HS Roseanne Kantor High School  
Clinton Clintonville AuSable Valley HS Jennifer Knapp High School  
Clinton Peru Peru High School Carrie Pierson High School  
Dutchess Poughkeepsie Spackenkill HS Eleanor Pupko High School  
Erie Amherst Amherst Central HS Kerry Mulvaney High School  
Erie Buffalo Buffalo Seminary Dolores Pasciak High School  
Erie Buffalo Canisius HS Stephen Pecori High School  
Erie East Aurora East Aurora HS MaryBeth Richey High School  
Erie Buffalo Elmwood-Franklin School Claire Barry Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Erie Kenmore Hoover Middle School Tina Pilato Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Erie Buffalo Nichols School Martn Riesen High School  
Erie Springville Springville-Griffith HS Tammy Pattison High School  
Erie Buffalo St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst. Joseph Wilkowski High School  
Essex Elizabethtown Boquet Valley HS John Fairchild High School  
Fulton Broadalbin Broadalbin-Perth HS Rachel Shrome High School  
Greene Greenville Scott M. Ellis ES Peter Mahan Grade 5  
Herkimer Ilion Central Valley Academy Ron Kuty High School   Algebra Course 1
Jefferson Carthage Carthage HS Kelly Palmisano Grade 8   High School  
Jefferson Watertown Faith Fellowship Christian School Ezra Gonzales High School  
Jefferson Watertown Immaculate Heart CHS Sr. Mary Anne Croitz High School  
Jefferson Watertown Watertown HS Nicole Heath High School  
Kings Brooklyn Al-Noor School Yihia Mohammed High School  
Kings Brooklyn Big Apple Academy Olga Fayeman Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Kings Brooklyn Brooklyn Technical HS Scott Matthews High School  
Kings Brooklyn Edward R. Murrow HS Theo Case High School  
Kings Brooklyn Genesis at Xaverian Valerie Gilson Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Kings Brooklyn James Madison HS Sara Spiegel High School  
Kings Brooklyn Magen David Yeshivah HS Laila Zeitoune High School  
Kings Brooklyn Mazel Day School Tom Abramov Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Kings Brooklyn New Utrecht HS Yuting Li High School  
Kings Brooklyn Poly Prep CDS Stephen Bates Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kings Brooklyn Poly Prep CDS Emily Liao High School  
Kings Brooklyn St. Ann's School Matthew Kaplan High School  
Madison Chittenango Chittenango HS Susan Clancy High School  
Monroe Rochester French Road ES Maureen Wedgwood Grade 4   Grade 5  
Monroe Fairport Johanna Perrin MS Michael Kohl Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monroe Fairport Martha Brown Middle School Theresa Elie Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monroe Rochester Rochester Academy CS Cyndy Belfield High School   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Baldwin Baldwin Sr HS Sandra Pionegro High School  
Nassau Mineola Chaminade HS Carol Leotta High School  
Nassau Elmont Dutch Broadway School Robert Banbrick Grade 6  
Nassau Elmont Dutch Broadway School Melissa O'Brien Grade 5  
Nassau Freeport Freeport HS Joe D'Agostino High School  
Nassau Locust Valley Friends Academy Jillian Chiarenza High School  
Nassau Great Neck Great Neck North HS Greg Yager High School  
Nassau Great Neck Great Neck South HS Thomas Weisswange High School  
Nassau Cedarhurst HAFTR Academy Matthew Alt High School  
Nassau East Norwich James H. Vernon School Joanne Loring-Atlantis Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nassau Jericho Jericho MS Maria Panayiotou Grade 7  
Nassau Long Beach Long Beach MS Elissa Probeyahn Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Brookville Long Island Lutheran HS JoAnn O'Brien High School  
Nassau Lynbrook Lynbrook HS Michael Franklin High School  
Nassau Malverne Malverne HS Jeffrey Furman High School  
Nassau Manhasset Manhasset High School Lauren Tallarine Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Manhasset Munsey Park ES Maria Scognamiglia Grade 6  
Nassau New Hyde Park New Hyde Park Memorial HS Ellen VanWie Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Glen Head North Shore HS Kristen Neresian High School  
Nassau Great Neck North Shore Hebrew Academy HS Dennis Nagel High School  
Nassau Oceanside Oceanside Middle School Dan Art Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Oyster Bay Oyster Bay HS Amy Michalopoulos High School  
Nassau Port Washington Paul D. Schreiber HS Tina Gallager High School  
Nassau Plainview Plainview-Kennedy HS Jaclyn Leary High School  
Nassau Locust Valley Portledge School Kelly Short High School  
Nassau Oceanside Project Extra Angela Abend Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nassau Roslyn Heights Roslyn HS Guy Barnett High School  
Nassau Roslyn Heights Roslyn Middle School Charles Windwer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Manhasset Shelter Rock ES Debbie Papadopoulos Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nassau Rockville Centr South Side HS Terese Whang High School  
Nassau Oyster Bay St. Dominic HS Hilary Ratner High School  
Nassau Manhasset St. Mary's HS David Hurley High School  
Nassau Syosset Syosset HS Kimberly Dwyer High School  
Nassau Port Washington Weber Middle School Phil Spotteck Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Old Westbury Wheatley School Julia Cashman High School  
New York New York Avenues The World School Christina Wensink Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Brearley School Debra Glick High School  
New York New York Collegiate School Caleb McArthur High School  
New York New York Collegiate School Beth Trilling Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
New York New York Columbia Grammar & Prep School Nathan Dummitt High School   Algebra Course 1
New York New York Convent of Sacred Heart Maria Lubanski High School  
New York New York Dalton School Lisa Borenstein High School  
New York New York Dwight School Beverly Soares High School  
New York New York Friends Seminary Coleman Hall Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
New York New York Grace Church School Nigel Richmond Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York HS MSE@CCNY David Scheiman High School  
New York New York Hunter College HS Sebastian Stoenescu High School  
New York New York NYC Lab School Maggie Feurtado Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
New York New York New Heights Academy CS Sharon Collins High School  
New York New York Park East Day School Deborah Bellin Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Ramaz Upper School Yael Landau High School  
New York New York Regis HS Brendan MacDonnell High School  
New York New York Stuyvesant HS Brian Sterr High School  
New York New York The Dalton School Lisa Borenstein High School  
New York New York The Geneva School of Manhattan Peter Lee Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
New York New York United Nations International School Lindsey Edgar High School  
New York New York Yeshiva Univ. HS-Boys Mordecai Segall High School  
Onondaga Syracuse Bishop Ludden Jr-Sr HS Heather Hess High School  
Onondaga Jamesville Jamesville DeWitt MS Molly Amthony Grade 7   Grade 8  
Onondaga Solvay Solvay HS Kermit Buckman High School  
Ontario Canandaigua Canandaigua Elementary School Lynn Coleates Grade 4   Grade 5  
Orange Central Valley Monroe-Woodbury G&T Programs Debra Garling Grade 4   Grade 5  
Oswego Central Square Central Square School District Stacie Gleason Grade 4   Grade 5  
Queens Bayside Bayside HS Matthew Fischler High School  
Queens Flushing Benjamin Cardozo HS Milton Chen High School  
Queens Flushing Francis Lewis HS Deanna Abramowitz High School  
Queens Elmhurst Newtown HS Michael Caban High School  
Queens Astoria PS 17 Q Mamou Kanneh Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Long Island City PS/IS 300 The 30th Ave. School James Woo Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Flushing The Windsor School David Villafana High School  
Queens Flushing Townsend Harris HS Stephen Mazza High School  
Rensselaer East Greenbush Columbia HS Marilyn Thompson High School  
Rensselaer Troy Emma Willard School Alan Berry High School  
Richmond Staten Island Monsignor Farrell HS Maria Tesoriero High School  
Richmond Staten Island New Dorp HS Lilliana Vendra High School   Algebra Course 1
Richmond Staten Island Staten Island Technical HS Lisa Asher High School  
Richmond Staten Island Susan E. Wagner HS Michael Park High School  
Rockland Bardonia Albertus Magnus HS Megan Fennell High School  
Rockland New City Clarkstown HS North Jonathan Chernick High School  
Rockland West Nyack Clarkstown HS South Dr. Mary Ann Gavioli Algebra Course 1
Rockland West Nyack Felix V. Festa MS Ann Marie Hastings Grade 6  
Rockland Thiells North Rockland HS Dawn Cavanagh High School  
Rockland Nyack Nyack HS Erika Tatti High School  
Rockland Pearl River Pearl River HS Greg Licht High School  
Rockland Spring Valley Ramapo Sr. HS James Medler High School  
Rockland Orangeburg Tappan Zee HS Seth Resnikoff High School  
Saint Lawrence Ogdensburg Kennedy School Heather King Grade 6  
Saint Lawrence Ogdensburg Ogdensburg Free Academy Juliette Ross High School  
Saratoga Clifton Park Shenendehowa HS Carrie Yecies High School  
Schenectady Niskayuna Iroquois Middle School Jennifer Toohey Grade 6   Grade 7  
Schenectady Schenectady Niskayuna HS Stephanie Graseck High School  
Schenectady Niskayuna Van Antwerp MS Christine Tylock Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk Bayport Bayport-Blue Point HS Constance Chiraz High School  
Suffolk Brentwood Brentwood HS David Kiedaisch High School  
Suffolk Centereach Centereach HS Terry Sullivan High School  
Suffolk Commack Commack HS Barbara Gerson High School  
Suffolk Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills HS East Kathryn Liegey High School  
Suffolk Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills HS WEST Ashley Maguire High School  
Suffolk Greenlawn Harborfields HS Catherine Purcell High School  
Suffolk Mattituck Mattituck HS Dennis Deerkoski High School  
Suffolk Miller Place North Country Rd School Maureen Radday Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Suffolk East Setauket P.J. Gelinas JHS Stanley Hanscom High School  
Suffolk Sag Harbor Pierson HS Kevin Roode High School  
Suffolk Port Jefferson Port Jefferson MS Megan Ryan Grade 6   Grade 7  
Suffolk Stony Brook R.C. Murphy JHS Rocco Vetro High School  
Suffolk Sayville Sayville Middle School Kellie Lindskog Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk Shoreham Shoreham-Wading River HS Ellen Fraser High School  
Suffolk Melville St. Anthony HS Steven Roveto High School  
Suffolk Huntington Stat Walt Whitman HS Matthew Murphy High School  
Suffolk East Setauket Ward Melville HS Aaron Tam High School  
Suffolk West Babylon West Babylon HS Kristina Owenburg High School  
Suffolk Westhampton Beach Westhampton Beach HS Jiamin Lin High School  
Tompkins Ithaca Ithaca HS Frederick Deppe High School  
Tompkins Lansing Lansing Middle School Francesca Crannell Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Warren Lake George Lake George Jr-Sr HS Vicky Greene Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Washington Fort Edward Fort Edward HS Michael Shaver High School  
Washington Granville Granville Jr/Sr HS Willard Hardin Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Washington Greenwich Greenwich Jr./Sr. HS Jessica Lourie High School  
Westchester Ardsley Ardsley Middle School Linda Nappi Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Bronxville Bronxville HS Justin O'Brien High School  
Westchester Armonk Byram Hills HS Fran Roby High School  
Westchester Dobbs Ferry Dobbs Ferry HS Paulette Sirakos High School  
Westchester Scarsdale Edgemont Jr/Sr HS Nichael Baum Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Westchester Bedford Fox Lane HS Kristy Emery High School  
Westchester Harrison Harrison HS Aidan Burns High School  
Westchester Chappaqua Horace Greeley HS George Benack High School  
Westchester Cross River John Jay HS Xiaomei Tang High School  
Westchester Mount Vernon MV Steam Academy Peter Palij High School  
Westchester North Salem North Salem HS/MS Anne Bratt High School  
Westchester Rye Rye Country Day School Sebastian Mineo High School  
Westchester Rye Rye Country Day School Susan Peck Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Scarsdale Scarsdale HS Laura Estersohn High School  
Westchester Somers Somers MS Rebecca Racioppo Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester White Plains White Plains HS Marissa Marchetti High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2019 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated November 2019 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.