NEW YORK MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Sunday, March 17, 2019.

Welcome to the NEW YORK MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2018-2019 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Albany Albany Academy of the Holy Names Nancy Manning High School  
Albany Guilderland Cen Guilderland HS Rachel Anderson High School  
Albany Albany Lisha Kill MS Greg Bearup Grade 7  
Albany Colonie Sand Creek MS Greg Bearup Grade 7  
Albany Latham Shaker HS Nicholas Verdile High School  
Bronx Bronx Bronx HS of Science Barry Weng High School  
Bronx Bronx Fieldston School Meg Hanson High School  
Bronx Bronx Herbert H. Lehman HS Zach Lynn High School  
Bronx Bronx Horace Mann School Christopher H. Jones High School  
Bronx Bronx IS 316 - KAPPA III Rivka Zegel Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bronx Bronx MS 101 - Edward R. Byrne School Jonelle Hinchcliffe Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Bronx Bronx P.S. 83 Bronx Jillian Salerno Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bronx Bronx Riverdale Country School Melissa Decker-Alifanz High School  
Bronx Riverdale SAR Academy Pearl Magence Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bronx Riverdale SAR High School Britt Henoch High School   Algebra Course 1
Broome Binghamton Binghamton High School Yustyna Mancini High School  
Broome Endicott Union-Endicott HS Theresa Bartoy High School  
Cayuga Cato Cato-Meridian MS Sarah Mavretish Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Cayuga Weedsport Weedsport Elementary School Katherine Tiegel Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Cayuga Weedsport Weedsport High School Joseph Graziano High School  
Chautauqua Sinclairville Sinclairville Elementary School Paula Levandoski Grade 4   Grade 5  
Chemung Elmira Notre Dame HS David Verdonck Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Chenango Sherburne Sherburne-Earlville MS/HS Roseanne Kantor High School  
Clinton Clintonville AuSable Valley HS Jennifer Knapp High School  
Clinton Peru Peru High School Lin Chen High School  
Columbia Chatham Chatham HS Jill Chittenden High School  
Delaware Walton Walton Middle School Dustin Purdy Grade 6  
Dutchess Poughkeepsie Spackenkill HS Eleanor Pupko High School  
Dutchess Pawling Trinity-PAwling School PAtrick Ruwe High School  
Erie Amherst Amherst Central HS Kerry Mulvaney High School  
Erie Buffalo Buffalo Seminary Dolores Pasciak High School  
Erie East Aurora East Aurora HS MaryBeth Richey High School  
Erie Holland Holland Central School Melanie Hulton High School  
Erie Buffalo Nichols School Martn Riesen Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Erie Springville Springville-Griffith HS Tammy Pattison High School  
Erie Amherst Sweet Home Middle School Derek Baker Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Essex Lake Placid Northwood School Christopher Pierce High School  
Essex Westport Westport Central School Jeff Marcotte High School  
Fulton Broadalbin Broadalbin-Perth HS Rachel Shrome High School  
Fulton Mayfield Mayfield Jr-Sr HS Jon Caraco High School  
Genesee Le Roy Wolcott Street School Stephanie Valentino Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Greene Cairo Cairo-Durham ES Jason Reinhard Grade 5  
Greene Greenville Scott M. Ellis ES Peter Mahan Grade 4   Grade 5  
Herkimer Ilion Central Valley Academy Ron Kuty High School  
Jefferson Carthage Carthage HS Kelly Palmisano High School  
Jefferson Watertown Immaculate Heart CHS Sr. Mary Anne Croitz High School  
Jefferson Watertown Watertown HS Nicole Heath High School  
Kings Brooklyn Al-Noor School Yihia Mohammed High School  
Kings Brooklyn Big Apple Academy Olga Fayeman Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Kings Brooklyn Brooklyn Technical HS Scott Matthews High School  
Kings Brooklyn Genesis at Xaverian Valerie Gilson Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kings Brooklyn James Madison HS Sara Spiegel High School   Algebra Course 1
Kings Brooklyn Magen David Yeshivah HS Laila Zeitoune High School  
Kings Brooklyn Mark Twain IS 239 Lucia Sutera Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kings Brooklyn New Utrecht HS Daheng Shen High School  
Kings Brooklyn P.S. 176 Chrisanthy Giannopoulos Grade 4   Grade 5  
Kings Brooklyn Packer Collegiate Institute Thomas James High School  
Kings Brooklyn Poly Prep CDS Stephen Bates Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kings Brooklyn Poly Prep CDS Lori-Anne Brogdon High School  
Kings Brooklyn St. Ann's School Matthew Kaplan High School  
Kings Brooklyn St. Joseph HS Jodie Schaeffer High School  
Kings Brooklyn St. Mark's Day School Carmen Cruz Grade 4   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Kings Brooklyn YDE School Abraham Solomon High School  
Kings Brooklyn Yeshivah of Flatbush Helen Rosenzweig Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Madison Chittenango Chittenango HS Susan Clancy High School  
Monroe Rochester French Road ES Stafana Monachino Grade 4   Grade 5  
Monroe Fairport Johanna Perrin MS Michael Kohl Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monroe Fairport Martha Brown Middle School Maureen Aguglia Grade 6  
Monroe Fairport Martha Brown Middle School Laura Harman Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Baldwin Baldwin Sr HS Sandra Pionegro High School  
Nassau Mineola Chaminade HS Carol Leotta High School  
Nassau Elmont Dutch Broadway School Robert Banbrick Grade 5  
Nassau Elmont Dutch Broadway School Melissa O'Brien Grade 6  
Nassau Oyster Bay East Woods School Jill Werblin Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Freeport Freeport HS Joe D'Agostino High School  
Nassau Locust Valley Friends Academy Jillian Chiarenza High School  
Nassau Great Neck Great Neck North HS Greg Yager High School  
Nassau Great Neck Great Neck North MS Zachary Boyt Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Great Neck Great Neck South HS Thomas Weisswange High School  
Nassau Lawrence HAFTR Leslie Rappaport Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Hicksville Hicksville High School Fran Kislowski High School  
Nassau East Norwich James H. Vernon School Joanne Loring Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nassau Jericho Jericho MS Maria Panayiotou Grade 7  
Nassau Long Beach Long Beach MS Elissa Probeyahn Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Brookville Long Island Lutheran HS JoAnn O'Brien High School  
Nassau Lynbrook Lynbrook HS Michael Franklin High School  
Nassau Malverne Malverne HS Jeffrey Furman High School  
Nassau Manhasset Manhasset High School Lauren Tallarine Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Manhasset Manhasset MS Mona Lee Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Manhasset Munsey Park ES Maria Scognamiglia Grade 6  
Nassau New Hyde Park New Hyde Park Memorial HS Ellen VanWie Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Great Neck North Shore Hebrew Academy HS Dennis Nagel High School  
Nassau Glen Head North Shore MS Kristin Frayler Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Oceanside Oceanside HS James Smith High School  
Nassau Oceanside Oceanside Middle School Dan Art Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Oceanside Oceanside Union Free SD Angela Abend Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nassau Oyster Bay Oyster Bay HS Laura McNamarra High School  
Nassau Port Washington Paul D. Schreiber HS Tina Gallager High School  
Nassau Plainview Plainview-Kennedy HS Jaclyn Leary High School  
Nassau Locust Valley Portledge School Kelly Short High School  
Nassau Roosevelt Roosevelt Children's Academy Katherine D'Alto Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nassau Roslyn Heights Roslyn HS Guy Barnett High School  
Nassau Roslyn Heights Roslyn Middle School Charles Windwer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Manhasset Shelter Rock ES Debbie Papadopoulos Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nassau Rockville Centr South Side HS Terese Whang High School  
Nassau Oyster Bay St. Dominic HS Hilary Ratner High School  
Nassau Manhasset St. Mary's HS David Hurley High School  
Nassau Garden City Stewart School Thomas Corso Grade 4   Grade 5  
Nassau Syosset Syosset HS Kimberly Dwyer High School  
Nassau Franklin Square Valley Stream North HS Kathleen Rieger High School  
Nassau Port Washington Weber Middle School Phil Spotteck Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Nassau Old Westbury Wheatley School Julia Cashman High School  
Nassau Roslyn Heights Willets Rd School Diane Viola Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
New York New York Academy of St. Joseph Chris Krow Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York British International School Paul Davies Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Collegiate School Caleb McArthur High School  
New York New York Collegiate School Beth Trilling Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
New York New York Columbia Grammar & Prep School Nathan Dummitt High School  
New York New York Convent of Sacred Heart Emanuela Favaro Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
New York New York Convent of Sacred Heart Maria Lubanski High School  
New York New York Dalton School Lisa Borenstein High School  
New York New York Different Directions Ekaterina Tsvetkova Grade 7  
New York New York Dwight School Beverly Soares High School  
New York New York Friends Seminary Coleman Hall Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
New York New York Grace Church School Carol Collet Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York HS MSE@CCNY David Scheiman High School   Algebra Course 1
New York New York Hewitt School Maureen Chalfen Grade 5   Grade 6  
New York New York Hunter College HS Eliza Kuberska High School  
New York New York Manhattan Day School Miryam Alter Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
New York New York NYC Lab School Maggie Feurtado Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
New York New York NYC Laboratory School--PS 77 Dr. Katarina H. Klaf Grade 4   Grade 5  
New York New York New Exploration into Science Tech & Math Cecilia Feliciano Grade 4   Grade 5  
New York New York New Exploration into Science Tech & Math Ruby Mercure High School  
New York New York PS 334 - Anderson School Donna Smiley Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Park East Day School Galina Spektor Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Ramaz Upper School Ely Stern High School  
New York New York Regis HS Brendan MacDonnell High School  
New York New York Special Music School Robert DiLullo Grade 6   Grade 7  
New York New York Spence School Carolyn Wendler High School  
New York New York Speyer Legacy School Thomas Jameson Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Stuyvesant HS Brian Sterr High School  
New York New York The Dalton School Lisa Borenstein High School  
New York New York The World School Fanny Sosenke Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New York New York Trinity School Jessica Wasilewski High School  
New York New York United Nations International School Lindsey Edgar High School  
New York New York Yeshiva Univ. HS-Boys Mordecai Segall High School  
Onondaga Syracuse Bishop Ludden Jr-Sr HS Heather Hess High School  
Onondaga Jamesville Jamesville DeWitt MS Molly Amthony Grade 7   Grade 8  
Onondaga Solvay Solvay HS Kermit Buckman High School  
Ontario Canandaigua Canandaigua Elementary School Lynn Coleates Grade 4   Grade 5  
Ontario Victor Victor Central HS Susan Ibrisimovic Grade 8  
Orange Goshen Goshen Intermediate School Leigh Neil Grade 5  
Orange Central Valley Monroe-Woodbury G&T Programs Debra Garling Grade 4   Grade 5  
Oswego Central Square Central Square School District Stacie Gleason Grade 4   Grade 5  
Otsego Oneonta Oneonta HS Jenn Sitts High School  
Putnam Putnam Valley Putnam Valley ES Mick Coleman Grade 4  
Queens Astoria Baccalaureate Sch. for Global Educ. Michael Mehan Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Bayside Bayside HS Larisa Bukolov High School  
Queens Flushing Francis Lewis HS Deanna Abramowitz High School  
Queens Flushing Holy Cross HS Mary Lynn Whelan High School  
Queens Jackson Heights IS 230 Magnet Sch/Civics in Community Sonila Bardhi Grade 7  
Queens Flushing IS 237--Rachel L. Carson Xinle Zhang Grade 7   Grade 8  
Queens Little Neck Louis Pasteur MS 67 Dennis Rice Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Queens Bayside Marie Curie-MS 158Q Freddy Sampson Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Queens Maspeth High School Antoinette Koskinas High School  
Queens Elmhurst Newtown HS Michael Caban High School  
Queens Forest Hills P. S. 144Q-Sch. of Arts & Tech. Reva Gluck-Schneider Grade 4   Grade 5  
Queens Long Island City PS/IS 300 The 30th Ave. School James Woo Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Flushing PS/MS 164--Queens Valley School Lisa Liatto Grade 4   Grade 5  
Queens Flushing QHSLS Amy Lee Algebra Course 1
Queens Forest Hills Russell Sage JHS 190 William Collins Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Queens Long Island City St. Joseph's Catholic Academy Cheryl Riggins Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Queens Flushing The Windsor School David Villafana High School  
Queens Long Island City William Cullen Bryant HS Mandy Huang High School  
Rensselaer East Greenbush Columbia HS Marilyn Thompson High School  
Rensselaer Troy Emma Willard School Alan Berry High School  
Richmond Staten Island Monsignor Farrell HS Maria Tesoriero High School  
Richmond Staten Island New Dorp HS Lilliana Vendra High School  
Richmond Staten Island Staten Island Technical HS Lisa Asher High School  
Rockland New City Clarkstown HS North Jonathan Chernick High School  
Rockland Monsey Elmwood Elementary School David Hershfield Grade 6  
Rockland West Nyack Felix V. Festa MS Ann Marie Hastings Grade 6  
Rockland Thiells North Rockland HS Dawn Cavanagh High School  
Rockland Nyack Nyack HS Erika Tatti High School  
Rockland Nyack Nyack MS Julio Cedeno Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Rockland Pearl River Pearl River HS Greg Licht High School  
Rockland Pearl River Pearl River MS Jamie Catrona Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Rockland Spring Valley Spring Valley HS Devora Fintzy High School  
Rockland Suffern Suffern Middle School Karen Mena Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Rockland Orangeburg Tappan Zee HS Seth Resnikoff High School  
Saint Lawrence Ogdensburg Kennedy School Susan Jacobs Grade 6  
Saratoga Ballston Spa Ballston Spa MS Andrew B. Muller II Grade 6   Grade 7  
Saratoga South Glens Falls Oliver Winch Middle School Melissa Abdoo Algebra Course 1
Saratoga Saratoga Springs Saratoga Springs Sr. HS Karen Swift High School  
Saratoga Clifton Park Shenendehowa HS Carrie Yecies High School  
Saratoga Ballston Spa Wood Rd Intermediate Kimberly Rockwell Grade 4   Grade 5  
Schenectady Niskayuna Iroquois Middle School Jennifer Toohey Grade 6   Grade 7  
Schenectady Schenectady Niskayuna HS Stephanie Graseck High School  
Schenectady Niskayuna Van Antwerp MS Christine Tylock Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Suffolk Bayport Bayport-Blue Point HS Constance Chiraz High School  
Suffolk Brentwood Brentwood HS David Kiedaisch High School  
Suffolk Centereach Centereach HS Terry Sullivan High School  
Suffolk Commack Commack HS Christina Pawlowski High School  
Suffolk Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills HS East Kathryn Liegey High School   Algebra Course 1
Suffolk Dix Hills Half Hollow Hills HS WEST Ashley Maguire High School  
Suffolk Greenlawn Harborfields HS Catherine Purcell High School  
Suffolk Mattituck Mattituck HS Dennis Deerkoski High School  
Suffolk Miller Place North Country Rd School Maureen Radday Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Suffolk East Setauket P.J. Gelinas JHS Anne Marie Duca High School  
Suffolk Sag Harbor Pierson HS Kevin Roode High School   Algebra Course 1
Suffolk Port Jefferson Port Jefferson MS Megan Ryan Grade 6   Grade 7  
Suffolk Stony Brook R.C. Murphy JHS Rocco Vetro High School  
Suffolk Centereach Selden Middle School Leigh Harper Grade 7  
Suffolk Shoreham Shoreham-Wading River HS Ellen Fraser High School  
Suffolk Melville St. Anthony HS Matthew Roveto High School  
Suffolk East Hampton The Ross School Jennifer Biscardi Grade 7  
Suffolk Huntington Stat Walt Whitman HS Malaury Samedy High School  
Suffolk East Setauket Ward Melville HS Aaron Tam High School  
Suffolk West Babylon West Babylon HS Kristina Owenburg High School  
Suffolk Westhampton Beach Westhampton Beach HS Christie Larson High School  
Suffolk Westhampton Beach Westhampton Beach Middle School Jennifer Hinrichs Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Tompkins Ithaca Ithaca HS Frederick Deppe High School  
Tompkins Lansing Lansing Middle School Francesca Crannell Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Warren Lake George Lake George Jr-Sr HS Vicky Greene Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Washington Fort Edward Fort Edward HS Michael Shaver High School  
Washington Granville Granville Jr/Sr HS Willard Hardin Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Washington Greenwich Greenwich Jr./Sr. HS Jessica Lourie High School  
Wayne Sodus Sodus Intermediate School Kim Ludden Grade 6  
Wayne Sodus Sodus Intermediate School Tammy Sweeney Grade 5  
Westchester Ardsley Ardsley Middle School Linda Nappi Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Westchester Bronxville Bronxville HS Justin O'Brien High School  
Westchester Dobbs Ferry Dobbs Ferry HS Paulette Sirakos High School  
Westchester Scarsdale Edgemont HS Alisa Harrison High School  
Westchester Bedford Fox Lane HS Kristy Emery High School  
Westchester Harrison Harrison HS Aidan Burns High School  
Westchester Hastings On Hudson Hastings on Hudson HS Gina Raus High School   Algebra Course 1
Westchester Chappaqua Horace Greeley HS George Benack High School  
Westchester Cross River John Jay HS Xiaomei Tang High School  
Westchester Harrison Louis M Klein MS Brittany O'Donnell Grade 6  
Westchester Mount Vernon MV Steam Academy Peter Palij High School  
Westchester Dobbs Ferry Masters School Hank Kim High School  
Westchester North Salem North Salem HS/MS Anne Bratt High School  
Westchester Bedford Rippowam Cisqua School Dan Tepper Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Rye Rye Country Day School Sebastian Mineo High School  
Westchester Rye Rye Country Day School Susan Peck Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Scarsdale Scarsdale HS Laura Estersohn High School  
Westchester Hartsdale Solomon Schechter School Ted Garber Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Somers Somers MS Mary Kealy-Miller Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Westchester Thornwood Westlake HS Marissa Fata High School  
Westchester White Plains White Plains HS Marissa Marchetti High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2019 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated March 2019 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.