NEW JERSEY MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Friday, September 20, 2019.

Welcome to the NEW JERSEY MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2019-2020 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Atlantic Galloway Absegami HS Megan Potter High School  
Atlantic Buena Buena Reg. HS Elizabeth Klinglesmith High School   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Hackensack Bergen Academy Jonathan Pinyan High School  
Bergen River Edge Cherry Hill School Nancy Hafers Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bergen Cliffside Park Cliffside Park HS Jill Fucci High School  
Bergen Cresskill Cresskill Middle School Elyssa Sawyer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Demarest Demarest Middle School Kristen Erol Grade 8  
Bergen Demarest Demarest Middle School Sunny Lew Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Demarest Demarest Middle School Adrienne Ross Grade 6  
Bergen Demarest Demarest Middle School G. Torres Grade 5  
Bergen Cresskill E. H. Bryan School Patti Dobish Grade 4   Grade 5  
Bergen Elmwood Park Elmwood Park Mem. HS Michelle Foti High School  
Bergen Emerson Emerson Jr.-Sr. HS Sang Lee High School  
Bergen Fair Lawn Fair Lawn HS Victoria Velasco High School  
Bergen Wallington Frank W. Gavlak School Alyssa Stroinski Grade 6  
Bergen Garfield Garfield HS Daksha Cordeiro High School  
Bergen Harrington Park Harrington Park School Nancy O'Toole Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Bergen Township Of Washington Immaculate Heart Acad. Lori Cellini High School  
Bergen Oakland Indian Hills HS Sarah Epstein High School  
Bergen Lodi Lodi HS Alina Kushkuley High School  
Bergen Demarest Luther Lee Emerson Sch Jennifer Rilli Grade 4  
Bergen Cresskill Merritt Memorial School Danielle Albrizio Grade 4   Grade 5  
Bergen Midland Park Midland Park HS Nicholas Capuano High School  
Bergen Demarest No. Val Reg HS-Demarest Tricia Passarotti High School  
Bergen Old Tappan No. Val Reg HS-Old Tap Arpi Lajinian High School  
Bergen Northvale Northvale Public School Michael Praysner Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bergen Palisades Park Palisades Park Jr/Sr HS Avo Youmshakian High School  
Bergen Paramus Paramus HS Ari Hitron High School  
Bergen Ridgefield Ridgefield Memorial HS Robert Francin High School  
Bergen River Edge Roosevelt School Nancy Hafers Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bergen Ridgefield Slocum-Skewes School Amy Oliff Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bergen Montvale St. Joseph Regional HS Liam FitzSimons High School  
Bergen Tenafly Tenafly Middle School Esther Park Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bergen Closter Tenakill Middle School Joe Camillieri Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Burlington Lumberton Bobby's Run School Cyndy Travaglini Grade 5  
Burlington Marlton Evesham Twp Elementary Schools Jennifer Bland Grade 4   Grade 5  
Burlington Marlton Frances DeMasi Mid. Sch Jennifer Bland Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Burlington Marlton Marlton Middle School Jennifer Bland Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Burlington Moorestown Moorestown HS Tim Hurley High School  
Burlington Moorestown Moorestown Upper Elem. Sch Julie Colby Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Burlington Mount Holly Rancocas Valley Reg. HS Thomas Colling, III High School  
Burlington Moorestown William Allen Middle School Julie Colby Grade 7   Grade 8  
Camden Cherry Hill Cherry Hill HS East Donna Orliner High School  
Camden Cherry Hill Cherry Hill HS West John Burns High School  
Cape May Cape May Court House Middle Twp. HS Brooke Zukawski High School  
Cape May Ocean City Ocean City HS Michelle Dill High School  
Essex Cedar Grove Cedar Grove HS Janine Barboza Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Essex West Orange Hazel Avenue School Boris Ioshpa Grade 4   Grade 5  
Essex Livingston Heritage Middle School Antonio Matheus Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Essex Livingston Livingston HS Antonio Matheus High School  
Essex Montclair Montclair HS Dana Rubin High School  
Essex Montclair Montclair Kimberley Academy Laura Treadaway High School  
Essex Livingston Mt. Pleasant Middle School Kim Liu Grade 6  
Essex Livingston Rae Kushner Yeshiva HS Katie Formato High School  
Essex Verona Verona HS Rich Wertz High School  
Essex North Caldwell West Essex Reg. HS Greg Aschoff High School  
Essex West Orange West Orange HS Lynne Steinberg High School  
Gloucester Franklinville Caroline L. Reutter School Ted Peters Grade 5   Grade 6  
Gloucester Mullica Hill Clearview Reg. HS Dawn Heil Grade 8   High School  
Hudson North Bergen North Bergen HS Shareen Shibli High School  
Hudson Secaucus Secaucus HS Amanda Trombetta High School  
Hudson Weehawken Weehawken HS Adam Parkinson High School  
Hunterdon Flemington Hunterdon Central HS Eric Wasserman High School  
Hunterdon Flemington J.P. Case Middle School Nadine Ciasulli Grade 7  
Hunterdon Annandale North Hunterdon HS Cheryl Vida High School  
Hunterdon Flemington Reading Fleming Intermediate School Elizabeth Soccolich Grade 7  
Mercer Hamilton Hamilton HS North/Nottingham Stephanie Meinhardt High School  
Mercer Pennington Hopewell Valley Central HS Jay Steinberg High School  
Mercer Lawrenceville Notre Dame HS Ann-Marie Delworth High School  
Mercer Princeton Princeton Intrntl Sch Math/Sci Joseph Li High School  
Mercer Princeton Princeton Reg. HS Ryan Walsh High School  
Mercer Princeton Junction W. Windsor-Plainsboro HS South Alexa Swartz High School  
Middlesex Jamesburg Brookside School Antonio Pepe Grade 4   Grade 5  
Middlesex East Brunswick East Brunswick HS Jessica Danzi High School  
Middlesex North Brunswick Linwood Middle School Jeannine Lanphear Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Middlesex Middlesex Mauger Middle School Edith Strang Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Middlesex Metuchen Metuchen HS Jonathan Stevens High School  
Middlesex Edison Middlesex County Academy Nicole Southern High School  
Middlesex Woodbridge Middlesex Cty Acad. for Sciences Alberto Rivera-Dominguez High School  
Middlesex North Brunswick North Brunswick Twp HS Kelly Harrity High School  
Middlesex Piscataway Piscataway HS Diane Moskal High School  
Middlesex Monmouth Junction South Brunswick HS Carol Romero High School  
Middlesex Cranbury The Cranbury School Karin Weiner Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Middlesex Monroe Twp Woodland School Adam Layman Grade 4   Grade 5  
Monmouth Neptune Academy of Allied Health & Sci. Deborah Maher High School  
Monmouth Lincroft Christian Bros. Academy Matthew Reagan High School   Algebra Course 1
Monmouth Lincroft High Technology HS Daniel Mullarkey High School  
Monmouth Ocean Ilan High School Leah Freifeld High School  
Monmouth Keyport Keyport HS Kaitlin McGlynn High School  
Monmouth Englishtown Manalapan HS Einar Cartaya High School  
Monmouth Englishtown Manalapan-Englishtown MS Jennifer LeGregor Grade 7  
Monmouth Manasquan Manasquan Elementary School Marc Reid Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monmouth New Monmouth Mater Dei HS Jeanne Dickinson High School  
Monmouth Middletown Middletown HS North Teresa VandeCreek High School  
Monmouth Lincroft Oak Hill Academy Janice Palamara Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monmouth Oakhurst Ocean Twp HS Nichole Kerney High School   Algebra Course 1
Monmouth Ocean Ocean Twp Intermediate School Nichole Kerney Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monmouth Little Silver Red Bank Reg. HS Kimberly Gonzalez High School  
Monmouth Spring Lake Heights Spring Lake Heights Sch Melinda Schonberg Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Monmouth Middletown Thompson Middle School Peg Martino Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Morris Randolph Center Grove School Mario Rodas Grade 4   Grade 5  
Morris Madison Central Avenue School Kevin Carroll Grade 4   Grade 5  
Morris East Hanover East Hanover Middle School Donna Kerouac Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Morris Succasunna Eisenhower Middle School Jackie Thomas Grade 7   Grade 8  
Morris Succasunna Lincoln Roosevelt School Elizabeth Bonis Grade 6  
Morris Montville Montville Twp HS Helen Gizas High School  
Morris Rockaway Morris Co. Acad/Math/Sci/Eng Amy Skutnik High School  
Morris Rockaway Morris Hills HS Amy Skutnik High School  
Morris Rockaway Morris Knolls HS Marissa DiStasio High School  
Morris Mountain Lakes Mountain Lakes HS Michelle Melucci Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Morris Parsippany Parsippany HS Diana Wong High School  
Morris Pompton Plains Pequannock Twp HS Zaid Khalil High School  
Morris Randolph Randolph HS Glenn Douglas High School  
Morris Succasunna Roxbury HS Lise McLoughlin High School  
Morris Morristown Villa Walsh Academy Pamela Moyer High School  
Morris Mendham West Morris Mendham HS Shira Brown High School  
Ocean Manahawkin MATES Academy Gerald Luchs High School  
Ocean Lakehurst Performing Arts Academy Eileen Verde High School  
Ocean Toms River Toms River IS North Stephanie Hines Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Clifton Christopher Columbus Middle Sch Karen Brodack Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Passaic Clifton Clifton HS Mary Campbell High School  
Passaic Wayne Immaculate Heart of Mary Sch Mary Ellen McCluney Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Hawthorne Lincoln Middle School Carol Denise Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Wayne Pioneer Academy Brian Caiazzo Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Totowa Washington Park School Kim Hackbarth Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Wayne Wayne Elementary GATES Dana Petrie Grade 4   Grade 5  
Passaic Wayne Wayne Hills HS Todd Green High School  
Passaic Wayne Wayne Valley HS Heather Ledder High School  
Somerset Bernardsville Bernards HS LuAnn Falletta High School  
Somerset Somerset Cedar Hill Prep School Nandini Menon Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Somerset Gladstone Gill St. Bernard's School Anita Kurisko High School  
Somerset Hillsborough Hillsborough HS Jennifer Medwick High School  
Somerset Skillman Montgomery Lower Middle School Dr. Christopher Herte Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Somerset Warren Watchung Hills Reg. HS Daniel Twisler High School  
Somerset Basking Ridge William Annin Mid. Sch Mary Henry Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Sussex Newton Frelinghuysen Twp. Sch Jennifer Moriarty Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Sussex Vernon Glen Meadow Middle School Tara Holderith Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Sussex Hopatcong Hopatcong HS Nancy Duffy High School  
Sussex Vernon Lounsberry Hollow Mid. Sch Barbara Monschauer Grade 4   Grade 5  
Sussex Newton Newton HS John Yeager High School  
Sussex Sparta Sparta HS Christine Fleming High School  
Sussex Sparta Sussex Co. Tech. School Pam Sturm High School  
Sussex Vernon Vernon Twp HS John Getz High School  
Sussex Hamburg Wallkill Valley Reg. HS Laura Landshof High School  
Union Cranford Cranford HS Maureen Dugandzic High School  
Union Kenilworth Harding Elem. School Graceann Griffin Grade 5   Grade 6  
Union Springfield Jonathan Dayton HS Gregory Salmon High School  
Union Scotch Plains Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS Sarah Kaeli High School  
Union Scotch Plains Union County Vo-Tech Schools Vivian Perng High School  
Union Scotch Plains Union Cty. Acad. for Info. Tech Mary Lou Kandigian High School  
Union Westfield Westfield Sr. HS Sandy Ford High School  
Warren Blairstown Blair Academy John Padden High School  
Warren Hackettstown Hackettstown HS Suzanne Sloan High School  
Warren Blairstown North Warren Reg. HS Amy Pergola Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2019 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated September 2019 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.