NEW JERSEY MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Wednesday, September 26, 2018.

Welcome to the NEW JERSEY MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2018-2019 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county name, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Atlantic Galloway Absegami HS Kelli Miklinevich High School  
Atlantic Atlantic City Atlantic City HS Robert Cacioppo High School  
Atlantic Buena Buena Reg. HS Elizabeth Klinglesmith High School   Algebra Course 1
Atlantic Galloway Galloway Township Middle Sch Carol De Ruyter Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bergen Teaneck Academy of Greatness & Excellence Marwa Ali Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Ridgewood Benjamin Franklin Middle Sch Roman Litvak Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bergen River Edge Cherry Hill School Nancy Hafers Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bergen Cliffside Park Cliffside Park HS Jill Fucci High School  
Bergen Cresskill Cresskill Middle School Elyssa Sawyer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Demarest Demarest Middle School Kristen Erol Grade 7  
Bergen Demarest Demarest Middle School Sunny Lew Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Demarest Demarest Middle School Adrienne Ross Grade 6  
Bergen Demarest Demarest Middle School G. Torres Grade 5  
Bergen Cresskill E. H. Bryan School Patti Dobish Grade 4   Grade 5  
Bergen Fair Lawn Fair Lawn HS Victoria Velasco High School   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Garfield Garfield HS Daksha Cordeiro High School  
Bergen Harrington Park Harrington Park School Nancy O'Toole Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Bergen Fair Lawn Henry B. Milnes School Laurie Edelstein Grade 4   Grade 5  
Bergen Waldwick Julia A. Traphagen School Jennifer Hoffman Grade 4   Grade 5  
Bergen Lodi Lodi HS Marjorie Breitwieser High School  
Bergen Demarest Luther Lee Emerson Sch Kathleen Forma Grade 4  
Bergen Mahwah Mahwah HS Michael Doris High School  
Bergen Cresskill Merritt Memorial School Danielle Albrizio Grade 4   Grade 5  
Bergen Midland Park Midland Park HS Danielle Vandenberghe High School  
Bergen Englewood Moriah School of Englewood Dawn Wohlrab Grade 4  
Bergen Northvale Northvale Public School Michelle Sarver Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bergen Norwood Norwood Public School Vito DeLaura Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Paramus Paramus HS Ari Hitron High School  
Bergen Ridgefield Ridgefield Memorial HS Robert Francin High School  
Bergen Ridgefield Park Ridgefield Pk. Jr-Sr HS Joe Zakhary High School  
Bergen River Edge Roosevelt School Nancy Hafers Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bergen Ridgefield Slocum-Skewes School Amy Oliff Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Bergen River Edge St. Peter Academy James McCarthy Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Tenafly Tenafly HS Margaret Wissler High School   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Closter Tenakill Middle School Joe Camillieri Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Bergen Waldwick Waldwick Middle School Dianna Angelli Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Bergen Wallington Wallington Jr/Sr HS Stephanie Regetz Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Burlington Lumberton Bobby's Run School Cyndy Travaglini Grade 5  
Burlington Marlton Cherokee HS North Melissa Farrow High School  
Burlington Delran Delran HS Mary Jo Hutchinson High School   Algebra Course 1
Burlington Delran Delran Interm. School Mary Jo Hutchinson Grade 4   Grade 5  
Burlington Delran Delran Middle School Mary Jo Hutchinson Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Burlington Cinnaminson Eleanor Rush IS Rob Lyons Grade 4   Grade 5  
Burlington Lumberton Lumberton Mid. School Nicole Hannold Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Burlington Moorestown Moorestown Friends Sch Katie LuBrant Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Burlington Moorestown Moorestown HS Julie Colby High School  
Burlington Moorestown William Allen Middle School Julie Colby Grade 7   Grade 8  
Camden Cherry Hill Cherry Hill HS East Susan Nicolazzo High School  
Camden Cherry Hill Cherry Hill HS West Augie Ramos High School  
Camden Voorhees Eastern Reg. HS Kevin Farrow High School  
Essex Maplewood Columbia HS Jorge Perez High School  
Essex West Orange Hazel Avenue School Boris Ioshpa Grade 4   Grade 5  
Essex Livingston Heritage Middle School Antonio Matheus Grade 7   Grade 8  
Essex Livingston Livingston HS Antonio Matheus High School   Algebra Course 1
Essex Montclair Montclair Kimberley Academy Laura Treadaway High School  
Essex Livingston Mt. Pleasant Middle School Karen Seiferheld Grade 6  
Essex Livingston Newark Academy Willard Blaskopf Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Essex Livingston Rae Kushner Yeshiva HS Howard Plotsker High School  
Essex North Caldwell West Essex Reg. HS Greg Aschoff High School  
Gloucester Mullica Hill Clearview Reg. HS Dawn Heil High School  
Gloucester Mickleton Samuel Mickle Sch Nicole Macaluso Grade 4   Grade 5  
Gloucester West Deptford West Deptford Middle School Jodi Thayres Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Hudson Hoboken Hoboken HS Kirti Tank High School  
Hudson Kearny Kearny HS Justyna Rebisz High School  
Hudson North Bergen North Bergen HS G. Solter High School   Algebra Course 1
Hudson Secaucus Secaucus HS Amanda Trombetta High School  
Hudson Secaucus Secaucus Middle Sch Amanda Trombetta Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Hunterdon Frenchtown Delaware Valley Reg. HS Judy Warmingham High School  
Hunterdon Flemington Hunterdon Central HS Eric Wasserman High School  
Hunterdon Flemington J.P. Case Middle School Nadine Ciasulli Grade 7  
Hunterdon Annandale North Hunterdon HS Cheryl Vida High School  
Hunterdon Flemington Reading Fleming Intermediate School Elizabeth Soccolich Grade 6  
Hunterdon Glen Gardner Voorhees HS Robert Unger High School  
Mercer Hamilton Hamilton HS North Stephanie Meinhardt High School   Algebra Course 1
Mercer Lawrenceville Lawrence Middle School Jill Foret Grade 7   Grade 8  
Mercer Hamilton McGalliard Elementary School Karen Platt Grade 4   Grade 5  
Mercer Trenton Mercer County Technical Schools Valerie Wallace High School  
Mercer Lawrenceville Notre Dame HS Ann-Marie Delworth High School  
Mercer Hamilton Nottingham HS Stephanie Meinhardt High School   Algebra Course 1
Mercer Princeton Princeton Intrntl Sch Math/Sci Joseph Li High School  
Mercer Princeton Junction W. Windsor-Plainsboro HS South Carol Reichmann High School  
Middlesex Jamesburg Brookside School Antonio Pepe Grade 4   Grade 5  
Middlesex East Brunswick Churchill JHS Manjit Sran Algebra Course 1
Middlesex East Brunswick East Brunswick HS Michael Rubenstein High School  
Middlesex East Brunswick East Brunswick Pub. Schs Anthony Gugliotta, Jr. Grade 4  
Middlesex East Brunswick Hammarskjold Middle School Kelly Perno Grade 6   Algebra Course 1
Middlesex North Brunswick John Adams School Jacalyn Ostroski Grade 5  
Middlesex North Brunswick Linwood Middle School Jeannine Lanphear Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Middlesex Middlesex Mauger Middle School Edith Strang Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Middlesex Metuchen Metuchen HS Jonathan Stevens High School  
Middlesex North Brunswick North Brunswick Twp HS Kelly Harrity High School  
Middlesex Piscataway Piscataway HS Diane Moskal High School  
Middlesex Monmouth Junction South Brunswick HS Eileen Cartwright High School  
Middlesex Edison St. Helena School Mary Ellen Pagano Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Middlesex Metuchen St. Joseph High School Linda Muratore High School   Algebra Course 1
Middlesex Edison St. Matthew School Peggy Oliveira Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Middlesex Cranbury The Cranbury School Karin Weiner Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Middlesex Plainsboro W. Windsor-Plainsboro HS North Denise Shea High School  
Middlesex Monroe Twp Woodland School Iggie Rasmussen Grade 4   Grade 5  
Monmouth Neptune Academy of Allied Health & Sci. Deborah Maher High School  
Monmouth Freehold Biotechnology HS Mohammad Shafaie High School  
Monmouth Lincroft Christian Bros. Academy Matthew Reagan High School   Algebra Course 1
Monmouth Keyport Keyport HS Kaitlin McGlynn High School  
Monmouth Eatontown M. L. Vetter School Kevin Iozzi Grade 5   Grade 6  
Monmouth Englishtown Manalapan HS Einar Cartaya High School  
Monmouth Manasquan Manasquan Elementary School Marc Reid Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monmouth Manasquan Manasquan HS Kristen Zdanowicz High School  
Monmouth New Monmouth Mater Dei HS Jeanne Dickinson High School  
Monmouth Middletown Middletown HS North Teresa VandeCreek High School  
Monmouth Middletown Middletown HS South Jennifer Shafer High School  
Monmouth Lincroft Oak Hill Academy Janice Palamara Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monmouth Oakhurst Ocean Twp HS Nichole Kerney High School  
Monmouth Ocean Ocean Twp Intermediate School Nichole Kerney Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Monmouth Eatontown Ranney School Cathy Piccirillo Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monmouth Hazlet Raritan HS Michael Bernstein High School  
Monmouth Middletown Thompson Middle School Peg Martino Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monmouth Wall Wall HS Kristy Buttler High School  
Morris Boonton Boonton HS Evan Levy High School  
Morris Randolph Center Grove School Mario Rodas Grade 4   Grade 5  
Morris Madison Central Avenue School Kevin Carroll Grade 4   Grade 5  
Morris Morristown Delbarton School Judy Lee Grade 8   High School  
Morris East Hanover East Hanover Middle School Donna Kerouac Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Morris Succasunna Eisenhower Middle School Kristin Iacobino Grade 7   Grade 8  
Morris Succasunna Lincoln Roosevelt School Elizabeth Bonis Grade 6  
Morris Montville Montville Twp HS Helen Gizas High School  
Morris Denville Morris Catholic HS Jessie Wintle High School  
Morris Rockaway Morris Co. Acad/Math/Sci/Eng Amy Skutnik High School  
Morris Rockaway Morris Hills HS Amy Skutnik High School  
Morris Rockaway Morris Knolls HS Marissa Maiello High School  
Morris Budd Lake Mount Olive Middle School Ann Greszczak Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Morris Parsippany Parsippany HS Diana Wong High School  
Morris Randolph Randolph HS Glenn Douglas High School  
Morris Succasunna Roxbury HS Lise McLoughlin High School  
Morris Mendham St. Joseph School Amy Noonan Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Morris Morristown Villa Walsh Academy Pamela Moyer High School  
Morris Chester West Morris Central HS Tara White High School  
Morris Mendham West Morris Mendham HS Kristie Prokop High School  
Ocean Jackson Elms ES Dana Bellino Grade 5  
Ocean Forked River Lacey Township Middle School Alison Brannick Grade 7   Grade 8  
Ocean Jackson McAuliffe Middle Sch Val Peclet Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Ocean Lanoka Harbor Mill Pond Elem. School Sue Steinberg Grade 5   Grade 6  
Ocean Toms River Toms River IS North Stephanie Hines Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Clifton Christopher Columbus Middle Sch Karen Brodack Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Passaic Clifton Clifton HS Mary Campbell High School   Algebra Course 1
Passaic Wayne Immaculate Heart of Mary Sch Mary Ellen McCluney Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Hawthorne Lincoln Middle School Carol Denise Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic West Milford Marshall Hill School Alice Suska Grade 5   Grade 6  
Passaic Oak Ridge Paradise Knoll School Brian Leslie Grade 5   Grade 6  
Passaic Wayne Pioneer Academy of Science Brian Caiazzo Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Hewitt Upper Greenwood Lake School Susan Morris Grade 5   Grade 6  
Passaic Wanaque Wanaque Elem. School Paula Basedow Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Totowa Washington Park School Kim Hackbarth Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Passaic Wayne Wayne Elementary GATES Dana Petrie Grade 4   Grade 5  
Passaic Wayne Wayne Hills HS Todd Green High School  
Passaic Wayne Wayne Valley HS Heather Ledder High School  
Somerset Bridgewater Acad. for Health/Med. Sci Bryant Jefopoulos High School  
Somerset Bernardsville Bernards HS LuAnn Falletta High School  
Somerset Bridgewater Bridgewater-Raritan HS Beth Perna High School  
Somerset Somerset Cedar Hill Prep School Donna Pizappi-Pleus Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Somerset Skillman Montgomery Lower Middle School Maya Colitsas Grade 6  
Somerset Watchung Mount Saint Mary Academy Stephen Muratore High School  
Somerset Basking Ridge Ridge HS Travis Boop High School  
Somerset Warren Warren Twp. Middle School Susan Cooper Grade 6   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Somerset Warren Watchung Hills Reg. HS Carol Carty High School  
Somerset Basking Ridge William Annin Mid. Sch Mary Henry Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Sussex Newton Halsted Middle School Kristi Greene Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Sussex Newton Newton HS John Yeager High School  
Sussex Ogdensburg Ogdensburg School Alina McGuire Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Sussex Sparta Sparta HS Christine Fleming High School  
Sussex Sparta Sussex Co. Tech. School Pam Sturm High School  
Sussex Hamburg Wallkill Valley Reg. HS Laura Landshof High School  
Union Cranford Cranford HS Maureen Dugandzic High School  
Union Springfield Jonathan Dayton HS Gregory Salmon High School  
Union Clark Mother Seton Reg. HS Sr. Jacquelyn Balasic High School   Algebra Course 1
Union Summit Oak Knoll Sch. of the Holy Child Jennifer Peterson High School  
Union Roselle Park Roselle Park Middle School Jamie Darcy Nevitt Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Union Scotch Plains Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS Jeffrey Koegel High School  
Union Scotch Plains Union County Magnet HS Matthew Weisser High School  
Union Scotch Plains Union County Vo-Tech Schools Anne Marie McNamara High School  
Union Scotch Plains Union Cty. Acad. for Info. Tech Mary Lou Kandigian High School  
Union Westfield Westfield Sr. HS Sandy Ford High School  
Warren Hackettstown Hackettstown HS Suzanne Sloan High School  
Warren Blairstown North Warren Reg. HS Amy Pergola Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2018 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated September 2018 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.