Last updated Friday, May 4, 2018.
Welcome to the NEW ENGLAND MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2017-2018 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by state, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.
Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
* Javascript must be enabled to use the jump feature in the list boxes below. This web page is best viewed with a Javascript-enabled browser.
Select a state to view school contest registration information.
State | County | City | School Name | Teacher or Advisor | Registered for these Contest(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Connecticut | Fairfield | Stamford | Bicultural Day School | Rachel Haron | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Brookfield | Brookfield HS | Scott Zucca | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Stratford | Bunnell HS | Angela Swanepoel | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Greenwich | Convent of the Sacred Heart | Bryan Knight | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Shelton | Holy trinity Catholic Academy | Fiona Bryon | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Danbury | Immaculate HS | Jeanine Antonios | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | New Canaan | New Canaan HS | Anthony Bloss | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Ridgefield | Ridgefield HS | Jeffrey Corbishley | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Trumbull | St. Catherine of Siena Sch | Steven Meyer | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Trumbull | St. Joseph HS | Robin Berry | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Bethel | St. Mary School | Ruth Kraus | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Stamford | Stamford HS | Kristen Amon | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Stratford | Stratford HS | Samantha Pugh | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Windsor | Academy of Aerospace & Engineering | Cristina Dion | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Windsor | Academy of Aerospace & Engineering | Kristen Hoffman | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Southington | Derynoski Elem. Sch | Keith Tomlinson | Grade 5 |
Connecticut | Hartford | East Granby | East Granby HS | Monica Miramontes | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Newington | Emmanuel Christian Academy | John MacNeish | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Farmington | Farmington HS | Pamela Rose | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Granby | Granby Memorial HS | Larry Coxon | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Windsor | Loomis Chaffee School | Timothy Harper | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Marlborough | Marlborough Elem. School | Karen Craig | Grade 6 |
Connecticut | Hartford | West Simsbury | Master's School | Carol Jones | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | West Hartford | Renbrook School | Marek Beck | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Auon | Roaring Brook Elementary School | Nancy Wall | Grade 4 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Windsor | Sage Park Middle School | Jaf Chiang | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Simsbury | Simsbury High School | Matt Milch | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Bristol | St. Paul Catholic HS | Cary Dupont | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Connecticut | Hartford | South Windsor | Timothy Edwards Mid. Sch | William Denker | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Connecticut | Hartford | East Hartford | Two Rivers Magnet MS | Edmund Smith | Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Litchfield | New Milford | Canterbury School | Chris Roberts | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Lakeville | Hotchkiss School | Marta Eso | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Kent | Kent School | Ryan Badecker | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | New Milford | New Milford HS | Deborah Murnan | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Winsted | Northwestern Regional HS | Diane Jakobsen | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Washington Depot | Shepaug Valley Mid./HS | Marianne Maher | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Watertown | Taft School | Joe Zipoli | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Washington | The Gunnery | Ed Small | High School |
Connecticut | Middlesex | East Haddam | Franklin Academy | Amy Bigelow | High School |
Connecticut | Middlesex | Deep River | John Winthrop JHS | Kathryn Ryan | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Middlesex | Middletown | Middletown HS | Steve Lecky | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Orange | Amity Middle School | Ellie Stephens | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Bethany | Amity Middle School-Bethany | Sarah Dowling | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Waterbury | Chase Collegiate School | Kathy LeDuc | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Cheshire | Cheshire Academy | Rachel Wright | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Cheshire | Cheshire HS | Michael Lougee | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Madison | Daniel Hand HS | Doreen Mantilia | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | East Haven | East Haven HS | Jennifer Bauer | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Woodbridge | Ezra Academy | Jennifer Edwards | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Milford | Factorial Math | Ravi Bulusu | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | New Haven | Foote School | Megan Williams | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Wallingford | Holy Trinity School | Anna Marie Salzo | Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | North Haven | North Haven Mid. Sch | Susan Wilson | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Oxford | Oxford High School | Ron Bergin, Jr. | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Hamden | Sacred Heart Academy | Pamela Brownell | High School |
Connecticut | Windham | Pomfret Center | Pomfret Community School | Elizabeth Pierce-Fortin | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | Brewster | Eddy Elementary School | Anne Przygocki | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | Falmouth | Falmouth Academy | Douglas Jones | High School |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | Harwich | Harwich ES | Gina Grenier | Grade 4 |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | Falmouth | Morse Pond School | Ann Goulart | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | North Eastham | Nauset Reg. HS | Kate Blascio | High School |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | East Sandwich | Sandwich High School | Ellen Muir | High School |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | Hyannis | St. John Paul II High School | Joseph Gaudet | High School |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Adams | BART Charter PS | Julia Marko | High School |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Sheffield | Berkshire School | Jasper Turner | High School |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Williamstown | Buxton School | Micah Manary | High School |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Lee | Lee Elem. Scool | Lauren Finnegan | Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Williamstown | Mt. Greylock Reg. HS | Brandon Price | High School |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Dalton | Wahconah Reg. HS | Melinda Walton | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Mansfield | AL-Noor Academy | Siham Yagoubi | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Fall River | Bishop Connolly HS | Boris Blitshteyn | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Taunton | Coyle & Cassidy HS | Brenda Berard | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Mansfield | Mansfield HS | David Mitchell | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | North Attleboro | North Attleboro HS | Catherine Scorpio | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | North Attleboro | North Attleboro Middle School | Craig Juelis | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Essex | Peabody | Bishop Fenwick HS | Christine Nagle | High School |
Massachusetts | Essex | North Andover | Brooks School | Doug Burbank | High School |
Massachusetts | Essex | Manchester | Brookwood School | Brian Carver | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Essex | West Peabody | Covenant Christian Academy | Robin Lawrenz | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Essex | Beverly Farms | Glen Urquhart School | Maureen Twombly | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Essex | Andover | Phillips Academy | Khiem Do Ba | High School |
Massachusetts | Essex | Andover | Pike School | Karen Latham | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Essex | Byfield | The Governor's Academy | James Brayshaw | High School |
Massachusetts | Essex | Ipswich | Winthrop Elem. School | Melissa D'Andrea | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Franklin | Charlemont | Academy at Charlemont | Jon Schatz | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Franklin | Deerfield | Deerfield Academy | Forest Reid | High School |
Massachusetts | Franklin | Mount Hermon | Northfield Mount Hermon Sch | Taylor McNeill | High School |
Massachusetts | Hampden | Springfield | Frank H. Freedman School | Arvind Karnik | Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Hampden | Wilbraham | Wilbraham Middle School | Alisha Powell | Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Hampshire | Easthampton | Williston Northamp. Sch | Josh Seamon | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Marlborough | AMSA Charter School | Petra Zoettler | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Ashland | Ashland Middle School | Karen Bernier | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Watertown | Atrium School | Liz Caffrey | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Chestnut Hill | Beaver Country Day Sch | Melissa Ragonese | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Belmont | Belmont Hill School | Michael Sherman | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Cambridge | Buck'ham Browne/Nichols | Janine Cozier | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Cambridge | Buckingham Browne & Nichols Upper Sch. | William Rollinson | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Burlington | Burlington HS | Katie Whitcomb | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Cambridge | Cambridge Rindge & Latin Sch | Joel Patterson | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Weston | Cambridge Sch of Weston | Marvin Gutierrez | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | North Chelmsford | Chelmsford HS | Katherine Doulamis | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Concord | Concord-Carlisle Reg HS | Aram Boornazian | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Lexington | Diamond Middle School | Sarah Doonan | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Concord | Fenn School | Jennifer Youk See | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Groton | Florence Roche ES | Karen Gartland | Grade 4 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | Framingham HS | Stephanie Adams | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Devens | Francis W. Parker CES | Diane Kruse | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Groton | Groton-Dunstable MS North | Karen Gartland | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Lexington | Jonas Clarke Middle School | Joshua Frost | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Lexington | Lexington Christian Academy | Linda Beals | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Littleton | Littleton HS | Julie Elmore | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Lowell | Lowell Catholic High School | Brigid Killian | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Malden | Malden Catholic HS | Steven McHugh | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Belmont | Mary Lee Burbank ES | Cliff Gallant | Grade 4 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Chestnut Hill | Math Academy | Larisa Bankovsky | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Maynard | Maynard HS | Patricia Brennan | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Chelmsford | McCarthy Middle School | Matthew Beyranevand | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Concord | Middlesex School | Kelly Marchand | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Malden | Mystic Valley Reg. Charter -Upper Sch. | Chris Backlund | Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Natick | Natick HS | Alyce Burnell | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Newtonville | Newton Chinese Language School | Ming Kang | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Newton | Newton Country Day Sch | Andreas Evriviades | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Newton | Oak Hill Middle School | Catrina Walsh | Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Arlington | Ottoson Middle Sch | Matthew Coleman | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Chelmsford | Parker MS | Matthew Beyranevand | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Cambridge | Prospect Hill Academy CS | Travis Jones | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Reading | Reading Memorial HS | Julia LaCasse | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Somerville | Somerville HS | Patricia Murphy-Sheehy | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Waltham | Waltham HS | Nicole Kleinmann | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Wayland | Wayland HS | Hannah Marton | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Wayland | Wayland Middle School | Rebecca Poulo | Grade 6 Grade 7 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Weston | Weston HS | Jim McLaughlin | Grade 6 Grade 7 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Wilmington | Wilmington HS | Mary Sullivan | High School |
Massachusetts | Nantucket | Nantucket | Nantucket Elementary School | Francie Baskett | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Avery School | Pamela Neill | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Medfield | Blake Middle School | Susan Bycoff | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Dedham Country Day School | Brenda Leith | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Dedham Middle School | Pamela Neill | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Dedham Sr. HS | Kristine Holloran | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Brookline | Dexter Southfield School | Nancy Echlov | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Greenlodge School | Pamela Neill | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Norfolk | King Philip Middle School | Mary Runjon | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Brookline | Maimonides Sch | Mike Schockett | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Medfield | Medfield HS | Susan Bycoff | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Medway | Medway Middle School | Stacey Kelley | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Milton | Milton Academy | Emily Bargar | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Medfield | Montrose School | Susan Leist | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Needham | Needham HS | Kaitlyn Garner | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Noble & Greenough Sch | Sue Kemalian | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Oakdale School | Pam Neill | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Brookline | Park School | Elaine Hamilton | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Quincy | Quincy HS | Virginia Snell | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Riverdale School | Pamela Neill | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Norwood | St. Catherine of Siena Sch | Elaine Putnam | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Needham | St. Sebastian's School | James Rest | Grade 7 High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Stoughton | Stoughton HS | Rosanna DelMastro | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Sharon | Striar Hebrew Academy | Dina Saks | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Braintree | Thayer Academy | Jay Farwell | Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Braintree | Thayer Academy | Dan Forrest | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Foxboro | The Sage School | John Cobett-Walden | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Ursuline Academy | Sarah Busch | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Westwood | Xaverian Brothers HS | Denis J. Smith | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | Ashfield Middle School | Barbara Lovell | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Carver | Carver HS | Erin Young | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Plymouth | Cold Spring Elementary School | Judith Foley | Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | East Middle School | Kelly Silva | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Hingham | Hingham HS | David Jewett | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Hingham | Hingham Middle School | David Jewett | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Hingham | Hingham Pub. Sch | David Jewett | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Middleborough | Middleborough HS | John Cerow | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | North Middle School | Alison Ramsay | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Norwell | Norwell HS | Tara Plassmann | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Mattapoisett | Old Rochester Reg. Jr/Sr HS | Melanie Kellum | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Pembroke | Pembroke High School | Noelle Pourbaix | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | Plouffe Academy | Michelle Nessralla | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Plymouth | Plymouth North HS | Melanie Dolloff | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | South Middle School | John Lynch | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Dorchester | Boston College HS | Timothy Westfield | High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Boston | Boston Latin School | Gerald E. Bilodeau | Grade 8 High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | West Roxbury | Catholic Memorial School | Kristin Douthit | High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Boston | Commonwealth School | Alan Letarte | High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Boston | German Intl. School of Boston | Andreas Lehmann | Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Roxbury | John D. O'Bryant Sch of Math/Sci | Pierre Francois | High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Brighton | Shaloh House Jewish Day School | Parama Chatt | Grade 4 |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Winthrop | Winthrop HS | Jeff Beck | High School |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Northborough | Algonquin Regional HS | Brian Calnan | High School |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Fitchburg | Applewild School | Karen Flanagan | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Auburn | Auburn Middle School | John Bastien | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Gardner | Gardner Middle School | Alison Seidich | Grade 7 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Leicester | Leicester Memorial School | Emily Miller | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Milford | MAC-Medway Academy for Children | Svetlana Trishina | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Milford | Milford HS | Elli Maurais | High School |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Shrewsbury | Oak MS | Melissa McCann | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Ashburnham | Overlook Middle Sch | Jane Clabaugh | Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Shrewsbury | Sherwood Middle School | Melissa McCann | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Northborough | St. Bernadette School | Nitin Kapoor | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Southborough | Trottier Middle School | Tom Griffin | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Worcester | Worcester Academy | William Swindlehurst | Grade 8 High School |
Maine | Androscoggin | Auburn | Auburn Middle School | Marie Dostie | Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Maine | Androscoggin | Durham | Durham Community School | Alex Briasco=Brin | Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Maine | Androscoggin | Durham | Durham Community School | Terry Hickey | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Maine | Aroostook | Madawaska | Madawaska ES | Gina Jandreau | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Maine | Aroostook | Limestone | Maine Sch. of Sci./Math | Pete Pedersen | High School |
Maine | Cumberland | Brunswick | Brunswick JHS | Susan Weddle | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Cumberland | Portland | Cheverus HS | Dan LaVallee | High School |
Maine | Cumberland | Falmouth | Falmouth Middle School | Sally Bennett | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Cumberland | Freeport | Freeport Middle School | Alex Briasco-Brin | Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Maine | Cumberland | Yarmouth | North Yarmouth Academy | Nate Smith | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 |
Maine | Kennebec | Waterville | Albert S. Hall School | Debbie Cook | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Maine | Kennebec | Kents Hill | Kents Hill School | Veronica Vazquez | High School |
Maine | Penobscot | Bangor | Bangor HS | Eric Steadman | High School |
Maine | Penobscot | East Holden | Holden School | Shelly Miller | Grade 4 |
Maine | Penobscot | Bangor | James F. Doughty Middle School | Ilyse Caldwell | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Penobscot | Bangor | William S. Cohen School | Michael Missbrenner | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | York | South Berwick | Berwick Academy | Zan Mehlhorn | High School |
Maine | York | South Berwick | Marshwood HS | Fredrick R. Graunke | High School |
Maine | York | Kennebunk | Sea Road School | Alison Laflamme | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Maine | York | Kittery | Shapleigh School | Janice Fickett | Grade 5 |
Maine | York | Saco | Thornton Academy | Melissa Dubovik | High School |
New Hampshire | Carroll | Wolfeboro | Brewster Academy | Maria Found | High School |
New Hampshire | Carroll | Wolfeboro | Kingswood Middle School | Sarah Christian | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Cheshire | Rindge | Rindge Memorial School | Allison Heon | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Coos | Gorham | Edward Fenn School | Tina Binette | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Coos | Berlin | Hillside Elem. School | Marilyn Labbe | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Coos | Pittsburg | Pittsburg School | Sergii Monin | High School |
New Hampshire | Grafton | Hanover | Hanover HS | Michael Morris | High School |
New Hampshire | Grafton | Plymouth | Holderness School | Elizabeth Wolf | High School |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Hudson | Alvirne HS | Cara Sevigny | High School |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Brookline | Capt. Samuel Douglas Acad. | Karin Pillion | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Hollis | Hollis Brookline Middle School | Melissa Hildreth | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Goffstown | Mountain View Middle Sch | Nicole Doherty | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Nashua | Nashua HS South | Kellie Gabriel | High School |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Amherst | Souhegan HS | Lee Gast | High School |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Nashua | St. Christopher School | Melissa Emond | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Manchester | The Derryfield School | Chris Induni | High School |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Nashua | ThinkForFun | Arun Viswanathan | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Nashua | World Academy | Srilakshmi Sankar | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Merrimack | Concord | St. Paul's School | Christopher Morse | High School |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Hampstead | Hampstead Academy | Stacy Kutzelman | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Londonderry | Londonderry HS | Michael Wenger | High School |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Londonderry | Londonderry Middle School | Courtney Cheetham | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Rye | Rye Elem. School | Eric Ross | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Rye | Rye JHS | Sarah Harrington | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Windham | Windham High School | Julie Hartmannn | High School |
New Hampshire | Strafford | Somersworth | Somersworth Middle School | Daryl Dunbar | Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Rhode Island | Bristol | Barrington | Barrington HS | Robert Marley | High School |
Rhode Island | Bristol | Barrington | St. Andrew's School | Elizabeth Park | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Rhode Island | Kent | West Warwick | St. Joseph School | Julie Capirchio | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Rhode Island | Newport | Portsmouth | Portsmouth Abbey School | Kent Rudasill | High School |
Rhode Island | Newport | Middletown | St. George's School | Douglas Lewis | High School |
Rhode Island | Providence | Providence | La Salle Academy | Morgan Kane | High School |
Rhode Island | Providence | Providence | La Salle Academy | Michela Shalvoy | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Rhode Island | Providence | Providence | Moses Brown School | Brett Ford | High School |
Rhode Island | Providence | Providence | St. Augustine School | Deborah Fera | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Rhode Island | Providence | Providence | Wheeler School | Mark Harris | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Vermont | Addison | Middlebury | Mary Hogan Elem. School | Steven Flint | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Vermont | Bennington | Dorset | Long Trail School | Todd Smith | High School |
Vermont | Bennington | Bennington | Mt. Anthony Union MS | Christie Whitman | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Vermont | Caledonia | Saint Johnsbury | St. Johnsbury Academy | Sharon Fadden | High School |
Vermont | Chittenden | Burlington | Edmunds Middle School | Matt Chandler | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Vermont | Chittenden | Jericho | Mt. Mansfield Union HS | Laura Michaelides | High School |
Vermont | Lamoille | Morrisville | Morristown Elementary Sch | Kristine Krueger | Grade 4 |
Vermont | Washington | Cabot | Cabot School | David Schilling | High School |
Vermont | Washington | Barre | Spaulding HS | Erin Carter | High School |
Vermont | Windham | Brattleboro | Brattleboro Union HS | Katie Westby | High School |
Vermont | Windsor | White River Junction | Hartford HS | Nancy Kent | High School |
Vermont | Windsor | Woodstock | Woodstock Union HS | Paul Brenel | High School |