Last updated Saturday, April 5, 2014.
Welcome to the NEW ENGLAND MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2013-2014 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by state, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.
Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
* Javascript must be enabled to use the jump feature in the list boxes below. This web page is best viewed with a Javascript-enabled browser.
Select a state to view school contest registration information.
State | County | City | School Name | Teacher or Advisor | Registered for these Contest(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Connecticut | Fairfield | Stamford | Bicultural Day School | Adrianne Robinson | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Greenwich | Convent of the Sacred Heart | Bryan Knight | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Riverside | Eastern Middle School | Tara Hoffman | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Greenwich | Greenwich Cath. School | Patrice Kopas | Grade 4 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Danbury | Immaculate HS | Jeanine Antonios | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Monroe | Masuk HS | Paul Ballas | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Norwalk | Montessori Middle School | Linda Krulwich | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | New Canaan | New Canaan HS | Juliann Janowski | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Ridgefield | Ridgefield HS | Jeffrey Corbishley | High School |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Trumbull | St. Catherine of Siena Sch | Kathy Mcgannon | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Bethel | St. Mary School | Anna Marie Coniglio | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Fairfield | Stamford | Stamford HS | Kristen Amon | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Southington | Derynoski Elem. Sch | Keith Tomlinson | Grade 5 |
Connecticut | Hartford | East Granby | East Granby HS | John Cirillo | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Farmington | Farmington HS | Christina Lepi | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Granby | Granby Memorial HS | Larry Coxon | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Plantsville | Kennedy Middle Sch | Liz Sterner | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Windsor | Loomis Chaffee School | Long Nguyen | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | West Simsbury | Master's School | Carol Jones | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | Plantsville | Plantsville School | Robert Lalla | Grade 5 |
Connecticut | Hartford | West Hartford | Renbrook School | Christine Ladd | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Windsor | Sage Park Middle School | Paul Weston | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Forestville | St. Matthew School | Linda MacKey | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Bristol | St. Paul Catholic HS | Jane Purple | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Connecticut | Hartford | Suffield | Suffield Academy | Allison Henle | High School |
Connecticut | Hartford | South Windsor | Timothy Edwards Mid. Sch | William Denker | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Hartford | East Hartford | Two Rivers Magnet MS | Joyce Farrell | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Litchfield | New Milford | Canterbury School | John McCabe | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Lakeville | Hotchkiss School | Marta Eso | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Kent | Kent School | Edward Valitutto | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Woodbury | Mitchell Elem. School | Marylou Torre | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Connecticut | Litchfield | New Milford | New Milford HS | Ryan Fitzsimmons | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Winsted | Northwestern Regional HS | George Mitesser | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Watertown | Taft School | Ted Heavenrich | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Washington | The Gunnery | Jarrod Sisk | High School |
Connecticut | Litchfield | Thomaston | Thomaston HS | Jeff Macken | High School |
Connecticut | Middlesex | East Haddam | Franklin Academy | Amy Bigelow | High School |
Connecticut | Middlesex | Deep River | John Winthrop JHS | Mark Gostkiewicz | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | Middlesex | Middletown | Middletown HS | Steve Lecky | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Orange | Amity Middle School | Ellie Stephens | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Bethany | Amity Middle School-Bethany | Heather Goldstein | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Guilford | Baldwin Middle School | Jim Holleran | Grade 6 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Waterbury | Chase Collegiate School | Kathy Le Duc | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Cheshire | Cheshire Academy | Sue Eident | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Cheshire | Cheshire HS | John Redford | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Wallingford | Choate Rosemary Hall | Matthew Bardoe | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Wallingford | Choate Rosemary Hall | Andrew Murgio | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Madison | Daniel Hand HS | Doreen Mantilia | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | East Haven | East Haven HS | Nick Picciano | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Woodbridge | Ezra Academy | Jennifer Edwards | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | New Haven | Foote School | Megan Williams | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Wallingford | Holy Trinity School | Marian Brennan | Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | North Haven | North Haven Mid. Sch | Tracey Romberg | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Oxford | Oxford High School | Margaret Surat | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | North Haven | Ridge Road School | Paul Costiglione | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Hamden | Sacred Heart Academy | Stephanie Kimball | High School |
Connecticut | New Haven | Madison | The Country School | Beth Coyne | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Connecticut | New Haven | Wolcott | Wolcott HS | Sarah Stabile | High School |
Connecticut | New London | Mystic | C. C. Cutler Middle School | Madeleine Carroll | Grade 6 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | Brewster | Eddy Elementary School | Joanna Hughes | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | Harwich | Harwich ES | Gina Grenier | Grade 4 |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | Falmouth | Morse Pond School | Ann Goulart | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | North Eastham | Nauset Reg. HS | Stephen Swiniarski | High School |
Massachusetts | Barnstable | Hyannis | Pope John Paul II High School | Joseph Gaudet | High School |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Sheffield | Berkshire School | Kurt Schleunes | High School |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Lee | Lee Elem. Scool | Rosalie McCollum | Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Lenox | Lenox Memorial Middle/High School | Joseph Bazzano | High School |
Massachusetts | Berkshire | Dalton | Wahconah Reg. HS | John Cramer | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Mansfield | AL-Noor Academy | Abdulfatah Elshaar | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Fall River | Bishop Connolly HS | Yvonne Shireman | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Taunton | Coyle & Cassidy HS | Brenda Berard | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Fall River | Durfee HS | Stephen Carter | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | North Dartmouth | Friends Academy | David Lobato | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Fairhaven | Hastings Middle School | Pamela Chretien | Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Bristol | Mansfield | Mansfield HS | David Mitchell | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | North Attleboro | North Attleboro HS | Catherine Marcotte | High School |
Massachusetts | Bristol | North Attleboro | North Attleboro Middle School | Victoria Ekk | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Essex | Peabody | Bishop Fenwick HS | Christine Nagle | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Essex | North Andover | Brooks School | Doug Burbank | High School |
Massachusetts | Essex | Manchester | Brookwood School | Anna Maria D'Ippolito | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Essex | West Peabody | Covenant Christian Academy | Andrea Bergstrom | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Essex | Beverly Farms | Glen Urquhart School | Merelyn Smith | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Essex | Prides Crossing | Landmark HS | Mike Orie | High School |
Massachusetts | Essex | Andover | Phillips Academy | Don Barry | High School |
Massachusetts | Essex | Andover | Pike School | Elizabeth Waters | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Essex | Saugus | Saugus HS | Peter Demirai | High School |
Massachusetts | Essex | Byfield | The Governor's Academy | Richard Leavitt | High School |
Massachusetts | Essex | Beverly | Waring School | Kathleen Forgac | Grade 6 Grade 7 High School |
Massachusetts | Franklin | Deerfield | Deerfield Academy | Carmel Schettino | High School |
Massachusetts | Franklin | Mount Hermon | Northfield Mount Hermon Sch | Forest Reid | High School |
Massachusetts | Hampden | Longmeadow | Glenbrook Middle School | Patricia Mack | Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Hampden | Chicopee | Hampden CS of Science | Yavuz Keskin | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Hampden | Southwick | Powder Mill Middle School | Susan Pac | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Hampshire | Amherst | Amherst Reg. Middle Sch | Steven Zakon-Anderson | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Hampshire | Amherst | Crocker Farm Elementary School | Christopher Pratter | Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Hampshire | Amherst | Fort River Elementary School | Debbie Sawicki | Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Hampshire | Easthampton | Williston Northamp. Sch | Kathryn B. Hill | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Marlborough | AMSA CHarter School | Mathew Vea | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Winchester | Acera School | Anne Satinover | Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | Barbieri Elem. School | Ellen Dubick | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Belmont | Belmont Hill School | Adam Harder | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | Brophy ES | Ellen Dubick | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Cambridge | Buck'ham Browne/Nichols | Berhane Zerom | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Cambridge | Buckingham Browne & Nichols MS | Jesse Sarzana | Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Cambridge | Buckingham Browne & Nichols Upper Sch. | William Rollinson | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Belmont | Burbank Elementary School | Clifford Gallant | Grade 4 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Cambridge | Cambridge Rindge & Latin Sch | Joel Patterson | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | Charlotte A. Dunning School | Ellen Dubick | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | North Chelmsford | Chelmsford HS | Matthew Beyranevand | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Belmont | Chenery Middle School | Bhuvana Kaushik | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Concord | Concord-Carlisle Reg HS | Jeffrey Fuller | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Reading | Coolidge Middle School | Andrea Bruno | Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Belmont | Daniel Butler Elementary School | Julie Crockett | Grade 4 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Lexington | Diamond Middle School | Mathew Rosenthal | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Acton | Douglas School | Katie Oxnard | Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Concord | Fenn School | Jennifer Youksee | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | Framingham HS | Anne Ludes | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Waltham | Gann Academy | Christopher Senhouse | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Groton | Groton School | Jon Creamer | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Groton | Groton-Dunstable HS | John Conlon | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Groton | Groton-Dunstable Middle Sch | Karen Gartland | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | Hemenway Elem. School | Ellen Dubick | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Lexington | Jonas Clarke Middle School | Matthew Rosenthal | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Lexington | Lexington Christian Academy | Linda Beals | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Lexington | Lexington HS | Wendy Cordero | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Littleton | Littleton HS | Kelly Ogden | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Lowell | Lowell Catholic High School | Maryellen DeMarco | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | M. E. Stapleton School | Ellen Dubick | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Malden | Malden Catholic HS | Ed Arsnow | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | Marian HS | Albert Roos | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Maynard | Maynard HS | Sandi Le Blanc | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Winchester | McCall Middle School | Larry Farelli | Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | McCarthy ES | Ellen Dubick | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Chelmsford | McCarthy Middle School | Matthew Beyranevand | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Concord | Middlesex School | Kelly Marchand | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Natick | Natick HS | Alyce Burnell | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Newton | Newton Country Day Sch | Andreas Evriviades | Grade 8 High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | North Reading | North Reading HS | Shawn Plassmann | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Arlington | Ottoson Middle Sch | Amy Duke | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Chelmsford | Parker MS | Matthew Beyranevand | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Everett | Pioneer Charter School of Science | Rudy Cassidy | Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | Potter Road ES | Ellen Dubick | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Reading | Reading Memorial HS | Julia LaCasse | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Littleton | Russell Street Elementary School | Kelly Rogers | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Newton | Solomon Schechter Day Sch | Susan Weiss | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Somerville | Somerville HS | Marie Foreman | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Stoneham | Stomeham HS | Julie Engel | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Wayland | Wayland HS | Hannah Marton | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Wayland | Wayland Middle School | Rebecca Poulo | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Weston | Weston HS | Jim McLaughlin | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Wilmington | Wilmington HS | Mary Sullivan | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Winchester | Winchester HS | Bryant Lucas | High School |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Framingham | Woodrow Wilson ES | Ellen Dubick | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Middlesex | Waban | Zervas School | Diana Beck | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Nantucket | Nantucket | Nantucket Elementary School | Francie Baskett | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Nantucket | Nantucket | Nantucket High School | Tim Psaradelis | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Avery School | Nancy Clement | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Bellingham | Bellingham High School | Thomas Norton | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Norwood | Cleveland School | Maureen Curran | Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Dedham Country Day School | Brenda Leith | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Dedham Middle School | Nancy Clement | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Dedham Sr. HS | Danielle Yuen | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Cohasset | Deer Hill School | Kathy Brooks | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Franklin | Franklin HS | Robert Akie | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Norfolk | Freeman Kennedy School | Risa Michenzie | Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Greenlodge School | Nancy Clement | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Norfolk | King Philip Reg. School North | Joan Badger | Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Brookline | Maimonides Sch | Mike Schockett | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Medfield | Medfield HS | Susan Bycoff | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Milton | Milton Academy | Emily Bargar | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Medfield | Montrose School | Susan Leist | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Needham | Needham HS | Jennifer Carmody | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Noble & Greenough Sch | Sue Kemalian | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Oakdale School | Nancy Clement | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Brookline | Park School | Stephen Kellogg | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Quincy | Quincy HS | Virginia Snell | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Riverdale School | Nancy Clement | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Milton | St. Agatha School | Maureen Simmons | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Norwood | St. Catherine of Siena Sch | Elaine Putnam | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Needham | St. Sebastian's School | Donna Atwood | Grade 7 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Needham | St. Sebastian's School | James Rest | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Stoughton | Stoughton HS | Rosanna DelMastro | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Braintree | Thayer Academy | Dan Forrest | High School |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Foxboro | The Sage School | John Cobett-Walden | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Dedham | Ursuline Academy | Sheila Leonard | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Quincy | Woodward School for Girls | Jean Healy | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Norfolk | Westwood | Xaverian Brothers HS | Denis J. Smith | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | Ashfield Middle School | Judith K. Greene | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Carver | Carver HS | Jessee Clements | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Carver | Carver Middle School | Jessee Clements | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Plymouth | Cold Spring Elementary School | Kim Williams | Grade 5 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | East Middle School | Stephanie Spillane | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Hingham | Hingham Pub. Sch | David Jewett | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Pembroke | Hobomock Elementary School | Paul MacDonald | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Middleborough | Middleborough HS | John Cerow | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | North Middle School | Alison Ramsay | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Pembroke | North Pembroke ES | Heidi Shadrick | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Norwell | Norwell HS | Tara Plassmann | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Mattapoisett | Old Rochester Reg. Jr/Sr HS | Stephanie Vanasse | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Pembroke | Pembroke High School | Noelle Pourbaix | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | Plouffe Academy | Jaime Estee | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Plymouth | Plymouth North HS | Mary Humberd | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | Raymond School | Patricia Dupuy | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Hingham | Saint Paul School | Christine Evans | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Kingston | Silver Lake Reg. HS | Kevin Sawyer | High School |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | South Middle School | Christina Olansen | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | Trinity Catholic Academy-Brockton | Annette Bailey | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | West Bridgewater | W. Bridgewater Middle/Sr. HS | Jayson Sylvain | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Plymouth | Brockton | West Middle School | Julie Kennard | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Dorchester | Boston College HS | Noreen Landers | Grade 7 |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Dorchester | Boston College HS | Kevin O'Leary | High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Boston | Boston Latin School | Gerald E. Bilodeau | Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | West Roxbury | Catholic Memorial School | John Aversa | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Boston | Commonwealth School | Alan Letarte | High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Roxbury | John D. O'Bryant Sch of Math/Sci | Pierre Francois | High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Brighton | Shaloh House Jewish Day School | Dan Rodkin | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Boston | The Newman School | Christine Saunders | High School |
Massachusetts | Suffolk | Winthrop | Winthrop HS | Jeff Beck | High School |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Northborough | Algonquin Regional HS | Tom Mead | High School |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Fitchburg | Applewild School | Lynda Gregson | Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Auburn | Auburn Middle School | John Bastien | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Lunenburg | Lunenburg HS | Sarah Sabatini | High School |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Milford | Milford HS | Elli Maurais | High School |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Shrewsbury | Oak MS | Matthew Sloan | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Barre | Ruggles Lane Elem. Sch | Tara Hanley | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Shrewsbury | Sherwood Middle School | Melissa McCann | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Southborough | Trottier Middle School | Tom Griffin | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Whitinsville | Whitinsville Chrstn Sch | Wendy Groot | High School |
Massachusetts | Worcester | Worcester | Worcester Academy | Richard Yanco | High School |
Maine | Androscoggin | Lewiston | Farwell School | Pat Gagne | Grade 6 |
Maine | Androscoggin | Lewiston | Geiger Elementary School | Pat Gagne | Grade 6 |
Maine | Androscoggin | Lewiston | Longley Elem. School | Pat Gagne | Grade 6 |
Maine | Androscoggin | Lewiston | Martel Elem. School | Pat Gagne | Grade 6 |
Maine | Androscoggin | Lewiston | McMahon Elem. School | Pat Gagne | Grade 6 |
Maine | Androscoggin | Lewiston | Montello Elem. School | Pat Gagne | Grade 6 |
Maine | Aroostook | Madawaska | Madawaska ES | Gina Jandreau | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Maine | Aroostook | Limestone | Maine Sch. of Sci./Math | Pete Pedersen | High School |
Maine | Aroostook | Van Buren | Van Buren District School | Ben Lothrop | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Cumberland | Brunswick | Brunswick JHS | Susan Weddle | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Cumberland | Portland | Cheverus HS | Dan LaVallee | High School |
Maine | Cumberland | Falmouth | Falmouth Middle School | Shawn Towle | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Cumberland | Freeport | Freeport Middle School | Alex Briasco-Brin | Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Maine | Cumberland | Yarmouth | North Yarmouth Academy | Eric Austin | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Maine | Kennebec | Waterville | Albert S. Hall School | Debbie Cook | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Maine | Kennebec | Benton | Benton Elem. School | Attn: Principal | Grade 5 |
Maine | Kennebec | Augusta | Cony HS | Patricia Howe | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Kennebec | Augusta | Farrington ES | Patricia Howe | Grade 6 |
Maine | Kennebec | Augusta | Gilbert ES | Patricia Howe | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Maine | Kennebec | Augusta | Hussey ES | Patricia Howe | Grade 6 |
Maine | Kennebec | Augusta | Lincoln ES | Patricia Howe | Grade 6 |
Maine | Kennebec | Vassalboro | Vassalboro Comm. Sch | Julie Houston | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Lincoln | Pemaquid | Bristol Consolidated Sch | Ken Jackman | Grade 4 |
Maine | Lincoln | Waldoboro | Medomak Middle School | Madelon Kelly | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Penobscot | Bangor | Bangor HS | Elaine Grant | High School |
Maine | Penobscot | Corinth | Central Middle School | Tara Monk | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Penobscot | Bangor | James F. Doughty Middle School | Robert Finch | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Penobscot | Orono | Orono HS | Heather Holmes | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Maine | Penobscot | Veazie | Veazie Community School | Stephanie McLean | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | Penobscot | Bangor | William S. Cohen School | Gary Gonyar | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Maine | York | South Berwick | Berwick Academy | Susan Mehlhorn | High School |
Maine | York | South Berwick | Marshwood HS | Fredrick R. Graunke | High School |
Maine | York | Kennebunk | Sea Road School | Heather McLaughlin | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Maine | York | Saco | Thornton Academy | Marsha Snyder | High School |
New Hampshire | Belknap | Laconia | Laconia HS | Stephen McDonough | High School Algebra Course 1 |
New Hampshire | Belknap | New Hampton | New Hampton School | Justin Freeman | High School |
New Hampshire | Belknap | Tilton | Tilton School | Jeff Nielson | High School |
New Hampshire | Carroll | Wolfeboro | Kingswood Middle School | Sarah Christian | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Cheshire | Keene | Keene Middle School | Nancy Rafferty | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Cheshire | Swanzey | Monadnock Reg. Middle/HS | Ron Upton | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Coos | Gorham | Edward Fenn School | Elaine Stockbridge | Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Coos | Berlin | Hillside Elem. School | Marilyn Labbe | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Grafton | Hanover | Hanover HS | Michael Morris | High School |
New Hampshire | Grafton | Plymouth | Holderness School | Kristin Magalhaes | High School Algebra Course 1 |
New Hampshire | Grafton | Lebanon | Lebanon Middle School | Ginny Reinders | Grade 6 |
New Hampshire | Grafton | Hanover | Richmond Middle School | John Kitzmiller | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Hudson | Alvirne HS | Cara Sevigny | High School |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Brookline | Capt. Samuel Douglas Acad. | Karin Pillion | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Hollis | Hollis Brookline Middle School | Kirstan Werne | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Manchester | Manchester West HS | Sharon Bonte | High School |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Goffstown | Mountain View Middle Sch | Nicole Doherty | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Hillsborough | Amherst | Souhegan HS | Lee Gast | High School |
New Hampshire | Merrimack | Concord | Bishop Brady HS | Erik Gustafson | High School |
New Hampshire | Merrimack | Chichester | Chichester Central School | Jean Fifty | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Merrimack | Concord | Concord HS | Nicole Barnett | High School |
New Hampshire | Merrimack | Concord | St. Paul's School | Marc Formichella | High School |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Exeter | Exeter HS | Kevin McQueen | High School |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Hampstead | Hampstead Academy | Cecelia Carroll | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Hampstead | Hampstead Central School | Cynthia Slye | Grade 4 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Hampstead | Hampstead Middle School | Anne Wallace | Grade 5 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Londonderry | Londonderry HS | Michael Wenger | High School |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Londonderry | Londonderry Middle School | Ann Gaffney | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Londonderry | Matthew Thornton Elem Sch | Ann Smith | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Londonderry | North Elementary School | Helen Carr | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Rye | Rye Elem. School | Eric Ross | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Rye | Rye JHS | Sarah Nice | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Londonderry | South Elemenatary School | Kelly Russell | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
New Hampshire | Rockingham | Windham | Windham High School | Julie Hartmannn | High School |
New Hampshire | Sullivan | Meriden | Kimball Union Academy | Michael Porrazzo | High School Algebra Course 1 |
New Hampshire | Sullivan | Meriden | Plainfield Elementary School | Mary Piano | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Rhode Island | Bristol | Barrington | Barrington HS | Robert Marley | High School |
Rhode Island | Kent | East Greenwich | Rocky Hill School | Loring Coes III | High School |
Rhode Island | Newport | Portsmouth | Portsmouth Abbey School | Kevin Morrissey | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Rhode Island | Newport | Middletown | St. George's School | Linda Evans | High School |
Rhode Island | Providence | Central Falls | Central Falls HS | John Mead | High School |
Rhode Island | Providence | Providence | La Salle Academy | Michael McMamara | High School |
Rhode Island | Providence | Providence | Pegasus 7/8 La Salle Academy | Marybeth Andrews | Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Rhode Island | Providence | Providence | St. Augustine School | Andrew Brassard | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Rhode Island | Providence | Providence | Wheeler School | Mark Harris | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Vermont | Addison | Middlebury | Mary Hogan Elem. School | Darienne Oaks | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Vermont | Addison | Bristol | Mt. Abraham Union HS | Teri Fitz-Gerald | High School |
Vermont | Caledonia | Lyndon Center | Lyndon Institute | Sam Critchlow | High School |
Vermont | Caledonia | Saint Johnsbury | St. Johnsbury Academy | Sharon Fadden | High School |
Vermont | Chittenden | Burlington | Edmunds Middle School | Matt Chandler | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Vermont | Chittenden | Jericho | Mt. Mansfield Union HS | Marilyn Marshall | High School |
Vermont | Lamoille | Morrisville | Morristown Elementary Sch | Kristine Krueger | Grade 4 |
Vermont | Rutland | North Clarendon | Mill River Union HS | Richard Barker | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Vermont | Washington | Barre | Barre Town Middle School | Jack Carrier | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Vermont | Washington | Montpelier | Montpelier HS | Susan Beem | High School |
Vermont | Washington | Barre | Spaulding HS | Erin Carter | High School |
Vermont | Windham | Brattleboro | Brattleboro Union HS | Kevan O'Donnell | High School |
Vermont | Windsor | White River Junction | Hartford HS | Travis Crewdson | High School |
Vermont | Windsor | Woodstock | Woodstock Union HS | Theodore E. Schaft | High School |