NEW ENGLAND MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Wednesday, December 7, 2016.

Welcome to the NEW ENGLAND MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2015-2016 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by state, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.

* Javascript must be enabled to use the jump feature in the list boxes below. This web page is best viewed with a Javascript-enabled browser.

Select a state to view school contest registration information.

Note: States not listed in the menus above have no schools registered.
State County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Connecticut Fairfield Brookfield Brookfield HS Benjamin Jordan High School  
Connecticut Fairfield Stratford Bunnell HS Anglela Swanepoel High School  
Connecticut Fairfield Greenwich Convent of the Sacred Heart Bryan Knight High School  
Connecticut Fairfield Danbury Immaculate HS Jeanine Antonios High School  
Connecticut Fairfield Stamford Jewish HS of CT Yidi Zhang High School   Algebra Course 1
Connecticut Fairfield Monroe Masuk HS Paul Ballas High School  
Connecticut Fairfield New Canaan New Canaan HS Anthony Bloss High School  
Connecticut Fairfield Ridgefield Ridgefield HS Jeffrey Corbishley High School  
Connecticut Fairfield Trumbull St. Catherine of Siena Sch Kathy Mcgannon Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Connecticut Fairfield Trumbull St. Joseph HS Nancy Dennin High School  
Connecticut Fairfield Bethel St. Mary School Michael Jodon Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Connecticut Fairfield Stamford Stamford HS Kristen Amon High School  
Connecticut Hartford Windsor Academy of Aerospace & Engineering Matt Milch Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Connecticut Hartford East Granby East Granby HS John Cirillo High School  
Connecticut Hartford Farmington Farmington HS Pamela Rose High School  
Connecticut Hartford Granby Granby Memorial HS Larry Coxon High School  
Connecticut Hartford Windsor Loomis Chaffee School Timothy Harper High School  
Connecticut Hartford West Simsbury Master's School Carol Jones High School  
Connecticut Hartford Bristol St. Paul Catholic HS Mary B. Clarke High School   Algebra Course 1
Connecticut Litchfield New Milford Canterbury School Chris Roberts High School  
Connecticut Litchfield Lakeville Hotchkiss School Christian Maier High School  
Connecticut Litchfield Kent Kent School Edward Valitutto High School  
Connecticut Litchfield New Milford New Milford HS Kelly Monroe High School  
Connecticut Litchfield Winsted Northwestern Regional HS George Mitesser High School  
Connecticut Litchfield Washington Depot Shepaug Valley Mid./HS Marianne Maher High School  
Connecticut Litchfield Watertown Taft School Joe Zipoli High School  
Connecticut Litchfield Washington The Gunnery Ed Small High School  
Connecticut Middlesex East Haddam Franklin Academy Amy Bigelow High School  
Connecticut Middlesex Deep River John Winthrop JHS Mark Gostkiewicz Grade 7   Grade 8  
Connecticut Middlesex Middletown Middletown HS Steve Lecky High School  
Connecticut New Haven Orange Amity Middle School Ellie Stephens Grade 7   Grade 8  
Connecticut New Haven Bethany Amity Middle School-Bethany Heather Goldstein Grade 7   Grade 8  
Connecticut New Haven Waterbury Chase Collegiate School Kathy LeDuc High School  
Connecticut New Haven Cheshire Cheshire Academy Rachel Wright High School  
Connecticut New Haven Cheshire Cheshire HS John Redford High School  
Connecticut New Haven Madison Daniel Hand HS Doreen Mantilia High School  
Connecticut New Haven East Haven East Haven HS Jennifer Bauer High School  
Connecticut New Haven Wallingford Holy Trinity School Marian Brennan Grade 8  
Connecticut New Haven Oxford Oxford High School Ron Bergin, Jr. High School  
Connecticut New Haven Hamden Sacred Heart Academy Pamela Brownell High School  
Connecticut Windham Pomfret Center Pomfret Community School Elizabeth Pierce-Fortin Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Barnstable Falmouth Falmouth Academy Douglas Jones High School  
Massachusetts Barnstable Harwich Harwich ES Gina Grenier Grade 4  
Massachusetts Barnstable Hyannis St. John Paul II High School Joseph Gaudet High School  
Massachusetts Berkshire Adams BART Charter PS ALexis Dekel Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Massachusetts Berkshire Lee Lee Elem. Scool Lauren Finnegan Grade 6  
Massachusetts Berkshire Williamstown Mt. Greylock Reg. HS Brandon Price High School  
Massachusetts Berkshire Pittsfield St. Joseph Central HS Donald Coudert High School  
Massachusetts Berkshire Dalton Wahconah Reg. HS Melinda Walton High School  
Massachusetts Bristol Mansfield AL-Noor Academy Siham Yagoubi High School  
Massachusetts Bristol Fall River Bishop Connolly HS Sherri Swainamer High School  
Massachusetts Bristol Taunton Coyle & Cassidy HS Brenda Berard High School  
Massachusetts Bristol Mansfield Mansfield HS David Mitchell High School  
Massachusetts Bristol North Attleboro North Attleboro HS Catherine Scorpio High School  
Massachusetts Bristol North Attleboro North Attleboro Middle School Victoria Ekk Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Massachusetts Bristol North Attleboro North Attleboro Middle School Julia Glennon Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Massachusetts Essex Peabody Bishop Fenwick HS Christine Nagle High School  
Massachusetts Essex North Andover Brooks School Doug Burbank High School  
Massachusetts Essex Manchester Brookwood School Kayla Burke Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Essex West Peabody Covenant Christian Academy Andrea Bergstrom Grade 5   Grade 6  
Massachusetts Essex Prides Crossing Landmark HS Mike Orie High School  
Massachusetts Essex Andover Phillips Academy Khiem DoBa High School  
Massachusetts Essex Andover Pike School Karen Latham Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Essex Wenham The Academy at Penguin Hill Suleima Alvarez High School  
Massachusetts Essex Byfield The Governor's Academy James Brayshaw High School  
Massachusetts Essex Beverly Waring School Graham Rosby High School  
Massachusetts Essex Ipswich Winthrop Elem. School Emile Allman Grade 4   Grade 5  
Massachusetts Franklin Deerfield Deerfield Academy Alice Grimm High School  
Massachusetts Franklin Mount Hermon Northfield Mount Hermon Sch Forest Reid High School  
Massachusetts Hampden Springfield Frank H. Freedman School Arvind Karnik Grade 5   Grade 6  
Massachusetts Hampden Chicopee Hampden CS of Science Michael Guenette Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Hampshire Amherst Crocker Farm Elementary School Christopher Pratter Grade 6  
Massachusetts Hampshire Easthampton Williston Northamp. Sch Josh Seamon Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Marlborough AMSA Charter School Mathew Vea High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Ashland Ashland Middle School Karen Bernier Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Middlesex Chestnut Hill Beaver Country Day Sch Kevin Bau High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Belmont Belmont Hill School Michael Sherman High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Cambridge Buckingham Browne & Nichols Upper Sch. William Rollinson High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Cambridge Cambridge Rindge & Latin Sch Joel Patterson High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex North Chelmsford Chelmsford HS Katherine Doulamis High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Concord Concord-Carlisle Reg HS Aram Boornazian High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Lexington Diamond Middle School Kent Findell Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Middlesex Concord Fenn School Ralph Giles Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Middlesex Framingham Framingham HS Stephanie Adams High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Lexington Jonas Clarke Middle School Joshua Frost Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Littleton Littleton HS Danica Johnston High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Lowell Lowell Catholic High School Brigid Killian High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Malden Malden Catholic HS Steven McHugh High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Chestnut Hill Math Academy Larisa Bankovsky Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Middlesex Maynard Maynard HS Patricia Brennan High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Chelmsford McCarthy Middle School Matthew Beyranevand Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Middlesex Concord Middlesex School Kelly Marchand High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Natick Natick HS Alyce Burnell High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Newtonville Newton Chinese Language School Ning Kang Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Massachusetts Middlesex Newton Newton Country Day Sch Andreas Evriviades High School   Algebra Course 1
Massachusetts Middlesex Newton Oak Hill Middle School Matthew Timmins Grade 8  
Massachusetts Middlesex Chelmsford Parker MS Matthew Beyranevand Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Middlesex Everett Pioneer Charter School of Science Ling Ling Eng Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Massachusetts Middlesex Cambridge Prospect Hill Academy CS Travis Jones High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Reading Reading Memorial HS Julia LaCasse High School   Algebra Course 1
Massachusetts Middlesex Somerville Somerville HS Marie Foreman High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Waltham Waltham HS Nicole Kleinmann High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Wayland Wayland HS Hannah Marton High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Weston Weston HS Jim McLaughlin High School  
Massachusetts Middlesex Wilmington Wilmington HS Mary Sullivan High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Dedham Avery School Pamela Neill Grade 4   Grade 5  
Massachusetts Norfolk Dedham Dedham Country Day School Brenda Leith Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Massachusetts Norfolk Dedham Dedham Middle School Pamela Neill Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Norfolk Dedham Dedham Sr. HS Danielle Yuen High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Brookline Dexter Southfield School Nancy Echlov High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Foxboro Foxborough Regional CS Lisa Carlivati High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Franklin Franklin HS Jason Chetlen High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Dedham Greenlodge School Pamela Neill Grade 4   Grade 5  
Massachusetts Norfolk Norfolk King Philip Middle School Mary Runjon Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Norfolk Brookline Maimonides Sch Mike Schockett Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Norfolk Medfield Medfield HS Susan Bycoff Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Massachusetts Norfolk Medway Medway Middle School Condy Droeske Grade 7  
Massachusetts Norfolk Milton Milton Academy Emily Bargar High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Needham Needham HS John Shea High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Needham Neighborhood Math Club Aleksandra Meyerson Grade 4  
Massachusetts Norfolk Dedham Noble & Greenough Sch Sue Kemalian High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Dedham Oakdale School Pam Neill Grade 4   Grade 5  
Massachusetts Norfolk Brookline Park School Elaine Hamilton Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Norfolk Quincy Quincy HS Virginia Snell High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Dedham Riverdale School Pamela Neill Grade 4   Grade 5  
Massachusetts Norfolk Needham St. Sebastian's School James Rest High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Stoughton Stoughton HS Rosanna DelMastro High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Braintree Thayer Academy Jay Farwell Grade 8  
Massachusetts Norfolk Braintree Thayer Academy Dan Forrest High School  
Massachusetts Norfolk Foxboro The Sage School John Cobett-Walden Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Norfolk Dedham Ursuline Academy Sheila Leonard High School   Algebra Course 1
Massachusetts Norfolk Westwood Xaverian Brothers HS Denis J. Smith High School  
Massachusetts Plymouth Brockton Ashfield Middle School Judith K. Greene Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Plymouth Brockton Brockton HS Daniel Corbett High School  
Massachusetts Plymouth Carver Carver HS Tammy Johnson Grade 6   Grade 7   High School  
Massachusetts Plymouth Brockton East Middle School Kelly Silva Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Plymouth Hingham Hingham Pub. Sch David Jewett Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Massachusetts Plymouth Brockton North Middle School Alison Ramsay Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Plymouth Norwell Norwell HS Tara Plassmann High School  
Massachusetts Plymouth Mattapoisett Old Rochester Reg. Jr/Sr HS Melanie Kellum High School  
Massachusetts Plymouth Pembroke Pembroke High School Noelle Pourbaix High School  
Massachusetts Plymouth Plymouth Plymouth North HS Mary Humberd High School  
Massachusetts Suffolk Boston Boston Latin School Gerald E. Bilodeau High School  
Massachusetts Suffolk West Roxbury Catholic Memorial School Kristin Douthit High School  
Massachusetts Suffolk Boston Commonwealth School Alan Letarte High School  
Massachusetts Suffolk Roxbury John D. O'Bryant Sch of Math/Sci Pierre Francois High School  
Massachusetts Suffolk Boston The Newman School Christine Saunders High School  
Massachusetts Suffolk Winthrop Winthrop HS Jeff Beck High School  
Massachusetts Worcester Northborough Algonquin Regional HS Tom Mead High School  
Massachusetts Worcester Leicester Leicester Memorial School Emily Miller Grade 4   Grade 5  
Massachusetts Worcester Milford Milford HS Elli Maurais High School  
Massachusetts Worcester Shrewsbury Oak MS Melissa McCann Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Worcester Ashburnham Overlook Middle Sch Jane Clabaugh Grade 8  
Massachusetts Worcester Barre Ruggles Lane Elem. Sch Julie Vincentsen Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Massachusetts Worcester Shrewsbury Sherwood Middle School Melissa McCann Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Worcester Southborough Trottier Middle School Tom Griffin Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Worcester Whitinsville Whitinsville Chrstn Sch Tammi Gorman High School  
Massachusetts Worcester Worcester Worcester Academy Susanne Broderick Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Massachusetts Worcester Worcester Worcester Academy Ted Theodosopoulos High School  
Maine Androscoggin Durham Durham Community School Terry Hickey Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Maine Aroostook Madawaska Madawaska ES Gina Jandreau Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Maine Aroostook Limestone Maine Sch. of Sci./Math Pete Pedersen High School  
Maine Cumberland Brunswick Brunswick JHS Accounts Payable Grade 4  
Maine Cumberland Portland Cheverus HS Dan LaVallee High School  
Maine Cumberland Falmouth Falmouth Middle School Sally Bennett Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Maine Cumberland Freeport Freeport Middle School Alex Briasco-Brin Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Maine Kennebec Waterville Albert S. Hall School Debbie Cook Grade 4   Grade 5  
Maine Kennebec Kents Hill Kents Hill School Veronica Vazquez High School  
Maine Lincoln Pemaquid Bristol Consolidated Sch Ken Jackman Grade 4  
Maine Penobscot Bangor Bangor HS Elaine Grant High School  
Maine Penobscot Bangor James F. Doughty Middle School Ilyse Caldwell Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Maine York South Berwick Marshwood HS Fredrick R. Graunke High School  
Maine York Kennebunk Sea Road School Rachel Dean Grade 4   Grade 5  
Maine York Saco Thornton Academy Melissa Dubovik High School  
New Hampshire Carroll Wolfeboro Brewster Academy Maria Found High School  
New Hampshire Coos Gorham Gorham MS/HS Kelly Gagnon High School  
New Hampshire Coos Berlin Hillside Elem. School Sandy Pouliot Grade 4   Grade 5  
New Hampshire Grafton Hanover Hanover HS Dotty Adams High School  
New Hampshire Grafton Plymouth Holderness School Elizabeth Wolf High School  
New Hampshire Grafton Plymouth Plymouth Elem. Sch Jennifer Dale Grade 5  
New Hampshire Grafton Plymouth Plymouth Elem. Sch Sharon Sanborn Grade 6  
New Hampshire Grafton Hanover Richmond Middle School John Kitzmiller Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
New Hampshire Hillsborough Hudson Alvirne HS Cara Sevigny High School  
New Hampshire Hillsborough Brookline Capt. Samuel Douglas Acad. Karin Pillion Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
New Hampshire Hillsborough Hollis Hollis Brookline Middle School Patricia Marquette Grade 7   Grade 8  
New Hampshire Hillsborough Goffstown Mountain View Middle Sch Nicole Doherty Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New Hampshire Hillsborough Amherst Souhegan HS Lee Gast High School  
New Hampshire Hillsborough Manchester The Derryfield School Tracy Blarsdell Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New Hampshire Hillsborough Manchester The Derryfield School Chris Induni High School  
New Hampshire Hillsborough Nashua World Academy Srilakshmi Sankar Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New Hampshire Merrimack Concord Bishop Brady HS Felicia Jean High School  
New Hampshire Merrimack Concord St. Paul's School Christopher Morse High School  
New Hampshire Rockingham Stratham Cooperative Middle School Michael Durant Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New Hampshire Rockingham Greenland Greenland Central School Kimberly Bolton Grade 7   Grade 8  
New Hampshire Rockingham Hampstead Hampstead Academy Cecelia Carroll Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New Hampshire Rockingham Londonderry Londonderry HS Michael Wenger High School  
New Hampshire Rockingham Londonderry Londonderry Middle School Ann Gaffney Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New Hampshire Rockingham Portsmouth Portsmouth HS Michael Rowe High School  
New Hampshire Rockingham Rye Rye JHS Sarah Nice Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
New Hampshire Rockingham Windham Windham High School Julie Hartmannn High School  
Rhode Island Bristol Barrington Barrington HS Robert Marley High School  
Rhode Island Bristol Barrington St. Andrew's School Elizabeth Park High School  
Rhode Island Kent Warwick Winman JHS Keith Randall Grade 7   Grade 8  
Rhode Island Newport Portsmouth Portsmouth Abbey School Kevin Morrissey High School  
Rhode Island Providence Providence La Salle Academy Ashley Carlino High School  
Rhode Island Providence Providence La Salle Academy Tarra Dayton Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Rhode Island Providence Providence La Salle Academy Michela Shalvoy Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Rhode Island Providence Providence Moses Brown School Raksha Doering High School  
Rhode Island Providence Providence St. Augustine School Deborah Fera Grade 7   Grade 8  
Rhode Island Providence Providence Wheeler School Mark Harris Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Vermont Addison Middlebury Mary Hogan Elem. School Steven Flint Grade 6  
Vermont Bennington Manchester Burr & Burton Academy Mike Caraco High School  
Vermont Caledonia Saint Johnsbury St. Johnsbury Academy Sharon Fadden High School  
Vermont Chittenden Burlington Edmunds Middle School Matt Chandler Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Vermont Chittenden Jericho Mt. Mansfield Union HS Laura Michaelides High School  
Vermont Lamoille Morrisville Morristown Elementary Sch Kristine Krueger Grade 4  
Vermont Rutland North Clarendon Mill River Union HS Richard Barker Grade 7   Grade 8  
Vermont Washington Barre Barre Town Middle School Jack Carrier Grade 7   Grade 8  
Vermont Washington Barre Spaulding HS Erin Carter High School  
Vermont Windham Brattleboro Brattleboro Union HS Kevan O'Donnell High School  
Vermont Windsor White River Junction Hartford HS Nancy Kent High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2016 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated December 2016 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.