Last updated Friday, March 25, 2016.
Welcome to the MATH LEAGUE PRESS 's school registration index for the 2015-2016 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by state, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.
Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
* Javascript must be enabled to use the jump feature in the list boxes below. This web page is best viewed with a Javascript-enabled browser.
Select a state to view school contest registration information.
State | County | City | School Name | Teacher or Advisor | Registered for these Contest(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arkansas | Benton | Rogers | St. Vincent de Paul School | Marianne Parker | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Arkansas | Lonoke | Cabot | Cabot Middle School South | Meredith Jones | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Arkansas | Mississippi | Blytheville | Gosnell JHS | Anita McKinney | Grade 7 Algebra Course 1 |
Arkansas | Pulaski | Little Rock | Episcopal Collegiate School | Jo Stoltz | Grade 6 Grade 7 Algebra Course 1 |
Arkansas | Pulaski | Little Rock | Little Rock Central HS | Summer McFarland | High School |
Arkansas | Washington | Springdale | Shiloh Christian School | Heather Russell | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Arkansas | White | Bald Knob | Bald Knob Middle School | Bonnie Goodwin | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Arizona | Maricopa | Phoenix | Arcadia HS | Barbara Thomas | High School |
Arizona | Maricopa | Phoenix | Brophy College Preparatory | Monica Castaneda | High School |
Arizona | Maricopa | Gilbert | Highland HS | Katie Muha | High School |
Arizona | Maricopa | Gilbert | Mesquite HS | Aaron Wyman | High School |
Arizona | Maricopa | Phoenix | Mountain Pointe HS | Dan Ray | High School |
Arizona | Maricopa | Paradise Valley | Phoenix Country Day School | Jennifer Cherilla | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Arizona | Maricopa | Tempe | Tempe HS | Robert Mowry | High School |
Arizona | Maricopa | Mesa | Westwood High School | Maureen Magnusson | High School |
Arizona | Navajo | Kayenta | Monument Valley HS | Eric Hansen | High School |
Arizona | Pima | Tucson | Sabino HS | Bob Serkey | High School |
Arizona | Pima | Tucson | Sonoran Science Academy | Martin Sade | Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Arizona | Santa Cruz | Patagonia | Patagonia Union HS | Gilbert Melanson | High School |
Arizona | Yavapai | Prescott | Prescott HS | Sara Tomlin | High School |
Delaware | New Castle | Middletown | Bunker Hill ES | Karen Mollung | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Delaware | New Castle | Claymont | Claymont ES | Michele Yuhas-Yon | Grade 4 |
Delaware | New Castle | Bear | Olive B. Loss ES | Lorraine Lybarger | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Delaware | New Castle | Middletown | St. Anne's Episcopal School | Nancy Bennett | Grade 4 |
Delaware | New Castle | Wilmington | Tatnall School | Karin Donnelly | High School |
Delaware | New Castle | Wilmington | The Charter School of Wilmington | Deborah Ott | High School |
Hawaii | Hawaii | Kamuela | Parker School | Holly Weigle | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Hawaii | Honolulu | Honolulu | Roosevelt HS | Tysha Konishi | High School |
Iowa | Dallas | Waukee | Waukee High School | Jay Winter | High School |
Iowa | Johnson | Iowa City | Iowa City West HS | Karen S. Meyer | High School |
Iowa | Plymouth | Hinton | Hinton High School | Krista Nelson | High School |
Idaho | Bingham | Blackfoot | Bingham Academy | M. Fisk | High School |
Kansas | Crawford | Pittsburg | Pittsburg HS | Rashell Yockey | High School |
Kansas | Johnson | Overland Park | Harmony Middle School | Trish Soper | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Kansas | Johnson | Olathe | Olathe North HS | James Tarwater | High School |
Kansas | Johnson | Olathe | Olathe Northwest HS | Lisa Burbridge | High School |
Kansas | Johnson | Shawnee | Shawnee Mission NW HS | Susan Nagel | High School |
Kansas | Johnson | Shawnee Mission | Shawnee Mission North HS | Lindsey Brown | High School |
Kansas | Johnson | Shawnee Mission | Shawnee Mission South HS | Vincent LaVergne | High School |
Kansas | Johnson | Overland Park | Shawnee Mission West HS | Laura Brogdon | High School |
Kansas | Johnson | Lenexa | Trailridge Middle School | Cassie Shonfelt | Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Kansas | Leavenworth | Leavenworth | Leavenworth HS | Ginger Riddle | High School |
Kansas | Shawnee | Topeka | Seaman HS | Deb Manning | High School |
Kentucky | Campbell | Newport | Newport Central Catholic HS | James Hufford | High School |
Kentucky | Fayette | Lexington | Paul Laurnece Dunbar HS | Peter Knapp | High School |
Montana | Cascade | Belt | Belt School | Debbie Vogt | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Montana | Missoula | Missoula | Hellgate High School | Nick Grener | High School |
North Carolina | Burke | Morganton | Freedom HS | Holly Goforth | High School |
North Carolina | Cabarrus | Concord | Harris Road Middle School | Jodie Hott | Grade 6 |
North Carolina | Carteret | Morehead City | West Carteret HS | Tony Pavone | High School |
North Carolina | Caswell | Yanceyville | Caswell County Schools | Cathy Johnson | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
North Carolina | Cumberland | Fayetteville | Reid Ross Classical School | Donna Wiles | High School |
North Carolina | Guilford | Greensboro | Triad Math and Science Academy | Manishaben Patel | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
North Carolina | Lincoln | Lincolnton | Pumpkin Center IS | Cathy Ballard | Grade 5 |
North Carolina | Lincoln | Denver | Rock Springs ES | Crystal Beam | Grade 4 |
North Carolina | Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Charlotte Catholic HS | Libby Lerner | High School |
North Carolina | Mecklenburg | Davidson | Davidson Day School | Donald Cameron | High School |
North Carolina | Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Mallard Creek HS | Karen Delarede | High School |
North Carolina | Mecklenburg | Charlotte | Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy | Ari Pieper | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
North Carolina | Moore | Southern Pines | Pinecrest HS | Karen Rhea | High School |
North Carolina | Orange | West Hillsborough | Cedar Ridge HS | James Kelly | High School |
North Carolina | Wake | Cary | Cary Academy | John Noland | High School |
North Carolina | Wake | Raleigh | Enloe HS | Celia Rowland | High School |
North Carolina | Wake | Cary | Triangle Math and Science Academy | Mustafa Yigit | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
North Dakota | Stark | Dickinson | Dickinson HS | Desirae Tibor | High School |
Nebraska | Clay | Sutton | Sutton Elementary School | Tarin Wademan | Grade 4 |
Nebraska | Douglas | Omaha | Central HS | Greg Sand | High School |
Nebraska | Douglas | Omaha | Marrs Magnet Center | Jordan Dzingle-Schmitt | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Nebraska | Douglas | Omaha | St Margaret Mary School | Linda Coates | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Nebraska | Douglas | Omaha | St. Pius X/ St. Leo | Marilyn Mailliard | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 |
Nebraska | Douglas | Omaha | Swanson ES | Jenny Henningsen | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Nebraska | Lancaster | Lincoln | Lincoln Northeast HS | Steve Eckman | High School |
Nebraska | Lancaster | Lincoln | Trinity Lutheran School | Dave Geidel | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Nebraska | Sarpy | Papillion | Papillion JHS | Kathy Huggins | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Nebraska | Scotts Bluff | Scottsbluff | Scottsbluff High School | Shelby Aaberg | High School |
New Mexico | Bernalillo | Albuquerque | North Star ES | Judy Moore | Grade 5 |
Nevada | Clark | North Las Vegas | Cheyenne HS | Autumn Brueckmann | High School |
Nevada | Clark | Las Vegas | Clark HS | Nicholas Wong | High School |
Nevada | Clark | Henderson | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas | Hikmet Erdogan | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Nevada | Clark | Henderson | Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas | Feyzi Tandogan | High School |
Nevada | Clark | Las Vegas | Spring Valley High School | Gary Mayers | High School |
Nevada | Elko | Elko | Elko High School | Jeff Sarbacker | High School |
Nevada | Washoe | Reno | Coral Academy of Science | Feyzi Tandogan | High School |
Oregon | Benton | Corvallis | Ashbrook Indep. School | Ann Blythe | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Oregon | Clackamas | Lake Oswego | Lakeridge HS | David Nuss | High School |
Oregon | Marion | Salem | South Salem HS | Kim Marshall | High School |
Oregon | Multnomah | Portland | Lincoln High School | Ricardo Alonso | High School |
Oregon | Polk | Salem | West Salem HS | Julie Ann Suderman | High School |
Oregon | Washington | Sherwood | Archer Glen ES | Kyler Pace | Grade 5 |
Oregon | Washington | Portland | Bethany Math Club | Madhavi Lukalapu | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Oregon | Washington | Portland | GoodTime Chinese School | Jinghui Cai | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Oregon | Washington | Portland | Jesuit HS | Dr. John Gorman | High School |
Oregon | Washington | Portland | Stoller Middle School | Nixon Xavier | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Oregon | Washington | Portland | The Catlin Gabel School | Jim Wysocki | High School |
Oregon | Washington | Beaverton | Valley Catholic School | Kipp Johnson | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Oregon | Washington | Portland | Westview High School | Marty Warner | High School |
South Carolina | Charleston | Charleston | Porter-Gaud | Lou Evans | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
South Carolina | Edgefield | Johnston | Johnston ES | Jennifer Bodie | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
South Carolina | Georgetown | Andrews | Andrews Elementary School | Melanie Lambert | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
South Carolina | Greenville | Greenville | Christ Church Episcopal Sch | Suzanne Kilian | High School |
South Carolina | Greenville | Simpsonville | Southside Christian School | Paul Ehr | Grade 6 Grade 7 Algebra Course 1 |
South Carolina | Greenville | Simpsonville | Southside Christian School | Brad Scott | High School |
South Carolina | Richland | Columbia | A.C. Flora HS | Patrick Rybarczyk | High School |
Tennessee | Bedford | Bell Buckle | The Webb School | Sandy Truitt | Grade 6 High School |
Tennessee | Coffee | Tullahoma | East Middle School | Christy Hazelwood | Grade 7 |
Tennessee | Davidson | Nashville | Franklin Road Academy | Barbara Anderson | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Tennessee | Davidson | Nashville | Harpeth Hall School | Dora Biegl | High School |
Tennessee | Davidson | Nashville | The Ensworth School | Chris Champion | Grade 4 |
Tennessee | Davidson | Nashville | University School of Nashville | Cynthia Crenshaw | High School |
Tennessee | Dickson | Dickson | Dickson Middle School | April Baehr | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Tennessee | Franklin | Sewanee | Saint Andrew's Sewanee School | Liz Quinn-Stine | High School |
Tennessee | Hamilton | Signal Mountain | Signal Mountain MS/HS | Kathy McCormack | High School |
Tennessee | Knox | Knoxville | Bearden HS | Suzanne Lenhart | High School |
Tennessee | Shelby | Collierville | Greater Memphis Chinese School | Lin Jin | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Tennessee | Shelby | Memphis | Memphis University School | Maria Burke | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Tennessee | Shelby | Memphis | White Station HS | Yanli Cui | High School |
Tennessee | Shelby | Memphis | White Station Middle School | Bernell Jones | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Tennessee | Sumner | Hendersonville | Indian Lake ES | Jean Getter | Grade 5 |
Tennessee | Sumner | Gallatin | Sumner Academy | Hannah Martin | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Utah | Cache | Logan | Logan High School | Jolynn Heiner | High School |
Utah | Cache | Nibley | Thomas Edison Charter School | Carol Bekker | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Utah | Salt Lake | Salt Lake City | West High School | Nathaniel Nelson | High School |
Utah | Summit | Coalville | North Summit HS | Yance Fawcett | High School |
Utah | Utah | Lindon | Maeser Prep Academy | Rochelle Plott | High School |
Utah | Weber | Ogden | St. Joseph Catholic High School | Monika Serbinowska | High School |
West Virginia | Randolph | Elkins | Elkins High School | Susan McCauley | High School |