MATH LEAGUE PRESS Contest Registration Index

Last updated Monday, March 2, 2020.

Welcome to the MATH LEAGUE PRESS 's school registration index for the 2019-2020 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by state, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.

* Javascript must be enabled to use the jump feature in the list boxes below. This web page is best viewed with a Javascript-enabled browser.

Select a state to view school contest registration information.

Note: States not listed in the menus above have no schools registered.
State County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Arkansas Benton Rogers St. Vincent de Paul School Marianne Parker Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Arkansas Pulaski Little Rock Lisa Academy Chenal Karimzhon Masaitov Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Arkansas Pulaski Sherwood Lisa Academy North Agamyrat Altyyev Grade 4   Grade 5  
Arkansas Pulaski Little Rock Lisa Academy West HS Cagri Selcuk High School   Algebra Course 1
Arizona Maricopa Gilbert Eduprize HS Ken Kryder High School  
Arizona Maricopa Gilbert Highland HS Eva Zakrocki High School  
Arizona Maricopa Gilbert Mesquite HS Aaron Wyman High School  
Arizona Maricopa Phoenix Mountain Pointe HS Rob Hendrickson High School  
Arizona Maricopa Paradise Valley Phoenix Country Day School Jennifer Cherilla Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Arizona Maricopa Scottsdale Sunrise Middle School Simone Smith Grade 8  
Arizona Maricopa Tempe Tempe HS Oscar Felix Angulo High School  
Arizona Maricopa Mesa Westwood High School Maureen Magnusson High School  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington All Saints Catholic School Shannon Denhof Grade 4   Grade 5  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington All Saints Catholic School Brandy Luce Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Delaware New Castle Middletown Bunker Hill ES Connie Yelle Grade 5  
Delaware New Castle Newark Mt. Sophia Academy Anna Hight High School  
Delaware New Castle Middletown St. Andrews School Eric Finch High School  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington The Charter School of Wilmington Michelina Anderson High School  
Hawaii Maui Makawao Seabury Hall Bryan Molina Grade 7   Grade 8  
Iowa Dallas Waukee Waukee High School Pam Gehris High School  
Iowa Johnson Iowa City Iowa City West HS Karen S. Meyer High School  
Kansas Douglas Lawrence Free State HS Benjamin Pope High School  
Kansas Johnson Olathe Olathe North HS James Tarwater High School  
Kansas Johnson Olathe Olathe West HS Patrick Flynn High School  
Kansas Johnson Shawnee Mission Shawnee Mission North HS Jill Johnson High School  
Kansas Johnson Shawnee Mission Shawnee Mission South HS Vincent LaVergne High School  
Kansas Johnson Overland Park Shawnee Mission West HS Sarah Gonzalez High School  
Kansas Leavenworth Leavenworth Leavenworth HS Ginger Riddle High School  
Kansas Shawnee Topeka Seaman HS Tim Hebert High School  
Kentucky Campbell Newport Newport Central Catholic HS Katrina Hlebiczki High School  
Kentucky Fayette Lexington Paul Laurence Dunbar HS Peter Knapp High School  
Kentucky Martin Inez Sheldon Clark HS Machelle Ray High School  
Montana Missoula Missoula Hellgate High School Nick Grener High School  
Montana Yellowstone Laurel Laurel Middle School Katie Thompson Grade 5  
North Carolina Cabarrus Concord Harris Road Middle School Jodie Hott Grade 6  
North Carolina Camden Camden Camden MS Lynn Gregory Grade 7   Grade 8  
North Carolina Carteret Morehead City West Carteret HS Lisa Zacholl-Parker High School  
North Carolina Caswell Yanceyville Dillard Middle School Danielle Flores Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
North Carolina Caswell Providence North Elementary School Karen Self Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Caswell Yanceyville Oakwood ES Donna Kimbro Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Caswell Mebane South ES Lynn Moretz Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Cumberland Fayetteville Fayetteville Academy Kendra Byrd High School  
North Carolina Guilford Greensboro Triad Math and Science Academy Fatih Akyol Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Guilford Greensboro Triad Math and Science Academy Muhammer Kurt High School   Algebra Course 1
North Carolina Lincoln Denver Catawba Springs School Deanna Huss Grade 4  
North Carolina Lincoln Lincolnton Norris S. Childers School Mary Ellen Fay Grade 5  
North Carolina Mecklenburg Charlotte Charlotte Catholic HS Karen Eggebrecht High School  
North Carolina Moore Southern Pines Pinecrest HS Linda Harvel High School  
North Carolina Orange West Hillsborough Cedar Ridge HS James Kelly High School  
North Carolina Rockingham Reidsville Stoney Creek ES Michelle Whitfield Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Wake Cary Cary Academy John Noland High School  
North Carolina Wake Raleigh Ravenscroft School Michael Erikson High School  
North Dakota Stark Dickinson Dickinson HS Desirae Tibor High School   Algebra Course 1
Nebraska Douglas Omaha Central HS Brent Larson High School  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha St. Pius X/ St. Leo Marilyn Mailliard Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Nebraska Lancaster Lincoln Lincoln Northeast HS Steve Eckman High School  
Nebraska Madison Norfolk Norfolk HS Morgan Wilken High School  
Nebraska Scotts Bluff Scottsbluff Scottsbluff High School Shelby Aaberg High School  
Nevada Clark Las Vegas Clark HS Debbie Vallin High School  
Nevada Clark Henderson Coral Academy of LV Windmill James Hambleton Grade 5  
Nevada Clark Henderson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Ismail Marul Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nevada Clark Las Vegas Spring Valley High School Gary Mayers High School  
Nevada Elko Elko Elko High School Jeff Sarbacker High School  
Nevada Washoe Incline Village Lake Tahoe School Patrick Fleming Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nevada Washoe Sparks Northern Nevada Math Club Sherry Griffin Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Nevada Washoe Reno Sage Ridge School Gary Porper High School  
Oregon Lane Eugene Roosevelt Middle School Karen Kingzett Grade 8  
Oregon Marion Salem North Salem HS Rosette Chen High School  
Oregon Marion Salem Sprague HS Kim Sealey High School  
Oregon Polk Salem West Salem HS Julie Ann Suderman High School  
Oregon Washington Portland Bethany Math Club Madhavi Lukalapu Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Oregon Washington Beaverton Hope Chinese Charter School Yinping Choi Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7  
Oregon Washington Hillsboro Jackson Elementary School Suzanne Garrison Grade 5  
Oregon Washington Portland Sunshine Elite Education Yancong Zhou Grade 4   Grade 5  
Oregon Washington Beaverton Valley Catholic School Kipp Johnson High School   Algebra Course 1
Oregon Washington Portland Westview High School Kevin Grassman High School  
Puerto Rico Guaynabo Guaynabo Colegio Rosa Bell Waleska Rodriguez Grade 4  
South Carolina Charleston Charleston Addlestone Hebrew Academy Dana Brown Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
South Carolina Georgetown Andrews Andrews Elementary School Ashley Thompkins Grade 4   Grade 5  
South Carolina Greenville Greenville Green Charter School Osman Demirel Grade 7   Grade 8  
South Carolina Greenville Greenville Green Charter School Murat Sahin Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
South Carolina Greenville Simpsonville Southside Christian School Brad Scott High School  
South Carolina Richland Columbia Hammond School Patrick Rybarczyk Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
South Carolina Spartanburg Spartanburg Green Charter School Emre Kelleci Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
South Carolina Spartanburg Duncan JF Byrnes HS Amber Hedgpeth High School  
Tennessee Bedford Bell Buckle The Webb School Sandy Truitt High School  
Tennessee Davidson Nashville Harpeth Hall School Dora Biegl High School  
Tennessee Hamilton Chattanooga Girls Preparatory School Lisa Wilkes Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Tennessee Hamilton Signal Mountain Signal Mountain MS/HS Kathy McCormack High School  
Tennessee Knox Knoxville Bearden HS Suzanne Lenhart High School  
Tennessee Knox Knoxville L&N STEM Academy Ingrid Pariseau High School  
Tennessee Shelby Collierville Greater Memphis Chinese School Lin Jin Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Tennessee Shelby Memphis Pleasant View School Rizwana Harun High School  
Tennessee Shelby Memphis Power Center Academy HS Richard Szabo High School  
Tennessee Shelby Cordova St. Francis Catholic School Donna Hosp Grade 7   Grade 8  
Tennessee Shelby Memphis White Station HS Yanli Cui High School  
Tennessee Shelby Memphis Woodland Presbyterian School Lauren Ford Grade 7   Grade 8  
Tennessee Sumner Hendersonville Indian Lake ES Jean Getter Grade 5  
Tennessee Sumner Gallatin Sumner Academy Rebecca Malone Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Utah Cache Nibley Thomas Edison Charter School Wendy Garvin Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Utah Cache North Logan Thomas Edison Charter School Lori Lundberg Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Utah Utah Lindon Maeser Prep Academy Rochelle Plott Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Washington Benton Richland Richland HS Joseph Henderson High School  
Washington Clark Vancouver Mountain View HS Jason Scott High School  
Washington King Carnation Carnation Elementary Robin Nordquist Grade 5  
Washington King Sammamish Creekside ES Haitao Wang Grade 5  
Washington King Sammamish Eastlake HS Karen Guinasso High School  
Washington King Seattle Lakeside Upper School Dean Ballard High School  
Washington King Medina Medina Elementary School Math Club Grade 4   Grade 5  
Washington King Medina Medina Elementary School Lori Renner Grade 4   Grade 5  
Washington King Auburn Meredith Hill Elementary School Lynette Edwards Grade 4   Grade 5  
Washington King Redmond Overlake School Kathy Finkenstadt High School  
Washington King Medina St. Thomas School Alex Colledge Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Washington King Redmond Timberline Middle School Neeta Nagvekar Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Washington Klickitat Bickleton Bickleton School District James Hatch Grade 7  
Washington Pierce University Place Curtis HS Jan Levenseller High School  
Washington Snohomish Marysville Grace Academy Kit Goodwin Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Washington Snohomish Mukilteo Harbour Pointe Middle School Steven Coram Grade 8  
West Virginia Monongalia Morgantown Morgantown Chinese School Fang Yang Grade 4  
West Virginia Randolph Elkins Elkins High School Susan McCauley High School  
Wyoming Weston Newcastle Newcastle HS Eric Hansen High School   Algebra Course 1

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2020 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated March 2020 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.