MATH LEAGUE PRESS Contest Registration Index

Last updated Monday, October 16, 2017.

Welcome to the MATH LEAGUE PRESS 's school registration index for the 2017-2018 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by state, then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.

* Javascript must be enabled to use the jump feature in the list boxes below. This web page is best viewed with a Javascript-enabled browser.

Select a state to view school contest registration information.

Note: States not listed in the menus above have no schools registered.
State County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Arkansas Benton Rogers St. Vincent de Paul School Marianne Parker Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Arkansas Pulaski Sherwood Lisa Academy North Tsmail Dilber Grade 6  
Arizona Maricopa Chandler Basha High School Ron Wisniewski High School  
Arizona Maricopa Phoenix Brophy College Preparatory Monica Castaneda High School  
Arizona Maricopa Gilbert Highland HS Eva Zakrocki High School  
Arizona Maricopa Gilbert Mesquite HS Aaron Wyman High School  
Arizona Maricopa Phoenix Mountain Pointe HS Dan Ray High School  
Arizona Maricopa Paradise Valley Phoenix Country Day School Jennifer Cherilla Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Arizona Maricopa Tempe Tempe HS Teresa Ventoza High School  
Arizona Pima Tucson Castlehill Country Day School Arline Schlossberg Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Delaware New Castle Claymont Claymont ES Michele Yuhas-Yon Grade 5  
Delaware New Castle Newark Mt. Sophia Academy Anna Hight High School  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington Tatnall School Karin Donnelly High School  
Delaware New Castle Wilmington The Charter School of Wilmington Deborah Ott High School  
Iowa Johnson Iowa City Iowa City West HS Karen S. Meyer High School  
Iowa Plymouth Hinton Hinton High School Krista Nelson High School  
Iowa Polk West Des Moines Valley High School Patti Bond High School  
Idaho Power American Falls American Falls Intermediate William Morris Grade 4   Grade 5  
Kansas Johnson Overland Park Harmony Middle School Trish Soper Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kansas Johnson Olathe Olathe North HS James Tarwater High School  
Kansas Johnson Olathe Olathe Northwest HS Lisa Burbridge High School  
Kansas Johnson Olathe Olathe West HS Patrick Flynn High School  
Kansas Johnson Overland Park Shawnee Mission West HS Brad Tennant High School  
Kansas Johnson Lenexa Trailridge Middle School Cassie Shonfelt Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Kansas Shawnee Topeka Seaman HS Tim Hebert High School  
Kentucky Campbell Newport Newport Central Catholic HS James Hufford High School  
North Carolina Ashe West Jefferson Ashe County HS Carmen Wilson High School  
North Carolina Camden Camden Camden MS Lynn Gregory Grade 7   Grade 8  
North Carolina Carteret Morehead City West Carteret HS Lisa Zacholl-Parker High School  
North Carolina Caswell Yanceyville N.L. Dillard Middle School Kim Meadows Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
North Carolina Caswell Providence North Elementary School Robin Loftis Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Caswell Yanceyville Oakwood ES Michelle Robinson Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Caswell Mebane South ES Yvette Worsham Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Forsyth Winston Salem Atkins Acadmeic Tech HS Monika Vasili High School  
North Carolina Guilford Greensboro Triad Math and Science Academy Muhammer Kurt Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
North Carolina Guilford Greensboro Triad Math and Science Academy Sukeerthi Satharia High School  
North Carolina Mecklenburg Charlotte Charlotte Catholic HS Libby Lerner High School  
North Carolina Mecklenburg Davidson Davidson Day School Donald Cameron High School  
North Carolina Mecklenburg Charlotte Queen City Stem School Mustafa Vigit Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
North Carolina Moore Southern Pines Pinecrest HS Karen Rhea High School  
North Carolina Rockingham Reidsville Stoney Creek ES Kimberly New Grade 4   Grade 5  
North Carolina Wake Cary Cary Academy John Noland High School  
North Carolina Wake Raleigh Enloe HS Celia Rowland High School  
North Carolina Wake Raleigh Ravenscroft School Michael Erikson High School  
North Carolina Wake Raleigh St. Mary's School Tom Merchant High School  
North Dakota Stark Dickinson Dickinson HS Desirae Tibor High School  
Nebraska Clay Sutton Sutton Elementary School Tarin Wademan Grade 4  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha Central HS Molly Jensen High School  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha Marrs Magnet Center Jordan Dzingle-Schmitt Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Nebraska Douglas Omaha St Margaret Mary School Linda Coates Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Nebraska Lancaster Lincoln Lincoln Northeast HS Steve Eckman High School  
Nebraska Lancaster Lincoln Trinity Lutheran School David Kumm Grade 4   Grade 5  
Nebraska Scotts Bluff Scottsbluff Scottsbluff High School Shelby Aaberg High School  
Nevada Clark Henderson Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas Hikmet Erdogan Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Nevada Clark Las Vegas Spring Valley High School Gary Mayers High School  
Nevada Elko Elko Elko High School Jeff Sarbacker High School  
Oregon Multnomah Corbett Corbett HS Roger Binschus High School  
Oregon Polk Salem West Salem HS Julie Ann Suderman High School  
Oregon Washington Portland Sunset High School Melissa Railsback High School  
Oregon Washington Portland The Catlin Gabel School Jim Wysocki High School  
Oregon Washington Beaverton Valley Catholic School Kipp Johnson High School   Algebra Course 1
Puerto Rico Ponce Ponce Caribbean School Genie Hernandez Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
South Carolina Georgetown Andrews Andrews Elementary School Ashley Plexico Grade 4   Grade 5  
South Carolina Greenville Simpsonville Southside Christian School Brad Scott High School  
South Carolina Richland Irmo Green CS of the Midlands Osman Demirel Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
South Carolina Richland Columbia Hammond School Patrick Rybarczyk High School  
Tennessee Bedford Bell Buckle The Webb School Sandy Truitt High School  
Tennessee Davidson Nashville Harpeth Hall School Dora Biegl High School  
Tennessee Davidson Nashville Harpeth Hall School Maureen Hill Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Tennessee Davidson Nashville University School of Nashville Cynthia Crenshaw High School  
Tennessee Hamilton Ooltewah Ooltewah High School Josh Holt High School  
Tennessee Hamilton Signal Mountain Signal Mountain MS/HS Kathy McCormack High School  
Tennessee Knox Knoxville Bearden HS Suzanne Lenhart High School  
Utah Cache Nibley Thomas Edison Charter School Carol Bekker Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Utah Salt Lake Salt Lake City West High School Joshua Pelton High School  
Utah Utah Lindon Maeser Prep Academy Rochelle Plott Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Utah Weber Ogden St. Joseph Catholic High School Monika Serbinowska High School  
Wyoming Sweetwater Rock Springs Rock Springs HS Eric Hansen High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2017 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated October 2017 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.