Last updated Friday, May 4, 2018.
Welcome to the CALIFORNIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2017-2018 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county (or county region for LA County), then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.
Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County | City | School Name | Teacher or Advisor | Registered for these Contest(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alameda | Berkeley | Academy School | David Baker | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Alameda | Fremont | American HS | Ann Tavsanli | High School |
Alameda | Fremont | Ardenwood Elem. School | Antoinette Schlobohm | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Alameda | Oakland | Aspire Lionel Wilson CPA | Dominic Lipari | High School |
Alameda | Berkeley | Black Pine Circle School | Anatoliy Gulimovskiy | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Alameda | Fremont | Centerville Jr. HS | Vijayanth Devadhar | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Alameda | Fremont | Chadbourne ES | Lisa Marie Bozzo | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Alameda | Dublin | Compass Education Institute | Shuofeng Pang | Grade 5 |
Alameda | Dublin | Compass Education Institute | Si Wu | Grade 4 Grade 6 |
Alameda | Emeryville | Emery HS | Jesus Herrera | High School |
Alameda | Fremont | Glenmoor School | Teri Askew | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Alameda | Fremont | Grimmer Elementary School | Weizhen Zhang | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Alameda | Fremont | Hirsch Elementary School | Muriel Evans | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Alameda | Fremont | Irvington HS | Beth Rothfuss | High School |
Alameda | Fremont | John Gomes Elementary School | Millie Allred | Grade 6 |
Alameda | Fremont | Mission San Jose HS | David Lau | High School |
Alameda | Hayward | Moreau Catholic HS | Eric Kaufman | High School |
Alameda | Oakland | Oakland HS | Thomas Rike | High School |
Alameda | Oakland | Oakland Tech. HS | Marydaisy Fong | High School |
Alameda | Oakland | Oakland Unity HS | Peter McIntosh | High School |
Alameda | Union City | Pioneer Elementary School | Jennmette Alday | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Alameda | Pleasanton | Red Dragonfly Learning Center | Qi Tian | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Alameda | Pleasanton | STEM Acadeny | Jie Li | High School |
Alameda | Pleasanton | Stratford School | Sanny Figueroa | Grade 6 Grade 7 |
Alameda | Fremont | Stratford School (Fremont) | Evelyn Santiago | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Alameda | Fremont | Weibel ES | Kavita Narayanamurthy | Grade 6 |
Contra Costa | Danville | Athenian School | Rostislav Smirnov | High School |
Contra Costa | Concord | Clayton Valley HS | Nicole Ryan | High School |
Contra Costa | Pleasant Hill | College Park HS | Daniel Leingang | High School |
Contra Costa | San Ramon | Dorris-Eaton School | Gerald Ludden | Grade 5 |
Contra Costa | San Ramon | Pine Valley Middle School | Nicole Shivitz | Grade 6 Grade 7 Algebra Course 1 |
Contra Costa | Pittsburg | Pittsburg HS | Christopher Leong | High School |
Contra Costa | El Cerrito | Prospect Sierra Middle School | Beth Alsberg | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
El Dorado | Shingle Springs | Ponderosa HS | Kim Overman | High School |
Fresno | Clovis | Buchanan HS | Melissa Nieves | High School |
Fresno | Fresno | Carden School of Fresno | Rose Rohlfing | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Algebra Course 1 |
Fresno | Fresno | Clovis North HS | David Hobbs | High School |
Fresno | Fresno | Clovis West HS | Denise Denhartog | High School |
Fresno | Kerman | Kerman HS | Lnace Scott | High School |
Kern | Bakersfield | Bakersfield Christian HS | Greg Root | High School |
Kern | Bakersfield | Frontier HS | Eric Kimmel | High School |
Kern | Bakersfield | Liberty HS | Jose Castro | High School |
Kern | Bakersfield | Norris Middle School | Trent Ford | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Kern | Bakersfield | Stockdale HS | Andy Cantrell | High School |
Kern | Bakersfield | West HS (Kern) | Kirk Urata | High School |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Brentwood School | David Svec | High School |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Santa Monica | Crossroads School | Barbara Kahn | High School |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Curtis School | Terra Shirvanian | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Immaculate Heart HS | Maria Gale | High School |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Marlborough School | Melissa Banister | High School |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Marymount HS | Julie Whittell | High School |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Milken Community Schools | Lisette Valladares | High School |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Pressman Academy | Samantha Kelley | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Ribet Academy | Johnny Soto | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | St. James Episcopal School | Emmy Gilliam | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | St. Timothy School | Christy Novak | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | The Mirman School | Sun Lee | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Westside Neighborhood School | Janet Koiles | Grade 4 |
Los Angeles LA CITY | Los Angeles | Wildwood School | Manfredo Grellert | High School |
Los Angeles NE | El Monte | Arroyo HS | Bryon Hake | High School |
Los Angeles NE | La Verne | Damien HS | Xiomara Velasquez | High School |
Los Angeles NE | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar HS | Jeff Brose | High School |
Los Angeles NE | Claremont | Foothill Country Day School | Mitesh Shah | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles NE | La Canada | La Canada HS | Cindy Calm | High School |
Los Angeles NE | Alhambra | Mark Keppel High School | Khushbu Bhakta | High School |
Los Angeles NE | Pasadena | New Horizon School | Kavitha Satya | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles NE | Pasadena | Polytechnic School | Amy Stout | High School |
Los Angeles NE | Pasadena | Polytechnic School | Malorie Wiebe | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles NE | Rowland Heights | Rowland HS | Art Girard | High School |
Los Angeles NE | San Marino | San Marino HS | Joseph Penafuerte | High School |
Los Angeles NE | South Pasadena | South Pasadena Middle School | Doug Buhler | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles NE | Rowland Heights | Southlands Christian Schools | Robert Hilton | High School |
Los Angeles NE | Hacienda Heights | St. Mark's Lutheran Sch | Samantha Lee | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Los Angeles NE | Sierra Madre | The Gooden School | Carl Mathess | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles NE | Claremont | The Webb School | Will Walker | High School |
Los Angeles NE | Glendale | Thomas Edison ES | Ashken Hagopian | Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Los Angeles NE | Walnut | Walnut HS | Nick Blackford | High School |
Los Angeles NW | Woodland Hills | El Camino Real Charter HS | John Dalsass | High School |
Los Angeles NW | Granada Hills | Granada Hills Charter HS | Meghan McGovern-Garcia | High School |
Los Angeles NW | Chatsworth | Sierra Canyon Upper School | Lara Condon | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Los Angeles NW | Chatsworth | Sierra Canyon Upper School | Chris Tillman | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Los Angeles NW | Sherman Oaks | The Buckley School | Joanne Ryan | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Los Angeles NW | Encino | Valley Beth Shalom Day Sch | Nancy Herbst | Grade 6 |
Los Angeles NW | Calabasas | Viewpoint School | Pat Giuffrida | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles NW | Pacific Palisades | Village School | Caroline Byfield | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Los Angeles SE | Carson | CA Acad. of Math-Sci | Janet Lewis | High School |
Los Angeles SE | Long Beach | Long Beach Polytechnic HS | Pam Amici | High School |
Los Angeles SE | San Pedro | Rolling Hills Prep | Angela McCray-Hancock | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Los Angeles SE | Lakewood | Saint Joseph HS | Madie Shafigh | High School |
Los Angeles SW | Torrance | Casimir Middle School | Juliet Schurr | Grade 8 |
Los Angeles SW | Palos Verdes Peninsula | Chadwick School | Erika Peterson | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles SW | Santa Monica | New Roads School | Jeremiah Bruner | High School |
Los Angeles SW | Palos Verdes Estates | Palos Verdes High School | Lorraine Loh-Norris | High School |
Los Angeles SW | Palos Verdes Estates | Palos Verdes Intermediate School | Phyllis Thom | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Los Angeles SW | Rolling Hills Estates | Palos Verdes Penin. HS | Vararat Chaiyont | High School |
Los Angeles SW | Redondo Beach | Redondo Union HS | Timothy Baumgartner | High School |
Los Angeles SW | Torrance | South HS | Paula Woodward | High School |
Los Angeles SW | Culver City | Turningpoint School | Stephanie Grissom | Grade 6 |
Los Angeles SW | El Segundo | Vistamar School | Sarah Sweatlock | High School |
Marin | San Rafael | Marin Academy | Kevin Rees | High School |
Marin | Larkspur | Redwood HS | Jessica Crabtree | High School |
Marin | San Anselmo | San Domenico School | John Daniel | High School |
Marin | San Anselmo | Sir Francis Drake HS | Judy King | High School |
Mendocino | Boonville | Anderson Valley ES | Jennifer Mayne | Grade 6 |
Monterey | Carmel | All Saints Episopal School | Mary Carl | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Monterey | Carmel | Carmel HS | Dawn Hatch | High School |
Monterey | Pebble Beach | Robert L. Stevenson School | Zekai Akcan | High School |
Monterey | Monterey | Santa Catalina School | Edward Stork | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Monterey | Pebble Beach | Stevenson School | Zekai Akean | High School |
Napa | Napa | St. Apollinaris School | Wilhelmina Kempkey | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Orange | Irvine | Ardent Academy for Gifted Youth | Young Lee | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Orange | Dana Point | Dana Hills HS | Jeff Prinz | High School |
Orange | Huntington Beach | Edison HS | Jackie Harris | High School |
Orange | Santa Ana | Foothill HS | Katie Montgomery | High School |
Orange | Fountain Valley | Fountain Valley High School | Brandon Nguyen | High School |
Orange | Huntington Beach | Huntington Beach HS | Ryan Kimes | High School |
Orange | Westminster | La Quinta HS | John Greek | High School |
Orange | Laguna Beach | Laguna Beach HS | Steve Sogo | High School |
Orange | Santa Ana | MacArthur Fundamental IS | Sherry Skipper Spurgeon | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Orange | Santa Ana | Magnolia Science Academy-Santa Ana | Sonya Brannan | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Orange | Santa Ana | Mater Dei High School | David Taylor | High School |
Orange | Irvine | Northwood HS | Chris DiAntonio | High School |
Orange | Huntington Beach | Peterson Elem. School | Linda Perkins | Grade 5 |
Orange | San Clemente | San Clemente HS | Patrick O'Rourke | High School |
Orange | Placentia | St. Joseph School | Lygia Fernandes | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Orange | San Juan Capistrano | St. Margaret's Episcopal School | Andrew Johnson | High School |
Orange | Mission Viejo | Stratford School (Mission Viejo) | Kylie Whitmark | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Orange | Fullerton | Troy HS | Shannon Cogswell | High School |
Orange | Villa Park | Villa Park HS | James Lynch | High School |
Orange | La Habra | Whittier Christian HS | Ann Young | High School |
Placer | Roseville | St. Albans Country Day School | Laura Doran | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Riverside | Hemet | Hemet HS | Kristin DeWit | High School |
Riverside | Riverside | Hua Xia Chinese School | Ziliang Zhou | High School |
Riverside | Riverside | Riverside Polytech. HS | Eric Oravets | High School |
Sacramento | Sacramento | Bradshaw Christian HS | Brett Mowery | High School |
Sacramento | Sacramento | Capital Christian School | Shayla Murchie | High School |
Sacramento | Carmichael | Churchill Middle School | Sarah Locke | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Sacramento | Elk Grove | Elk Grove HS | Sean McNally | High School |
Sacramento | Elk Grove | Franklin HS | Michael Steele | High School |
Sacramento | Elk Grove | Laguna Creek HS | Jason Richmond | High School |
Sacramento | Sacramento | Mira Loma HS | Tim Thayer | High School |
Sacramento | Elk Grove | Pleasant Grove HS | Elizabeth DeRushe | High School |
Sacramento | Sacramento | Rio Americano HS | John Baker | High School |
Sacramento | Sacramento | Sheldon HS | Jeff Wallace | High School |
Sacramento | Carmichael | St. Michael's Episcopal Day School | Veronica Graffis | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Sacramento | Carmichael | Winston Churchill MS | Jeff Soesbe | Grade 8 |
San Bernardino | Grand Terrace | Grand Terrace HS | Romona Martinez | High School |
San Bernardino | Rancho Cucamonga | Los Osos High School | Douglas Van Stryland | High School |
San Diego | San Diego | Black Mountain Middle School | Julie Garcia | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
San Diego | San Diego | Canyon Crest Academy | Brian Shay | High School |
San Diego | San Diego | Carmel Valley Middle School | Suet Man Lee | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
San Diego | San Diego | Cathedral Catholic HS | Gary Remiker | High School |
San Diego | El Cajon | Christian HS | Christine Vail | High School |
San Diego | San Diego | Del Mar Pines Sch | Michelle Hancock | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
San Diego | San Diego | Del Norte HS | Michelle Lanzi-Sheaman | High School |
San Diego | San Diego | Francis Parker School | Wayne Sun | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
San Diego | San Diego | Hawthorne ES | Tricia Smith | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
San Diego | La Mesa | Helix HS | Jeff Babbitt | High School |
San Diego | La Jolla | La Jolla Country Day School | John Edman | High School |
San Diego | La Jolla | La Jolla HS | Melanie Menders | High School |
San Diego | San Diego | Maranatha Christian School | Janet Williams | High School |
San Diego | San Diego | Mt. Carmel HS | Patricia Brooks | High School |
San Diego | San Diego | Oak Valley MS | Song Pu | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
San Diego | San Diego | Pacific Trails MS | Melissa Griffen | Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
San Diego | San Marcos | Palomar College Upward Bound | Duy Nguyen | High School |
San Diego | Vista | Rancho Buena Vista HS | Linda Van Solkema | High School |
San Diego | Carlsbad | Sage Creek HS | Frederick Griesbach | High School |
San Diego | San Marcos | San Marcos HS | Robert Gordon | High School |
San Diego | Solana Beach | Santa Fe Christian Schools | Mike Maxon | High School |
San Diego | La Jolla | The Bishop's School | David Maycock | High School |
San Diego | San Diego | Torrey Pines HS | Abby Brown | High School |
San Diego | El Cajon | Valhalla High School | Brian Andersen | High School |
San Francisco | San Francisco | Archbishop Riordan HS | Mary Ann Datoc | High School |
San Francisco | San Francisco | Brightworks School | Molly Mansfield | High School Algebra Course 1 |
San Francisco | San Francisco | Jewish Community HS | Allison Brown | High School |
San Francisco | San Francisco | Lowell HS | Tom Chambers | High School |
San Francisco | San Francisco | SF University HS | Haleh Partovi | High School |
San Francisco | San Francisco | St. John of S.F. Orthodox Acad. | Samar Musleh | Grade 6 Grade 7 |
San Francisco | San Francisco | Stratford School | Terry Britt | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
San Francisco | San Francisco | The Bay School | Sarah Crockett | High School |
San Joaquin | Stockton | Lincoln High School | Shelley Landucci | High School |
San Luis Obispo | San Luis Obispo | Mission College Prep Catholic HS | Diane Wilsdon | High School |
San Mateo | San Mateo | Abbott Middle School | Jing C. Filipinas | Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
San Mateo | San Mateo | Aragon High School | Kris Reiss | High School |
San Mateo | Foster City | Bowditch Middle School | Rolilyn Biong | Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
San Mateo | Burlingame | Burlingame High School | Jenelle Vazquez | High School |
San Mateo | Belmont | Carlmont HS | Robert Tsuchiyama | High School |
San Mateo | Hillsborough | Crystal Springs Uplands School | Scott Simontacchi | Grade 6 Grade 8 High School |
San Mateo | East Palo Alto | Eastside College Prep. | Marianne Chowning-Dray | High School |
San Mateo | San Mateo | Junipero Serra HS | Malcolm Macdonald | High School |
San Mateo | Atherton | Menlo Atherton HS | Gregg Whitnah | High School |
San Mateo | Atherton | Menlo School | Michael Thibodeaux | Grade 8 High School |
San Mateo | Belmont | Notre Dame HS | Jude Loeffler | High School |
San Mateo | Atherton | Sacred Heart School | Leslie Huang | High School |
San Mateo | San Mateo | San Mateo High School | Valerie Krieman-Cintas | High School |
San Mateo | Redwood City | Sequoia HS | Laura J. Larkin | High School |
San Mateo | Burlingame | St. Catherine of Siena School | Michael Miller | Grade 7 |
San Mateo | Portola Valley | Woodland School | Susan Whited | Grade 4 |
San Mateo | Woodside | Woodside HS | Stephanie Finander | High School |
Santa Barbara | Carpinteria | Cate School | Timothy Smith | High School |
Santa Barbara | Goleta | Dos Pueblos HS | Travis Bower | High School |
Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara | Roosevelt Elementary School | Barbara Barr | Grade 6 |
Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara | Roosevelt Elementary School | Ashley Guajardo | Grade 5 |
Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara | San Marcos HS | George Egbert | High School |
Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara HS | Ryan Throop | High School |
Santa Clara | Los Altos | Almond Elementary School | Sanden Kandel | Grade 6 |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Archbishop Mitty HS | Janet Gawbill | High School |
Santa Clara | Saratoga | Argonaut Elementary School | Karen Van Putten | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Bellarmine College Prep. | Urszula Zabinski | High School |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Bret Harte Middle School | Susan Thompson | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Santa Clara | Los Altos | Covington Elementary School | Sanden Kandel | Grade 6 |
Santa Clara | Cupertino | Cupertino HS | Amartya De | High School |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Dilworth ES | Kerstin Johnson | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Santa Clara | Morgan Hill | El Toro Health Science Academy | Darren McDonald | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Santa Clara | Cupertino | Faria Elementary School | Koray Oner | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Santa Clara | Cupertino | Garden Gate School | Joyce Che | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Santa Clara | Los Altos Hills | Gardner Bullis School | Sanden Kandel | Grade 6 |
Santa Clara | Mountain View | Graham Middle School | Catherine Flint | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Harker School | Diane E. Plauck | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Santa Clara | Palo Alto | Henry M. Gunn HS | Dave Deggeller | High School |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Leland HS | Julie Montgomery | High School |
Santa Clara | Los Altos | Loyola School | Sanden Kandel | Grade 6 |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Lynbrook HS | Rita Korsunsky | High School |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Meyerholz Elementary School | Li Zhou | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Santa Clara | Milpitas | Milpitas HS | Elena Sherbakov | High School |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Notre Dame High School | Anthony Lecheler | High School |
Santa Clara | Los Altos | Oak Avenue Elementary Sch | Sanden Kandel | Grade 6 |
Santa Clara | Campbell | Old Orchard School | Ellen Robinson | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Santa Clara | Palo Alto | Palo Alto HS | Arnie Lim | High School |
Santa Clara | Sunnyvale | Peterson Middle School | Linda Pfeifer | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Piedmont Hills HS | Rey Enriquez | High School |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Presentation HS | Sharon Goldau | High School |
Santa Clara | Saratoga | Redwood Middle School | PJ Yim | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Ruskin Elementary School | Enrico Amutan | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Santa Clara | Mountain View | Saint Francis High School | Alex Bega | High School |
Santa Clara | Los Altos | Santa Rita School | Sanden Kandel | Grade 6 |
Santa Clara | Saratoga | Saratoga HS | Andrew Shoemaker | High School |
Santa Clara | Mountain View | St. Joseph Catholic School | Anne Nowell | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 Algebra Course 1 |
Santa Clara | Sunnyvale | Stratford MS, Sunnyvale Raynor Campus | Tatiana Ter-Zakhariants | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Stratford Middle School | Maggie Schwartz | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Santa Clara | Milpitas | Stratford School | Vanessa Pina | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Santa Clara | San Jose | The Harker School- Upper School Campus | Anuradha Aiyer | High School |
Santa Clara | San Jose | The Harker School-Middle Campus | Vandana Kadam | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School Algebra Course 1 |
Santa Clara | San Jose | Valley Christian School | Claudia Smith | High School |
Santa Clara | Saratoga | Valley International Academy | Gary Porper | High School |
Santa Clara | Mountain View | Waldorf Sch of the Peninsula | Lisa Babinet | High School |
Santa Clara | Campbell | Westmont HS | Marie-Pierre Eilers | High School |
Santa Cruz | Watsonville | St. Francis HS | Lilia Reyes | High School |
Solano | Benicia | Henderson Elem. School | Uilani Osborne | Grade 4 Grade 5 |
Sonoma | Santa Rosa | Austin Creek School | Laura Knapp | Grade 4 |
Sonoma | Santa Rosa | Austin Creek School | Helen Patten | Grade 5 |
Sonoma | Santa Rosa | Austin Creek School | Amanda Probst | Grade 6 |
Sonoma | Petaluma | Liberty School | Rene Wiener | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 |
Sonoma | Santa Rosa | Maria Carrillo High School | John Hayden | High School |
Sonoma | Santa Rosa | Montgomery HS | Edward Seche | High School |
Sonoma | Santa Rosa | Piner HS | Zachary Alexander | High School Algebra Course 1 |
Sonoma | Santa Rosa | Santa Rosa HS | Eric J. Bohn | High School |
Stanislaus | Modesto | James C. Enochs HS | Dan Nguyen | High School |
Tulare | Tulare | Live Oak Middle Sch | Kerry Cardoza | Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Ventura | Camarillo | Adolfo Camarillo HS | Brandae Rossini | High School |
Ventura | Thousand Oaks | Colina Middle School | Teresa Coffman | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Ventura | Moorpark | Mesa Verde Middle Sch | Adam Rauch | Grade 6 |
Ventura | Moorpark | Moorpark HS | Mindy Froelich | High School |
Ventura | Newbury Park | Newbury Park HS | Jorge Soto | High School |
Ventura | Westlake Village | Oaks Christian School | Janet Fredrickson | Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 High School |
Ventura | Simi Valley | Phoenix Ranch School | Amy Brown | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Ventura | Simi Valley | Phoenix Ranch School | Marguerite Wolfe | Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Ventura | Westlake | Westlake HS | Chad Scott | High School |
Yolo | Davis | Grace Valley Christian Academy | Hanan Andrianarivo | Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7 Grade 8 |
Yolo | Davis | Pioneer Elementary School | Cathy West | Grade 4 |