CALIFORNIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Tuesday, February 14, 2017.

Welcome to the CALIFORNIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2016-2017 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county (or county region for LA County), then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Alameda Berkeley Academy School Jeff Davis Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Alameda Albany Albany High School AnnieJae Fischburg High School  
Alameda Fremont American HS Anthony Ekeruo High School  
Alameda Fremont Ardenwood Elem. School Antoinette Schlobohm Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Alameda Berkeley Black Pine Circle School Anatoliy Gulimovskiy Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Alameda Fremont Chadbourne ES Lisa Marie Bozzo Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Alameda Dublin Compass Education Institute Shuofeng Pang Grade 5  
Alameda Fremont Fun Math Club Shilpa Kottangada Grade 6  
Alameda Fremont Glenmoor School Teri Askew Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Alameda Fremont Irvington HS Beth Rothfuss High School  
Alameda Fremont John Gomes Elementary School Millie Allred Grade 6  
Alameda San Leandro John Muir Middle School Jose de Jesus Herrera Torres Grade 6   Grade 7  
Alameda Berkeley LeConte Elementary School August Fern Grade 4   Grade 5  
Alameda Fremont Mission San Jose HS David Lau High School  
Alameda Hayward Moreau Catholic HS Eric Kaufman High School  
Alameda Alameda Nea Community Learning Center Daniel Pasker High School  
Alameda Oakland Oakland HS Thomas Rike High School  
Alameda Oakland Oakland Tech. HS Marydaisy Fong High School  
Alameda Union City Pioneer Elementary School Janice Schaefer Grade 4   Grade 5  
Alameda Dublin Quarry Lane School Art Squillante High School  
Alameda Pleasanton Red Dragonfly Learning Center Xiang Wu Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Alameda Fremont Stratford Middle School (Fremont) Evelyn Santiago Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Alameda Oakland The College Preparatory School Norman Prokup High School  
Alameda Fremont Warm Springs School Cissy Chen Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Alameda Fremont Weibel ES Ken Stange Grade 6  
Contra Costa Danville Athenian School Rostislav Smirnov High School  
Contra Costa Concord Clayton Valley HS Nicole Ryan High School  
Contra Costa Pleasant Hill College Park HS Cheryl Cheng High School  
Contra Costa Brentwood Heritage HS Gene Bower High School  
Contra Costa San Ramon Pine Valley Middle School Nicole Shivitz Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Contra Costa El Cerrito Prospect Sierra Middle School Beth Alsberg Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Contra Costa El Cerrito Tehiyah Day School Richard Lyon Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
El Dorado Shingle Springs Ponderosa HS Kim Overman High School  
Fresno Clovis Buchanan HS Deborah Jarvinen High School  
Fresno Fresno Carden School of Fresno Rose Rohlfing Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Fresno Fresno Clovis North HS David Hobbs High School  
Fresno Fresno Clovis West HS Denise Denhartog High School  
Fresno Fresno San Joaquin Memorial HS Amanda Wilson High School  
Kern Bakersfield Bakersfield Christian HS Paul Sadowsky High School  
Kern Bakersfield Frontier HS David Michael High School  
Kern Bakersfield Liberty HS Jose Castro High School  
Kern Bakersfield Norris Middle School Trent Ford Grade 7   Grade 8  
Kern Bakersfield Stockdale HS Andy Cantrell High School  
Kern Bakersfield West HS (Kern) Kaisa Orndoff High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Brentwood School Jeff Schwartzman High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Santa Monica Crossroads School Kelly Castaneda High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Curtis School Janet Koiles Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Harvard-Westlake School Karen Salerno Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Immaculate Heart HS Maria Gale High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Marlborough School Amanda Kissinger High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Marymount HS Julie Whittell High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Pressman Academy Erica Rothblum Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Ribet Academy Johnny Soto High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles St. James Episcopal School Emmy Gilliam Grade 5   Grade 6  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles The Mirman School Ron Simmons Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Los Angeles NE Arleta Arleta High School Lloyd Berriman High School   Algebra Course 1
Los Angeles NE Glendale Chamlian Armenian School Arshak Ghaloosian Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE La Verne Damien HS Xiomara Velasquez High School  
Los Angeles NE Diamond Bar Diamond Bar HS Jeff Brose High School  
Los Angeles NE Claremont Foothill Country Day School Mitesh Shah Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE Glendale Glenoaks School Kelly Stubbs Grade 6  
Los Angeles NE La Canada La Canada HS Cindy \Calm High School  
Los Angeles NE Alhambra Mark Keppel High School Khushbu Bhakta High School  
Los Angeles NE Glendale Mountain Avenue Elem. Sch Beverly Hickman Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Los Angeles NE Pasadena Polytechnic School Amy Stout High School  
Los Angeles NE Pasadena Polytechnic School Malorie Wiebe Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE Glendale Salem School Patrik Geragossian Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE San Gabriel San Gabriel Christian School Joel Staggers Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE San Marino San Marino HS Joseph Penafuerte High School  
Los Angeles NE South Pasadena South Pasadena Middle School Doug Buhler Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE Rowland Heights Southlands Christian Schools Robert Hilton High School  
Los Angeles NE Hacienda Heights St. Mark's Lutheran Sch Samantha Lee Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Los Angeles NE Sierra Madre The Gooden School Laura Khoshrozeh Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE Claremont The Webb School Brian Caldwell High School  
Los Angeles NE Glendale Thomas Edison ES Ashken Hagopian Grade 5   Grade 6  
Los Angeles NNW MTNS Stevenson Ranch West Ranch HS Danae Towne High School  
Los Angeles NW Woodland Hills El Camino Real Charter HS John Dalsass High School  
Los Angeles NW Granada Hills Granada Hills Charter HS Anais Artega High School  
Los Angeles NW North Hollywood Harvard-Westlake School Kevin Weis High School  
Los Angeles NW Agoura Hills Lindero Canyon Middle School Jani Nelson Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NW Chatsworth Sierra Canyon Upper School Chris Tillman Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Los Angeles NW Sherman Oaks The Buckley School Joanne Ryan Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Los Angeles NW Encino Valley Beth Shalom Day Sch Nancy Herbst Grade 6  
Los Angeles NW Calabasas Viewpoint School Pat Giuffrida Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NW Pacific Palisades Village School Caroline Byfield Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Los Angeles SE Carson CA Acad. of Math-Sci Janet Lewis High School  
Los Angeles SE Long Beach Long Beach Polytechnic HS Pam Amici High School  
Los Angeles SE Montebello Montebello HS Margaret Endo High School  
Los Angeles SE San Pedro Rolling Hills Prep Leslie Karp Grade 8   High School  
Los Angeles SE Lakewood Saint Joseph HS Madi Shafigh High School  
Los Angeles SW Venice Animo Venice Charter HS Kao Saephanh High School  
Los Angeles SW Santa Monica Carlthorp School Amanda Sasso Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Los Angeles SW Torrance Casimir Middle School Juliet Schurr Grade 8  
Los Angeles SW Palos Verdes Peninsula Chadwick School Lauren Ramos Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Los Angeles SW Palos Verdes Peninsula Chadwick School Lauren Ramos High School  
Los Angeles SW Santa Monica New Roads School Tiffaney Hughes High School  
Los Angeles SW Palos Verdes Estates Palos Verdes High School Lorraine Loh-Norris High School  
Los Angeles SW Palos Verdes Estates Palos Verdes Intermediate School Phyllis Thom Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles SW Rolling Hills Estates Palos Verdes Penin. HS Vararat Chaiyont High School  
Los Angeles SW Redondo Beach Redondo Union HS Timothy Baumgartner High School  
Los Angeles SW Torrance South HS Paula Woodward High School  
Los Angeles SW Torrance St. James Catholic School Alyson Quast Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles SW El Segundo Vistamar School Sarah Sweatlock High School  
Marin San Rafael Marin Academy Kevin Rees High School  
Marin Corte Madera Marin Country Day School Barry Bishop Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Marin Larkspur Redwood HS Jessica Crabtree High School  
Marin San Anselmo San Domenico School Michael Sloan High School  
Marin San Anselmo Sir Francis Drake HS Judy King High School  
Mendocino Ukiah Developing Virtue SS Heng Tsung Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Mendocino Mendocino Mendocino K-8 School Mimi Sawyer Grade 8  
Monterey Carmel All Saints Episopal School Mary Carl Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monterey Carmel Carmel HS Dawn Hatch High School  
Monterey Pebble Beach Robert L. Stevenson School Zekai Akcan High School  
Monterey Monterey San Carlos School Tina Melo Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Monterey Monterey Santa Catalina School Edward Stork High School   Algebra Course 1
Monterey Pebble Beach Stevenson School Zekai Akean High School  
Napa Napa St. Apollinaris School Wilhelmina Kempkey Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Orange Anaheim Acaciawood School Garrett Hageman High School  
Orange Irvine Ardent Academy for Gifted Youth Young Lee Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Orange Fountain Valley Fountain Valley High School Marianne Karp High School  
Orange Santa Ana Magnolia Science Academy-Santa Ana Tugba Adanur Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Orange Irvine Northwood HS Chris DiAntonio High School  
Orange Irvine South Lake Middle School Scott Richardson Grade 8  
Orange Placentia St. Joseph School Lori Arneal Grade 7   Grade 8  
Orange San Juan Capistrano St. Margaret's Episcopal School Andrew Johnson High School  
Orange Fullerton Troy HS Paul Rodriguez High School  
Orange La Habra Whittier Christian HS Ann Young High School  
Placer Roseville St. Albans Country Day School Laura Doran Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Riverside Hemet Hemet HS Kristin DeWit High School  
Riverside Riverside Hua Xia Chinese School Ziliang Zhou High School  
Riverside Riverside Riverside Polytech. HS Eric Oravets High School  
Sacramento Sacramento Capital Christian School Shayla Murchie High School  
Sacramento Carmichael Churchill Middle School Sarah Locke Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Sacramento Elk Grove Consumnes Oaks HS Brad Schottle High School  
Sacramento Elk Grove Elk Grove HS Sean McNally High School  
Sacramento Elk Grove Franklin HS Michael Steele High School  
Sacramento Elk Grove Laguna Creek HS Jason Richmond High School  
Sacramento Sacramento Mira Loma HS Tim Thayer High School  
Sacramento Elk Grove Pleasant Grove HS Terri Burke High School  
Sacramento Sacramento Rio Americano HS John Baker High School  
Sacramento Sacramento Sheldon HS Jeff Wallace High School  
Sacramento Carmichael St. Michael's Episcopal Day School Veronica Graffis Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Bernardino Bloomington Bloomington HS Alexandra Buskirk High School  
San Bernardino Etiwanda Etiwanda Interm. School Carol Ulibarri Grade 8  
San Bernardino Rancho Cucamonga Los Osos High School Douglas Van Stryland High School  
San Diego San Diego Canyon Crest Academy Brian Shay High School  
San Diego San Diego Carmel Valley Middle School Suet M. Lee Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
San Diego San Diego Cathedral Catholic HS Gary Remiker High School  
San Diego El Cajon Christian HS Christine Vail High School  
San Diego Coronado Coronado HS Maribel Kastlunger High School  
San Diego San Diego Del Mar Pines Sch Michelle Hancock Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
San Diego San Diego Del Norte HS Michelle Lanzi-Sheaman High School  
San Diego San Diego Francis Parker School Andy Colyer Grade 4   Grade 5  
San Diego La Mesa Helix HS Jon Childers High School  
San Diego La Jolla La Jolla Country Day School John Edman High School  
San Diego La Jolla La Jolla HS Melanie Menders High School  
San Diego San Diego Maranatha Christian School Janet Williams High School  
San Diego San Diego Mesa Verde Middle School Christopher Pratt Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Diego San Diego Mt. Carmel HS Patricia Brooks High School  
San Diego San Diego Oak Valley MS Song Pu Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Diego San Diego Pacific Trails MS Melissa Griffen Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
San Diego Vista Rancho Buena Vista HS Linda Van Solkema High School  
San Diego Carlsbad Sage Creek HS Erin Turner High School  
San Diego San Diego San Diego Jewish Acad. Michael Quigley Grade 6   Grade 8  
San Diego Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian Schools Mike Maxon High School   Algebra Course 1
San Diego San Diego Scripps Ranch HS Ron Tsui High School  
San Diego San Diego Soille San Diego Hebrew DS Rachel Hudlow Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
San Diego La Jolla The Bishop's School David Maycock High School  
San Diego San Diego Torrey Pines HS Abby Brown High School  
San Diego El Cajon Valhalla High School Brian Andersen High School  
San Francisco San Francisco Archbishop Riordan HS Stephanie Lundin High School   Algebra Course 1
San Francisco San Francisco Archbishop Riordan HS Ottilie Valverde High School   Algebra Course 1
San Francisco San Francisco Gateway HS Shira Helft High School  
San Francisco San Francisco Jewish Community HS John Hagen High School  
San Francisco San Francisco Lowell HS ETom Chambers High School  
San Francisco San Francisco SF University HS Michael Henley High School  
San Francisco San Francisco St. John of S.F. Orthodox Acad. Samar Musleh Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Francisco San Francisco Stratford School Terry Britt Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Francisco San Francisco The Bay School Sarah Crockett High School  
San Joaquin Stockton Lincoln High School Shelley Landucci High School  
San Joaquin Stockton St. George Catholic School Pam Moors Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo Mission College Prep Catholic HS Steven Crow High School  
San Mateo Belmont Carlmont HS Robert Tsuchiyama High School  
San Mateo Hillsborough Crystal Springs Uplands School Ned Diamond Grade 6   Grade 8   High School  
San Mateo East Palo Alto Eastside College Prep. Marianne Chowning-Dray High School  
San Mateo San Mateo Junipero Serra HS Malcolm Macdonald High School  
San Mateo Atherton Menlo Atherton HS Gregg Whitnah High School  
San Mateo Atherton Menlo School Michael Thibodeaux High School  
San Mateo Burlingame Mercy HS Burlingame Julie Fischer High School  
San Mateo Belmont Notre Dame HS Jude Loeffler High School  
San Mateo Atherton Sacred Heart School Elizabeth Blandford High School  
San Mateo San Mateo San Mateo High School Valerie Krieman-Cintas High School  
San Mateo Redwood City Sequoia HS Laura J. Larkin High School  
San Mateo Portola Valley Woodland School Jocelyn Boneso Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Santa Barbara Carpinteria Cate School Timothy Smith High School  
Santa Barbara Goleta Dos Pueblos HS Travis Bower High School  
Santa Barbara Goleta Goleta Valley Junior High School Christine McLain Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Laguna Blanca Sch Joel Poholsky Grade 5   Grade 6  
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Roosevelt Elementary School Barbara Barr Grade 6  
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Roosevelt Elementary School John Pech Grade 5  
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Santa Barbara HS Ryan Throop High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Almaden Country School Gary DeMoss Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara Los Altos Almond Elementary School Sanden Kandel Grade 6  
Santa Clara San Jose Archbishop Mitty HS Janet Gawbill High School  
Santa Clara Saratoga Argonaut Elementary School Karen Van Putten Grade 4   Grade 5  
Santa Clara San Jose Bellarmine College Prep. Urszula Zabinski High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Bret Harte Middle School Susan Thompson Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara San Jose Carden Academy Laura Wells Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Santa Clara Los Altos Covington Elementary School Sanden Kandel Grade 6  
Santa Clara Cupertino Cupertino HS Hyungi Woo High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Dilworth ES Sudha Sundararam Grade 4   Grade 5  
Santa Clara Cupertino Garden Gate School Joyce Che Grade 4   Grade 5  
Santa Clara Los Altos Hills Gardner Bullis School Sanden Kandel Grade 6  
Santa Clara Mountain View Graham Middle School Janet Lo Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara Palo Alto Henry M. Gunn HS Dave Deggeller High School  
Santa Clara Mountain View Huff Elem. School Kevin Bourrillion Grade 4   Grade 5  
Santa Clara San Jose Leland HS Julie Montgomery High School  
Santa Clara Los Altos Loyola School Sanden Kandel Grade 6  
Santa Clara San Jose Lynbrook HS Rita Korsunsky High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Meyerholz Elementary School Ralph Lao Grade 5  
Santa Clara Milpitas Milpitas HS Denise Cosgrove High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Notre Dame High School Anthony Lecheler High School  
Santa Clara Los Altos Oak Avenue Elementary Sch Sanden Kandel Grade 6  
Santa Clara Campbell Old Orchard School Ellen Robinson Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara Palo Alto Palo Alto HS Radu Toma High School  
Santa Clara Sunnyvale Peterson Middle School LInda Pfeifer Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara San Jose Piedmont Hills HS Rey Enriquez High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Presentation HS Sharon Goldau High School  
Santa Clara Saratoga Redwood Middle School PJ Yim Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Santa Clara Mountain View Saint Francis High School Alex Bega High School  
Santa Clara Los Altos Santa Rita School Sanden Kandel Grade 6  
Santa Clara Saratoga Saratoga Elementary School Nimisha Mahuvakar Grade 4   Grade 5  
Santa Clara Saratoga Saratoga HS Michael Silva High School  
Santa Clara Cupertino Sedgwick Elementary School Celestina Pakel Grade 5  
Santa Clara Sunnyvale Stratford MS, Sunnyvale Raynor Campus Sujata Reast Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara San Jose Stratford Middle School Shobhita Sinha Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara Milpitas Stratford School Philip Dolan Grade 6   Grade 7  
Santa Clara San Jose The Harker School Vandana Kadam Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Santa Clara San Jose The Harker School- Upper School Campus Anuradha Aiyer High School  
Santa Clara Milpitas Thomas Russell Middle School Wai Lan Tsang Algebra Course 1
Santa Clara San Jose Valley Christian School Claudia Smith High School  
Santa Clara Campbell Westmont HS Shu Tan High School  
Santa Cruz Watsonville Ceiba College Prep Ramon Pulido Algebra Course 1
Santa Cruz Watsonville St. Francis HS Lilia Reyes High School  
Solano Benicia Henderson Elem. School Carin Garton Grade 4   Grade 5  
Sonoma Sebastopol Analy HS Jeff Franklin High School  
Sonoma Santa Rosa Austin Creek School Matt Langley Grade 6  
Sonoma Santa Rosa John B. Riebli School Patty Dineen Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Sonoma Petaluma Liberty School Rene Wiener Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Sonoma Santa Rosa Maria Carrillo High School Cindy Lui High School  
Sonoma Santa Rosa Montgomery HS John Quintrell High School  
Sonoma Santa Rosa Santa Rosa HS Eric J. Bohn High School  
Ventura Camarillo Adolfo Camarillo HS Brandae Rossini High School  
Ventura Thousand Oaks Colina Middle School Teresa Coffman Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Ventura Moorpark Moorpark HS Mindy Froelich High School  
Ventura Newbury Park Newbury Park HS Jorge Soto High School  
Ventura Westlake Village Oaks Christian School Janet Fredrickson Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Ventura Westlake Westlake HS Chad Scott High School  
Yolo Davis Davis Sr. HS David Blackwell High School  
Yolo Davis Grace Valley Christian Academy Megan Ransdell Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2017 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated February 2017 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.