CALIFORNIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE Contest Registration Index

Last updated Wednesday, September 26, 2018.

Welcome to the CALIFORNIA MATHEMATICS LEAGUE 's school registration index for the 2018-2019 school year. Listed in the tables below are the schools currently registered for one or more of our math contests. Within the league listing, school names are grouped alphabetically first by county (or county region for LA County), then by city name, then by school name. The contest advisor's name, and a list of the contests the school is registered for, appears after the school name. School names may have multiple listings, one for each contest advisor. If a school name does not appear in the list, it is NOT yet registered for any contests in this year's competition.

Search Tips: if you cannot locate your school, be sure to check for alternate school names, for example, PS123 might also be called George Washington School, or Public School 123. Schools belonging to a district with multiple counties may be listed under EITHER county. If a state name, province, territory, or country is not listed in the list boxes below, then NO schools have registered for competitions in the respective region.
County City School Name Teacher or Advisor Registered for these Contest(s)
Alameda Fremont Ardenwood Elem. School Antoinette Schlobohm Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Alameda Emeryville Emery HS Jesus Herrera High School  
Alameda Fremont Irvington HS Beth Rothfuss High School  
Alameda Fremont John Gomes Elementary School Millie Allred Grade 6  
Alameda Fremont Mission San Jose HS David Lau High School  
Alameda Oakland Oakland HS Thomas Rike High School  
Alameda Pleasanton Stratford School Sanny Figueroa Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Alameda Fremont Stratford School (Fremont) Evelyn Santiago Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Contra Costa Danville Athenian School Rostislav Smirnov High School  
Fresno Clovis Buchanan HS Melissa Nieves High School  
Fresno Fresno Carden School of Fresno Rose Rohlfing Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Algebra Course 1
Fresno Fresno Clovis West HS Denise DenHartog High School  
Fresno Fresno Design Science HS Christine Bergthold High School  
Kern Bakersfield Bakersfield Christian HS Greg Root High School  
Kern Bakersfield Liberty HS Jose Castro High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Curtis School Terra Geisler Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Immaculate Heart HS Maria Gale High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Marlborough School Melissa Banister High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Marymount HS Julie Whittell High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles The Episcopal Sch of LA Stephanie Zalin High School  
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles The Mirman School Sun Lee Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Los Angeles LA CITY Los Angeles Windward School Patrick Friel High School  
Los Angeles NE Diamond Bar Diamond Bar HS Jeff Brose High School  
Los Angeles NE La Canada La Canada HS Cindy Calm High School  
Los Angeles NE Pasadena Polytechnic School Dinh Nguyen High School  
Los Angeles NE San Marino San Marino HS Joseph Penafuerte High School  
Los Angeles NE South Pasadena South Pasadena Middle School Doug Buhler Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NE Rowland Heights Southlands Christian Schools Robert Hilton High School  
Los Angeles NE Hacienda Heights St. Mark's Lutheran Sch Samantha Lee Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Los Angeles NE Claremont The Webb School Christina Duron High School  
Los Angeles NW Woodland Hills El Camino Real Charter HS John Dalsass High School  
Los Angeles NW North Hollywood Harvard-Westlake School Kevin Weis High School  
Los Angeles NW Chatsworth Sierra Canyon Upper School Chris Tillman Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Los Angeles NW Calabasas Viewpoint School Pat Giuffrida Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles NW Pacific Palisades Village School Caroline Byfield Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Los Angeles SE Carson CA Acad. of Math-Sci Janet Lewis High School  
Los Angeles SE San Pedro Rolling Hills Prep Leslie Blanchete Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Los Angeles SE Lakewood Saint Joseph HS Madie Shafigh High School  
Los Angeles SW Torrance First Lutheran School Geanie Kim Grade 7  
Los Angeles SW Palos Verdes Estates Palos Verdes Intermediate School Phyllis Thom Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Los Angeles SW Rolling Hills Estates Palos Verdes Penin. HS Vararat Chaiyont High School  
Los Angeles SW Redondo Beach Redondo Union HS Timothy Baumgartner High School  
Los Angeles SW El Segundo Vistamar School Sarah Sweatlock High School  
Monterey Carmel Carmel HS Steve Nacht High School  
Monterey Pebble Beach Robert L. Stevenson School Zekai Akcan High School  
Monterey Monterey Santa Catalina School Edward Stork High School  
Napa Napa St. Apollinaris School Wilhelmina Kempkey Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Orange Irvine Ardent Academy for Gifted Youth Young Lee Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   Algebra Course 1
Orange Irvine Beacon Park Maureen Leong Grade 8  
Orange Fountain Valley Fountain Valley High School Brandon Nguyen High School  
Orange Westminster La Quinta HS John Greek High School  
Orange Mission Viejo Stratford School (Mission Viejo) Kylie Whitmark Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Orange Villa Park Villa Park HS James Lynch High School  
Orange La Habra Whittier Christian HS Ann Young High School  
Riverside Anza Hamilton High School Jennifer Halstead High School   Algebra Course 1
Riverside Riverside La Siera HS Bruce Bartholomew High School  
Sacramento Elk Grove Franklin HS Michael Steele High School  
Sacramento Elk Grove Laguna Creek HS Jason Richmond High School  
San Bernardino Rancho Cucamonga Los Osos High School Douglas Van Stryland High School  
San Bernardino Alta Loma Rancho Cucamonga HS Rogelio Barraza High School  
San Diego San Diego Francis Parker School Wayne Sun Grade 4   Grade 5  
San Diego La Mesa Helix HS Jeff Babbitt High School   Algebra Course 1
San Diego La Jolla La Jolla HS Melanie Menders High School  
San Diego San Diego Maranatha Christian School Janet Williams High School  
San Diego San Diego Pacific Trails MS Melissa Griffen Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
San Diego San Diego Patrick Henry HS Ron Reese High School  
San Diego Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian Schools Mike Maxon High School  
San Diego San Diego Torrey Pines HS Rosa Velazquez High School  
San Francisco San Francisco Archbishop Riordan HS Mary Ann Datoc High School  
San Francisco San Francisco Brightworks School Molly Mansfield High School   Algebra Course 1
San Francisco San Francisco Jewish Community HS John Hagen High School  
San Francisco San Francisco Lowell HS Karl Hoffman High School  
San Francisco San Francisco SF University HS Haleh Partovi High School  
San Francisco San Francisco The Bay School Sarah Crockett High School  
San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo Mission College Prep Catholic HS Diane Wilsdon High School  
San Mateo Hillsborough Crystal Springs Uplands School Ned Diamond High School  
San Mateo Atherton Menlo Atherton HS Gregg Whitnah High School  
San Mateo Atherton Menlo School Michael Thibodeaux High School  
San Mateo Belmont Notre Dame HS Jude Loeffler High School  
San Mateo Atherton Sacred Heart School Leslie Huang High School  
San Mateo San Mateo San Mateo High School Valerie Krieman-Cintas High School  
San Mateo Redwood City Sequoia HS Laura J. Larkin High School  
San Mateo Palo Alto Stratford School Neena Bhave Grade 6  
San Mateo Portola Valley Woodland School Hannah Breckenridge Grade 4  
Santa Barbara Carpinteria Cate School Timothy Smith High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Archbishop Mitty HS Janet Gawbill High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Bellarmine College Prep. Urszula Zabinski High School  
Santa Clara Cupertino Cupertino HS Hyungi Woo High School  
Santa Clara Cupertino Garden Gate School Joyce Che Grade 4   Grade 5  
Santa Clara Mountain View Graham Middle School Julian Ong Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara San Jose Harker School Diane E. Plauck Grade 4   Grade 5  
Santa Clara Los Gatos Los Gatos HS Loredana Spiridon High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Lynbrook HS Rita Korsunsky High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Notre Dame High School Anthony Lecheler High School  
Santa Clara Campbell Old Orchard School Ellen Koomen Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara Palo Alto Palo Alto HS Arnie Lim High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Presentation HS Shikha Naik High School  
Santa Clara Saratoga Redwood Middle School PJ Yim Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School  
Santa Clara Mountain View Saint Francis High School Alex Bega High School  
Santa Clara Saratoga Saratoga HS Andrew Shoemaker High School  
Santa Clara San Jose Stratford Middle School Kristi Chung Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara Milpitas Stratford School Tanya Braun Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8  
Santa Clara San Jose The Harker School- Upper School Campus Anuradha Aiyer High School  
Santa Clara San Jose The Harker School-Middle Campus Vandana Kadam Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Santa Clara San Jose Valley Christian School Claudia Smith High School  
Santa Clara Saratoga Valley International Academy Gary Porper High School  
Santa Clara San Jose William C. Overfelt HS Lawrence Yee High School  
Solano Benicia Henderson Elem. School Melanie Buck Grade 4   Grade 5  
Sonoma Petaluma Liberty School Rene Wiener Grade 4   Grade 5   Grade 6  
Sonoma Santa Rosa Maria Carrillo High School John Hayden High School  
Ventura Camarillo Adolfo Camarillo HS Brandae Rossini High School  
Ventura Moorpark Moorpark HS Mindy Froelich High School  
Ventura Westlake Village Oaks Christian School Michelle Bergman Grade 5   Grade 6   Grade 7   Grade 8   High School   Algebra Course 1
Ventura Westlake Westlake HS Chad Scott High School  
Yolo Davis Davis Sr. HS Dan Gonzalez High School  

Visit the Math League Visit the Math League

Mail comments and questions to comments@mathleague.com.

© 2018 by Mathematics Leagues, Inc.
Last updated September 2018 by Mathematics Leagues Inc.